Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 14, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have order of finish questions, please email David Hart.

Updated July 16, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3/4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 19
2 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 13
3 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 12
4 639 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 12
5 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 9
6 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 8
7 2378 David McCasker 6
8 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 4
9 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3
10 1972 Eric Reinhart 2
11 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
12 2649 Jay Woodruff
13 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 1299 Christopher Osolin Mopha
15 1143 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
16 2541 benjamin weaver
17 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
18 2630 Steve Holmes
19 1287 John Lance North River Racing
20 1281 Tim Turk Cycle Sport
21 1587 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle
22 2237 William Laubernds
23 53 David Mezera
24 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo
25 1089 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 2652 James Harrah
27 1872 Russell Weyant Pedal Dynamics
28 1945 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team
29 1277 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
30 2431 Alan Beem
31 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
33 676 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
34 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
35 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2675 Christopher hamilton 16
2 147 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15
3 806 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 10
4 2581 John Leonard 9
5 809 John Grochau Rapha Racing 8
6 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 7
7 132 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
8 142 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
9 263 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 4
10 1751 Benjamin Jacobsen Rapha Racing 3
11 1875 Jurgen Nebelung 2
12 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 2
13 840 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 1
14 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 1
15 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
18 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
20 100 Andrew Barrett
21 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
22 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
23 blue jersey
24 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 Ralpha kit
27 91 temp #, no info
28 2480 Casey Davidson
29 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
31 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
32 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
33 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 146 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1
35 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1677 joe staples HUP United 18
2 2168 James Ralston 12
3 1870 Ivan Rosenhouse 10
4 2105 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
5 1718 Jeff Wolf 7
6 2657 Matt Gilman 6
7 2720 willem bakker 4
8 1491 Grant Eldridge 3
9 1867 Geoffrey Green GSC United 2
10 2271 Eric Anderson 2
11 1764 Scott Leonard
12 2289 Mike Emerson
13 2269 Kolben Preble
14 2421 Ben Hickman
15 2041 Mark Adamski OrganicAthlete
16 2495 Joe Rozanek
17 2570 Grant McElroy
18 2839 Leslie Ruh
19 2227 Brian Claytor
20 2630 Steve Holmes
21 1277 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 1186 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling
23 1872 Russell Weyant Pedal Dynamics
24 2065 Stephen Jones Liberty Cycle
25 2262 Ben Kelley
26 2626 Andy Poorman
27 1904 Jeremiah Hartley Cycology Racing
28 2091 Tighe Vroman Team S+M
29 68 temp #, no info
30 64 Matt Minjares
31 1976 Michael Dennis Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy
32 1857 william welch
33 1014 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo
34 90 temp #, no info
35 2118 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 2979 Hannah McDade