Cross Crusade

Sherwood, OR
October 18, 2009

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray as soon as possible.

Updated October 19, 2009 at 10:16 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team City Laps
1 117 Gary Szalay The Black Spring Corbett 5
2 175 Ryan Mauk 5
3 251 Tim Baumgarte 5
4 180 Kyle Morris 5
5 103 Tom Chaimov Portland 5
6 328 Dennison Williams 5
7 268 John O'Neill Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
8 364 Ryan Surbury 5
9 127 Jamie Francis PDX Cross Portland 5
10 271 Edward Groth 5
11 169 Matt Richmond 5
12 134 Tim Skinner Beaverton 5
13 135 Jay Wisowaty Portland 5
14 116 Jonathan Miller Corbett 5
15 337 Jesse Saks Portland 5
16 166 Chris Smith Portland 5
17 355 Mark Reis Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
18 241 Daniel Evans Aloha 5
19 353 Tim Shannon 5
20 131 Robert Anderson Portland 5
21 230 Patrick Vinograd Portland 5
22 360 Bret Berner Team BMX 5
23 141 Taylor Schwartz Lyle 5
24 291 Sean Rees 5
25 107 Russ Rainforth Portland 5
26 299 Michael Farber Vancouver 5
27 312 Jeremy Schulz Newberg 5
28 287 Eric Baldwin Portland 5
29 310 Matt Stuemke 5
30 281 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 5
31 184 Christophe Francoeur Skidders Portalnd 5
32 347 Joel Lujan 5
33 242 Rick Wargo Portland 5
34 173 Steve Van Bergen Portland 5
35 344 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 5
36 259 Tim White Portland 4
37 331 Mitch Moga 4
38 257 Jason Miranda Hank Built 4
39 274 Dar Crammond Portland 4
40 111 Jason Bacon Hank Built Portland 4
41 298 Tim Schoonmaker Vancouver 4
42 366 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 4
43 238 Michael Fetters Portland 4
44 301 Feely Rich Port 4
45 351 McPherson Beall Orthopedic & Fracture Clinic 4
46 193 Scott Elder Birdhouse Racing Portland 4
47 334 Todd Mobley Portland 4
48 352 Scott Gerwig 4
49 368 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury 4
50 231 Clayton Allen Portland 4
51 119 Sean McCarthy Portland Triathlon Club Tigard 4
52 345 Brett Farrell 4
53 339 John Ayres Hillsboro 4
54 288 Michael Fisher Portland 4
55 354 John Heffron Muffin Top 4
56 202 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo Portland 4
57 149 Nicholas Leritz Portland 4
58 209 Dan Saunders Portland 4
59 194 Kyle French Portland 4
60 348 Craig Ball 4
61 221 Joe Doebele Joe Bike Portland 4
62 369 Scott Norton 4
63 233 Erick Nelson Portland 4
64 308 Bjoern Brunner 4
65 125 Tyler Melero Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
66 263 Patrick Cross CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 4
67 285 Obaid Faruqi Portland 4
68 319 John Gorham Portland 4
69 246 Jeremy Cover Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
70 226 Benjamin Tomkins Portland 4
71 362 Shibley Burnett 4
72 172 Mark Van Bergen Portland 4
73 280 Andrew Kaylor Beaverton 4
74 314 David Pierce 4
75 338 Carey Carlson Hillsboro 4
76 371 Matt Whittemore 4
77 195 Jason Smith Portland 4
78 290 Bill Garcia Salem 4
79 297 Jacob Tong Hank Built Portland 4
80 363 Thomas Batty 4
81 122 Blaine Kreger Portland 4
82 370 Tom Bird 4
83 223 Kevin Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
84 243 Dylan Cernitz 4
85 186 Lars Christian Skidders Portland 4
86 358 jeff kuhns 4
87 215 Eric Hunter Portland 4
88 359 Bryan Burns Hugbomc 4
89 333 James O'Neill Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
90 108 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes Vancouver 4
91 326 Matthew Hoselton Portland 4
92 346 Max Kirchoff Hank Built 4
93 349 Mike Lehl Firefighers Team 343 4
94 219 Dean McBeth CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4
95 367 Jeff Bywater 4
96 249 Paul Lopez Pacific Pedaling 4
97 356 Scott Driscoll 3
98 252 Cameron Lien 3
99 278 Nicholas Brandon Portland 3
100 282 Don Fitchett Portland 3
101 313 Jeff Flynn Portland 3
102 350 Gregory Agamalian 3
103 357 Todd Gary 2
104 188 James Olsen Skidders Portland 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 430 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top Gresham 5
2 366 Colleen Reagan Portland 4
3 470 Kaitlin Masarie 4
4 443 India King Loose Nuts Portland 4
5 449 Julie Kramer Ruckus Test Team Portland 4
6 303 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
7 403 Jen Rymut Portland 4
8 473 Allison Medellin Filth and Fury 4
9 465 Sharon Schulz 4
10 456 Inga Johnson Master of Karate Portland 4
11 475 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 4
12 319 Ellene Smith Portland 4
13 464 Heidi Peyton 4
14 427 Joan Jasper Portland 4
15 415 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte Portland 4
16 394 Camilla Chalmers Portland 4
17 428 Martina Ralle Portland 4
18 401 Jessica Kaplan Velo One Cycling Milwaukie 4
19 344 Yvonne Stenhouse pdx 4
20 323 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo Portland 4
21 461 Amy Klee KeelKlug 4
22 442 Kendra Duong Portland Velo Portland 4
23 466 Jenny Kneece 4
24 463 Michelle Rear Team Bellie Racing 4
25 458 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
26 316 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
27 414 mielle blomberg Portland 4
28 426 DeeAnn Nelson Portland 4
29 383 Kaitlin Beatty Portland 4
30 408 Ruth Williams Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
31 404 Emily Longfield Portland 4
32 374 Erin Hooten Corvallis 4
33 477 Maegan Jossy 4
34 460 Irene Concepcion Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
35 436 Heather Baldwin Portland 4
36 424 Lauren Magalska Portland 4
37 390 Robin Cornuelle Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 4
38 306 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte Hillsboro 4
39 357 Carol Petersen Buy Local Cycling Salem 4
40 421 Holly Ramer Portland 4
41 355 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte pdx 4
42 459 Amy Fauver 4
43 462 Willow Ryan 4
44 400 Hayli Hay Portland 4
45 478 Heather McGrath 4
46 410 Kim Brown Portland 4
47 418 Hazel Gross Portland 4
48 371 Stephanie Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 4
49 476 Ellen Ballantine Portland Velo 4
50 420 Corrin Graybeal Pendleton 4
51 381 sarah hunter Portland 4
52 454 Melissa Chureau Portland 4
53 402 Elizabeth Chase Portland 4
54 416 Althea Rodgers Portland 4
55 302 Anna Potoczny-Jones Portland 4
56 378 Melissa Sher Portland 4
57 433 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club Portland 4
58 372 Deann Miller Beaverton 4
59 437 Nichol Seeley Beaverton 4
60 467 Sally Landham 4
61 434 Emma Pierce Portland 4
62 411 Kirsti Hegg Portland 4
63 349 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte Pdx 4
64 370 Erika Miranda Hankbuilt Portland 4
65 363 LuAnn Cook Portland 4
66 444 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Portland 3
67 395 Emily Henry Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 3
68 471 Hanisi Accetta 3
69 387 Alexandra Angle Independent! Portland 3
70 393 Tonya Nikitin Beaverton 3
71 362 Sarah Byers Portland 3
72 472 Diana Stephens 3
DNF 385 Amy Solana Portland 3
DNF 474 Lisa Stein 3
DNF 468 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
DNF 469 Meaghan Bull HTFU 2
DNF 479 Elizabeth Guest 2
DNF 455 Jen Clark Wilsonville 1

Category A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 9
2 20 Sean Babcock Team S+M 9
3 66 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team portland 9
4 17 Kevin Hulick Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 9
5 73 David Roth signal cycles Springfield 9
6 71 Brett Nichols BODE Cycling Team Boise 9
7 76 Shannon Skerritt Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 9
8 44 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 9
9 56 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 9
10 26 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 9
11 103 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling Salem 9
12 15 Ian Brown Tonic Fab Portland 9
13 52 Anderson Folts Hufnagle Portland 9
14 37 Michael Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 9
15 79 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Salem 9
16 5 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 9
17 86 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 9
18 57 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 9
19 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 9
20 104 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 9
21 67 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 9
22 47 Andrew Bennett Redline Eugene 9
23 99 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M Portland 9
24 90 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes Corvallis 9
25 30 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers Portland 9
26 3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 9
27 39 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 9
28 83 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem 9
29 27 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 9
30 34 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 9
31 29 chad swanson Team S+M The Dalles 9
32 89 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 9
33 11 Joshua Berry BODE Cycling Team Portland 9
34 78 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports Bend 9
35 87 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Portland 9
36 112 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles Portland 9
37 41 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland 9
38 64 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles Portland 9
39 58 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 9
40 14 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles Portland 9
41 54 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Talent 9
42 108 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 9
43 55 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 8
44 50 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 8
45 61 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 8
46 107 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 8
47 105 Scott Ramsey Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 8
48 109 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
49 16 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland 8
50 12 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 8
51 111 Brad Urban Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair Hood River 8
52 80 Tommy Tuite Hufnagel usa Portland 8
53 84 Jeff Struck Team S+M Portland 8
54 43 Benjamin Cubas Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 8
DNF 33 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland 7
DNF 10 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 6
DNF 110 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 5
DNF 75 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles Portland 4
DNF 113 Chris Brandt Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Carbondale, Co 4
DNF 40 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
DNF 4 Timmy Evans Rebound Physical Therapy Bend 4
DNF 93 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
DNF 72 Chad Balthazus Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 2
DNF 1 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 2
DNF 18 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 1
DNF 42 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery Portland 1

Category B

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 231 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
2 179 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 6
3 206 Trevor O'Neal Portland 6
4 248 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M Portland 6
5 145 mike olson WebCyclery.com Bend 6
6 228 Paul LaCava Giant 6
7 219 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes Wilsonville 6
8 224 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury Portland 6
9 135 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
10 113 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 6
11 122 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 6
12 297 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 6
13 173 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 6
14 158 Nat Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
15 235 Tom Scales Portland 6
16 153 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 6
17 227 Andy Jones HTFU Springfield 6
18 234 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing Portland 5 warning
19 288 Brant Haflich Wally's Bikes San Luis Obsipo 5
20 111 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 5
21 237 Jay Cech Portland 5
22 268 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing Portland 5
23 205 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Tigard 5
24 127 David Roulo Filth and Fury Portland 5
25 131 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
26 172 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 5
27 244 Greg Edwards Portland 5
28 211 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
29 101 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 5
30 229 James Bradley Hammer Velo Portland 5
31 203 Ryan King Loose Nuts Portland 5
32 187 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 5
33 124 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
34 216 Matt Hutchinson Portland 5
35 230 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles Portland 5
36 293 Tom O'connor Portland 5
37 217 Adrian Richardson Portland State University Portland 5
38 154 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 5
39 260 Jeffery Anderson Portland Velo Portland 5
40 151 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 5
41 194 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
42 257 Stephen Glass Portland 5
43 261 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com Happy Valley 5
44 116 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass portland 5
45 148 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 5
46 195 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo Portland 5
47 269 Brent Emoff House of Pain Portland 5
48 252 Bridge Cox CRC Charlotville 5
49 149 Owen Morehart Beaverton 5
50 191 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
51 255 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
52 150 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland 5
53 166 Brian McCall Veloshop 5
54 278 Brett McLane Portland 5
55 197 Philip Hatton Portland 5
56 290 Bryan Jorgensen Repeat Performance Sports Bend 5
57 209 Christopher Brown Portland 5
58 100 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 5
59 188 Tony Turano Portland 5
60 184 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene 5
61 265 Andrew Arnsberg Portland 5
62 175 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
63 115 Joel Holly Showers Pass Portland 5
64 292 Brett Golden Team Awesom Bend 5
65 146 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 5
66 208 Christopher Ryan Portland 5
67 147 Troy Sexton Portland 5
68 287 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport Talent 5 Number too high
69 155 Denny Burnett Ironheads Multisport Racing Portland 5
70 109 Matt Webber Kermantle Portland 5
71 258 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 5
72 251 Daniel Hubbard Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
73 210 Michael Palmer Portland 5
74 137 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com Bend 5
75 276 Tyson Hart Team Civilian Portland 5
76 202 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
77 299 tim dodson River City Bicycles Portland 5
78 140 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
79 223 Jason Weinstein Beaverton 5
80 289 Erik Jensen Sisters 5
81 178 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
82 200 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com Clackamas 5
83 271 Martin Trerise Ironheads Multisport Racing Tigard 5
84 253 Robert McCarthy Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
85 277 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
86 301 Cole Sprague Bend 5
87 300 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
88 165 Jeffrey Bubbidge 5
89 294 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 5
90 298 Derek Vinse Portland 4
91 302 Chris Thomas Portland 4
92 212 Doug Moak River City Bicycles Portland 4
93 296 Gabriel Ledger Monkey Mouth Portland 4
DNF 249 Jurgen Nebelung HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland 4
DNF 303 Reginald Lee Baddlands Portland 3
DNF 186 Barry O'Connor 3
DNF 250 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
DNF 295 Brian Yellin Ho-D Portland 3
DNF 236 Julian Deiss Portland 2
DNF 180 Todd Foreman-Kinder 1
DNF 196 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia Portland 1

Category C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 346 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team Salem 5
2 220 John Williams Portland 5
3 245 Cameron Foucht Team Ramrod Portland 5
4 305 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo Portland 5
5 269 Sean Burles 5
6 206 Alex Wentz Portland 5
7 271 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing 5
8 258 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept Portland 5
9 283 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
10 129 Steven Case Team S+M Portland 5
11 167 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team Portland 5
12 157 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 5
13 141 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
14 154 Luke Sosnowski Camas 5
15 348 Eric Larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
16 177 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 5
17 109 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 5
18 146 Roger Meier Beaverton 5
19 179 Rich Anderson Portland 5
20 203 Adam Luneke Portland 5
21 236 brett boyles United Finance Lake Oswego 5
22 360 Jonah Gollub 5
23 300 Brandon Hadley Portland 5
24 211 David Radler Portland 5
25 117 Sean Corey Hank Built Portland 5
26 193 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching Portland 5
27 262 Kurt Williams Portland 5
28 204 James Ralston Hammer Velo Beaverton 5
29 119 Justin Burton Portland 5
30 277 David Rasca Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
31 183 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 5
32 263 Andrew Sullivan Portland 5
33 234 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastard Portland 5
34 238 Michael Brunson Flagstaff 5
35 233 Leif Mortenson OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 5
36 325 Brian Larson Portland 5
37 111 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling Grande Ronde 5
38 148 Chase Banna Portland 5
39 128 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Portland 5
40 350 Marty Hammond 5
41 133 Noah Megowan Club Sport Lake Oswego 5
42 384 Andrew Meigs 5
43 172 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia Portland 5
44 145 Eric Pool West Linn 5
45 226 Jesse Kinlaw Portlnd 5
46 254 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
47 358 Michael Dishman 5
48 140 Jonathan Perlman Portland 5
49 232 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 5
50 359 James Ault Hammer Velo 5
51 171 Jim Malcarne Green Submarine Records 5
52 354 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 5
53 302 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
54 150 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
55 308 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland 5
56 253 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer Portland 5
57 344 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team Puyallup 5
58 261 Corey Cartwright Team Beer Portland 5
59 266 Aaron Schmidt Buy Local Cycling 5
60 378 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 5
61 221 Keith Mastranunzio Portland 5
62 235 Jeffrey Garrett CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 5
63 125 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 5
64 281 Daniel Felts Portland State University Portland 5
65 329 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury Portland 5
66 290 Brent Sherry Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
67 158 vaughn aldredge 5
68 252 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete Portland 5
69 130 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
70 151 Bailey McCallum Portland 5
71 187 David Hymans Portland 5
72 212 Kevin Cline Rack Attack Portland 5
73 284 Bryan Stanley Portland 5
74 156 Tighe Vroman Team S+M Canby 5
75 332 Evan Ross Portland Bicycle Tours Portland 5
76 105 Ben Rasche Portland 4
77 185 Anthony Matson SuperSpeed Portland 4
78 155 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
79 361 Todd Melton CycleOne A.I.M. Racing 4
80 312 Cristian Fuentes Portland 4
81 385 Andrew Mills 4
82 222 william welch Portland 4
83 319 Adam Holt Mountain View Cycles 4
84 368 Arcellus Sykes 4
85 168 Scott Goodrich River City Bicycles Portland 4
86 321 Michael Fletcher Portland 4
87 367 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 4
88 375 Grant Ebright Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
89 210 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo Portland 4
90 309 Calon Russell Portland 4
91 353 phil avery League Racing Portland 4
92 337 Jay Rishel Portland 4
93 152 Nicholas Wilson San Francisco 4
94 265 Robert Pickett Portland 4
95 369 andrew trask Team Cthulhu 4
96 297 Nick Wood Portland 4
97 377 Christian Reed 4
98 295 Dave Trost Portland 4
99 364 Ryan Surbury Five Valleys Missoula 4
100 381 sarah hunter 4
101 386 Simon Graves The Bike Gallery 4
102 218 Benjamin Davis Team Beer Portland 4
103 241 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
104 278 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
105 189 Scott Kivitz Portland 4
106 366 Kellen Kjera RCB 4
107 202 Nick York Portland 4
108 186 danny klube Fat Cobra Portland 4
109 383 Victor Duong Portland Velo 3
110 143 Todd Burnette Hank Built Portland 4
111 379 Barnaby Casey Team Beer 4
112 225 Connor Wiles Team S+M Beaverton 4
113 161 Matthew Jaffe 4
114 339 Andrew Lorente Portland 4
115 340 Elias Whetsell Portland 4
116 285 Tyler Lynch Filth and Fury Portland 4
117 324 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas Beaverton 4
118 112 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records Portland 4
119 380 Bernard Sanders Sexy Time 4
120 223 Justin Tutor Icarus Racing Salem 4
121 336 Loren Castillo Portland Velo Portland 4
122 323 Blake Hendsch Hank Built Portland 4
123 132 Ryan Tilley LWV/Hagen Bermans Portland 4
124 181 Matthew Johnson 4
125 228 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Portland 4
126 287 Jesse Fairbank River City Bicycles Portland 4
127 373 Landall Proctor 4
128 372 steve tyrrill 4
129 347 Justin Stenkamp Bike City Racing Gresham 4
130 227 Dean Eisenbraun Filth and Fury Portland 4
131 121 Daniel Esterling Portland 4
132 270 Tim Breault 4
133 374 Nathan Fertello rogue Bicycle Works 4
134 357 matthew mcguire 4
135 382 Ben Fishler Snugles 4
136 259 Dana Swisher Beaverton 4
137 371 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo 4
138 174 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records Portland 4
139 237 Quentin Wilson 4
140 334 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo Portland 4
141 349 Peder Dahl White Salmon 4
142 255 Marty Schmitz Portland 4
143 304 Shawn Cecotti Portland 4
144 365 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
145 246 Shawn McBride Hugbomb Oregon City 3
146 342 Aaron Sullivan Ruckus Test Team Portland 3
147 356 Brian Tobin 3
DNF 123 John Baldwin Beaverton 3
DNF 275 Aaron Collins 3
DNF 376 Evan Gaspar 3
DNF 149 earl patrick Vista Ridge Velo Milwaukie 2
DNF 102 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Lake Oswego 2
DNF 224 Chris Harbert - Erceg Icarus Racing Portland 2
DNF 363 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
DNF 103 Jeremy Jensen Keizer 1
DNF 370 Kyle Silon 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 945 Ed Jones Showers Pass Astoria 5
2 960 Andrew North Portland 5
3 906 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass Portland 5
4 917 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
5 916 Chris Leach 4
6 918 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 4
7 902 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
8 976 Sean Kiger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
9 924 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack Portland 4
10 963 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
11 907 Kyle Bush Lake Oswego 4
12 933 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles White Salmon 4
13 920 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing Portland 4
14 968 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling Salem 4
15 944 Joe Larson Tikes Bikes.com Tigard 4
16 903 David Yurk Bianchi D2 Portland 4
17 970 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles Parkdale 4
18 827 BRIAN W. BLOCK 1 Error --- !ruby/object:Spreadsheet::Excel::Error code: 42 4 wrong number
19 908 Chipp Ross Portland 4
20 962 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing Lake Oswego 4
21 913 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
22 975 Paul Long 4
23 905 Shane Gibson CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4
24 948 Tim Anderson Beaverton 4
25 934 brian echerer Butts on Bikes Lake Oswego 4
26 966 Adrian Black Portland 4
27 919 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club Vancouver 4
28 901 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
29 978 Dwayne King 4
30 926 Jeffrey Bubbidge 4
31 961 Jim Hendrickson Crossniacs Portland 4
32 932 David Piatt Portland 4
33 958 christophe esayian Showers Pass Portland 4
34 943 Patrick Lautenbach Portland 4
35 969 Michael Phillips Motordone Portland 4
36 946 Charles Henderson Portland 4
37 937 Dean Lee Portland Velo Hillsboro 4
38 959 Matt Simonet Sherwood 3
39 931 Kevin Blair CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 3
40 965 Michael Olson 3
41 923 Gadi Golan 4
DNF 977 Nathan Roll Meropolis 2

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 5 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove 5
2 69 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 5
3 70 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 4
4 13 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
5 52 Joaquin Dollar Cyclecone Portland 4
6 64 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 4
7 46 Hans Nussbaum Happy Valley 4
8 26 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 4
9 12 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 4
10 73 Ashton Summers 4
11 68 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
12 14 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
13 6 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB Portland 4
14 25 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 4
15 11 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
16 9 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
17 7 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
18 10 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
19 8 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
20 24 Finn Rosenfeld Forest Grove 4
21 54 Johnny Hergert Portland 4
22 48 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
23 49 Henry Peterson Portland 4
24 29 Jared Cloutier 4
25 59 Ian Jackson Portland 3
26 57 Tristan Kern Newberg 3
27 72 Alex Summers 3
28 44 Isaac Grebisz Boring 3
29 28 Camden Morey Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
30 74 Cole Rubin 3
31 30 Skyler Gober 3
32 47 Jack Sanderson Portland 2
33 35 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB Portland 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 801 Tilly Field Portland 4
2 814 Birch Clark Sorella Forte Portland 4
3 812 Mikaela Saltzberg 4
4 806 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
5 819 Kara Helgren ZteaM Portland 4
6 813 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 3
7 821 Denise Bosak Team Rose City 3

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 360 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 9
2 350 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 9
3 320 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland 9
4 345 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland 9
5 304 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 9
6 328 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
7 353 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
8 368 chris snyder bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
9 308 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 West Linn 8
10 340 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 8
11 325 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
12 386 John Weathers Sunset Cycles Portland 8
13 311 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA Portland 8
14 318 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 8
15 316 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 8
16 317 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 8
17 373 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 8
18 338 Steve Brown Portland Velo Portland 8
19 336 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
20 372 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
21 301 Jake Rosenfeld forest grove 8
22 379 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 8
23 310 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland 5
24 309 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
25 334 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
26 339 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 8
27 388 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 Beaverton 8
28 369 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 8
29 374 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 8
30 300 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Hillsboro 8
31 351 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 8
32 384 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 8
33 354 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team Bend 8
34 306 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 8
35 314 Terry Keele Zanonato West Linn 8
36 335 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
37 358 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 8
38 321 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 7
39 330 David Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 7
40 349 Roger Joys River City Bicycles Portland 7
41 355 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 7
42 327 Aaron Leritz Team S+M Portland 7
43 380 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo Vancouver 7
44 385 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team Washougal 7
45 387 James Odbert Super Relax Concept St Helens 7
46 365 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling Salem 7
47 329 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
DNF 337 Mathew Braun Team S+M Portland 5
DNF 357 Max Milverstedt HUP United Portland 4
DNF 313 john gorman Rapha Racing Portland 3
DNF 367 Slate Olson HUP United Portland 2
DNF 370 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland 2
DNF 359 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Phoenix 1
DNF 352 Mike Cobb Joe Bike Portland 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 701 Christopher Tuttle Portland 5
2 804 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland 5
3 859 John Currier Murphy and Big Al's AV Portland 5
4 744 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
5 746 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 5
6 839 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
7 717 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 5
8 791 John Foulston Portland Velo Portland 5
9 807 Edward Reagan Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
10 856 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing Portland 5
11 718 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 5
12 819 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
13 737 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
14 886 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
15 841 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
16 291 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5 wrong number
17 708 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 5
18 787 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer Portland 5
19 734 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 5
20 755 David Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 5
21 895 Tim Smith Tireless Velo Portland 5
22 713 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton 5
23 796 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
24 778 Jonathan Rettmann 5
25 757 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 5
26 904 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
27 783 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 5
28 771 Ken James Wilsonville 5
29 752 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
30 852 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing Portland 5
31 775 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
32 773 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 5
33 905 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
34 724 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles Beaverton 5
35 803 Mike Petersen Buy Local Cycling Salem 5
36 840 Peter Parker River City Bicycles Portland 5
37 880 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
38 875 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Springfield 5
39 815 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 5
40 898 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 5
41 812 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Portland 5
42 739 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver 5
43 736 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 5
44 811 Mark Adamski OrganicAthlete Portland 5
45 879 Geoff Wittreich Portland 5
46 805 Tom Lenth Portland 5
47 767 Gary Johnson Hood River 5
48 850 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Portland 5
49 899 Erin Badaracco BBG Tualatin 5
50 820 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo Portland 5
51 847 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling Salem 5
52 868 Evan Swanson Radsport Portland 5
53 714 Curtis Loeb Portland 5
54 882 Christian Ettinger bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
55 900 Michael Berg Portland 5
56 892 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo Portland 5
57 750 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles Portland 5
58 821 John Miller Zanconato Racing Portland 5
59 910 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
60 891 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass Lake Oswego 5
61 827 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo Portland 5
62 705 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles Portland 5
63 889 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo Portland 5
64 832 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 5
65 704 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 5
66 884 Patrick O'Herron hammer of Thor Portland 5
67 747 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 5
68 887 Andrew Marges 5
69 864 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo Portland 5
70 776 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
71 710 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro 5
72 725 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Hillsboro 5
73 760 Adam Swail Portland 5
74 728 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
75 709 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 5
76 861 Michael Carnes Beaverton 5
77 711 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 5
78 802 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
79 703 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 5
80 872 Chris Boyce Portland 5
81 890 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 5
82 801 James Medeiros Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 5
83 903 Erik Haunold GS Camerati Portland 5
84 719 Greg Gohman Beaverton 5
85 870 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
86 809 Eric Szczukowski Portland 5
87 894 John Divelbiss Buy Local Cycling Salem 5
88 865 George MacDonald Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 5
89 857 Devin Flynn Portland 5
90 720 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 5
91 823 Eric Todd Keeney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sandy 5
92 822 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
93 907 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo Oregon City 5
94 742 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
95 908 Michael Gohman Aurora 5
96 897 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury Port 4
97 906 Pratt Rather Lake Oswego 4
98 911 Sam Shiffman Portland 4
99 831 Jerroll Lackey Portland 4
100 877 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles Portland 4
101 901 Alex Hauser Lake Oswego 4
102 869 Brian Johnson Crossniacs Lake Oswego 4
103 888 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 4
104 876 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
105 780 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
106 763 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 4
DNF 902 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 3
DNF 893 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 3
DNF 896 Dave Drumm Hudz Portland 3
DNF 706 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 2
DNF 824 Paul DeVries Code 3 Newberg 2
DNF 754 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles Portland 1
DNF 873 1
DNF 885 Dave Cobban Portland 1
DNF 909 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters Clackamas 1
DNF 741 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 0

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 539 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 5
2 623 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete Portland 5
3 710 Max Heckscher 5
4 527 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing Vancouver 5
5 790 Joseph Marek Team S+M 5
6 584 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland 5
7 648 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 5
8 765 Todd Lewis ATB Lubricants 5
9 661 Marc Cota Hammer Velo Portland 5
10 521 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
11 665 Matthew Schwartz OSU Cycling Club Portland 5
12 528 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
13 819 Ashley Williams HUP United Portland 5
14 631 Bill Hall Portland 5
15 571 Jason Creasman Portland 5
16 761 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo 5
17 703 Johnny Baldwin Busch League Rcing 5
18 554 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
19 831 David Fee Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
20 530 Tony Curtis North River Racing Kalama 5
21 841 Scott Kocher 5
22 637 Matt McGuire ZteaM Portland 5
23 727 Dan Fredrickson Portland 5
24 694 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 5
25 551 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass St Helens 5
26 669 Matt James Portland Velo 5
27 818 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo Portland 5
28 555 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles White Salmon 5
29 568 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas 5
30 633 steve southerland Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
31 513 Mike Murphy Currier Cycle Repair Portland 5
32 590 Scott Jerger Portland 5
33 518 Todd Klapwyk Hillsboro 5
34 677 Marc O'Brien 5
35 608 mark Emry Muffin Top Portland 5
36 784 Jeff Wolf OrganicAthlete Portland 5
37 617 Charles David Portland 5
38 578 Colin Cunningham Olivia Clara Portland 5
39 767 Nathan Hult 5
40 679 John Droege Filth and Fury Portland 5
41 664 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete Portland 5
42 613 Derek McCammon Happy Valley 5
43 713 Bruce Cannon 5
44 629 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
45 602 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing Portland 4
46 746 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 4
47 557 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
48 763 Leland Jossy Jr Bike City Racing 5
49 695 Jason Reed 5
50 572 Jason Franklin Portland 5
51 601 Craigan Usher Showers Pass Portland 5
52 779 Matt Radich Cat 6 5
53 654 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
54 736 Curtis Milander Filth and Fury Portland 5
55 699 Greg Kempthorn 5
56 812 Eric Wittinger Portland 5
57 558 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 5
58 822 Jim Peters 5
59 678 Dave Torrance 5
60 750 Phil Ricman Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab Portland 5
61 836 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 5
62 604 Russell Gober 5
63 773 Mike Mercer Grants Pals 5
64 700 Benny Dix 5
65 796 Rick Wilks Camas 5
66 614 abraham Freeman Hank Built Portland 5
67 650 Satoru Igarashi Portland 5
68 657 Dean Giblin Portland 5
69 622 Steve Volz Muffin Top Portland 5
70 589 David Pryor Portland 5
71 683 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
72 674 Ed Goldman 5
73 660 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete Portland 5
74 591 Mark Friel Portland 5
75 721 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
76 639 Doug Brecht ZteaM Portland 5
77 565 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
78 760 Matt Eisiminger 5
79 520 David Strader Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro 5
80 792 David Andres Newberg 5
81 808 Blaine Conrad Portland 5
82 759 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 5
83 775 Steve Murcott 5
84 724 Richard kilshaw Lake Oswego 5
85 514 Cliff Allen portland 5
86 644 Aaron Pruitt Portland 5
87 624 David Lord Existential Velo 4
88 810 Doug Lamey Camas 4
89 839 Tom Anderson Buy Local Cycling 4
90 649 Arlo Varri Portland 4
91 739 Peter Rueegger Portland 4
92 778 Ed Christman Team S+M 4
93 Team Poseru 4 no visible number
94 730 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 4
95 704 Wayne Nussbaum 4
96 771 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
97 712 Rick Boston 4
98 772 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing 4
99 537 Eric McMurtry portland 4
100 606 Lee Stocker Team S+M Portland 4
101 757 Thane Hubbard 4
102 658 Tim Ragan Gonzo Racing Beavercreek 4
103 582 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 4
104 734 damon clegg Filth and Fury Hood River 4
105 655 Ed Cook Jr Portland 4
106 542 Robert Stefanowicz Portland 4
107 559 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas Orchards 4
108 768 Joseph Fortino Army of One 4
109 517 Oleg Golonzka Beaverton 4
110 567 John Huntsman Team S+M West Linn 4
111 769 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
112 802 Todd Jetton Portland 4
113 687 Tracy Marks 4
114 809 Charles Reid Portland 4
115 833 Paul Hemson 4
116 813 Aaron Edmark Portland 4
117 780 Lorne Cross Team Poseru 4
118 747 David Thorpe Portland 4
119 561 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
120 556 Darren Pennington Portland 4
121 804 Tom Kiessling Portland 4
122 706 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
123 552 Fred Herlitz Southtown Velo Portland 4
124 585 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M Portland 4
125 817 Jeff Birdsall Portland 4
126 816 Pascal Chureau Portland 4
127 745 Charles Barrett Portland 4
128 762 phil avery League Racing 4
129 562 Troy Clear Boring 4
130 615 Jon Leon Portland 4
131 620 Eric Scheuering Portland 4
132 828 michael larson Portland 4
133 752 Troy Konig Wilcox Portland 4
134 829 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 4
135 603 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Portland 4
136 806 Mark McMurtry Portland 4
137 619 Chris Williams Bike City Racing Portland 4
138 686 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo Wilsonville 4
139 541 Tim Schallberger Buy Local Cycling Lake Oswego 4
140 532 David English Filth and Fury Portland 4
141 583 Robert James Portland 4
142 770 Ed Kreefer Portland Velo 4
143 835 Rob Kerr 4
144 519 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 4
145 676 Robert Johnson Artisan Family Racing Tualatin 4
146 526 Ben Dobler Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
147 797 Todd Borkowitz Filth and Fury Portland 4
148 838 Victor Delgado 4
149 823 Kristopher Langdon Vancouver 4
150 725 Mike Finon Portland 4
151 781 Martin Meade Filth and Fury 4
152 742 David Lowe-Rogstad Team Bovine Portland 4
153 815 Andy Askren Tireless Velo Portland 4
154 834 Charles Alexander 4
155 776 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 4
156 740 Joel Sheley Black Cat Cycling Portland 4
157 387 4
158 680 Matthew Hickey 4
159 799 Rolf Kraus Portland 4
160 675 Chris Grebisz 4
161 4 blue jersey no number
162 697 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 4
163 564 Matt Dixon Filth and Fury portland 4
164 766 Todd Williams Bike City Racing 4
165 840 Mike Proctor Tireless Velo 4
166 758 Rob Kennedy 4
167 652 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
168 715 Michael Clark Portland 4
169 782 Matt Guugler 4
170 837 Kyle Kern 4
171 794 Robert Agnew Team Bob's Red Mill Portland 4
172 830 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
173 748 Tony Wolff Portland 4
174 789 Jamie Whalen 3
DNF 666 Michael Grieser 3
DNF 534 John Porter Portland Velo Portland 2
DNF 689 Dave Norbury Portland 2
DNF 764 Brad Duval 2
DNF 825 Chris Chapman Fitness Works Portland 2
DNF 774 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
DNF 832 Malcolm Costello 1
DNF 842 Vince Gunor 1
DQ 546 Dave Wingard Word-RCB Portland 0 unsportsmanlike behavior

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 553 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 5
2 508 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
3 519 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
4 515 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 5
5 504 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
6 529 Alan Ott HRS Eugene 5
7 566 Terry Knight Vancouver 5
8 603 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
9 507 Evan Griffiths Portland 5
10 511 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
11 564 Michael Mann Team Bob's Red Mill Portland 5
12 608 Mark Ontiveros Specialized River City Bicycles 5
13 506 Ron Strasser Team S+M 5
14 549 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 5
15 539 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
16 542 David Gast Tireless Velo Camas 5
17 546 Robert Sampson Hammer Velo Portland 5
18 550 Steven Miller 5
19 601 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles Hood river 5
20 512 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland 5
21 591 Rick Gregory Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 5
22 561 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo Portland 5
23 613 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend Bend 5
24 575 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sherwood 5
25 544 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland 5
26 555 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M Portland 5
27 513 David Smith Portland 5
28 551 Mark Hildebrandt 5
29 581 Dave Guettler River City Bicycles Damascus 5
30 527 Tom Webb Portland 5
31 541 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 5
32 518 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo Portland 5
33 517 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
34 556 David McCasker Portland Velo Portland 5
35 614 Doug Smith Sherwood 5
36 579 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo Portland 4
37 509 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 4
38 612 David Deatherage Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
39 514 Richard Desmond Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
40 563 Dave Klug Beaverton 4
41 611 Stephen Gomez Super Relax Concept Portland 4
42 615 Paul Montgomery Team S+M Portland 4
43 521 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
44 580 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo Portland 4
45 502 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Portland 4
46 570 Dan Houghton Showers Pass Portland 4
47 562 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 4
48 616 Don Moote speedshot Racing Portland 4
49 606 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 4
50 574 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo Aloha 4
51 594 Scott McCoy Portland 4
52 586 Robert Yerex Momentum Bikes Sandy 4
53 526 Peter Langston Portland 4
54 568 Gary Smith Aloha 4
55 605 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass Portland 4
56 545 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 4
57 584 Robbin Gibbens Portland 4
58 522 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 4
59 576 Dave Groner Lake Oswego 4
60 510 Edward Lanton Portland 4
DNF 501 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego 3
DNF 607 Jim Miller 3
DNF 543 Reginald Lee Baddlands Portland 1
DNF 609 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas 1

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 509 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
2 510 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
3 502 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 5
4 501 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte Gresham 5
5 525 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 5
6 504 Jill Hardiman Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair White Salmon 5
7 518 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte Portland 5
8 516 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 5
9 524 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing pdx 5
10 526 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
11 527 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass Portland 5
12 529 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 5
13 520 Karen Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
14 522 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte pdx 5
15 514 Patty Garland Hood River 5
16 523 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 5
17 532 Sami Fournier Cyclesportif 5
18 513 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
19 531 Jennifer Schweitzer Portland 4
20 500 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lake Oswego 5 relegated for illegal pit
DNF 565 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
DNF 530 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 2
DNF 517 Jessica Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 1

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 622 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
2 640 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
3 630 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo Portland 5
4 610 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
5 650 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 5
6 648 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling 5
7 603 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
8 613 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 5
9 644 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
10 617 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland 5
11 600 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte Salem 5
12 608 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 5
13 632 Silene Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
14 646 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 4
15 615 leigh lewis 4
16 611 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas Wilsonville 4
17 647 Heather Moller Specialized River City Bicycles 4
18 645 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
19 616 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo Portland 4
20 649 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte 4
21 639 Erin O'Connell Hood River 4
22 631 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
23 618 Julie Carter Portland 4
24 637 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem 4
25 638 Brandie Ettinger bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
26 651 Beth Ross 4
27 643 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com 4
28 623 Danielle Machon Team Beer Portland 4
29 628 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte Portland 2
DNF 641 tess weir Milwaukie 3
DNF 624 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo Portland 3
DNF 620 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing Portland 2

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 728 Katherine Christensen Portland 5
2 703 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
3 722 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 5
4 719 Jill Ballantyne Bend 4
5 707 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 4
6 718 Evelyn West Team S+M Portland 4
7 705 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 4
8 702 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 4
9 713 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte Portland 4
10 715 Lisa Campbell Beaverton 4
11 714 Renee Pype Team S+M pdx 4
12 706 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
13 724 Carol Pelmas Lake Oswego 4
14 723 Heidi Rather Lake Oswego 4
15 717 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo Portland 4
16 725 Marcia Menche Portland 3
17 730 Pauline Steiner 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 617 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 6
2 639 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 6
3 763 Luke DeMoe HTFU 6
4 723 Craig Etheridge Team Motordome Seattle 6
5 674 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 6
6 713 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
7 685 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 6
8 712 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia Hood River 6
9 708 Landon Masterfield Revolver-Cascadia Portland 6
10 705 Damian Riehl Team Motordome Portland 6
11 626 Jason Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 6
12 809 Alex Gardner Shimano Seattle 6
13 614 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
14 677 Brian Garretson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
15 715 Jesse Bolling Buy Local Cycling Bend 6
16 777 Brian Myers Hodala Kirkland 6
17 647 John Dorfer Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
18 635 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE White Salmon 6
19 729 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles Portland 6
20 681 Andy McKerrow Olympic Portland 6
21 790 joe Hamilton BRIHOP Shoreline 6
22 738 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Beaverton 6
23 778 Brett Foster Revolution Cycle & Ski Kirkland 6
24 724 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 6
25 620 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
26 662 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing portland 6
27 654 Ben Guernsey Hank Built PDX 6
28 717 Brett DeCou Portland 6
29 711 kyle von Hoetzendorff Eddy Merkin Portland 6
30 667 Thadeous Bamford Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
31 786 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
32 802 Eric Crandall The Hearts of Stone 6
33 646 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing Springfield 6
34 675 John Gillilan Hammer Velo PDX 6
35 608 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
36 657 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato PDX 6
37 682 David Bisers Portland 6
38 676 Jason Borum River City Bicycles Portland 6
39 613 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury Portland 6
40 812 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
41 741 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
42 716 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Phoenix 6
43 693 Chris Streight Hammer Velo Portland 6
44 768 josh bartlemay Team Beer Portland 6
45 655 John Howe Team Beer Portland 6
46 745 Nick Williams Team Awesome Portland 6
47 799 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
48 765 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 6
49 690 Josh Armagost Morningwood Academy Portland 6
50 747 Dennis Petross Portland Velo Portland 6
51 664 joel metz Blackbird 6
52 752 Andy Meschke signal cycles Oregon City 6
53 804 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
54 784 Matthew Preusch Bend 5
55 731 Drew Kinney The Hearts of Stone Portland 5
56 744 Michael Moore Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
57 801 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 5
58 611 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
59 737 Boone Tompkins BMF Eugene 5
60 789 Cody Gervase River City Bicycles Portland 5
61 668 Jason Britton Team Cthulhu Portland 5
62 772 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
63 774 Joseph Marek Team S+M 5
64 728 Randy Goode Portland 5
65 775 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 5
66 679 David German Hammer Velo PDX 4
67 722 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 5
68 805 John Lin Hammer Velo Milwaukie 5
69 739 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
70 757 Rene Bates Team Awesome Bend 5
71 746 Jason Reynolds Portland 5
72 762 Tony Tapay Team Beer Portland 5
73 815 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
74 773 Nick Groesz XO Racing 5
75 767 Nick Makanna Team S+M Portland 5
76 782 Jonathan Harbin Portland 5
77 618 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 5
78 792 Megan Schubel Portland 5
79 605 Leland Jossy Jr Bike City Racing Portland 5
80 606 Kyle Murphy Team High School Portland 5
81 680 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor PDX 5
82 706 Bobby Birk Team Motordome portland 5
83 818 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo Wilsonville 5
84 607 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
85 628 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 5
86 689 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville 5
87 678 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 5
88 740 Megan Chinburg Portland 5
89 612 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active portland 5
90 806 Josh Sorem Portland 5
91 785 Ahmed Zuhuiry Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
92 813 Scott Korn Velo ConCarne POrtland 5
93 720 Richard Rosko Portland 5
94 672 Jacques Lafortune HTFU Portland 5
95 814 Steven Carper Kross Kitty Vancouver 5
96 637 William Blanton Hillsboro 5
97 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
98 793 Brian McNamara Companion Pet Clinic Portland 4
99 769 lucas root 4
100 730 brian eustis Portland 4
101 791 Greg Watson The Bike Gallery Portland 4
102 697 Charlie Flynn Team Motordome Portland 4
103 810 Hugh Davis West Linn 4
104 819 Jeff Joyce Portland 4
105 743 David Ross Sispyhean Hillriders Portland 4
DNF 658 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer Pdx 4
DNF 619 Erik Fabrizius Veloshop Portland 4
DNF 718 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 3
DNF 616 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 3
DNF 673 Sam Taylor United Finance Portalnd 3
DNF 817 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 3
DNF 601 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 3
DNF 755 Jonathan Smith Team S+M Portland 2
DNF 808 Myles Haselhorst Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 2
DNF 811 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 2
DNF 686 Nikolas Obrecht Portland 1
DNF 816 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers POrtland 1
DNF 684 1
DNF 726 Greg Heath donkelope bikes Bellingham 1
DQ 695 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5 illegal pit

Unicycle

Num Name Team City Laps
1 19 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 1
2 2 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1
3 17 Ned Beddington Unicycle Bastards 1
4 25 Marty McFly Unicycle Bastards 1
5 22 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com Portland 1
6 21 Mike Cobb Joe Bike Portland 1
7 16 Shawn McBride Hugbomb 1
8 1 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 1
9 4 Matt Deegan Hugbomb 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 929 Wendy Williams Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland 8
2 913 Alice Pennington Veloforma Portland 8
3 917 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
4 924 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M Portland 8
5 922 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 8
6 916 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
7 902 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers Portland 7
8 903 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles River City 7
9 920 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
10 906 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Salem 7
11 905 Sarah Post-Holmberg Gentle Lovers Portland 7
12 932 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 7
13 926 Christy Love Team S+M Portland 7
14 923 Rachel Bagley Team Motordome Portland 7
15 904 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 7
16 921 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem 7
17 910 Audrey Brown Team S+M Hood River 7
18 912 Abby Jenkins Super Relax Concept Portland 7
19 934 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo Portland 6
20 936 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
21 935 Lea Julson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 2

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 131 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo Portland 5
2 113 Margi Lifsey Team S+M Portland 5
3 121 Lindsay Jones HTFU eugene 5
4 117 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo Portland 5
5 187 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 5
6 123 Stephanie Chase Veloforma Portland 5
7 134 Susan Sherman Showers Pass Portland 5
8 178 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
9 125 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
10 112 Kelsey Kelley Team Awesome Bend 5
11 154 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles Portland 5
12 160 Kelly Rice Corvallis 5
13 165 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst Portland 5
14 122 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers Portland 5
15 159 Sara Wright Corvallis 5
16 163 Jessica Pierce Portland 5
17 135 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
18 144 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
19 167 Samantha Rousculp Team Awesome 5
20 104 Sharon Anderson Team Beer Portland 5
21 164 Heidi Swift Veloforma Portland 5
22 108 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M The Dalles 5
23 147 Amy Christie Portland 5
24 128 Tori Bortman Portland 5
25 137 Joy Armagost Portland 5
26 130 Danielle Booth Team Beer Portland 5
27 188 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 5
28 173 Abra McNair Showers Pass Portland 5
29 143 Alexandra Burton Portland 5
30 179 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
31 183 Amy Lundstrom WebCyclery.com 5
32 157 Taylor Shekell 5
33 186 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records 5
34 172 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club Springfield 5
35 182 Amy Shepard BRIHOP 4
36 142 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
37 169 Hailey Foster Team Awesome bend 4
38 170 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
39 107 Rachel Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 4
40 181 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
41 102 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo Portland 4
42 133 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 4
43 184 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 4
44 171 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
45 175 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo Portland 4
46 151 Julia Shea Fat Cobra Portland 4
47 176 Brittany Wathey Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 4
48 141 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu Portland 4
49 185 Annie Eustis 4
50 106 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo Portland 4
51 174 Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Portland 3