Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 16, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 21, 2011 at 9:12 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 890 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW Portland 15
2 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 12
3 909 Steve Wright Veloce Racing Beaverton 11
4 5068 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing Astoria 10
5 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
6 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW Portland 7
7 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
8 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Portland 6
9 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
10 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver 4
11 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver 3
12 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW Portland 2
13 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 2
14 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland 2
15 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team Portland 1
16 171 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 Portland 1
17 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
18 924 Brendon Gallant HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Salem
19 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo Portland
20 No number
21 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness portland
22 No number
23 868 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
24 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland
25 723 Corey Stayton HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
26 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW Portland
27 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) Portland
28 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW Portland
29 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo Portland
30 781 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error forest grove
31 955 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW Portland
32 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver
33 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt Portland
34 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
35 67 Stuart Anderson
36 4319 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland
37 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
38 309
39 3145 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Vancouver
40 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
41 894 Michael Gallagher Cyclepath Racing Portland
42 3110 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland
43 3001 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
44 3081 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
45 No number
46 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland
47 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham
48 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
49 891 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW Portland
50 3237 Christopher Hamilton Rapha Racing NW Portland
51 730 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team Portland
52 820 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek portland
53 95 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
54 No number
55 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland
56 233 Mindy Simmons Guinness Cycling Team Portland
57 635 jared Roy Crossniacs St Louis Park

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Portland 15
2 3004 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 15
3 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 12
4 70 Michael BURTON Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
5 92 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 10
6 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Lake Oswego 6
7 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct Happy Valley 5
8 8010 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo Milwaukie 5
9 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 4
10 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
11 7 Brad Sigurdson 3
12 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
13 4237 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo Salem 3
14 317 Steve Swanson Portland
15 4467 Travis Purser Portland
16 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United Portland
17 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team Battle Ground
18 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
19 5861 Michael Harrison Portland
20 369 Jeff Lorenzen Breakaway Hood River
21 3140 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team Portland
22 4423 Mike Abel Bend
23 4494 Michael Squire Portland
24 799 Greg Estes Bikesale.com Portland
25 4264 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland
26 279 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club Portland
27 3032 John Walrod River City Bicycles PORTLAND

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5752 Justin Tutor crank Portland 15
2 5875 Michael Scalzo Portland 14
3 5929 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army Portland 13
4 4185 Isaac Potoczny-Jones crank Portland 9
5 4324 Mitch Gold Portland Velo Portland 8
6 5842 Andi Greisel Portland 6
7 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland Velo Portland 5
8 5912 Davis Hand Portland 4
9 4190 Mark Armstrong crank Portland 4
10 51 Benjamin Farver 4
11 4494 Michael Squire Portland 2
12 8080 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized Camas
13 5096 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
14 4227 mark lipchick Life Cycle Bike Shop eugene
15 4639 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club Lake Oswego
16 5560 Michael Cole Portland
17 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team Portland
18 80 luke powell
19 4455 Kevin Chandler 1 Error Indian Wells
20 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
21 8090 Esteban Vasquez River City Bicycles Portland
22 5810 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport Camas
23 3 Chad White New York
24 5425 Jeremiah Hartley Team Endless Cycle Portland
25 4671 Philip Bentley Portland
26 5835 Steve Zimba Lake Oswego
27 5948 Christopher McKinnon McKinnon/Henzler Vancouver
28 50 zane badger
29 8081 Brian Connelly happy valley