Cherry Pie

Independence, OR
February 15, 2009

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood by 4pm on February 17.

Updated May 14, 2009 at 1:49 PM

Junior 13-15

Num Name Team City
1 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing Vancouver
2 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
3 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
4 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB Portland
5 1960 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB Portland
6 Addison Browning ZteaM Banks

Junior 16-18

Num Name Team City
1 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
2 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club Washougal
3 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass
4 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
5 2506 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Vancouver
6 PHILLIP SOMERS Community Center for Youth Jr. Walla Walla
7 2507 Michael BURTON Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Camas
8 Alex Ruzicka Community Center for Youth Jr. Walla Walla
9 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton
10 970 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
11 1840 Derrick Chasse Portland
12 Alex Turpin Waldport
13 2268 John Rian Pistis Grants Pass
14 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton
DNF Everett Barnes Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis

Master Men 50+

Num Name Team City
1 John Cacabelos Sumner
2 399 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycles Tacoma
3 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland
4 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
5 Eric Christenson Team Rose City Tualatin
6 707 Steve Long North River Racing Milwaukie
7 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City Gresham
8 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City North Plains
9 1016 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
10 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
11 2010 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo Hillsboro
12 384 Mike Adams United Finance Tualatin
13 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
14 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
15 1957 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
16 225619 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing Renton
17 220305 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
18 1241 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Portland
19 Marc ATTMAN Portland Velo Beaverton

Master Men 60+

Num Name Team City Notes
1 64329 James Wagner Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing Auburn
2 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
3 2090 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Wilsonville
4 72771 John Forbes Portland
5 Ian Fuller Eugene Warning: Crossing finish line when not racing.

Men 1/2

Num Name Team City Notes
1 218686 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team Portland Warning for unsafe riding at finish.
2 577 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing sherwood Warning for centerline violation at finish
3 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team Beaverton
4 986 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team Corvallis
5 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
6 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
7 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing Portland
8 243374 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com Boise
9 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland
10 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland
11 208558 Joshua Liberles Colavita New Mexico albuquerque
12 855 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
13 1035 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
14 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland
15 Scott Powell Nike Cycling Portland
16 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo Portland
17 614 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling Bend
18 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland
19 Paul Kronser SLO Nexux Gym One San Luis Obispo Warning: Crossing finish line when not racing.
20 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancover
21 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona portland
22 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing Vancouver
23 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland
24 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Vancouver
25 242434 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride Summerville
26 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
27 219970 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Klamath Falls
28 252838 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team Portland
29 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard
30 854 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
31 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
32 261002 Ben Chaddock Whitman College Walla Walla
33 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
34 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City
35 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 101 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland
37 113787 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
38 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland
39 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
40 173 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Salem
41 Hilary Billington Lip Smacker Portland
42 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
43 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Tigard
44 807 Mark Hibbard Eugene
45 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland
46 2525 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland
47 McKenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks Eugene
48 133838 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team Portland
49 2531 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
DNF 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Talent

Men 3

Num Name Team City Notes
1 Andrew Bennett Hutch's-Eugene Eugene Warning: Littering (discarding water bottle on course)
2 266774 zachary kovalcik Team Beer portland
3 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem
4 Mike Kath portland
5 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance Portland
6 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver
7 526 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton Warning: Crossing finish line when not racing.
8 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland
9 2528 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop Portland
10 6281 Brent Emoff Portland
11 264340 Robb FLOTH Broken Spoke Cycling Kuna
12 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver
13 James Ceccorulli Portland State University Portland
14 Allen Stewart Midtown Direct Racing Eugene
15 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland
16 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club Portland
17 Randy Word Word-RCB Portland
18 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland
19 1058 Mike McGee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
20 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
21 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
22 Nicholas Littman Whitman College Walla Walla
23 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Milwaukie
24 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
25 390 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
26 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
27 543 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing portland
28 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club Beaverton
29 1321 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear La Grande
30 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Sherwood
31 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro
32 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
33 589 Mark JOHNSON Bridgetown Velo Portland
34 368 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
35 331 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
36 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver
37 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle Battle Ground
38 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
39 260764 Jason Ames Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
40 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
41 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
42 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
43 73817 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
44 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland
45 Sean Thielen Portland Velo Portland
46 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Sherwood
47 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club Eugene
48 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
49 2535 Nathan Spear Half Fast Velo Portland
50 Christopher Menge Cucina Fresca Everett
51 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle Battle Ground
52 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear HILLSBORO
53 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo Portland
54 Joshua Hanselman Code 3 Dallas
DNF 329 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene
DNF 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland
DNF 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo tigard
DNF 2524 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene
DNF 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Central Point
DNF 287072 David Hurt Starbucks seattle
DNF aaron ray portland

Men 4

Num Name Team City Notes
1 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling Seattle
2 1173 Alex Lightman Word-RCB Portland
3 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing PORTLAND
4 271281 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca Seattle Relegated for Centerline in last 200m
5 2527 Landon Masterfield Portland
6 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland
7 John Banks Portland Velo Portland
8 1113 Ryan McMaster Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
9 1121 Mike Lindley Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
10 Casey Davidson BRIHOP West Linn
11 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Eugene
12 Michael Palmer Portland State University Portland
13 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
14 1157 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex Portland
15 465 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo Beaverton
16 Josh Speer Logie Velo Portland
17 Andrew Utz Portland
18 2026 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro
19 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland
20 178218 wes wahlin Starbucks Issaquah
21 1065 John Hinke Cycle Sport Ashland
22 Joe Chaves Ashland
23 1068 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports Bend
24 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
25 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
26 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo Hillsboro
27 1331 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Medford
28 2055 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
29 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo Portland
30 2513 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo Portland
31 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
32 256032 Bart HEER Starbucks Woodinville Warning: Crossing finish line when not racing.
33 505 David Davidson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
34 Zachary Bates Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
35 5551 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene
36 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance Lake Oswego
37 Peter Welte Portland State University Portland
38 Marcus Biancucci WebCyclery.com Bend
39 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing Eugene
40 1095 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland
41 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop junction city
42 1236 Scott Larson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
43 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Ashland
44 Kevin Ziemke Portland
45 2170 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
46 Patrick Croasdaile Portland
47 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
48 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland
49 2096 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
50 237414 Bob Moore ActiveAthlete/SquadraOvest San Francisco
51 1244 alex gonzalez Portland Velo sherwood
52 1087 Scott Browning ZteaM Banks
53 1010 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
54 Colin Mullane Land Shark Talent
55 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
56 2533 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
57 205113 Benjamin Cary ActiveAthlete/SquadraOvest Sausalito
58 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham
59 238012 Hal MILLER Broken Spoke Cycling Nampa
60 2526 Tyler Williams Portland
61 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland
62 251227 Christopher Ragusa CCB/Volkswagen Bend
63 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
64 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling Kent
65 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
66 2517 Todd Foreman-Kinder Athletes Lounge Portland
DNF 2152 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem

Men 40+

Num Name Team City
1 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM Hood River
2 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM The Dalles
3 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM Portland
4 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo Salem
5 Michael Dunn ZteaM Lake Oswego
6 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
7 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Springfield
8 765 George Schreck United Finance Portland
9 David Cloninger Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Bend
10 321 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo Portland
11 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo Vancouver
12 624 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Bend
13 David Haag Portland Velo west linn
14 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville
15 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Bend
16 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Bend
17 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo Wilsonville
18 1151 David Miller Team Rose City Beaverton
19 1442 Pat Sagers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Bend
20 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland
21 45053 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler Walla Walla
22 2598 Evan Cumpston Hillsboro
23 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
24 Allen Kraft North River Racing Vancouver
DNF JOSE HARO EUGENE
DNF Frank Charron Portland

Men Cat 5 (A)

Num Name Team City
1 2106 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing Portland
2 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland
3 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman University of Oregon Cycling Club Eugene
4 George Carder Team Beer Portland
5 Peter Schwane Portland
6 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team Portland
7 280629 Nathan R Frechen Portland
8 Logan Scherer Corvallis
9 Tyler Mangum Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
10 Ben Verhoeven Benjamin Verhoeven Portland
11 Andrew Buswell Team Bus Portland
12 Peter Christoff Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
13 Daniel LUECKE Whitman College Olympia
14 Zach Morrow Springfield
15 Newcity Tzeng OSU Cycling Club CORVALLIS
16 William Laubernds Portland
17 David Montes UO Cycling/Lifecycle Springfield
18 2635 austin sommerfield University of Oregon Cycling Club Eugene
19 Trevor O'Neal Trevor O'Neal Portland
20 Andrew Dillon Portland State University Portland
21 Colin Eckert one cup eugene
22 kevin mansker Portland
23 Kyle Medlin Astoria
24 Michael Steiner Corvallis
25 Todd Berger Bend
26 Steven Eriksen Corvallis
27 288080 Josh MEUTH ALLDREDGE Pullman
28 288570 Brian Kearns Whitman College West Linn
29 Robert Stewart OSU Cycling Club Portland
30 2596 Cliff Allen Portland
31 Aaron Aikin Portland State University Portland
32 Joseph Ferron OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
33 288520 Ethan MANSFIELD Whitman College Walla Walla
34 2288 Rich Anderson Tigard
35 Miles Crumley Portland State University Portland
36 289027 Simon PENDLETON Walla Walla
37 2209 Will Harden Tigard
38 Mark Koller Portland
39 Evan Piepenbink Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
40 Matthew Schwartz Corvallis
41 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland
42 Marcel Radominski Corvallis
43 Charlie CHAMBERS Corvallis
44 Sean Kellogg PORTLAND
45 Jeremy Jensen Keizer
46 Tyler Wilson Corvallis
DNF Stuart Allen OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
DNF 286380 John HILL Covington
DNF Paul Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend

Men Cat 5 (B)

Num Name Team City Notes
1 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team Salem
2 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard
3 John Craft Skinny Raven Sports Bend
4 Terrence REID Whitman College Walla Walla
5 2145 Michael Aylward Portland Velo Portland
6 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
7 Chris Johnston OSU Cycling Club Corvallis OR
8 Zachary Hannibal University of Idaho moscow
9 Jason Penry Corvallis
10 Zachary Utz Portland
11 2711 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo Beaverton
12 2513 Ryan Garner Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene
13 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
14 Sean Watters Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene
15 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo Portland
16 Tyler Rupe Salem
17 2143 Beau Fairchild Eugene
18 2545 Mike Emerson Newberg
19 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling Salem
20 2228 James NEAL Midtown Direct Racing Eugene
21 2251 Michael Macemon Eugene
22 Brian HANNIBAL Vandal cycling Moscow
23 Christopher Glynn Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem Warning: Crossing finish line when not racing.
24 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany
25 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
26 Kris Laats Portland Velo Portland
27 Brian Claytor Corvallis
28 Michael Fletcher Portland
29 2516 Jacques Lafortune Eugene
30 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle Vancouver
31 David MacFarlane Roseburg
32 2512 Geoff Chabre Novarra Springfield
33 Gary Smith Aloha
34 Martin Shellard Hammer Velo Portland
35 Robert HILDEBRAND Word-RCB Portland
36 Justin Fisher Word-RCB Portland
37 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB Beaverton
38 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard

Men Master 4/5 40+

Num Name Team City Notes
1 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct Happy Valley
2 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling Portland
3 1067 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky Amity
4 Bob Albano Caspiano Fine Beaverton
5 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
6 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing Vancouver
7 93637 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene Warning: Crossing finish line when not racing.
8 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland
9 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo Portland
10 Richard Bush Pistis Grants Pass
11 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
12 Mitch Gold Portland Velo Portland
13 1024 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
14 Mike Gossett Nike Cycling Portland
15 1251 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com Bend
16 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Tacoma
17 1094 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland
18 Brian Gordon Wheelworks Cottage Grove
19 1243 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend,
20 54640 Sid Noyes ZteaM Eureka
21 Scott Pierce Pistis Grants Pass
22 Robert Hughes Chain Agents Corvallis
23 2407 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River
24 2321 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford
25 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling Tigard
26 2186 Keith Larson Wheelworks Cottage Grove
27 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs Eugene
28 Paul Hurlburt Pistis grants pass
29 2018 Doug Hormann 1 Error Hillsboro
30 Alex Hackenberg ZteaM Rainier
31 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass
32 2283 Larry See Wheelworks Eugene
DNF 2087 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents Philomath

Men Master 4/5 60+

Name Team City
1 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
2 Alan Woods Team Rose City Portland
3 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem
4 Bill Cole Wheelworks Eugene
5 Ray Bourne Wheelworks Eugene

Tandem A

Num Name Team City
1 Ivan/Mike Meadors/Adams United Finance Hillsboro
2 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux Sumner
3 2927/2101 Patrick/Jenny Jackson/Vannoy WebCyclery.com Salem
4 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark Medford
5 2152 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
6 1043 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com Bend
7 2661/2965 Ryan/Amy Champion/Champion Galen Cycles Roseburg
8 Mark/Sharon Zielinski/Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem

Tandem B

Name Team City
1 Tony/Jill Chapin/Hayes portland
2 John/Sharon Cartwright/Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton
3 Jimmy MARR Whitewater Designs Springfield
4 Jonathan/Ames VINSON/VINSON Gentle Lovers Portland

Women 1/2

Num Name City
1 243750 Lisa Turnbull Springfield
2 218 Jacqueline Cohen Bend
3 Pamela Archer Corvallis

Women 3

Num Name Team City
1 212 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Salem
2 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte Portland
3 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Eugene
4 214 Jessi Brunson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Corvallis
5 2410 Molly Mullane Land Shark Tualatin
6 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Poplollies Eugene
7 2408 Lindsay Jones Eugene
8 Rachelle Hobson ZteaM Eugene
DNF Emily Charbonneau Portland
DNF Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Portland

Women 4

Num Name Team City Notes
1 Cara Bussell Portland Warning: Crossing finish line when not racing.
2 2931 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
3 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
4 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
5 2928 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
6 2935 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
7 2956 MacKenzie Madison Eugene
8 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
9 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports Bend
10 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
11 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
12 2950 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
13 Dawn Riddle Veloshop Portland
14 2933 Erica Loder Veloforma Milwaukie
15 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club Springfield
16 Leia Tyrrell OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
17 425 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
18 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles Portland
19 248 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear
20 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro
21 Roxanne PIERSON Whitman College Walla Walla
22 277264 Alexandra POGUE Whitman College Walla Walla
23 Sharon Anderson Team Beer Portland
24 240 Heidi Swift Veloforma Portland
25 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo Portland
26 JEN HITCHCOCK SEATTLE
27 Kalli Phillips Poplollies Eugene
28 Camille Hook Portland
29 Tiffany Severson Team Beer Portland
30 Erin Koenig Poplollies Eugene
31 Jennifer Hughes University of Oregon Cycling Club Eugene
32 429 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
33 291 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo Portland
34 Julie Penry Corvallis
35 2882 Kylie Holland Portland
36 EJ Barreto Portland State University Portland
37 2901 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
38 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Portland
39 Cristina ORRICO Corvallis
40 Theresa BUSH Pistis Grants Pass
41 2939 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
42 Brooke Bauer Eugene
43 Ellene Smith Portland State University Portland
44 Leandra Paasch Portland State University Portland
45 Allison Medellin Guinness Cycling Team Portland
46 Pamela Hurlburt Pistis grants pass
47 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Vixens portland

Women 40+

Num Name Team City
1 Georgann Shinn North River Racing Vancouver
2 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
3 260 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
4 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko Damascus
5 2917 Pam Massey Wines of Washington SEATTLE
6 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland
7 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies Eugene

Women 50+

Num Name Team City
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
2 268052 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro