Monday PIR: July Series

Portland, OR
July 27, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions, please email Jim Anderson.

Updated August 3, 2009 at 2:06 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 34
2 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 34
3 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 33
4 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 24
5 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 24
6 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 19
7 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19
8 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17
9 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16
10 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club 15
11 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 15
12 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 11
13 2677 Craig Hamilton Ralpha Racing 10
14 62 joe martin Veloce Racing 10
15 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 10
16 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 10
17 1893 scott springer Portland Velo 9
18 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
19 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 7
20 786 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club 7
21 1712 Mark Damon 7
22 2797 Brandt Hueser 6
23 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 5
24 585 Casey Patton 4
25 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 3
26 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 3
27 1877 Bob Mionske 2
28 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 2
29 1772 William Zale 2
30 1873 Chip Graeper 1
31 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 1
32 589 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
33 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
35 775 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
36 56 Rob Spillman
37 308 Erik Haunold GSC United
38 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
39 813 Sal Collura VELO Television

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1323 David Hemming Rapha Racing 53
2 1723 Chad Smith Team Oakland 30
3 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 22
4 1791 Jon Polonsky 22
5 68 Nick Burton 15
6 1713 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 15
7 1845 Edward Timmerman 1 Error 14
8 2889 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 12
9 2289 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 12
10 1042 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 10
11 2898 Curtis Loeb 10
12 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo 9
13 1199 Drew Tracy Code 3 9
14 1966 David Thielen II 1 Error 8
15 1338 Greg Smith Team Bike Tires Direct 8
16 2291 todd knoeppel Code 3 8
17 1069 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
18 1718 Jeff Wolf 7
19 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 6
20 1299 Christopher Osolin Mopha 6
21 1391 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 6
22 1104 Joss Moore 5
23 1687 Tom Perilloux 4
24 2781 Erik Spillman 4
25 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City 3
26 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles 3
27 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 3
28 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald 3
29 2596 Cliff Allen 2
30 1143 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club 2
31 1156 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 2
32 1254 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 1
33 1727 Ben Needham 1
34 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 1
35 1198 Shaun Conley
36 60 Jay Schroteberger
37 2319 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
38 2708 Matt McGuire ZteaM
39 1486 Mike Rosenfeld
40 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
41 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 1930 Kim Neve
43 1915 Rick Christen
44 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
45 2337 Jeff Vinson
46 2310 Shawn Kolitch
47 2276 John Porter Portland Velo
48 1422 Mark Clem
49 57 Rod Powell
50 2372 Rick Demaret Cycology Racing
51 1479 Eric Berndardt
52 1101 Eric McMurtry
53 1234 Scott Klinger 343 Racing
54 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1778 Craigan Usher 50
2 1793 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 27
3 1899 George Wilson 17
4 1903 Sean Pickel 15
5 2627 Thomas Shedd 13
6 61 Dan Henitt Mt View Park 12
7 72 Darrin Zimmer 12
8 2760 brian echerer Butts on Bikes 10
9 1894 Kevin Chandler 10
10 1471 Brian Hansen 10
11 71 Danny Lehto 10
12 1707 Paul Kane 9
13 1668 William McBride 8
14 2196 Alex Hackenberg ZteaM 8
15 1769 J Nick Dougher 8
16 2362 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 7
17 1932 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo 7
18 2495 Joe Rozanek 6
19 1470 Douglas MaCleod 6
20 1617 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
21 1455 Tom Scott 5
22 1766 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass 5
23 2330 Steve Johnson 4
24 1709 David Gratke Showers Pass 3
25 1436 Stewart Campbell 3
26 55 Brian Long 2
27 1798 John Munson 2
28 1762 Dipendra Rana
29 2637 steve lamper
30 56 Rob Spillman
31 2836 Bob Daugherty 1 Error
32 2653 Mel Cook
33 1492 Scott Simmons
34 2057 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
35 2880 Timothy Mineo
36 2103 Bill Croswell 1 Error
37 1470 Douglas MaCleod
38 2346 John Connors Portland Velo
39 1763 Bjoern Brunner
40

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1780 leigh lewis 40
2 1891 Mary Karottki 39
3 1526 Lynn Thompson 28
4 1480 Joy Bruening 25
5 1481 Cindy McCasker 23
6 1708 Lisa Heathman 13
7 1524 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 12
8 9999 Vanessa Holfeltz 12
9 2924 Suzanne Marcoe Cross Fit Portland 8
10 1560 Erika Pollock Portland Velo 8
11 1724 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 7
12 1706 Yvonne Stenhouse 7
13 2938 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 7
14 2949 Stephanie Croy 6
15 2775 Susan Pflaum-Quarterman 6
16 1891 Maria Cloward 6
17 1891 Maria Cloward 5
18 67 Lelah O'Shaughnesy 5
19 1580 Karin Wohlert 5
20 1487 Ali Angle 3
21 1768 Cathleen Rich 3
22 1892 Kendra Duong 2
23 433 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte
24 497 Anne Hartgerink
25 1558 Wendy Jennings

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2491 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 25
2 421 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 18
3 475 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 15
4 2901 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 13
5 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 12
6 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 10
7 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 10
8 1524 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 10
9 455 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 6
10 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 4
11 2853 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 4