Estacada TT: 20 Miles

Estacada, OR
April 19, 2009

Part of the Estacada TT

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:51 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 543 Bryan Jorgensen 46:47
2 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 47:09
3 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 47:14
4 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 48:17
5 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 48:57
6 526 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 49:07
7 329 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 49:16
8 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 49:25
9 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 49:40
10 584 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 50:04
11 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 50:48
12 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 51:06
13 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 52:06
14 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 53:07
15 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 53:43
16 388 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 53:54
DNS 654 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 00:00

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1129 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 0:49:11
2 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles 0:50:12
3 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 0:50:59
4 1195 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycles 0:51:40
5 1291 Justin Griffeth North River Racing 0:52:18
6 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:52:27
7 1286 Barry Kundert 1 Error 0:53:05
8 2813 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:11:14
DNS 2506 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNS 1117 Larry Holzman North River Racing 0:00:00

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2883 Paul Shoen tsunami athletics 0:52:41
2 2711 Mark Biedrzycki 1 Error 0:52:57
3 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 0:53:25
4 2278 Christopher Phelps 0:53:35
5 2594 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:53:36
6 1023 Sam Huffman Flying Monkeys 0:54:30
7 2823 Brandon Suarez 0:55:55
8 70 Mike Vuylsteke 1 Error 0:56:44
9 1840 Derrick Chasse 0:57:16
10 71 Chris Matthews 1 Error 0:57:22
11 2507 Michael BURTON 1 Error 0:58:44
12 76 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 0:58:55
13 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald 0:58:58
14 2095 Chris Luby Team Kick Ass 0:59:04
15 33 Scott Stuart 0:59:26
16 2852 Lance Caldwell 0:59:28
17 2772 Jon Gornick 1 Error 0:59:38
18 2821 James Webb 1:04:03

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 0:47:54
2 903 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:53:41
3 72 Steven Anderson 0:55:54
4 2269 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 0:56:53
5 75 Cory Giessinger 1:02:11
6 951 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:18:21

Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 999 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 1:00:23

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 807 Mark Hibbard 46:59
2 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 49:23
3 50 Matt Berg 50:58
DNF 2566 Bryant Howard 00:00

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 77 Rob Annen 0:45:00
2 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:45:10
3 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 0:46:10
4 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:47:34
5 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 0:47:52
6 135 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 0:47:53
7 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing 0:48:04
8 370 Mike Mauch United Finance 0:48:10
9 53 Todd McKean Trek China Racing 0:48:14
10 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 0:49:25
11 326 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 0:49:55
12 727 bruce carter North River Racing 0:50:10
13 1038 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 0:51:00
14 2067 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:51:23
15 2869 kevin short na 0:51:30
16 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:51:35
17 2081 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:52:20
18 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 0:52:58
19 603 Joseph Kline North River Racing 0:53:44
20 2889 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 0:55:28
21 2082 Richard Mularski 1:07:27
DNF 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance 0:00:00
DNS 735 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 0:00:00

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 765 George Schreck United Finance 0:48:44
2 707 Steve Long North River Racing 0:49:22
3 2010 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 0:50:00
4 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:50:38
5 631 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 0:50:49
6 2187 Mike Fajer 0:51:19
7 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City 0:51:24
8 2662 Ray Anderson 0:51:30
9 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 0:51:46
10 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 0:51:48
11 2061 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:54:01
12 1119 Alan McGuire-Dale Specialized River City Bicycles 0:54:27
13 38 Mark Loder 0:54:31
14 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:55:18
15 2337 Jeff Vinson 0:56:45
16 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing 0:58:40
17 2103 Bill Croswell 1 Error 1:00:11
18 1268 Michael Olson 1:02:32
19 2020 Edward Lanton 1:07:19

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 1007 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 0:48:34
2 539 jeffrey patterson Old Town Bicycles 0:53:52
3 1033 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 0:55:06
4 2021 Einar Traa Portland Velo 0:56:40
5 1162 Don Hanson ZteaM 0:57:18
6 2009 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 0:58:47
7 2057 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 0:59:20
8 2011 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:03:16
DNS 1757 David Russell United Finance 0:00:00
DNS 2309 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters 0:00:00

Recumbent

Num Name Team Time
1 25 Ian Hoffman 0:52:24
2 2027 Todd Marley OHPV 0:58:41
3 74 Diane Wills OHPV 1:00:57
4 73 Jeff Wills OHPV 1:09:41
5 2918 Edna VanGundy OHPV 1:25:36

Senior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 44:17
2 106 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 45:52
3 805 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 46:15
4 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 46:55
5 78 James Norman 47:59
6 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 49:08
7 2572 Matthew Wolpert 50:33
DNS 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 2231 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 0:46:30
2 588 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 0:48:33
3 1161 Clay/Stan Sharp/Moore Marty's Cycle & Moore 0:51:01
4 232 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:52:06
5 593 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala WebCyclery.com 0:52:20
6 222 Pam/Sierra Reid/Reid Team Rose City 1:10:18

WOMEN SENIOR

Num Name Team Time
1 241 Julie Forrest Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:01:22

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 270 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:53:39
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 0:55:03
3 291 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 0:56:05
4 472 Christine Sjolin 0:57:18
5 2451 Theresa Olson Olson Bicycle's 1:07:18
6 2441 Kate Wolpert 1:07:55
7 2437 Ashley Thrower University of Oregon Cycling Club 1:09:54
8 2978 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer 1:10:16
9 2984 Debbie Caldwell 1:23:34
10 37 Jill Martinze Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:00:00

Women Masters 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 2987 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 1:00:52

Women Masters 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 2981 Ann Davidson Portland Velo 0:53:10
2 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 0:55:45
3 219 Georgann Shinn North River Racing 0:56:07
4 2422 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club 0:56:24
5 2929 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 0:56:27
6 432 Janet Howard Performance Multisport 0:56:34
7 2411 Shannon Moyer 0:56:52
8 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 1:00:16
9 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 1:03:13
DNS 2937 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo

Women Masters 50+

Num Name Time
1 276 Grace McCabe 1:01:26
2 450 Cathey Philbrick 1:03:49