Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial

The Dalles, OR
April 4, 2009

Part of the Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race

Updated May 26, 2009 at 3:51 PM

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 149 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:16 21:00
2 153 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 02:07 21:51
3 137 Elise Huggins Veloforma 02:23 22:07
4 133 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:25 22:09
5 151 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 02:47 22:31
6 136 Alison Howard IJM.org 02:48 22:32
7 143 Molly Mullane Land Shark 02:55 22:39
8 125 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers 02:55 22:39
9 127 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 02:59 22:43
10 144 Shannon Payne Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 03:16 23:00
11 132 Zana Faulkner IJM.org 03:32 23:16
12 126 Martha Brown IJM.org 03:45 23:29
13 135 Heather Wills Veloforma 03:45 23:29
14 138 Catherine Humblet Veloce Racing 03:56 23:40
15 145 Lisa Picard IJM.org 03:56 23:40
16 147 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:00 23:44
17 152 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 04:08 23:52
18 139 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 04:09 23:53
19 128 Laura Chang Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 04:15 23:59
20 140 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 04:17 24:01
21 142 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 04:28 24:12
22 150 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 04:32 24:16
23 129 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 04:33 24:17
24 131 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 04:36 24:20
25 141 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:52 24:36
26 148 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 05:43 25:27

Masters Men 40+/50+

Num Name Team Category Down Time
1 259 David Zimbelman ZteaM MM 50+ 00:00 17:51
2 215 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance Bicycles MM 40+ 00:26 18:17
3 216 Mike McManus United Finance MM 40+ 00:29 18:20
4 263 Clint Chase ZteaM MM 40+ 00:31 18:22
5 205 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental MM 40+ 00:35 18:26
6 201 Karsten Hagen ZteaM MM 40+ 00:40 18:31
7 211 Rob Annen United Finance MM 40+ 00:56 18:47
8 261 John Browning Cyclepath Racing MM 40+ 00:56 18:47
9 220 Matthew Slater ZteaM MM 40+ 01:05 18:56
10 219 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo MM 40+ 01:10 19:01
11 228 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team MM 40+ 01:15 19:06
12 238 Gregory Kauper IJM.org MM 40+ 01:23 19:14
13 213 Tim Butler River City Bicycles MM 40+ 01:24 19:15
14 229 Michael Dunn ZteaM MM 40+ 01:34 19:25
15 235 Steven R Holland United Finance MM 50+ 01:42 19:33
16 212 Scott Browning ZteaM MM 40+ 01:45 19:36
17 234 Mick Walsh ZteaM MM 40+ 01:50 19:41
18 202 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club MM 40+ 01:51 19:42
19 252 Ivan Meadors United Finance MM 50+ 01:53 19:44
20 217 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club MM 40+ 01:56 19:47
21 251 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca MM 50+ 02:06 19:57
22 203 Mark Rathbun Wines of Washington MM 40+ 02:07 19:58
23 260 George Schreck United Finance MM 50+ 02:08 20:00
24 232 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene MM 40+ 02:19 20:10
25 255 Michael Hoffner Chinook Cycling Club MM 50+ 02:19 20:11
26 257 Mike Sheppard MM 40+ 02:24 20:16
27 236 John O'Brien ZteaM MM 50+ 02:25 20:16
28 209 Michael King Hutch's Bend MM 40+ 02:36 20:27
29 262 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling MM 50+ 02:42 20:33
30 200 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 02:44 20:35
31 204 Michael Benno Veloce Racing MM 40+ 02:47 20:38
32 231 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 02:48 20:39
33 210 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team MM 40+ 03:06 20:57
34 297 Scott Powell Nike Cycling MM 40+ 03:06 20:57
35 226 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 03:07 20:58
36 221 Kurt Brown IJM.org MM 40+ 03:11 21:02
37 298 matt allen MM 50+ 03:32 21:23
38 207 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling MM 40+ 03:40 21:31
39 230 Michael Jones MM 40+ 03:52 21:43
40 223 E Johnson iii Wines of Washington MM 40+ 04:11 22:02
41 225 Lara Wilkinson Wines of Washington MM 40+ 04:25 22:16
42 256 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca MM 50+ 04:30 22:22
43 224 Michael Klisch Wines of Washington MM 40+ 04:38 22:29
44 237 Doug Perrin MM 50+ 04:42 22:33
45 258 Mike Adams United Finance MM 50+ 05:26 23:18
46 218 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington MM 40+ 05:30 23:21
47 227 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington MM 40+ 05:32 23:23
48 208 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team MM 40+ 07:09 25:00
49 214 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team MM 40+ 10:00 27:51

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 198 Sonia Tonnemaker 01:24 23:46
2 192 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 01:45 24:06
3 195 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 01:54 24:15
4 190 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:10 24:31
5 191 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 02:52 25:14
6 199 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 03:41 26:03
7 194 lori loesche Iowa Orthopedic 05:48 28:10
8 197 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 06:01 28:23
9 196 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 06:16 28:38
10 189 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 08:39 31:01

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 315 Mark Krause Land Shark 00:00 18:53
2 308 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 00:15 19:08
3 304 Dustin Thiel Contender Bicycles 00:19 19:13
4 339 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 00:25 19:19
5 336 Ian CRANE Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 00:26 19:20
6 341 Spencer deBry Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:30 19:23
7 325 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 00:39 19:32
8 303 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:49 19:42
9 342 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 00:55 19:49
10 350 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 00:56 19:49
11 309 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing 00:56 19:50
12 307 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 00:59 19:52
13 305 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles 01:08 20:01
14 324 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 01:12 20:05
15 357 Jesse Graden Veloshop 01:16 20:09
16 338 Greg Carter Second Ascent 01:16 20:09
17 356 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 01:16 20:10
18 351 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:23 20:16
19 344 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks-Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 01:24 20:17
20 310 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 01:27 20:20
21 321 James Norman GSC United 01:27 20:20
22 301 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:28 20:21
23 326 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 01:31 20:25
24 316 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 01:34 20:27
25 306 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 01:40 20:33
26 347 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:41 20:35
27 349 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:44 20:38
28 331 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 01:45 20:39
29 312 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 01:47 20:40
30 311 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 01:51 20:44
31 359 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 01:51 20:44
32 335 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 01:54 20:47
33 332 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 02:04 20:57
34 329 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 02:08 21:01
35 358 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 02:12 21:05
36 302 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 02:16 21:09
37 327 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 02:17 21:10
38 323 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:17 21:10
39 313 Roger Lloyd United Finance 02:25 21:18
40 348 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:38 21:32
41 317 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 02:43 21:36
42 300 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 02:44 21:37
43 322 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 03:02 21:55
44 353 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 03:02 21:55
45 354 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 03:03 21:56
46 345 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 03:15 22:09
47 355 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 03:41 22:35
48 319 Karl Haunold GSC United 04:06 22:59
49 328 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 04:09 23:03
50 352 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:30 24:23
51 399 Scott Gray 05:39 24:33
52 314 Zachary Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 14:10 33:03

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 451 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 0:00:00 0:19:38
2 412 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 0:00:07 0:19:46
3 483 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 0:00:24 0:20:03
4 401 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:00:34 0:20:13
5 433 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 0:00:49 0:20:27
6 479 christopher bosch Webcor Alto Velo 0:01:00 0:20:39
7 469 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:04 0:20:43
8 475 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 0:01:05 0:20:44
9 413 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 0:01:07 0:20:46
10 477 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 0:01:07 0:20:46
11 416 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:01:10 0:20:49
12 458 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 0:01:10 0:20:49
13 431 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 0:01:14 0:20:52
14 422 Guy Tucker IJM.org 0:01:15 0:20:54
15 462 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 0:01:20 0:20:59
16 478 joe martin Veloce Racing 0:01:20 0:20:59
17 499 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 0:01:21 0:21:00
18 498 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 0:01:22 0:21:01
19 470 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:27 0:21:06
20 457 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 0:01:29 0:21:08
21 423 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 0:01:31 0:21:10
22 403 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:01:32 0:21:11
23 439 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 0:01:32 0:21:11
24 449 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:01:41 0:21:20
25 445 William Laubernds 0:01:45 0:21:24
26 461 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 0:01:53 0:21:32
27 468 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 0:01:55 0:21:34
28 440 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 0:01:57 0:21:36
29 421 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:02:02 0:21:41
30 459 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 0:02:10 0:21:49
31 426 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 0:02:25 0:22:04
32 430 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 0:02:31 0:22:10
33 415 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:02:31 0:22:10
34 464 christian kittelson Starbucks 0:02:32 0:22:11
35 447 benjamin weaver 0:02:37 0:22:16
36 410 Kurt Recknagle Chinook Cycling Club 0:02:38 0:22:17
37 453 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 0:02:40 0:22:19
38 443 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 0:02:44 0:22:23
39 434 Colin Mullane Land Shark 0:02:44 0:22:23
40 405 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:02:48 0:22:27
41 463 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 0:02:48 0:22:27
42 411 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca 0:02:49 0:22:27
43 460 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 0:02:51 0:22:30
44 402 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:02:52 0:22:31
45 406 Stephen Szufnarowski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:02:57 0:22:36
46 472 Tyler Williams Ten Guys Named Alex 0:02:59 0:22:38
47 454 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 0:03:04 0:22:43
48 419 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:03:06 0:22:45
49 476 david Nissley Trinity Bikes 0:03:09 0:22:48
50 409 Andrew Bryenton bicycleattorney.com 0:03:14 0:22:53
51 442 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 0:03:22 0:23:01
52 473 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 0:03:29 0:23:08
53 484 Brian Towey 0:03:31 0:23:10
54 480 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 0:03:35 0:23:14
55 471 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:37 0:23:16
56 414 Chuck Woosley United Finance 0:03:43 0:23:22
57 455 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 0:03:54 0:23:33
58 407 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:03:56 0:23:35
59 437 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles 0:03:57 0:23:36
60 425 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 0:03:58 0:23:37
61 429 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 0:03:59 0:23:38
62 481 Stephen Berard Wines of Washington 0:03:59 0:23:38
63 441 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 0:04:07 0:23:46
64 404 Gene Nelson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:04:10 0:23:49
65 435 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 0:04:10 0:23:49
66 448 Kevin Ziemke 0:04:11 0:23:50
67 456 Robert King Portland Velo 0:04:13 0:23:52
68 482 Alex Cheng Wines of Washington 0:04:14 0:23:53
69 428 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 0:04:23 0:24:02
70 424 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 0:04:30 0:24:09
71 427 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 0:04:34 0:24:13
72 436 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 0:04:57 0:24:36
73 465 wes wahlin Starbucks 0:06:22 0:26:00
74 418 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:06:59 0:26:37
75 450 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:12:45 0:32:24
76 452 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 0:51:47 1:11:26
77 417 Glenn Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:07:47 1:27:26
DNS 420 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo
DNS 446 Landon Masterfield

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 15 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 17:03
2 10 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:08 17:12
3 20 patrick STANKO Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:40 17:43
4 3 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:44 17:47
5 13 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:45 17:49
6 38 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:47 17:50
7 8 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:50 17:54
8 70 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 00:52 17:56
9 55 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 01:01 18:05
10 6 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:03 18:06
11 2 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:03 18:06
12 17 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:03 18:07
13 24 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 01:11 18:14
14 61 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent 01:11 18:14
15 39 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 01:16 18:19
16 80 Sean Passage 01:18 18:21
17 71 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 01:18 18:21
18 28 Mike Hone Lenovo 01:21 18:25
19 41 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 01:22 18:25
20 22 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 01:25 18:28
21 53 Shawn Ongers Lenovo 01:27 18:30
22 72 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:33 18:36
23 34 Cody Peterson Dedicated Athlete 01:38 18:41
24 23 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 01:39 18:43
25 60 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 01:41 18:44
26 36 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. 01:49 18:52
27 47 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 01:50 18:53
28 52 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo 01:51 18:55
29 35 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 01:52 18:55
30 65 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:52 18:56
31 32 Adam Fung Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 01:53 18:56
32 30 Mark Hibbard 02:01 19:04
33 19 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:02 19:05
34 45 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 02:07 19:10
35 74 Chris Christie Trek/Red Truck Beer/Ryders Eyewear 02:14 19:17
36 11 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:14 19:17
37 57 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 02:16 19:19
38 14 Christopher Daifuku Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:23 19:26
39 67 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:25 19:28
40 4 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 02:31 19:34
41 25 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 02:34 19:37
42 97 BRENT CARLSON Garage Racing 02:35 19:38
43 66 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:42 19:45
44 54 Eric Schuman Lenovo 02:43 19:46
45 69 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona 02:44 19:47
46 59 Peter Girard Second Ascent 02:48 19:51
47 79 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 02:48 19:51
48 99 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team 03:01 20:04
49 42 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 03:01 20:04
50 37 Michael Sencebaugh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 03:11 20:14
51 27 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 03:13 20:16
52 73 McKenzie Thramer Thramerrods.com 03:17 20:21
53 50 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 03:18 20:21
54 48 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 03:24 20:27
55 77 Geoff Casey Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 03:34 20:37
56 76 David Iannotti Wines of Washington 03:34 20:37
57 12 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 03:42 20:45
58 63 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:49 20:52
59 40 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 04:01 21:05
60 51 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo 04:02 21:05
61 33 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 04:02 21:05
62 58 chad swanson Team S+M 04:28 21:31
63 43 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 05:08 22:11
64 68 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 05:24 22:27
65 46 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 05:38 22:41
66 78 adam southerland Second Ascent 05:45 22:48
67 18 Cooper Lange Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 06:02 23:05
68 44 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 06:08 23:12
69 7 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 06:52 23:55
70 64 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:08 24:12
71 16 Aaron Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 09:50 26:53
72 1 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12:22 29:25

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 181 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 00:00 22:21
2 162 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 00:10 22:32
3 164 Cathy Varland IJM.org 00:39 23:01
4 170 Cara Bussell 00:55 23:17
5 157 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:14 23:35
6 163 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 01:48 24:09
7 161 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 02:09 24:31
8 174 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 02:10 24:31
9 172 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 02:10 24:31
10 179 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 02:17 24:38
11 184 Erica Loder Veloforma 02:35 24:57
12 158 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:39 25:01
13 155 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 02:41 25:03
14 175 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 02:49 25:10
15 156 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:49 25:11
16 168 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear 03:04 25:25
17 178 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 03:16 25:37
18 166 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 03:40 26:01
19 185 Heidi Swift Veloforma 03:41 26:03
20 169 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 03:41 26:03
21 180 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 03:44 26:06
22 160 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 03:48 26:10
23 159 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 04:02 26:24
24 188 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte 04:08 26:29
25 186 Cassie Nobbs Wahine Multisport 04:35 26:56
26 165 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 07:27 29:49
27 176 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 08:03 30:24

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 123 Robin Secrist Veloforma 00:00 19:43
2 100 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team 00:30 20:14
3 102 Patricia Bailey Wines of Washington 00:59 20:42
4 114 Izette Swan Team Group Health 01:24 21:08
5 103 Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team 01:32 21:16
6 117 Martha Walsh ZteaM 01:38 21:22
7 109 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:39 21:23
8 113 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:44 21:28
9 121 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:45 21:29
10 105 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 01:47 21:31
11 122 Kelly Woznicki Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:49 21:33
12 120 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 01:57 21:41
13 107 Erin Ford 02:02 21:46
14 104 Lisa Dorian Mighty Riders 02:05 21:49
15 112 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:11 21:54
16 115 Jennifer Triplett Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:15 21:59
17 118 Shari White Castelli 02:34 22:18
18 108 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 02:36 22:20
19 110 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 03:04 22:48
20 101 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:08 22:52
21 106 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 03:13 22:57
22 111 Susan Peithman Veloforma 03:25 23:09
23 116 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 04:36 24:20
24 119 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 06:15 25:59