Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 9, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated May 12, 2011 at 4:10 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's/CLIF Bar/Michelin/Highland Labs 15
2 868 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 15
3 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 12
4 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
5 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 9
6 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 7
7 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 5
8 851 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
9 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 4
10 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 3
11 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 2
12 26 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 1
14 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 1
15 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness
16 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
17 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 vest covering
19 387 Jason Weinstein Harder Cycling
20 793 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized
21 3163 Kevin Drake Close2myart Cycling Team
22 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
23 3239 jim moore West End Bikes/Specialized
24 3036 James Randall bicycleattorney.com
25 3152 Craig Ruby Mountain View Cycles
26 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
27 3005 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
28 4305 David Miller Team Rose City
29 3116 Rick Metz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
30 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
31 659 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
32 blocked
33 662 Eirik Schulz West End Bikes/Specialized
34 4130 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
35 3162 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
36 3018 Drew Russell HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
37 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team
38 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
39 3171 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
40 3203 James Newman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
41 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
42 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands)
43 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
44 713 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
45 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
46 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
47 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
48 7043 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
49 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
50 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
51 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
52 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
53 383 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
54 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
55 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
56 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
57 3115 Michael Lujan West End Bikes/Specialized
58 3239 jim moore West End Bikes/Specialized
59 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
60 881 Eric Tsai Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
61 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
62 145 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized
63 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
64 3207 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
65 no bib #
66 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
67 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
68 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
69 3064 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5497 Alan Sutton Cyclepath Racing 15
2 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 12
3 4039 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 10
4 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 8
5 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 7
6 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
7 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 5
8 4270 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 5
9 5082 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo 4
10 5123 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
11 5314 Tony de Cordoba bicycleattorney.com 3
12 5108 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct 2
13 4360 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 2
14 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM 1
15 5274 Thomas Royce 1
16 5106 Scott Kelly Portland Velo
17 4002 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles
18 4366 Kevin Driscoll bicycleattorney.com
19 4313 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
20 4485 Todd Sexton
21 4161 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
22 4071 David McCasker
23 4324 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
24 5649 Geoff Grummon PSIMET/Zilla Racing
25 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 5552 Erick Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle
27 5604 Paul Souders
28 5407 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
29 4352 Bruce James NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
30 4047 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
31 5215 Jon Gornick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 4228 Michael Olson Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
33 4355 Danny Lopez West End Bikes/Specialized
34 5105 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
35 59 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo
36 4328 John Porter
37 5077 dennis bley
38 5352 Aaron Even
39
40 4007 Darren Pennington
41 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
42 4279 Ed Reagan
43 4106 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team
44 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
45 4037 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
46 5221 Mark McMurtry
47 4339 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar

Novice Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 26 Doug Carmean 15
2 5892 Rick Boston 12
3 5189 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo 10
4 5365 Tom Meese 8
5 5483 Russell Mantifel Lucky 13 7
6 5882 Scott Morrison 6
7 5634 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 5
8 57 Christian Sinai 4
9 5891 Andy Poorman 1 Error 3
10 5156 Andrew Nemecek 2
11 5408 Neil Hatler
12 4484 Glen Bolen Portland Velo
13 5481 Matthew Huxley
14 55 Kevin Wolfrom
15 5660 Chris Roberts
16 5171 Mark Boguslawski
17 5626 Kevin Bruner

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7120 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness 15
2 7223 Leah de Forest 12
3 7038 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 10
4 7195 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 8
5 7063 Mckayla Garrett Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 7
6 7184 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
7 7185 Tracy Clow Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
8 7163 Kim Matheson 4
9 7148 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle 3
10 7355 Kelsey Sweigert 2
11 58 Suzanne Marcoe
12 42 Carrisa Nelson
13 7553 Valerie Lyons
14 39 Shelby Farr
15 56 Alina Hanatar

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7143 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear 16
2 7110 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 15
3 7382 Tiffany Severson Hammer Velo 12
4 218 Lisa Reeve Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 10
5 7130 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 7
6 473 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 6
7 7088 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
8 7079 Catherine Cooper 4
9 7028 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 3
10 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 3
11 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2
12 7131 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
13 7384 Suzanne Girard Eberle
14 7178 Theresa Olson Olson Bicycle's
15 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
16 60 Ann Kennedy
17 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
18 7013 Julie Carter Hammer Velo
19 7096 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
20 7085 Sarah Hunter
21 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
22 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery