Cirque du Cycling Criterium

Portland, OR
June 13, 2009

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 15, 2009 at 2:24 PM

Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 1419 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team 26 Corvallis
2 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Sherwood
3 2651 Jimmy Udall Courage
4 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland
5 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland
6 537 Scott Hill Mob Squad 37 Eugene
7 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 45 Vancouver
8 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 44 Portland
9 755 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca
10 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Vancouver
11 2106 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing Portland
12 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend
13 531 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Salem
14 657 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 34 Portland
15 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 42 Portland
16 1321 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Vancouver
17 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 37 Portland
18 2677 Craig Hamilton Swanson, Thomas 41 Portland
19 2584 Brian Foresta 35 Portland
20 1410 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 21 Portland
21 2796 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
22 33 Half Fast Velo
23 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 39 Vancouver
24 2480 Casey Davidson BRIHOP 39 West Linn
25 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 39 Hillsboro
26 34 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30 portland
27 536 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass 33 portland
28 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 39 Fairview
29 2667 Joel Crouch
30 639 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
31 81 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cucina Fresca
32 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 30 Hillsboro
33 756 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 26 Eugene
34 80 Henry Pepe Union Bay
35 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Eugene
36 1109 Michael Palmer 23 Portland
37 1430 Jake Salcone RideMore 27 portland
38 2239 joe martin Veloce Racing 38 Portland
39 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Vancouver
40 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36 Veneta
41 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 36 Portland
42 640 Eric Johnson Wines of Washington 45 Seattle
43 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 portland
44 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 31 Portland
45 620 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 43 Portland
46 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 34 Portland
47 2496 jonathan McCoy
48 1250 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 59 Bend
49 343 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 26 Portland
50 676 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
51 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40 Portland
52 368 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
53 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 35 Lake Oswego
54 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance 39 Portland
55 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo 36 Clackamas

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 Portland
2 842 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
3 2675 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing
4 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 29 Portland
5 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland
6 1810 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 41 Seattle
7 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 34 Tigard
8 830 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36 Eugene
9 806 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland
10 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 40 portland
11 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 41 Eugene
12 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 41 Portland
13 646 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 31 portland
14 106 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 35 Portland
15 2581 John Leonard Casa Bruno 39 Portland
16 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland
17 2716 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
18 2672 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team 18 Kethum
19 845 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 29 Portland
20 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
21 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 32 Portland
22 825 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
23 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 30 Eugene
24 132 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 22 Vancouver
25 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 36 Portland
26 101 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 34 Portland
27 2712 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
28 833 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 36 Portland
29 699 zachary kovalcik Team Beer 26 portland
30 40 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive Racing 25 Portland
31 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 31 portland
32 986 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 18 Corvallis
33 827 Mike Sheppard 44 Portland
34 822 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing 37 Portland
35 1719 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 38 Portland
36 173 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 39 Salem
37 1774 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 24 Colorado Springs
38 526 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Beaverton
39 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
40 1829 Stefan Grecu Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale 23 Beaverton
41 526 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Beaverton
42 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Portland
43 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 25 Portland
44 840 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland
45 o T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem
46 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Salem
47 881 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 38 Redding
48 39 Bernardo Nella Lenovo 40 Burnabey, BC