PIR

Portland, OR
May 15, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 611 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 18
2 872 John Leonard Casa Bruno 17
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 13
4 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 8
5 892 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
6 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 7
7 1337 Greg Miller 6
8 817 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 5
9 88 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
10 741 Christophe Cavazzana Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
11 1302 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3
12 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 2
13 666 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 1364 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
16 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno
17 835 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
18 760 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
19 837 Pete Groblewski Garage
20 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
21 1500 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
22 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
23 691 Rob Williams Veloce Racing
24 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
25 2061 Philip Litchfield Salem Bike Club
26 3?? John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
28 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
29 1213 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 176 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno
31 549 Richard Fattic
32 27 Jeffrey McKillip Velotrocadero
33 891 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
34 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
35 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
36 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
38 600 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
39 169 Rob Rigg The Bike Gallery
40 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
41 585 Casey Patton
42 713 Joseph Boquiren Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
43 620 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
44 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
45 453 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
46 145 Gordie Cumming
47 629 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers
48 122 Terry McLeod First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
49 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
50 525 Christopher Bright United Finance
51 129 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo
52 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
53 807 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
54 1912 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
55 611 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
56 167 Brad Ross River City Bicycles
57 1956 Mico Macri
58 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
59 610 Matt Suter Half Fast Velo

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 1410 Matt Lichtenfels 15
2 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 13
3 1363 Mark Crawford 12
4 1155 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 11
5 694 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 10
6 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 6
7 1172 Jeffrey Henderson 5
8 1812 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 5
9 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 4
10 1301 Zach Yeager Portland Velo 3
11 31 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
12 1996 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 2
13 1083 Scott McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
14 1077 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 1
15 736 Scott Brown
16 572 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza
17 98 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
18 540 Jeff Thompson North River Racing
19 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
20 1018 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
21 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 347 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
23 1531 Jonathan Schrotzberger
24 1587 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
25 28 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
26 100 Todd Manley San Jose Bicycle Club
27 ? unknown
28 1946 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles
29 20 Jason Feig Portland Velo
30 1774 unknown
31 750 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
32 1138 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB
33 1080 Ryan Elting
34 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
35 1181 Michael Risner Word-RCB
36 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
37 1059 Michael Lujan North River Racing
38 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
39 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
40 1942 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
41 1963 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 966 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 15
2 979 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
3 1908 Peter Welte PCC Cycling 11
4 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo 10
5 1210 Robert Sanders Portland State University 9
6 1098 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear 6
7 969 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 5
8 1965 Ashlley Wellerme adidas 4
9 2436 Bill Dolan 3
10 2634 Jan Taborsky 2
11 33 Robert Chaney
12 2233 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
13 1934 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 1324 Brandt Hueser
15 1916 Michael Rabinowitz
16 2394 Anthony Ireland OSU Cycling Club
17 2078 Dennis Petross Portland Velo
18 2091 Howard Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
19 2134 Sean Rogers
20 2315 Barry Kundert
21 2691 Stanley Bercovitz Tri Pacific
22 2697
23 1211 Paul Willenberg
24 13? sitting up
25 2258 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
26 1514 Travis Richardson
27 2380 Lars Nystrom
28 1917 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
29 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear
30 1927 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 965 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team
32 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear
33 1930 Keith Doty
34 2682 Jon Ragsdale
35 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 2184 Hugh Davis
37 2113 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete
38 97 Max Gordinier