Mt Tabor Series

Portland, OR
July 9, 2008

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated May 26, 2009 at 2:54 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 2734 TheRhys Haydon Caroma
2 1369 Tyler Green River City Bicycles
3 2479 Thomas Chris
4 644 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
5 667 Scott Powell Nike Cycling
6 1538 Matthew Wills Veloshop
7 756 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
8 659 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing
9 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
10 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
11 77 James Ceccorulli
12 579 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
13 2820 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery
14 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
15 1521 Ruben Markstrom
16 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
17 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
18 2494 Jason Hobson Vertical Earth
19 566 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
20 368 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
21
22 1235 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club
23 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
24 643 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
25 749 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers
26 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 1554 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
2 2349 Christopher Tuttle
3 1783 Sean Rogers
4 2515 Andrew Willis
5 2789 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
6 2027 Brion Barnett Portland Velo
7 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles
8 1735 Jake Salcone
9 1138 Brent Casady
10 1737 Matthew Westerbeck
11 1077 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo
12 2214 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo
13 2013 Bill Hall
14 2116 josh bartlemay Team Beer
15 2007 Anthony Guisto GSC United
16 1020 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
17 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
20 1755 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
21 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing
22 2685 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
23 2593 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com
24 1104 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes
25 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
26 1970 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
2 408 Elise Huggins Tsunamis
3 242 Dawn Riddle Veloshop
4 436 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo
5 1406 Megan Murray Tireless Velo
6 2934 Kelly McKean
7 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
8 2421 Anna Vaughn
9 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
10 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing
11 456 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
12 2936 Sharon Anderson
13 2935 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear
14 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo
15 2992 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com
16 2453 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles
17 258 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
18 461 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers
19 2493 Erin Greeson

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo
2 2146 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo
3 2725 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo
4 2049 Jason Borum
5 2328 Alex Hauser
6 2428 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team
7 2568 Brian McCall
8 1964 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo
9 1468 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
10 2683 Joss Moore
11 2420 Albert Macso
12 2024 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo
13 2757 Mick Desserault Team S+M
14 1533 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo
15 2465 Kevin Phillips
16 2503 Michael Mann Word-RCB
17 2481 Edward Reagan
18 2112 Steven Russell
19 2732 Trevor O'Neal
20 2029 Burk Webb
21 2739 Kevin Williams

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles
2 2575 Ben Guernsey
3 1160 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
4 181 David Auker
5 2820 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery
6 2629 Alex Kroman
7 2304 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery
8 2350 Edward Groth
9 1049 Jason Feig Portland Velo
10 2191 George Carder Team Beer
11 2301 John Howe Team Beer
12 1207 Richard Hall Team Beer
13 2422 Logan Mercer
14 1754 Justin Fisher Word-RCB
15 2325 Daniel Felts Word-RCB
16 2400 Jose Rodriguez
17 1525 Ben Shane

Men Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 143 John Browning Cyclepath Racing
2 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
3 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
4 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
5 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
6 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 783 John Valls Casa Bruno
8 620 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
9 643 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
10 1275 Bob Albano
11 2356 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
12 temp Jim Jennings
13 765 George Schreck United Finance
14 757 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM
16 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo
17 679 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
18 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
19 2160 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
20 135 Nathan Hobson ZteaM
21 707 Steve Long North River Racing
22 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
2 774 John Leonard Casa Bruno
3 536 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
4 868 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers
5 192 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing
6 1763 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
7 159 Todd Fawcett
8 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
9 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
10 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
11 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
12 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
13 170 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
14 1506 Brandt Hueser GSC United
15 855 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles
16 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
17 563 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers
18 1166 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing
19 810 chad swanson Kona/Team S+M
20 143 John Browning Cyclepath Racing
21 187 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
22 158 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
23 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
24 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
25 866 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
26 125 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
27 615 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
28 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 210 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
2 298 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte
3 498 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo
4 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo
5 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
6 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
7 248 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear

Women Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 2853 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
2 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
3 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko
4 4 Heather Moller
5 216 Debra Windus United Finance
6 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte
7 287 Renee Pype Team S+M