Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 27, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 27, 2010 at 9:23 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 18
2 28 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 12
3 980 John Grochau Rapha Racing 12
4 Rapha Racing 10 No number
5 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 10
6 654 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 9
7 825 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct 8
8 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 914 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 3
10 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 2
11 851 Mike Kath Cyclepath Racing 2
12 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
13 Rapha Racing No number
14 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
15 720 Peter Courogen Logie Velo
16 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers
17 957 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing
18 763 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo
19 Rapha Racing No number
20 1058 Tommy Tuite Team Bike Tires Direct
21 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
22 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
23 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
24 Rapha Racing No number
25 693 Casey Davidson 1 Error
26 730 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
27 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
28 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
29 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
30 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
31 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 1047 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
2 2193 Brandon Macemon 1 Error 15
3 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
4 317 Steve Swanson 1 Error 8
5 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 8
6 1129 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
7 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
8 2180 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo 3
10 1229 Troy Sexton 1 Error 3
11 1314 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
12 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2
13 1138 Julian Deiss 1 Error 1
14 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
15 1395 Ryan Elting North River Racing
16 2142 alex wentz Pilots Cycling
17 2367 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
18 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
19 1306 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct
20 2360 Matt Wyllie Portland State University
21 1300 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct
22 1827 Brian Barker
23 2843 Jason Borum
24 27 Jim Henry
25 1469 Paul Kanz 1 Error
26 2216 Bennett Shane 1 Error

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2412 Cameron Duff 1 Error 15
2 1388 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 12
3 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 10
4 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 8
5 2039 Brian Engelhard Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
6 1129 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
7 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 5
8 1276 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 4
9 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 1306 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 2
11 2077 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 2414 Aubrey Edwards 1 Error
13 2663 Nathan Briggs Team Bike Tires Direct
14 2321 Ian Jackson Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 1277 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB
16 2842 Dane Etter-Garrette SSI/Carona
17 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
18 1103 Cliff Allen 1 Error
19 1300 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct
20 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 1824 Joe Rozanek 1 Error
22 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 2836 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
24 2069 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 2045 Brad Foster Hammer Velo
26 2238 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo
27 1155 John Gillilan Hammer Velo
28 1335 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 2545 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 2628 Jacob Tong Hank Built
31 2841 Darryl Hanson 1 Error