Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 9, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have order of finish questions, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 10, 2009 at 2:50 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 34
2 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 15
3 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 14
4 1774 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11
5 805 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11
6 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 11
7 688 James Randall Southtown Velo 10
8 2675 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 10
9 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
10 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
11 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 4
12 56 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
13 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 4
14 166 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
15 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
16 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
17 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 2
18 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 2
19 2712 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 2
20 106 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 2
21 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
22 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
23 2672 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team 1
24 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 1
25 840 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 1
26 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 1
27 1719 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
28 100 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
29 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
30 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
31 2621 Christopher Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes
32 2584 Brian Foresta
33 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
34 822 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing
35 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
36 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
37 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
38 48 Glenn Walton New Mex
39 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
40 2798 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
41 585 Casey Patton na
42 1751 Benjamin Jacobsen Rapha Racing
43 716 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
44 54 Terry McLeod 1 Error
45 549 Richard Fattic 1 Error
46 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
47 2683 Tim Coffey
48 2726 Peter Drach
49 55 Ian Megale
50 1801 Bob Grummel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
51 630 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing
52 165 alan pruder Alan North America
53 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
54 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
55 373 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
56 2585 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 26
2 2477 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
3 536 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass 19
4 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
5 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
6 754 Matthew Walp 9
7 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 9
8 1246 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 8
9 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 5
10 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 4
11 574 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3
12 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 3
13 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
14 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 3
15 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle 3
16 2578 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
17 368 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 3
18 1311 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass 2
19 2055 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2
20 2235 Christopher Brown 1
21 2153 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
25 1945 Sam Radakovich capo racing
26 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 1063 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct
28 1042 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
29 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct
30 1198 Shaun Conley
31 1199 Drew Tracy
32 2320 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
33 1334 David Smith
34 752 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
35 1100 Ken Pace Team S+M
36 676 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
37 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
38 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
39 1163 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
40 2431 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
DNF 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
DNF 247 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
DNF 846 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
DNF 392 Ernie Conway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 1186 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2216 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 15
2 2870 andrew trask Team Cthulhu 12
3 1743 Jordan Siemens 12
4 2168 James Ralston Hammer Velo 8
5 2206 Stuart Allen OSU Cycling Club 7
6 2421 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 5
8 1972 Eric Reinhart 5
9 2378 David McCasker 5
10 2189 Aaron Aikin Portland State University 3
11 2876 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 3
12 2876 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 3
13 1365 Mike Farthing 2
14 1014 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo 1
15 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 2105 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 2158 Kris Laats Portland Velo
18 2065 Stephen Jones Liberty Cycle
19 2495 Joe Rozanek
20 1095 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes
21 1921 Gregg Leion 1 Error
22 2073 Gary Watts North River Racing
23 421 Leia Tyrrell
24 25 Lance Nelson
25 2248 Joel Holly Team BTA
26 1755 Evan Swanson
27 2101 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com
28 1759 Robert Stewart
29 1754 Robert Platt
30 2281 Eric Lagerstrom GOATS
31 1764 Scott Leonard
32 2839 Leslie Ruh
33 2979 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
34 1752 Isaac Higgs
35 1612 Noah Edelson