OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined

Government Camp, OR
August 24, 2008

Part of the Combined Results by Time

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:57 PM

Combined

Name Team Time
1 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 0:26:07
2 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 0:26:29
3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 0:26:41
4 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 0:26:50
5 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 0:26:54
6 David Monnig North River Racing 0:27:05
7 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 0:27:15
8 aaron ray 0:27:26
9 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:27:29
10 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 0:27:41
11 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 0:27:58
12 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:27:58
13 Benton Urquhart 0:28:22
14 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:28:22
15 Mike Mauch United Finance 0:28:32
16 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 0:28:45
17 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 0:28:51
18 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 0:28:57
19 James Norman GSC United 0:28:57
20 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 0:29:03
21 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:29:13
22 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 0:29:19
23 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 0:29:21
24 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 0:29:22
25 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 0:29:44
26 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:30:06
27 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 0:30:13
28 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:30:13
29 Dave Magness Hutch's Bend 0:30:15
30 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 0:30:16
31 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:30:19
32 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB 0:30:24
33 George Zack 0:30:36
34 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 0:30:37
35 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:30:38
36 Mark Schafer 0:30:48
37 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:30:53
38 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 0:31:02
39 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 0:31:08
40 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:31:19
41 Bill Hall 0:31:20
42 Allen Kraft North River Racing 0:31:32
43 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 0:31:43
44 John Slawta Land Shark 0:31:45
45 Peter Gillespie 0:31:47
46 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 0:31:50
47 Lisa Magness 0:31:51
48 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 0:32:00
49 Hugh Potter 0:32:04
50 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club 0:32:06
51 Ray Anderson 0:32:20
52 Sean Rogers 0:32:20
53 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 0:32:22
54 George Schreck United Finance 0:32:23
55 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 0:32:25
56 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 0:32:26
57 James Wellington Hutch's Bend 0:32:26
58 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:32:31
59 brett boyles United Finance 0:32:45
60 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 0:32:46
61 Bryan Jorgensen 0:32:47
62 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org 0:32:55
63 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:33:01
64 Scott Hoelscher 0:33:02
65 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 0:33:13
66 Steve Long North River Racing 0:33:23
67 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 0:33:26
68 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 0:33:38
69 Steve Vander Waal 0:33:42
70 Jason Reed 0:33:43
71 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:33:44
72 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 0:33:57
73 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 0:34:51
74 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 0:34:59
75 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 0:35:02
76 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team 0:35:16
77 Daniel Felts Word-RCB 0:35:35
78 Eloise Zimbelman Whitman College 0:35:38
79 Roger Johnson River City Bicycles - Team RCW 0:35:45
80 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 0:35:54
81 Scott Kessler Multnomah Athletic Club 0:36:13
82 Carolyn Bahrman 0:36:34
83 Steven Russell 0:36:39
84 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 0:36:52
85 Vincent Sikorski 0:37:06
86 Luis/Adam Valls/Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:37:07
87 Douglas Sears 0:37:16
88 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 0:37:24
89 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team 0:37:25
90 Tighe Vroman Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:37:34
91 Tony/Jill Chapin/Hayes 0:37:53
92 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 0:37:57
93 Sara Slawta Land Shark 0:38:02
94 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 0:38:04
95 Don Hanson ZteaM 0:38:23
96 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:38:41
97 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:39:19
98 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:39:32
99 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:39:32
100 John Eric Lutz 1 Error 0:39:46
101 Carey MacNaughton 0:40:51
102 Brian Fawcett 0:41:08
103 Einar Traa Portland Velo 0:41:29
104 Meg Mautner Bike Central 0:41:44
105 alan jensen Multnomah Athletic Club 0:42:56
106 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:43:20
107 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:44:07
108 Evelyn West Team S+M 0:44:31
109 Peter Richards 0:45:45
110 Renee Pype Team S+M 0:46:33
111 Alex Valls 0:50:19
112 Emma Su Cascade Foot Clinic 0:50:46
113 James Walker 0:51:42
114 Danica Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 0:51:57
115 Aron Walker 1:10:38