Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race

The Dalles, OR
April 5, 2009

Part of the Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race

Updated May 26, 2009 at 3:51 PM

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Category Down Time
1 133 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing W 3 00:00 2:53:31
2 149 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic W 3 11:21 3:04:52
3 153 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health W 3 11:21 3:04:52
4 139 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo Women 3 11:21 3:04:52
5 137 Elise Huggins Veloforma W 3 11:21 3:04:52
6 143 Molly Mullane Land Shark W 3 17:19 3:10:50
7 135 Heather Wills Veloforma W 3 17:19 3:10:50
8 142 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte W 3 18:53 3:12:24
9 141 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 W 3 20:26 3:13:57
10 127 Beth Burns Veloce Racing W 3 20:26 3:13:57
11 131 Libby Evans Sorella Forte W 3 22:57 3:16:28
12 125 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers W 3 22:57 3:16:28
13 140 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers W 3 22:57 3:16:28
14 144 Shannon Payne Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington W 3 23:50 3:17:21
15 152 Kristin Wille Portland Velo W 3 26:15 3:19:46
16 132 Zana Faulkner IJM.org W 3 26:47 3:20:18
17 128 Laura Chang Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington W 3 26:47 3:20:18
18 129 Stephanie Chase Veloforma W 3 29:23 3:22:54
19 150 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo Women 3 30:37 3:24:08
20 147 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W 3 30:37 3:24:08
21 151 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo Women 3 38:04 3:31:35
22 136 Alison Howard IJM.org W 3 41:36 3:35:07
23 145 Lisa Picard IJM.org W 3 41:36 3:35:07
24 126 Martha Brown IJM.org W 3 41:36 3:35:07
DNF 148 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health W 3
DNS 138 Catherine Humblet Veloce Racing W 3

Masters Men 40+/50+

Num Name Team Category Down Time
1 259 David Zimbelman ZteaM MM 50+ 00:00 2:36:03
2 261 John Browning Cyclepath Racing MM 40+ 00:00 2:36:03
3 216 Mike McManus United Finance MM 40+ 00:00 2:36:03
4 217 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club MM 40+ 03:10 2:39:14
5 213 Tim Butler River City Bicycles MM 40+ 03:10 2:39:14
6 203 Mark Rathbun Wines of Washington MM 40+ 03:10 2:39:14
7 228 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team MM 40+ 03:10 2:39:14
8 263 Clint Chase ZteaM MM 40+ 03:10 2:39:14
9 201 Karsten Hagen ZteaM MM 40+ 03:10 2:39:14
10 220 Matthew Slater ZteaM MM 40+ 03:10 2:39:14
11 209 Michael King Hutch's Bend MM 40+ 03:20 2:39:23
12 297 Scott Powell Nike Cycling MM 40+ 03:23 2:39:26
13 205 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental MM 40+ 05:38 2:41:41
14 204 Michael Benno Veloce Racing MM 40+ 08:05 2:44:08
15 251 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Masters Men 50+ 11:07 2:47:10
16 235 Steven R Holland United Finance MM 50+ 11:07 2:47:10
17 257 Mike Sheppard MM 40+ 11:07 2:47:10
18 211 Rob Annen United Finance MM 40+ 11:07 2:47:10
19 230 Michael Jones 1 Error MM 40+ 11:07 2:47:10
20 212 Scott Browning ZteaM MM 40+ 11:07 2:47:10
21 232 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene MM 40+ 11:07 2:47:10
22 215 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance Bicycles MM 40+ 11:07 2:47:10
23 234 Mick Walsh ZteaM MM 40+ 11:07 2:47:10
24 252 Ivan Meadors United Finance MM 50+ 11:39 2:47:42
25 200 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 15:21 2:51:24
26 298 matt allen 1 Error MM 50+ 15:21 2:51:24
27 262 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling Masters Men 50+ 16:19 2:52:22
28 221 Kurt Brown IJM.org MM 40+ 16:19 2:52:22
29 256 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Masters Men 50+ 16:23 2:52:26
30 238 Gregory Kauper IJM.org MM 40+ 16:27 2:52:30
31 237 Doug Perrin 1 Error MM 50+ 23:20 2:59:23
32 231 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 23:20 2:59:23
33 207 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling MM 40+ 23:20 2:59:23
34 226 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 23:20 2:59:23
35 229 Michael Dunn ZteaM MM 40+ 23:20 2:59:23
36 202 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club MM 40+ 23:20 2:59:23
37 255 Michael Hoffner Chinook Cycling Club MM 50+ 31:58 3:08:01
38 210 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team MM 40+ 38:42 3:14:45
39 258 Mike Adams United Finance MM 50+ 42:57 3:19:00
40 223 E Johnson iii Wines of Washington MM 40+ 44:39 3:20:42
41 208 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team MM 40+ 49:15 3:25:18
42 214 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team MM 40+ 49:15 3:25:18
DNF 236 John O'Brien ZteaM MM 50+
DNF 224 Michael Klisch Wines of Washington MM 40+
DNF 219 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo MM 40+
DNS 225 Lara Wilkinson Wines of Washington MM 40+
DNS 218 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington MM 40+
DNS 227 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington MM 40+

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Category Down Time
1 198 Sonia Tonnemaker MW 40+ 00:00 1:34:39
2 190 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky MW 40+ 03:07 1:37:46
3 192 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte MW 40+ 03:50 1:38:29
4 197 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team MW 40+ 03:50 1:38:29
5 191 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Mw 40+ 06:48 1:41:27
6 195 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. MW 40+ 13:13 1:47:52
7 199 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo MW 40+ 16:22 1:51:01
8 189 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky MW 40+ 36:10 2:10:49
9 196 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky MW 40+ 36:10 2:10:49

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 321 James Norman GSC United 00:00 2:45:40
2 304 Dustin Thiel Contender Bicycles 00:00 2:45:40
3 308 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 00:00 2:45:40
4 331 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 00:00 2:45:40
5 352 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 2:45:40
6 399 Scott Gray 00:00 2:45:40
7 310 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 00:00 2:45:40
8 311 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 00:00 2:45:40
9 341 Spencer deBry Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:00 2:45:40
10 332 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 00:00 2:45:40
11 342 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 00:00 2:45:40
12 316 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 01:09 2:46:49
13 339 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 01:09 2:46:49
14 307 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 01:09 2:46:49
15 303 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:09 2:46:49
16 344 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks-Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 01:09 2:46:49
17 324 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 01:09 2:46:49
18 350 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 01:09 2:46:49
19 325 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 04:22 2:50:03
20 358 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 04:22 2:50:03
21 315 Mark Krause Land Shark 04:22 2:50:03
22 359 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 05:36 2:51:16
23 302 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 05:36 2:51:16
24 336 Ian CRANE Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 08:52 2:54:32
25 351 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 09:53 2:55:33
26 312 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 10:31 2:56:12
27 329 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 10:31 2:56:12
28 313 Roger Lloyd United Finance 10:31 2:56:12
29 338 Greg Carter Second Ascent 10:31 2:56:12
30 357 Jesse Graden Veloshop 10:31 2:56:12
31 356 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 10:31 2:56:12
32 347 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10:31 2:56:12
33 348 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14:55 3:00:36
34 309 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing 14:55 3:00:36
35 326 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 14:55 3:00:36
36 301 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 17:00 3:02:40
37 300 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 17:49 3:03:29
38 323 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 20:09 3:05:49
39 353 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 21:26 3:07:06
40 345 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 21:26 3:07:06
41 322 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 21:26 3:07:06
42 314 Zachary Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 22:22 3:08:02
43 327 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 22:22 3:08:02
44 319 Karl Haunold GSC United 27:02 3:12:42
45 305 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles 36:17 3:21:57
46 317 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 45:50 3:31:30
DNF 354 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct
DNF 349 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 335 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
DNF 355 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
DNF 306 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 477 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 0:00:00 2:47:06
2 423 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 0:00:08 2:47:14
3 458 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 0:00:08 2:47:14
4 469 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:12 2:47:18
5 475 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 0:00:18 2:47:24
6 401 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:00:18 2:47:24
7 483 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 0:04:28 2:51:34
8 499 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 0:04:28 2:51:34
9 478 joe martin Veloce Racing 0:05:52 2:52:58
10 465 wes wahlin Starbucks 0:06:07 2:53:13
11 418 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:06:07 2:53:13
12 470 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:10 2:53:16
13 445 William Laubernds 0:08:20 2:55:26
14 479 christopher bosch Webcor Alto Velo 0:08:20 2:55:26
15 451 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 0:08:20 2:55:26
16 419 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:10:27 2:57:33
17 433 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 0:10:55 2:58:01
18 412 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 0:10:55 2:58:01
19 498 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 0:10:55 2:58:01
20 472 Tyler Williams Ten Guys Named Alex 0:10:55 2:58:01
21 447 benjamin weaver 0:10:55 2:58:01
22 464 christian kittelson Starbucks 0:10:55 2:58:01
23 449 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:10:55 2:58:01
24 457 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 0:14:07 3:01:13
25 461 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 0:14:07 3:01:13
26 421 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:15:47 3:02:53
27 460 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 0:15:47 3:02:53
28 416 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:15:47 3:02:53
29 468 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 0:15:47 3:02:53
30 428 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 0:15:47 3:02:53
31 482 Alex Cheng Wines of Washington 0:15:47 3:02:53
32 454 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 0:15:47 3:02:53
33 440 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 0:15:47 3:02:53
34 403 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:15:47 3:02:53
35 453 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 0:15:47 3:02:53
36 439 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 0:16:09 3:03:15
37 455 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 0:16:09 3:03:15
38 459 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 0:16:09 3:03:15
39 484 Brian Towey 0:16:09 3:03:15
40 406 Stephen Szufnarowski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:16:09 3:03:15
41 411 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca 0:16:09 3:03:15
42 415 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:16:09 3:03:15
43 442 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 0:16:09 3:03:15
44 473 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 0:16:09 3:03:15
45 435 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 0:19:22 3:06:28
46 431 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 0:20:53 3:07:59
47 410 Kurt Recknagle Chinook Cycling Club 0:20:53 3:07:59
48 456 Robert King Portland Velo 0:20:53 3:07:59
49 413 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 0:20:53 3:07:59
50 426 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 0:20:57 3:08:03
51 476 david Nissley Trinity Bikes 0:23:48 3:10:54
52 462 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 0:23:03 3:10:09
53 441 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 0:26:33 3:13:39
54 448 Kevin Ziemke 0:26:33 3:13:39
55 417 Glenn Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:26:33 3:13:39
56 481 Stephen Berard Wines of Washington 0:26:33 3:13:39
57 402 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:26:33 3:13:39
58 434 Colin Mullane Land Shark 0:26:33 3:13:39
59 463 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 0:26:33 3:13:39
60 452 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 0:26:33 3:13:39
61 425 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 0:36:03 3:23:09
62 427 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 0:36:03 3:23:09
63 405 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:37:38 3:24:44
64 404 Gene Nelson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:37:38 3:24:44
65 443 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 0:42:03 3:29:09
66 429 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 0:42:03 3:29:09
67 436 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 0:48:26 3:35:32
68 424 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 1:03:19 3:50:25
69 430 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear
70 480 Brian Gordon Wheelworks
DNF 407 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 422 Guy Tucker IJM.org
DNF 471 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 437 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles
DNF 450 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 409 Andrew Bryenton bicycleattorney.com

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 15 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 3:44:31
2 8 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:04 3:44:36
3 2 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 02:59 3:47:30
4 10 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:59 3:47:30
5 13 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:59 3:47:30
6 70 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 02:59 3:47:30
7 17 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:59 3:47:30
8 7 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 05:31 3:50:02
9 50 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 05:31 3:50:02
10 22 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 05:31 3:50:02
11 39 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 05:31 3:50:02
12 20 patrick STANKO Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:31 3:50:02
13 23 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 05:31 3:50:02
14 25 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 05:37 3:50:08
15 4 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 05:42 3:50:13
16 6 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 05:42 3:50:13
17 34 Cody Peterson Dedicated Athlete 05:53 3:50:24
18 19 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:53 3:50:24
19 41 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 07:34 3:52:05
20 72 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 07:34 3:52:05
21 60 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 07:34 3:52:05
22 61 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent 07:34 3:52:05
23 27 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 07:34 3:52:05
24 1 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 07:34 3:52:05
25 33 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 07:34 3:52:05
26 80 Sean Passage 11:35 3:56:06
27 67 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17:35 4:02:06
28 65 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17:35 4:02:06
29 69 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona 18:47 4:03:18
30 30 Mark Hibbard 18:47 4:03:18
31 38 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 18:47 4:03:18
32 71 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 18:47 4:03:18
33 37 Michael Sencebaugh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 21:57 4:06:28
34 36 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. 21:57 4:06:28
35 74 Chris Christie Trek/Red Truck Beer/Ryders Eyewear 21:57 4:06:28
36 24 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 26:40 4:11:11
37 68 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 28:14 4:12:45
38 58 chad swanson Team S+M 28:14 4:12:45
39 44 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 30:42 4:15:13
40 45 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 34:42 4:19:13
41 40 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 34:42 4:19:13
42 42 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 34:42 4:19:13
43 57 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 34:42 4:19:13
44 63 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34:42 4:19:13
45 66 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36:38 4:21:09
46 55 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 36:38 4:21:09
47 12 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 36:38 4:21:09
48 59 Peter Girard Second Ascent 36:38 4:21:09
49 52 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo 40:34 4:25:05
50 35 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 40:34 4:25:05
51 48 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 47:57 4:32:28
52 73 McKenzie Thramer Thramerrods.com 55:36 4:40:07
DNF 47 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling
DNF 99 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team
DNF 77 Geoff Casey Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington
DNF 76 David Iannotti Wines of Washington
DNF 97 BRENT CARLSON Garage Racing
DNF 43 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
DNF 46 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
DNF 78 adam southerland Second Ascent
DNF 18 Cooper Lange Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 53 Shawn Ongers Lenovo
DNF 11 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF 16 Aaron Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 3 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 14 Christopher Daifuku Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 64 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 28 Mike Hone Lenovo
DNF 51 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
DNF 79 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNS 54 Eric Schuman Lenovo
DNS 32 Adam Fung Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Category Down Time
1 170 Cara Bussell W4 00:00 1:34:39
2 162 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo W4 00:00 1:34:39
3 181 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports W4 00:18 1:34:58
4 163 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo W4 00:18 1:34:58
5 172 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear W4 03:07 1:37:46
6 164 Cathy Varland IJM.org W4 03:50 1:38:29
7 165 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear W4 03:50 1:38:29
8 168 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear W4 03:50 1:38:29
9 156 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W4 03:50 1:38:29
10 157 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W4 06:48 1:41:27
11 161 Alice Chang Hammer Velo W4 06:48 1:41:27
12 174 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte W4 07:32 1:42:11
13 179 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte W4 07:32 1:42:11
14 166 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear W4 07:37 1:42:16
15 159 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Women 4 08:48 1:43:27
16 185 Heidi Swift Veloforma W4 08:48 1:43:27
17 169 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear W4 08:48 1:43:27
18 175 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte W4 08:48 1:43:27
19 158 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W4 10:58 1:45:37
20 160 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo Women 4 11:35 1:46:14
21 155 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo Women 4 11:35 1:46:14
22 188 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte W4 11:52 1:46:31
23 184 Erica Loder Veloforma W4 13:13 1:47:52
24 180 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Women 4 15:36 1:50:15
25 178 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte W4 16:20 1:50:59
26 186 Cassie Nobbs Wahine Multisport W4 19:20 1:53:59
27 176 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte W4 38:52 2:13:31

Women Pro/1/2/3

Num Name Team Category Down Time
1 102 Patricia Bailey Wines of Washington W Pro 1/2 00:00 2:53:31
2 100 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team W Pro 1/2 00:00 2:53:31
3 123 Robin Secrist Veloforma W Pro 1/2 00:00 2:53:31
5 107 Erin Ford W Pro 1/2 00:00 2:53:31
6 118 Shari White Castelli W Pro 1/2 00:00 2:53:31
7 113 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W Pro 1/2 00:00 2:53:31
9 109 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 W Pro 1/2 11:21 3:04:52
13 112 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Women Pro/1/2 11:21 3:04:52
14 120 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Women Pro/1/2 11:21 3:04:52
18 111 Susan Peithman Veloforma W Pro 1/2 20:26 3:13:57
21 103 Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team W Pro 1/2 20:26 3:13:57
24 101 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W Pro 1/2 22:57 3:16:28
27 117 Martha Walsh ZteaM W Pro 1/2 23:50 3:17:21
29 119 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team W Pro 1/2 26:15 3:19:46
32 121 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic W Pro 1/2 26:47 3:20:18
34 108 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing W Pro 1/2 29:35 3:23:06
37 116 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers W Pro 1/2 30:37 3:24:08
DNF 115 Jennifer Triplett Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Women Pro/1/2
DNF 110 Carol Johnson Team Group Health W Pro 1/2
DNS 122 Kelly Woznicki Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Women Pro/1/2
DNS 114 Izette Swan Team Group Health W Pro 1/2
DNS 106 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella W Pro 1/2
DNS 105 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health W Pro 1/2
DNS 104 Lisa Dorian Mighty Riders W Pro 1/2