Cross Crusade

Portland, OR
October 4, 2009

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have any questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 9, 2009 at 7:55 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team City Laps
1 235 Dave Florence Willamette Valley Tri Club Canby 4
2 117 Gary Szalay The Black Spring Corbett 4
3 251 Tim Baumgarte 4
4 229 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky Kennewick 4
5 255 Warren McDermott Whitman College 4
6 149 Nicholas Leritz Portland 4
7 307 Bryan Fox 4
8 304 Eric Evans Portland 4
9 305 James Montgomery 4
10 177 Patrick Fear 4
11 175 Ryan Mauk Beaverton 4
12 244 darren kling 4
13 127 Jamie Francis PDX Cross Portland 4
14 134 Tim Skinner Beaverton 4
15 120 Peder Dahl White Salmon 4
16 241 Daniel Evans Aloha 4
17 185 Arcellus Sykes 4
18 135 Jay Wisowaty Portland 4
19 317 Bernard Sanders 4
20 275 Adam Treanor Portland 4
21 116 Jonathan Miller Corbett 4
22 315 Neal Lowell 4
23 261 Dennison Williams 4
24 324 Zach Boyer 4
25 245 Todd Melton CycleOne A.I.M. Racing 4
26 173 Steve Van Bergen Portland 4
27 259 Tim White 4
28 283 Branden Loveland Portland 4
29 151 Reese Bowes CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Beaverton 4
30 138 michael paradis Tireless Velo Portland 4
31 268 John O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 4
32 111 Jason Bacon Hank Built Portland 4
33 281 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 4
34 321 Jay DeVoe 4
35 166 Chris Smith Portland 4
36 230 Patrick Vinograd Portland 4
37 180 Kyle Morris 4
38 303 Todd Jetton 4
39 219 Dean McBeth CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4
40 188 James Olsen Skidders Portland 4
41 322 Christian Reed 4
42 169 Matt Richmond 4
43 191 Scott McCoy Portland 4
44 103 Tom Chaimov Portland 4
45 119 Sean McCarthy Portland Triathlon Club Tigard 4
46 265 chris mcdonald 4
47 256 Matt Clark 4
48 209 Dan Saunders Portland 4
49 107 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo Portland 4
50 193 Scott Elder Birdhouse Racing 4
51 232 Tory Cross Filth and Fury Portland 4
52 312 Jeremy Schulz 4
53 325 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes & Boards St Helens 4
54 286 Andrew Lorente Portland 4
55 182 Aaron Carlson 4
56 184 Christophe Francoeur 4
57 242 Rick Wargo Portland 4
58 105 Jeff Birdsall Portland 4
59 306 Stephen Fox 4
60 131 Robert Anderson Portland 4
61 239 Nathan Fertello rogue Bicycle Works McMinnville 4
62 269 Andrew Morphis 4
63 192 Saul Kwitman Portland 4
64 141 Taylor Schwartz Lyle 4
65 270 Mitch Moga 4
66 271 Edward Groth 4
67 287 Eric Baldwin Portland 4
68 266 Benjamin Schultz 4
69 311 Thomas Normandin 4
70 222 Thomas Daly Joe Bike Portland 4
71 238 Michael Fetters Portland 4
72 231 Clayton Allen Portland 4
73 208 Josh Johnson Ruskus Test Team Portland 4
74 221 Joe Doebele Joe Bike Portland 4
75 257 Jason Miranda Hank Built 4
76 264 James Lais 4
77 125 Tyler Melero Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
78 288 Michael Fisher Portland 4
79 273 TJ Millbrooke Portland 4
80 170 mike meier Vancouver 4
81 279 Tyler Graham Portland 4
82 145 Brett Rasmussen Tireless Velo Portland 4
83 202 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo Portland 4
84 174 Jay Hersh Portland 4
85 277 Benjamin Barber Portland 4
86 319 John Gorham 4
87 278 Nicholas Brandon Portland 4
88 274 Dar Crammond Portland 4
89 260 Ben Stuart 4
90 246 Jeremy Cover Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
91 310 Matt Stuemke 4
92 168 eric meier 4
93 258 Tom Achor 4
94 285 Obaid Faruqi Portland 4
95 267 Steve Blaine 4
96 236 Devin Vanscoy Willamette Valley Tri Club Salem 4
97 122 Blaine Kreger Portland 4
98 253 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
99 195 Jason Smith Portland 4
100 250 Keith Routman Team S+M 4
101 314 David Pierce 4
102 289 John Abel Portland 4
103 130 Benjamin Fischler Snuggles New York 4
104 171 Scott Van Bergen Portland 4
105 308 Bjoern Brunner 4
106 280 Andrew Kaylor Beaverton 4
107 172 Mark Van Bergen Portland 4
108 240 Luke Newby Portland 4
109 262 Mark Millar Portland 4
110 263 Patrick Cross CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 4
111 309 Thomas Tritz 4
112 249 Paul Lopez Pacific Pedaling 4
113 248 Doug Broyer Hammer Velo Tigard 4
114 272 William Schumacher 4
115 233 Erick Nelson Portland 4
116 216 Nathan Jeffers Portland 4
117 323 Russ Watt Portland 4
118 215 Eric Hunter Portland 4
119 223 Kevin Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
120 290 Bill Garcia Salem 4
121 234 William Shawler Ridgefield 4
122 276 David Sheppard Portland 3
123 225 Tony Tellache Mulino 3
124 316 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
125 252 Cameron Lien 3
126 243 Dylan Cernitz 3
127 218 Don Webb Portland 3
128 247 Michael Tarro 3
129 282 Don Fitchett Portland 3
130 186 Lars Christian Skidders 3
131 320 Bryan Provencher 3
132 326 Matthew Hoselton Portland 3
133 214 Thomas Batty Molalla 3
134 318 Weston Twigg Portland 3
135 313 Jeff Flynn 3
136 220 Rolf Kraus Portland 3
137 224 Mark Lear Portland 3
DNF 108 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes Vancouver 2
DNF 226 Benjamin Tomkins Portland 2
DNF 237 terry lee Vancouver 2
DNF 284 Dallas Martin Fairview 2
DNF 217 Clint Cook Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 388 Amy Lundstrom WebCyclery.com Bend 4
2 392 Nicholle Kovach Bend 4
3 368 Zephyr Sylvester Whitman College Walla Walla 4
4 406 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
5 375 India King Loose Nuts Portland 4
6 301 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records Portland 4
7 319 Ellene Smith Portland 4
8 365 Katherine Christensen Portland 4
9 330 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
10 304 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
11 409 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte Portland 4
12 316 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
13 402 Elizabeth Chase Portland 4
14 303 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
15 437 Nichol Seeley Beaverton 4
16 360 Suzy Renn Portland 4
17 366 Colleen Reagan Portland 4
18 313 Dana Benton Portland Velo Portland 4
19 405 Jill Hutchinson Portland 4
20 427 Joan Jasper Portland 4
21 391 Emilia Sibley Portland 4
22 338 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
23 323 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo Portland 4
24 351 Emma Thorburg pdx 4
25 356 Annie Cheng PDX 4
26 403 Jen Rymut Portland 4
27 428 Martina Ralle Portland 4
28 435 Addy Sage Filth and Fury Portland 4
29 315 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury Portland 4
30 426 DeeAnn Nelson Portland 4
31 415 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte Portland 4
32 400 Hayli Hay Portland 4
33 396 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
34 410 Kim Brown Portland 4
35 390 Robin Cornuelle Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 4
36 306 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte Hillsboro 4
37 389 Karen Rohr Gresham 4
38 373 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
39 364 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte Portland 4
40 404 Emily Longfield Portland 4
41 385 Amy Solana Portland 3
42 401 Jessica Kaplan Velo One Cycling Milwaukie 3
43 374 Erin Hooten Corvallis 3
44 397 Elizabeth Barnum Staccato Gelato Portland 3
45 436 Heather Baldwin Portland 3
46 408 Ruth Williams Bend 3
47 414 mielle blomberg Portland 3
48 433 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club Portland 3
49 357 Carol Petersen Buy Local Cycling Salem 3
50 430 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top Gresham 3
51 394 Camilla Chalmers Portland 3
52 411 Kirsti Hegg Portland 3
53 348 Ellen Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 3
54 347 Kara Helgren Team Helgren pdx 3
55 302 Anna Potoczny-Jones Portland 3
56 432 Pamela Royal PDX Cross Portland 3
57 422 Bridget Brown Corvallis 3
58 413 Nancy Zink Red Lizards Portland 3
59 322 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 3
60 379 Amy Mitchell WebCyclery.com Bend 3
61 376 Aimee Furber Bend 3
62 381 sarah hunter Portland 3
63 418 Hazel Gross Portland 3
64 419 Jennifer Hulford Odell Portland 3
65 378 Melissa Sher Portland 3
66 370 Erika Miranda Hankbuilt Portland 3
67 383 Kaitlin Beatty Portland 3
68 424 Lauren Magalska Portland 3
69 412 Robyn Stewart Portland 3
70 421 Holly Ramer Portland 3
71 434 Emma Pierce Portland 3
72 407 Amy Sidran Portland 3
73 384 Meagan Geer Filth and Fury Portland 3
74 363 LuAnn Cook Portland 3
75 369 Amanda Hivata Portland 3
76 420 Corrin Graybeal Pendleton 3
77 395 Emily Henry Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 3
78 372 Deann Miller Beaverton 3
79 362 Sarah Byers Portland 3
80 382 Rebecca Miller Portland 3
81 416 Althea Rodgers Portland 3
82 393 Tonya Nikitin Beaverton 3
83 387 Alexandra Angle Independent! Portland 3
84 431 Ursula Sandau Beaverton 3
85 386 Trish Eisenbraun Filth and Fury Portland 3
86 423 Pat Wasp Portland 3
87 399 beth hamon Velo Bella Portland 3
DNF 377 paula Leslie Corvallis 2
DNF 425 Suzanne Dixon Filth and Fury Portland 2
DNF 417 Yoon Son Portland 1
DNF 429 Sonya Rheingold Portland 1
DG 380 tess weir Milwaukie 4 cutting course

Category A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 70 Ryan Trebon Kona/FSA Bend 7
2 97 Barry Wicks Kona FSA Corvallis 7
3 66 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team portland 7
4 20 Sean Babcock Team S+M 7
5 76 Shannon Skerritt Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 7
6 2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 7
7 17 Kevin Hulick Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 7
8 11 Joshua Berry BODE Portland 7
9 15 Ian Brown Tonic Fab Portland 7
10 86 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 7
11 71 Brett Nichols BODE Boise 7
12 10 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 7
13 33 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland 7
14 26 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 7
15 75 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles Portland 7
16 98 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab Bend 7
17 73 David Roth signal cycles Springfield 7
18 95 Spencer Paxson Team S+M Seattle 7
19 18 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 7
20 8 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Bend 7
21 40 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
22 59 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 7
23 61 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 7
24 91 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers Portland 7
25 56 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 7
26 45 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling Salem 7
27 67 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 7
28 44 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 7
29 36 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 7
30 100 Craig Etheridge 7
31 57 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
32 77 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 7
33 27 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 7
34 29 chad swanson Team S+M The Dalles 7
35 52 Anderson Folts Hufnagle Portland 7
36 80 Tommy Tuite Hufnagel usa Portland 7
37 78 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
38 64 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles Portland 7
39 3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 7
40 41 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland 7
41 74 Paul Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 7
42 34 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 7
43 79 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Salem 7
44 92 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 7
45 89 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 7
46 90 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes Corvallis 7
47 47 Andrew Bennett Redline Eugene 7
48 46 Andy Redden ICE/NoLimitz White Salmon 7
49 39 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 7
50 16 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland 7
51 72 Chad Balthazus Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 7
52 93 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
53 55 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 7
54 82 Jeff Dengel WebCyclery.com Bend 7
55 25 Brian Ellin Portland 7
56 54 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Talent 7
57 84 Jeff Struck Team S+M Portland 7
58 81 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 6
59 96 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
60 85 Erik Long Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Bend 6
61 65 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland 6
62 51 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing Bend 6
63 12 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 6
64 87 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Portland 6
65 88 David Wilcox Embrocation Cycling Journal Jamaco Plain 6
66 4 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 6
67 31 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland 6
DNF 94 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive Racing Seattle 5
DNF 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 4
DNF 50 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 4
DNF 1 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 4
DNF 361 Donald Reeb Santa Cruz Bikes Keizer 4
DNF 83 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem 2
DNF 14 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles Portland 1
DNF 69 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 1
DQ 99 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M Portland 5

Category B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 198 Ben Chaddock Whitman College Walla Walla 5
2 171 Trevor Spahr Iron Performance Portland 5
3 231 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
4 248 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M Portland 5
5 173 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 5
6 145 mike olson WebCyclery.com Bend 5
7 219 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes Wilsonville 5
8 228 Paul LaCava Giant 5
9 243 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver 5
10 135 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
11 229 James Bradley Hammer Velo Portland 5
12 225 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club Richland 5
13 227 Andy Jones HTFU Springfield 5
14 153 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 5
15 207 Jordan Maynard Vancouver 5
16 122 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 5
17 103 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 5
18 158 Nat Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland 5
19 205 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Tigard 5
20 149 Owen Morehart Beaverton 5
21 217 Adrian Richardson Portland State University Portland 5
22 131 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
23 257 Stephen Glass Portland 5
24 235 Tom Scales Portland 5
25 117 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
26 111 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 5
27 101 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 5
28 237 Jay Cech Portland 5
29 213 ralph sweeney RAC Bend 5
30 201 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
31 236 Julian Deiss Portland 5
32 197 Philip Hatton Portland 5
33 127 David Roulo Filth and Fury Portland 5
34 148 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 5
35 194 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
36 191 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
37 234 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
38 125 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland 5
39 187 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 5
40 230 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles Portland 5
41 161 Nathan Jones Veloshop Portland 5
42 154 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 5
43 224 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury Portland 5
44 203 Ryan King Loose Nuts Portland 5
45 105 John Lin Hammer Velo Milwaukie 5
46 156 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
47 155 Denny Burnett Portland 5
48 134 Noel Johnson Portland 5
49 189 Danny Weikel Portland 5
50 188 Tony Turano Portland 5
51 115 Joel Holly Showers Pass Portland 5
52 211 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
53 116 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass portland 5
54 241 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland 5
55 139 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 5
56 247 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete Portland 5
57 252 Bridge Cox CRC Charlotville 5
58 216 Matt Hutchinson Portland 5
59 150 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland 5
60 210 Michael Palmer Portland 5
61 232 Gabe Doebler Tigard 5
62 175 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
63 254 Forrest Scott Portland 5
64 255 Jim Anderson Team Oreon portland 5
65 114 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex portland 5
66 186 Barry O'Connor 5
67 214 Andrew Sargent Bend 5
68 130 Anthony Daversa Filth and Fury Beaverton 5
69 202 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
70 184 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene 5
71 240 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club Richland 5
72 245 Noah Megowan Club Sport Lake Oswego 5
73 258 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 5
74 100 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 5
75 204 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles Portland 5
76 137 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com Bend 5
77 209 Christopher Brown portland 5
78 146 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 5
79 246 Crossett Freilinger Hankbuilt Portland 5
80 166 Brian McCall Veloshop 5
81 147 Troy Sexton Portland 5
82 183 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
83 221 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
84 253 Robert McCarthy Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
85 140 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
86 251 Daniel Hubbard Portland 4
87 222 Wes Cipriotti Creswell 4
88 165 Jeffrey Bubbidge 4
89 220 david kurushima Natural 205 Portland 4
90 212 Doug Moak River City Bicycles Portland 4
91 239 Jeff Erwin Portland 4
92 215 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing Portland 4
93 233 RJ Remund Chehalis 4
94 178 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
95 200 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com Clackamas 4
96 238 Jon DeLeonardo Portland 4
97 256 Tom Riciardi Portland Velo portland 4
98 196 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
99 208 Christopher Ryan Portland 4
100 226 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 4
101 223 Jason Weinstein Beaverton 4
102 250 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
103 180 Todd Foreman-Kinder Vancouver 4
104 109 Matt Webber Kermantle portland 4
105 244 Greg Edwards Portland 4
106 182 Zach Roeder Team S+M Portland 4
107 172 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 4
107 234 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
108 218 David Keller RAC Redmond 4
109 124 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
110 128 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury Portland 4
111 242 Jon Petersen Ruckus Test Team Portland 4
112 249 Jurgen Nebelung HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland 3
113 206 Trevor O'Neal portland 3
DNF 195 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo Portland 3
DNF 151 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 2
DNF 193 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 1

Category C

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 269 Sean Burles 4
2 217 Brian Kearns Whitman College West Linn 4
3 157 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 4
4 129 Steven Case Team S+M Portland 4
5 167 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team Portland 4
6 279 Zac Strode 4
7 300 Brandon Hadley Portland 4
8 316 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 4
9 109 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 4
10 135 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas SLM 4
11 179 Rich Anderson Portland 4
12 211 David Radler Portland 4
13 154 Luke Sosnowski Camas 4
14 196 Brant Haflich Wally's Bikes Portland 4
15 137 Aaron Ufferman Portland 4
16 258 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept Portland 4
17 231 Ricardo Medina Ridgefield 4
18 111 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling Grande Ronde 4
19 146 Roger Meier Beaverton 4
20 141 Matt Moor Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
21 175 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers Portland 4
22 128 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Portland 4
23 220 John Williams Portland 4
24 283 Brent Harmon Portland 4
25 177 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 4
26 119 Justin Burton Portland 4
27 262 Kurt Williams Portland 4
28 271 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing 4
29 325 Brian Larson Portland 4
30 113 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest Portland 4
31 183 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 4
32 148 Chase Banna Portland 4
33 254 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
34 321 Michael Fletcher Portland 4
35 206 Alex Wentz Portland 4
36 125 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 4
37 193 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching Portland 4
38 277 David Rasca Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
39 236 brett boyles United Finance Lake Oswego 4
40 243 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
41 225 Connor Wiles Team S+M Beaverton 4
42 215 Ben Farver Argonaut Cycles Portland 4
43 204 James Ralston Hammer Velo Beaverton 4
44 158 vaughn aldredge 4
45 319 Adam Holt Mountain View Cycles 4
46 176 Mike Liefeld 4
47 276 Kevin Lockwood University of Portland Cycling Club 4
48 208 Cory Grove Veloshop Portland 4
49 263 Andrew Sullivan Portland 4
50 238 Michael Brunson 4
51 257 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling Salem 4
52 117 Sean Corey Hankbuilt Portland 4
53 261 Corey Cartwright Team Beer Portland 4
54 150 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
55 233 Leif Mortenson OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 4
56 324 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas Beaverton 4
57 251 Vince Gonor Portland 4
58 248 Matt Hickey Team Marginal Bend 4
59 240 Brett Golden Bend 4
60 278 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
61 252 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete Portland 4
62 234 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastard Portland 4
63 171 Jim Malcarne 4
64 241 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
65 281 Daniel Felts Portland State University Portland 4
66 315 Andy Kappler 4
67 189 Scott Kivitz Portland 4
68 232 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 4
69 317 Eric Stata 4
70 226 Jesse Kinlaw Portland 4
71 123 John Baldwin Beaverton 4
72 187 David Hymans Portland 4
73 222 william welch Portland 4
74 186 danny klube Fat Cobra Portland 4
75 256 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 4
76 239 Matthew Preusch Portland 4
77 221 Keith Mastranunzio Portland 4
78 292 john Thompson Portland 4
79 282 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team Portland 4
80 253 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer Portland 4
81 192 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
82 102 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Lake Oswego 4
83 218 Benjamin Davis Team Beer Portland 4
84 162 Matthew Westermeyer Portland 4
85 293 Jason Beasley Team S+M Portland 4
86 174 Isaac Frost Portland 4
87 264 Eric Fosdick dirt Corvallis 4
88 104 Will Cortez Crossniacs Portland 4
89 267 Jamie Whalen 4
90 229 Brian Baumann Team S+M Portland 4
91 130 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
92 170 Aaron Sullivan Ruckus Test Team Portland 4
93 212 Kevin Cline Portland 4
94 245 Cameron Foucht Team Ramrod Portland 4
95 161 Matthew Jaffe 4
96 195 Luke Pospisil CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4
97 289 Barrett Kammerzell Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
98 228 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Port 4
99 185 Anthony Matson SuperSpeed Portland 4
100 224 Chris Harbert - Erceg Icarus Racing Portland 4
101 284 Bryan Stanley Portland 4
102 103 Jeremy Jensen Keizer 4
103 105 Ben Rasche Portland 4
104 213 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
105 235 Jeffrey Garrett CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 4
106 272 Craig Collins 4
107 181 Matthew Johnson 4
108 265 Robert Pickett Portland 4
109 266 Aaron Schmidt Buy Local Cycling 4
110 320 Evan Ross Portland Bicycle Tours 4
111 156 Tighe Vroman Team S+M Canby 4
112 297 Nick Wood Portland 4
113 209 Austin Ramsland Super Relax Concept Portland 4
114 178 phil avery League Racing 4
115 287 Jesse Fairbank River City Bicycles Portland 4
116 296 Jeff Butler Portland 4
117 112 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records Portland 4
118 288 Scott Hillson Portland 4
119 205 steve tyrrill Portland 4
120 200 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
121 576 Jeffrey Hwang 4 wrong number series
122 207 Rob Finch Team S+M Portland 4
123 203 Adam Luneke Portland 4
124 285 Tyler Lynch Filth and Fury Portland 4
125 143 Todd Burnette Hankbuilt Portland 4
126 280 John Dossett Portland 4
127 291 andrew trask Team Cthulhu Portland 4
128 268 Victor Duong Portland Velo 4
129 202 Nick York portland 4
130 223 Justin Tutor Icarus Racing Salem 4
131 260 Matt Mauko Portland 4
132 326 Ryan Grattan San Francisco 4
133 216 Nicholas Adamy Portland 4
134 227 Dean Eisenbraun Filth and Fury Portland 4
135 273 Robert Dexter 4
136 301 Mark Perez Tigard 4
137 275 Aaron Collins 4
138 298 Jonathan Hough Vancouver 4
139 295 Dave Trost Portland 4
140 294 John Probasco Lake Oswego 4
141 259 Dana Swisher Beaverton 4
142 270 Tim Breault 4
143 140 Jonathan Perlman Portland 4
144 255 Marty Schmitz Portland 4
145 237 Quentin Wilson 4
146 323 Blake Hendsch Hankbuilt Portland 4
147 172 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia Portland 4
148 214 Erin O'Neill Portland 3
149 322 Zach Roeder Team S+M Portland 3
150 246 Shawn McBride Hugbomb Oregon City 3
151 242 Allen Goldbeck Canby 3
152 318 Thomas Gross 3
153 249 Peter Lunoak The Bike Gallery Portland 3
DNF b176 Shawn Cecotti 3 wrong number series
DNF 299 Matthew Eduards Portland 2
DNF 121 Daniel Esterling Portland 2
DNF 210 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo Portland 2
DNF 286 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury Portland 3

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 917 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
2 916 Chris Leach 4
3 908 Chipp Ross Portland 4
4 918 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 4
5 936 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo Beaverton 4
6 945 Ed Jones Showers Pass Astoria 4
7 900 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo Portland 4
8 906 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass Portland 4
9 944 Joe Larson Tikes Bikes.com Tigard 4
10 925 James Peale Coffee Plant Portland 4
11 926 Jeffrey Bubbidge 4
12 962 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 4
13 924 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack Portland 4
14 938 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 4
15 912 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles Parkdale 4
16 907 Kyle Bush Lake Oswego 4
17 910 George Beilstein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 4
18 930 Michael Chesnut Portland 4
19 902 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
20 920 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing Portland 4
21 963 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
22 960 Andrew North Portland 4
23 933 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles White Salmon 4
24 914 jim scott Artisan Family Racing Vancouver 4
25 901 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
26 903 David Yurk Bianchi D2 Portland 4
27 968 4
28 949 Tim Robinson Showers Pass 4
29 953 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 4
30 951 Peter Mersereau Velo Con Carne Portland 4
31 948 Tim Anderson Beaverton 4
32 905 Shane Gibson CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4
33 940 Mark Brubaker Portland 4
34 957 Glen Bolen Portland Velo Portland 4
35 955 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
36 939 Jim Rowan Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Astoria 4
37 956 James Emond The Bike Gallery Portland 4
38 964 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
39 934 brian echerer Butts on Bikes Lake Oswego 4
40 942 Aaron Adams OrganicAthlete Portland 4
41 140 john martin wrong number series
42 974 Eric Roden Portland 3
43 961 Jim Hendrickson Crossniacs Portland 3
44 947 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Camas 3
45 927 Robbie Ingram-Goble OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 3
46 932 David Piatt Portland 3
47 943 Patrick Lautenbach 3
48 959 Matt Simonet 3
49 952 Bryan Burns Hugbomb Portland 3
50 958 christophe esayian Showers Pass 3
51 937 Dean Lee Portland Velo 3
52 929 Eric Volkman Portland 3
53 915 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 3
54 946 Charles Henderson 3
55 921 Ben Helgren Portland 3
56 941 Greg Tyner 3
57 913 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 3
58 950 Todd Williams Bike City Racing 3
59 923 Gadi Golan 3

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 5 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove 4
2 45 Jaxon Suttlemyre Veritical Earth Coeur d'alene 4
3 13 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
4 53 Adam Becker Berkeley Bicycle Club Portland 4
5 12 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 4
6 35 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB Portland 4
7 39 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
8 52 Joaquin Dollar Cyclecone Portland 4
9 8 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
10 26 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4
11 46 Hans Nussbaum Happy Valley 3
12 56 Jalen James Wilsonville 3
13 27 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
14 51 Mac Prior Portland 3
15 6 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB Portland 3
16 9 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 3
17 14 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
18 59 Ian Jackson
19 20 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
20 25 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 3
21 49 Henry Peterson Portland 3
22 48 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
23 10 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
24 42 Drew Jamieson Project 529 LaCenter 3
25 11 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
26 24 Finn Rosenfeld Forest Grove 3
27 57 Tristan Kern Newberg 3
28 54 Johnny Hergert Portland 3
29 22 Zachery Leritz Team S+M Portland 3
30 41 Casey Gould Portland 3
31 7 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 3
32 61 Elijah Cetas Portland 3
33 43 Christian Jamieson Project 529 LaCenter 3
34 28 Camden Morey Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
35 55 Ben Van Raalte Portland 3
36 63 Nico Tellache Mulino 3
37 60 Cole Rubin Portland 3
38 62 Bryn King Tualatin 3
39 44 Isaac Grebisz Boring 3
40 30 Skyler Gober 3
DNF 47 Jack Sanderson Portland 2
DNF 50 Quinn Leighton Portland 2
DNF 100 1
DNF 40 Tyler Jones

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 806 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
2 801 Tilly Field Portland 4
3 814 Birch Clark Sorella Forte Portland 3
4 817 Carina Hahn Team Rose City Portland 3
5 815 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 3
6 802 Amalia Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River 3
7 807 Flora Field Portland 3
8 813 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 3

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 318 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 7
2 360 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 7
3 304 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 7
4 320 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
5 350 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
6 328 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
7 353 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
8 310 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland 7
9 345 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
10 340 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 7
11 322 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland 7
12 368 chris snyder bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
13 325 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
14 316 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 7
15 311 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA Portland 7
16 317 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
17 336 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
18 338 Steve Brown Portland Velo Portland 6
19 332 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland 6
20 301 Jake Rosenfeld forest grove 6
21 372 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
22 367 Slate Olson HUP United Portland 6
23 359 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Phoenix 6
24 375 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing Portland 6
25 373 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 6
26 334 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
27 308 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 West Linn 6
28 347 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury Portland 6
29 339 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
30 309 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
31 362 Brad Urban Hood River 6
32 377 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
33 324 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
34 366 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles Portland 6
35 376 Andrew Reed HUP United Portland 6
36 300 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Hillsboro 6
37 335 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
38 369 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
39 306 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 6
40 370 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland 6
41 329 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
42 354 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team Bend 6
43 327 Aaron Leritz Team S+M Portland 6
44 314 Terry Keele Zanonato West Linn 6
45 330 David Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 6
46 351 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
47 365 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling Salem 6
48 355 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 6
49 337 Mathew Braun Team S+M Portland 6
50 349 Roger Joys River City Bicycles Portland 6
51 358 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 6
52 371 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing Portland 6
53 363 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland 6
54 344 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville 5
DNF 374 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 3
DNF 307 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 2
DNF 313 john gorman Rapha Racing Portland 2
DNF 364 Jonathan VanHeel Village Peddler Salem 1
DNF 352 Mike Cobb Joe Bike 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 785 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
2 851 Kyutaek Park Murphys Adult Video Portland 4
3 717 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 4
4 819 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
5 701 Christopher Tuttle Portland 4
6 787 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer Portland 4
7 856 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing Portland 4
8 741 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
9 862 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 4
10 791 John Foulston Portland Velo Portland 4
11 804 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland 4
12 839 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
13 704 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 4
14 746 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 4
15 825 Thomas Cody Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
16 859 John Currier Murphy and Big Al's AV Portland 4
17 727 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
18 807 Edward Reagan Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
19 752 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
20 709 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 4
21 739 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver 4
22 763 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 4
23 814 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
24 707 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 4
25 706 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 4
26 864 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo Portland 4
27 847 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling Salem 4
28 757 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 4
29 744 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
30 829 Doug Striley Cycle Sport Beaverton 4
31 843 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo Portland 4
32 755 David Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 4
33 771 Ken James Wilsonville 4
34 726 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury Portland 4
35 817 Mark Krause Land Shark Ashland 4
36 733 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 4
37 775 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
38 718 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 4
39 713 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton 4
40 747 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 4
41 849 Gregg Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 4
42 705 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles Portland 4
43 808 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct Clackamas 4
44 737 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
45 806 Brady Brady Team S+M Portland 4
46 805 Tom Lenth Portland 4
47 826 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot Colorado Springs 4
48 702 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Portland 4
49 784 Jason Smoker 4
50 821 John Miller Zanconato Racing Portland 4
51 754 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles Portland 4
52 852 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing Portland 4
53 750 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles Portland 4
54 812 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Portland 4
55 783 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 4
56 736 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 4
57 711 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 4
58 863 Don Arancibia Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 4
59 796 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
60 764 Chris Miller Hammer Velo Portland 4
61 841 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
62 840 Peter Parker River City Bicycles Portland 4
63 760 Adam Swail Portland 4
64 723 Mark Proia Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
65 774 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo Portland 4
66 827 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo Portland 4
67 820 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo Portland 4
68 728 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com portland 4
69 811 Mark Adamski OrganicAthlete Portland 4
70 850 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Portland 4
71 801 James Medeiros Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 4
72 776 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
73 898 Evan Swanson Radsport Portland 4 upside down number
74 734 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 4
75 853 Andrew Marges Portland 4
76 818 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 4
77 858 Daniel Ruhl Practial Innovations Group Bend 4
78 837 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com Bend 4
79 703 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 4
80 725 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Hillsboro 4
81 823 Eric Todd Keeney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sandy 4
82 794 Evan Smith Seven Corners Portland 4
83 861 Michael Carnes Beaverton 4
84 816 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
85 832 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 4
86 788 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 4
87 803 Mike Petersen Buy Local Cycling Salem 4
88 700 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 4
89 742 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
90 872 Chris Boyce Portland 4
91 777 Erik Haunold 4
92 835 Jay Palubeski Bend 4
93 838 Mark Hall Chinook Cycling Club Pasco 4
94 793 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
95 813 Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Bay City 4
96 766 Matt Minjares portland 4
97 759 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo Portland 4
98 867 Owen Hutchinson Portland 4
99 845 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew West Linn 4
100 830 Russell Weyant Pedal Dynamics Portland 4
101 844 Curtis Inglis Retrotec Napa 4
102 848 Matt Chalmers Super Relax Concept Portland 4
103 831 Jerroll Lackey Portland 4
104 855 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles Sherwood 4
105 720 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 4
106 842 Kris Schamp Beaverton 4
107 860 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
108 822 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
109 865 George MacDonald Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 4
110 743 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury Portland 4
111 809 Eric Szczukowski Portland 4
112 780 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
113 802 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
114 756 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles Parkdale 4
115 857 Devin Flynn Portland 4
116 846 Matt Eisiminger Lake Oswego 4
117 710 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro 4
118 854 Richard Fattic Ruskus Test Team Portland 4
119 833 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
120 824 Paul DeVries Code 3 Newberg 4
121 773 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 4
122 815 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 4
123 869 Brian Johnson Crossniacs Lake Oswego 4
DNF 712 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 3
DNF 866 Patty Garland Hood River 3
DNF 738 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River 2

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 729 Dave Florence Zhu Crew Canby 4
2 527 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing Vancouver 4
3 627 Erin Badaracco BBG Guards Tualatin 4
4 661 Marc Cota Hammer Velo Portland 4
5 521 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
6 623 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete Portland 4
7 501 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 4
8 637 Matt McGuire ZteaM Portland 4
9 691 Greg Deane 4
10 539 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 4
11 528 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
12 538 Dan Stone Portland 4
13 629 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
14 648 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 4
15 669 Matt James Portland Velo 4
16 551 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass St Helens 4
17 631 Bill Hall Portland 4
18 635 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters Clackamas 4
19 677 Marc O'Brien 4
20 703 Johnny Baldwin Busch League Rcing 4
21 639 Doug Brecht ZteaM Portland 4
22 557 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
23 545 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing Portland 4
24 571 Jason Creasman Portland 4
25 518 Todd Klapwyk Hillsboro 4
26 584 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland 4
27 609 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 4
28 617 Charles David Portland 4
29 710 Max Heckscher 4
30 666 Michael Grieser 4
31 331 4 wrong number series
32 647 James Buckroyd yakima/hufnagel Portland 4
33 709 Paul O'Connor 4
34 699 Greg Kempthorn 4
35 595 Stephen Van Doren CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4
36 665 Matthew Schwartz OSU Cycling Club Portland 4
37 664 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete Portland 4
38 559 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas Orchards 4
39 601 Craigan Usher Showers Pass Portland 4
40 633 steve southerland Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
41 568 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas 4
42 738 Eric Roth Portland 4
43 533 David Austin Team Dave and Nial Portland 4
44 554 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
45 560 Ted Gresh Portland 4
46 685 Matt Wallis Bicycle Centers/Collision One Anacortes 4
47 681 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 4
48 582 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 4
49 694 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 4
50 748 Tony Wolff Portland 4
51 3003 4 wrong number series
52 573 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass Lake Oswego 4
53 727 Dan Fredrickson Portland 4
54 737 Mike Farthing Portland Velo Portland 4
55 667 Pete Van Tilburt 4
56 530 Tony Curtis North River Racing Kalama 4
57 589 David Pryor Portland 4
58 711 Duncan Parks Portland 4
59 565 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
60 513 Mike Murphy Currier Cycle Repair Portland 4
60 670 Darrell Jamieson Project 529 4
61 717 jared granger Artisan Family Racing Wilsonville 4
62 247 Thane Hubbard 4 wrong number series
63 4 blue jersey, unreadable number
64 728 Craige Mazuk Portland 4
65 503 Michael Dehner Portland 4
66 828 Matt Montagne 4 wrong number series
67 754 Rian Meguire Portland 4
68 511 Alan Reaume Portland 4
69 739 Peter Rueegger Portland 4
70 603 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Portland 4
71 586 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Brush Prarie 4
72 744 Ed Chrisman Team S+M Portland 4
73 747 David Thorpe Portland 4
74 736 Curtis Milander Filth and Fury Portland 4
75 613 Derek McCammon Happy Valley 4
76 678 Dave Torrance 4
77 697 Brendan Quinlan 4
78 746 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 4
79 590 Scott Jerger Portland 4
80 604 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works Forest Grove 4
81 537 Eric McMurtry portland 4
82 546 Dave Wingard Word-RCB Portland 4
83 567 John Huntsman Team S+M West Linn 4
84 659 Matthew Cox Team Bob's Red Mill Portland 4
85 673 Chester Artman 4
86 641 Lou Franz Lake Oswego 4
87 274 Judd Eustice Portland 4 wrong number series
88 660 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete Portland 4
89 600 David Strader Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro 4
90 679 John Droege Filth and Fury 4
91 662 Brian VanBushkirk
92 646 Pete Luty Portland 4
93 602 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing Portland 4
94 658 Tim Ragan Gonzo Racing Beavercreek 4
95 510 Troy Severson Muffin Top Portland 4
96 725 Mike Finon Portland 4
97 702 Jake Linford 4
98 692 Matt Glynn The Bike Gallery 4
99 695 Jason Reed 4
100 654 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
101 650 Satoru Igarashi Portland 4
102 625 Stephen Lambert Bamako Portland 4
103 644 Aaron Pruitt Portland 4
104 834 Jim Peters Portland 4 wrong number series
105 704 Wayne Nussbaum 4
106 734 Jason Moon Boone Dog Bikes 4
107 698 Thomas Brennan 4
108 611 Mike Packer Tireless Velo Portland 4
109 683 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
110 723 Matt Carlson
111 708 Hamish Rickett Portland 4
112 700 Benny Dix 4
113 712 Rick Boston 4
114 606 Lee Stocker Team S+M Portland 4
115 219 Chris Chapman Fitness Works Portland 4 wrong number series
116 730 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 4
117 649 Arlo Varri Portland
118 628 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
119 671 Trey Winthrop Team Bob's Red Mill 4
120 622 Steve Volz Portland 4
121 713 Bruce Cannon 4
122 751 Uwe Hermes Portland 4 Number upside down
123 721 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
124 636 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo Portland
125 645 Randell Henningsen Portland 4
126 716 Marc Lutz Lake Oswego 4
127 657 Dean Giblin
128 542 Robert Stefanowicz Portland 4
129 516 Mark Brazier Hillsboro 4
130 745 Charles Barrett Portland 4
131 750 Phil Ricman Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab Portland 4
132 756 Jed Douglas Portland 4 Number upside down
133 752 Troy Konig Wilcox Portland 4
134 561 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
135 743 David Thomason WebCyclery.com Bend 4
136 619 Chris Williams Bike City Racing Portland 4
137 720 Eric McClelland Treeform woodwork
138 585 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M Portland 4
139 636 David Lord Existential Velo 4
140 674 Ed Goldman 4
141 536 Mark McMurtry Portland 4
142 581 Chris Lepore Portland 4
143 668 Brian Coontz 4
144 969 damon clegg Filth and Fury Hood River 4
145 715 Michael Clark Portland 4
146 653 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
147 707 Matt Nordstrom 4
148 532 David English Filth and Fury Portland 4
149 4 grey unreadable number
150 753 Kevin Wolfe Vancouver 4
151 526 Ben Dobler Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
152 616 Greg Shaffer Cats Moon Coffee Roasters Portland 4
153 594 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active Portland 4
154 621 blaine zumwalt Eugene 4
155 680 Matthew Hickey 4
156 686 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo Wilsonville 4
157 596 Roger Meier Portland 4
158 615 Jon Leon Portland 4
159 732 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 4
160 719 Chuck Kraeuter Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 4
161 176 J Nick Dougher 4 wrong number series
162 620 Eric Scheuering Portland 4
163 672 Randy Benthin 4
164 735 Jesse Lopez Longview 4
165 706 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
166 684 Charles Ramsay M. Realty Octopi 4
167 688 Mark Everett Olson 4
168 676 Robert Johnson Artisan Family Racing 4
169 534 John Porter Portland Velo Portland 4
170 742 David Lowe-Rogstad Team Bovine Portland 4
171 642 Carlton Steele Portland 4
172 726 Hugh Davis West Linn 4
173 638 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
174 836 Pascal Chureau Portland 4 wrong number series
175 690 Shannon Dukes 4
176 541 Tim Schallberger Buy Local Cycling Lake Oswego 4
177 652 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
178 656 Nickolas Borders Portland 4
179 731 Patrick Meigs Portland 4
180 740 Joel Sheley Black Cat Cycling Portland 4
181 749 Gregg Lavender Natural 20's Portland 4
182 724 Richard kilshaw Lake Oswego 4
183 564 Matt Dixon Filth and Fury portland 4
184 755 Dave Dernbach Portland 4
185 705 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 3
186 655 Ed Cook Jr Portland 3
187 701 Mike Mercer Grant's Pals 3
188 517 Oleg Golonzka Beaverton 3
189 591 Mark Friel Portland 3
190 722 Charles Alexander Beaverton 3
191 651 Guy Smith Crossniacs Rainier 3
192 663 Edward Morgan Team Bob's Red Mill Portland 3
193 718 Bill Alsup Cyclos Escargot Portland 3
194 689 Dave Norbury Portland 3
DNF 514 Cliff Allen portland 2
DNF 675 Chris Grebisz 2
DNF 687 Tracy Marks 2
DNF 741 Ed Kreffer Portland Velo Portland 1
DQ 579 Steve O'Hara Camas 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 553 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 4
2 519 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
3 508 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
4 533 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
5 515 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 4
6 516 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 4
7 529 Alan Ott HRS Eugene 4
8 549 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 4
9 507 Evan Griffiths Portland 4
10 511 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
11 509 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 4
12 506 Ron Strasser Team S+M 4
13 561 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo Portland 4
14 531 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 4
15 541 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
16 581 Dave Guettler River City Bicycles Damascus 4
17 199 Rick Gregory Portland 4
18 504 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
19 501 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego 4
20 566 Terry Knight Vancouver 4
21 564 Michael Mann Team Bob's Red Mill Portland 4
22 555 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M Portland 4
23 513 David Smith Portland 4
24 556 David McCasker Portland Velo Portland 4
25 505 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 4
26 517 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
27 539 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
28 518 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo Portland 4
29 588 Mark Ontiveros River City Bicycles Portland 4
30 540 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 4
31 544 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland 4
32 522 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 4
33 583 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland 4
34 538 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com Bend 4
35 575 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing sherwood 4
36 560 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
37 579 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo Portland 4
38 535 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com Bend 4
39 527 Tom Webb Portland 4
40 554 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 4
41 558 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
42 551 Mark Hildebrandt 4
43 514 Richard Desmond Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
44 550 Steven Miller 4
45 587 Bob Williams River City Bicycles Portland 4
46 530 Peter Spir Team S+M Lake Oswego 4
47 546 Robert Sampson Portland 4
48 521 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
49 562 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 4
50 502 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Portland 4
51 536 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 4
52 569 Jay McHenry Corvallis 4
53 565 Vernon Kent Portland 4
54 574 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo aloha 4
55 578 Fred Paxson Trout Lake 4
56 548 Amory Cheney Bend 4
57 573 Mike Reightley Bend 4
58 570 Dan Houghton Showers Pass Portland 4
59 500 David Gratke Showers Pass Portland 4
60 563 Dave Klug Beaverton 4
61 568 Gary Smith Aloha 4
62 525 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 4
63 584 Robbin Gibbens Portland 4
64 572 Steve Brown Portland 4
65 580 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo Portland 4
66 543 Reginald Lee Baddlands Portland 4
67 526 Peter Langston Portland 4
68 585 John Eric Lutz Team S+M Portland 4
69 576 Dave Groner Lake Oswego 3
70 586 Robert Yerex Momentum Bikes Sandy 3
71 582 William Lambert Portland 3
72 567 Mark Everett Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 3
73 545 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 3
74 503 Einar Traa Portland Velo Portland 3
75 577 David Anderson The Bike Gallery Portland 3
76 537 Dan Burton Team S+M Portland 3
77 510 Edward Lanton Portland 3
78 557 Jim Miller WebCyclery.com Portland 2

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 510 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
2 502 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 4
3 525 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 4
4 501 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte Gresham 4
5 518 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Portland 4
6 516 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 4
7 526 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
8 509 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
9 517 Jessica Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 4
10 500 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lake Oswego 4
11 514 Patty Garland Hood River 4
12 524 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing pdx 4
13 519 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte pdx 4
14 504 Jill Hardiman Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair White Salmon 4
15 520 Karen Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
16 527 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass Portland 4
17 528 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
18 513 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
19 529 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 3
DNF 530 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 2

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 630 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo Portland 4
2 603 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
3 638 Brandie Ettinger bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
4 613 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 4
5 506 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4 wrong number
6 617 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland 4
7 600 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte Salem 4
8 629 Hillary Currier Portland 4
9 610 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
10 621 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com Bend 4
11 612 Diana Rempe Portland 4
12 628 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte Portland 4
13 925 Claudette Courogen 4 wrong number
14 622 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
15 611 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas Wilsonville 4
16 636 Hope Zak Ironheads Multisport Racing Beaverton 4
17 634 Amber vanheel Villager Peddlar Salem 4
18 608 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 4
19 633 Heather Moller River City Bicycles Portland 4
20 618 Julie Carter Portland 4
21 616 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo Portland 4
22 632 Silene Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
23 637 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem 4
24 631 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
25 620 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing Portland 4
26 624 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo Portland 4
27 619 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 4
28 627 Beth Ross Portland 4
29 720 Cara VanGorder-Lasof Portland 3 wrong number
30 623 Danielle Machon Team Beer Portland 3
31 626 Kimberley DiStefano Super Relax Concept Beaverton 3
DNF 635 Amy Homsi Sorella Forte Portland 2

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 703 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
2 722 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 4
3 700 Georgann Shinn North River Racing Vancouver 4
4 709 Jan Moss Sorella Forte Portland 4
5 718 Evelyn West Team S+M Portland 4
6 719 Jill Ballantyne Bend 4
7 707 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 4
8 713 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte Portland 4
9 721 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
10 708 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
11 705 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 4
12 715 Lisa Campbell Beaverton 4
13 702 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 4
14 710 Carrie Williams Bike City Racing Portalnd 4
15 701 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte Portland 4
16 706 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
17 723 Heidi Rather Lake Oswego 4
18 714 Renee Pype Team S+M pdx 4
19 717 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo Portland 4
20 724 Carol Pelmas Lake Oswego 4
21 725 Marcia Menche Portland 3
22 716 Robin Vertner Portland 3
23 726 mary ross NoMad Sports Club Portland 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 719 Ryan Trebon Kona/FSA Bend 5
2 669 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing portland 5
3 617 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 5
4 674 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 5
5 614 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 5
6 701 Louie Fountain Paradise Creek Bikes Moscow 5
7 713 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
8 750 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
9 685 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 5
10 718 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
11 635 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE White Salmon 5
12 763 Luke DeMoe HTFU 5
13 699 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
14 729 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles Portland 5
15 626 Jason Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 5
16 647 John Dorfer Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 5
17 677 Brian Garretson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 5
18 705 Damian Riehl Team Motordome Portland 5
19 751 Mike Bene Portland 5
20 738 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Beaverton 5
21 717 Brett DeCou Portland 5
22 755 Jonathan Smith Team S+M Portland 5
23 620 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
24 715 Jesse Bolling Buy Local Cycling Bend 5
25 702 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
26 695 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
27 741 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
28 646 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing Springfield 5
29 639 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 5
30 711 kyle von Hoetzendorff Eddy Merkin Portland 5
31 712 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia Hood River 5
32 662 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing portland 5
33 676 Jason Borum River City Bicycles Portland 5
34 768 josh bartlemay Team Beer Portland 5
35 682 David Bisers Portland 5
36 758 Max Milverstedt HUP United Portland 5
37 654 Ben Guernsey Hankbuilt PDX 5
38 607 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
39 687 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
40 766 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing POrtland 5
41 686 Nikolas Obrecht Portland 5
42 129 Cody Gervase River City Bicycles Portland 5
43 608 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
44 772 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes portland 5
45 679 David German Hammer Velo PDX 5
46 660 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato portland 5
47 765 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
48 727 Tommy McGrath Cor'Dlaine 5
49 716 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Phoenix 5
50 747 Dennis Petross Portland Velo Portland 5
51 724 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 5
52 611 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
53 667 Thadeous Bamford Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 5
54 693 Chris Streight Hammer Velo Portland 5
55 613 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury Portland 5
56 737 Boone Tompkins BMF Eugene 5
57 726 Greg Heath donkelope bikes Bellingham 5
58 731 Drew Kinney The Hearts of Stone Portland 5
59 655 John Howe Team Beer Portland 5
60 675 John Gillilan PDX 5
61 761 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland 5
62 767 Nick Makanna Team S+M Portland 5
63 739 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
64 722 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 5
65 745 Nick Williams Team Awesome Portland 5
66 759 Chris Anderson Beard Team USA Portland 5
67 757 Rene Bates Team Awesome Bend 5
68 736 Steven Gray Crossniacs Portland 5
69 725 Jonathan Puskas HUP United Lake Oswego 5
70 668 Jason Britton Team Cthulhu Portland 5
71 690 Josh Armagost Morningwood Academy Portland 5
72 680 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor PDX 5
73 752 Andy Meschke signal cycles Oregon City 5
74 658 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer Pdx 5
75 698 Glenn Eaton Team Motordome Portland 5
76 664 joel metz Blackbird 5
77 700 Mark Pickett Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
78 640 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing Portland 5
79 734 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo Portland 5
80 704 Todd Danger Team Motordome Portland 5
81 744 Michael Moore Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
82 709 Justin Gorder Team Cthulhu Portland 5
83 605 Leland Jossy Jr Bike City Racing Portland 5
84 612 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active portland 5
85 760 Jon Muyskens Midtown Direct Racing Springfield 5
86 721 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 5
87 601 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
88 728 Randy Goode Portland 5
89 770 Bryan Davidson Portland 5
90 688 Alexander White Portland 5
91 618 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 5
92 651 Eric McMurtry Portland 5
93 691 Neil Brashnyk Portland 5
94 753 Matthew Monbouquette Mountain View Cycles O'Dell 4
95 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
96 707 Eric Wittinger portland 4
97 689 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville 4
98 773 Nick Groesz XO Racer Portland 4
99 748 Brian Young Portland 4
100 746 Jason Reynolds Portland 4
101 764 Scott Dilworth 4
102 720 Richard Rosko Portland 4
103 628 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 4
104 740 Megan Chinburg Portland 4
105 694 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works Forest Grove 4
106 714 Joseph Sligh Team Cthulhu Portland 4
107 730 brian eustis Portland 4
108 672 Jacques Lafortune HTFU Portland 4
109 732 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
110 692 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 4
111 762 Tony Tapay Team Beer Portland 4
112 742 Tyson Hart Team Civilian Portland 4
113 696 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
114 710 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com Bend 4
115 771 4
116 769 lucas root 4
117 657 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato PDX 4
118 733 Eric Crandall The Hearts of Stone Portland 4
119 735 Chris Stekhuizen Portland 4
DNF 743 David Ross Sisyphean Hillriders Portland 3
DNF 619 Erik Fabrizius Veloshop Portland 2
DNF 697 Charlie Flynn Team Motordome Portland 2
DNF 754 Patrick Hughes Mountain View Cycles O'Dell 2
DNF 678 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 1
DNF 706 Bobby Birk Team Motordome portland 1
DNF 708 Landon Masterfield Revolver-Cascadia Portland 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Laps
1 19 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 2
2 2 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 2
3 20 Cody Acevedo Unicycle Bastards 2
4 21 Mike Cobb Joe Bike 2
5 22 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 2
6 17 Ned Beddington Unicycle Bastards 2
7 18 Rob Brown 2
8 16 Shawn McBride Hugbomb 2
9 1 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 2
10 26 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 929 Wendy Williams Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland 6
2 913 Alice Pennington Veloforma Portland 6
3 924 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M Portland 6
4 919 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 6
5 928 Emily VanMeter Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland 6
6 902 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers Portland 6
7 922 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 6
8 917 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
9 912 Abby Jenkins Super Relax Concept Portland 6
10 916 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
11 903 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles River City 6
12 930 Dani Dance River City Bicycles Portland 6
13 920 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
14 906 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Salem 6
15 904 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 6
16 910 Audrey Brown Team S+M Hood River 6
17 914 Jennifer Caldwell 6
18 918 Marila Alvares signal cycles Portland 6
19 923 Rachel Bagley Team Motordome Portland 6
20 905 Sarah Post-Holmberg Gentle Lovers Portland 6
21 921 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem 6
22 926 Christy Love Team S+M Portland 6
23 911 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
24 909 Jennifer Schweitzer 5
25 927 Lana Atchley Show air San Diego 5

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 117 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo Portland 4
2 131 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo Portland 4
3 121 Lindsay Jones HTFU eugene 4
4 136 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
5 123 Stephanie Chase Veloforma Portland 4
6 625 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4 wrong number
7 112 Kelsey Kelley Team Awesome Bend 4
8 126 Esther Sung Portland 4
9 106 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo Portland 4
10 150 Elise Huggins Veloforma Portland 4
11 113 Margi Lifsey Team S+M Portland 4
12 155 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club Richland 4
13 153 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo Portland 4
14 160 Kelly Rice Corvallis 4
15 134 Susan Sherman Showers Pass Portland 4
16 130 Danielle Booth Team Beer Portland 4
17 125 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
18 122 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers Portland 4
19 115 Beth Orton Staccato Gelato Portland 4
20 124 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
21 128 Tori Bortman Portland 4
22 169 Hailey Foster Team Awesome bend 4
23 135 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
24 152 Susan Peithman Veloforma Portland 4
25 148 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
26 140 Mary Zucconi Staccato Gelato Portland 4
27 137 Joy Armagost Portland 4
28 145 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst signal cycles Portland 4
29 147 Amy Christie Portland 4
30 143 Alexandra Burton Portland 4
31 108 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M The Dalles 4
32 162 Nell Kolden Tampico Portland 4
33 105 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
34 154 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles Portland 4
35 138 Kelly O'Brien Bend 4
36 129 Amber Clark Team Beer Bend 4
37 159 Sara Wright Corvallis 4
38 142 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
39 163 Jessica Pierce Portland 4
40 161 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
41 164 4
42 144 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
43 107 Rachel Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 4
44 139 Carrie Barton Vello Bella Corvallis 4
45 157 Taylor Shekell 4
46 133 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 4
47 156 Rachel Huffman Cucina Fresca Seattle 4
48 149 Jennafer Herold Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
49 141 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu Portland 4
50 151 Julia Shea Fat Cobra Portland 4
51 158 Emily Tucker Voice of Reason Bend 3
52 119 Whitney Stenkamp Bike City Racing Gresham 3
DNF 127 Tiffany Severson Hammer Velo Portland 2