Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 22, 2014

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated April 24, 2014 at 9:13 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 18
2 390 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 16 Warning: number placement
3 737 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 15
4 777 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13
5 793 Joseph Dengel 10
6 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 7
7 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 6
8 511 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
9 753 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3
10 164 Steve Remy Guinness Cycling Team 2
11 702 Lonny Knabe 2
12 3060 Casey Patton
13 617 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
14 338 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
15 no visible #
16 546 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
17 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing
18 331 Scott Goodrich HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 8003 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
20 621 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
21 761 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
22 747 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 692 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
24 842 Terry McLeod
25 760 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
26 803 Tim Coffey
27 799 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
28 283 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
29 118 Mark Ginsberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
30 3014 Ryan McCracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
31 714 Evan Siroky
32 3 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
33 107 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
34 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
35 186 Bob Grummel

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue 21
2 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 16
3 4112 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 12
4 872 Jason Pfeifer Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 9
5 4216 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar 8
6 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 7
7 501 Ricardo Medina Rogue 6
8 642 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6
9 4004 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
10 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
11 8075 Braden Fridell 2
12 1 Michael Squire
13 4167 Will Cook
14 8056 Eben Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 475 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
16 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
17 38 Anthony DiSano Rogue
18 395 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 4266 Paul Laak
20 74 Zachary Taylor
21 4160 John Porter
22 387 Keith Levesque Rogue
23 4015 Stephen Salter Team Planet X USA
24 8078 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
25 595 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
26 583 Andrew Hayes Rogue
27 304 Alan Whitney Rogue

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 8069 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
2 4084 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team 12
3 9 Andrew Nelson 10
4 4206 Dylan McShooter Guinness Cycling Team 8
5 5438 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 7
6 86 Sam Conklin 6
7 24 Alan Webb 5
8 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
9 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
10 4142 Kyle McCall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
11 5418 Chris Roberts
12 4107 Andrew Hadd River City Bicycles
13 4043 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
14 25 Jon Kraska
15 5109 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 5913 Tim Goodall Islabikes
17 11 James Putman
18 5604 John Prada
19 7073 Annie Bertucio Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
20 5375 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
21 5959 Aaron Mcpike
22 4045 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
23 5639 Matthew Case Steve Young has a Posse p/b Trusty Switchblade

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 95 Chris Moon 15
2 5459 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 12
3 5469 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
4 5043 Jon Durdick 8
5 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 7
6 5412 Gerardo Perez 6
7 5003 Dirk Alenduff Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 8034 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 5019 Rob Burton Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
DNF 5600 Denzel Lall

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8044 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15