Team Beer Track Race

Portland, OR
August 22, 2009

Omnium results

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 23, 2009 at 5:25 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team Beaverton 17
2 1461 Jake Hansen Word-RCB Portland 10
3 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 8
4 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 6
5 771 Randy Word Word-RCB Portland 6
6 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB Beaverton 5
7 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 2
8 1364 Patrick Jacks Meg Maniacs Aloha
9 1607 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland
10 2591 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs Aloha
11 2605 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland

Category 4

Num Name Team City Points
1 1795 Damian Riehl Portland 17
2 1260 Alex Lightman Word-RCB portland 10
3 2696 Cameron Duff Word-RCB Portland 10
4 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 7
5 962 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team hilsboro 3
6 1969 John Howe Team Beer portland 2
7 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team Portland 2
8 1018 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo Portland 1
9 734 Michael Klisch Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington Carnation
10 281 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portand
11 1054 Jon DeShirley Portland

Category 5

Num Name Team City Points
1 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 17
2 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 17
3 3137 Robert Dixon Word-RCB Portland 5
4 2695 Aubrey Edwards Word-RCB Portland 5
5 2787 Clayton Charbonneau BRIHOP Portland 5
6 2878 Todd Fleischmann Portland 3
7 2556 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland 2
8 2256 Troy Sexton Portland
9 2508 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB Portland
10 1883 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB Portland
11 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass

Masters Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 17
2 2578 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 15
3 304 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 11
4 640 Eric Johnson Wines of Washington Seattle 4
5 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club Hillsboro 4
6 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City Tualatin 3
7 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald Portland
8 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham
9 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 699 zachary kovalcik Team Beer portland 21
2 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 10
3 1794 James Adamson Veloshop Portland 8
4 526 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 6
5 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
6 157 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer Portland 3
7 609 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Beaverton 1

Senior Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland 19
2 253 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Portland 14
3 289 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Portland 8
4 247 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella Portland 7
5 2456 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team Portland 4
6 280 Camille Hook BRIHOP Salem 2
7 429 Elena Larson BRIHOP Portland
8 999 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles Portland

Women Category 4

Num Name Team City Points
1 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 17
2 1507 Amy Shepard Portland 11
3 2406 Tiffany Severson Team Beer Portland 10
4 409 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 8
5 446 Sharon Anderson Team Beer Portland 5