Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 10, 2014

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated June 12, 2014 at 12:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 777 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31
2 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 16
3 753 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10
4 4037 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 10
5 849 Dean Tracy Rapha/River City Bicycles 8
6 117 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing 8
7 102 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7
8 141 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 7
9 784 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 6
10 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 6
11 8073 Grant McElroy 4
12 846 John Leonard 3
13 807 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
14 806 Shannon Skerritt 2
15 371 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
16 742 Robin Wessel HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 523 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
18 341 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
19 4004 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing
21 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
22 164 Steve Remy
23 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing
24 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 653 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
26 373 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
27 870 Chris Wright
28 850 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
29 750 Stephen McDade Veloforma
30 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
31 167 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
32 772 Mike Buechel
33 782 Daniel Penner Ironclad Cycling Team
34 179 Andrew Barrett
35 3061 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
36 847 Todd Littlehales
37 602 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
38 980 Bernardo Nella Team Finger
39 761 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
40 852 Drew Russell HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
41
42 812 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 706 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
44 342 Joe Field
45 8008 Killian Bailey West End Jr
46 748 Dickie Mallison
47 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
48 795 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
49 3122 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
50 811 Jonathan McCoy HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
51 3031 Ira Ryan Ironclad Cycling Team
52 817 patrick newell
53 799 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
54 3060 Casey Patton
55 762 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
56 673 Colin Rowan
57 538 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
58 715 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
59 154 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
60 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
61 151 Jeff Mitchem
62 719 Christopher Bagg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
63 334 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
64 779 Ryan Jarrell HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
65 3055 Brent Casady
66 120 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
67 629 David Godfrey
68 809 Al Urbanski Showers Pass Elite Road Team
69 245 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF 293 Norrene Godfrey

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 511 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27
2 694 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
3 699 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 12
4 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 10
5 4013 John Rosie 7
6 336 Tony Coca Rogue 7
7 546 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 6
8 4216 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar 5
9 8075 Braden Fridell West End Jr 4
10 4142 Kyle McCall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
11 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue 4
12 539 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 2
13 683 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 2
14 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
15 304 Alan Whitney Rogue
16 593 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 678 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
18 5558 Sam Spicer Team Planet X USA
19 4167 Will Cook
20 5054 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing
21 396 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing
22 4201 jared etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
23 583 Andrew Hayes Rogue
24 317 Steve Swanson
25 4153 Chris Scanlon
26 5035 Matthew Curry Therapeutic Associates Racing
27 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 4268 Daniel Wakefield-Paisley
29 5510 Xander Viray Portland State University
30 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
31 321 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
32 670 Larry Hiday Ironclad Cycling Team
33 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
34 5109 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
35 5369 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 5436 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway
37 430 Anthony DiSano Rogue
38 355 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
39 528 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
40 462 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA
41 448 Dave Groner
42 387 Keith Levesque Rogue
43 4214 David Smith
44 4112 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
45 9005 Hannah McDade
46
47 3073 Noel Johnson Rogue
48 5524 james putnam Portland State University
49 4107 Andrew Hadd River City Bicycles
50 7177 rachel bagley Ironclad Cycling Team
51 234 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF 395 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 4015 Stephen Salter

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 8069 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17
2 4339 Jon Kraft Guinness Cycling Team 16
3 5438 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12
4 5965 Chris Moon Guinness Cycling Team 12
5 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
6 5845 Justin Rackley HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
7 5459 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 5
8 5041 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 4
9 5947 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 3
10 76 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team 2
11 8148 Cole Gardner
12 4271 Sky Nelson
13 8034 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 5958 Alexander Pettit Estell Guinness Cycling Team
15 5321 not on registration
16 5604 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
17 5463 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team
18 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
19 5043 Jon Durdick Guinness Cycling Team
20 4071 Scott McKnight crank
21 5846 Scott Rath HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
22 5960 Reno Mitchell
23 5375 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
24 8147 Jonathan Skyler Korn

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5838 Carlos Moreno 15
2 24 Evan Brooks 12
3 8133 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 10
4 5989 Mark Clayton 8
5 8143 Kaleb Kraft 7