PIR

Portland, OR
July 24, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 15 17 2
2 1497 John Browning Half Fast Velo 12 12
3 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 10 10
4 872 John Leonard Casa Bruno 8 11 3
5 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 7 8 1
6 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6 8 2
7 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 5 5
8 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4 4
9 871 Jeb Stewart Aelous & Ford Racing 3 3
10 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno 2 4 2
11 Joshua Weir
12 159 Todd Fawcett 3 3
13 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
14 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 706 Tim Hittner 1 Error
16 628 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
17 19 Ben Thompson BendEliteMTB.com
18 1324 Brandt Hueser
19 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 553 Steven Hunter Veloshop
21 1301 Zach Yeager Portland Velo
22 585 Casey Patton
23 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
24 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
25 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 765 George Schreck United Finance
27 1410 Matt Lichtenfels Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
28 608 Bob Svaricek Half Fast Velo
29 1915 Todd Littlehales Casa Bruno
30 1785 Rocky Serna Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3 3
31 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
32 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
33 727 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club
34 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
35 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
36 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
37 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 1 1
38 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 1 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1120 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 15 17 2
2 1703 Sean Podvent 12 12 1
3 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 10 10
4 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo 8 8
5 1743 David Gates PigIron 7 7
6 581 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 4 7 3
7 601 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower 6 6
8 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 5 5
9 1903 John Siwinski 2 4 2
10 1587 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 3 3
11 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 3 3
12 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 2673 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
14 2007 Jeff Ballantine OSU Cycling Club
15 347 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
16 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling
17 1966 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
18 642 Robert Chavier Bike Peddler
19 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
20 572 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza
21 2436 Bill Dolan
22 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
23 629 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers
24 1936 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo
25 41 unknown
26 2134 Sean Rogers
26 1572 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
27 1727 Ben Needham
28 369 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo
29 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
30 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
31 680 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
32 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
33 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club
34 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
35 1291 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo
36 2258 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
37 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1700 John Kim 15 15
2 2326 Paul Sullivan 12 12
3 2234 Sam Taylor United Finance 10 10
4 1904 Jesse Lea 7 10 3
5 1745 John Lance 8 8
6 1835 Jason Smith 6 6
7 1833 Brian Lee 5 5
8 2175 jordan staples Beaverton Bicycle Club 4 4
9 1836 Erik Mauter 3 4 1
10 20 Michael VanSantan 2 2
11 2172 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 2 2
12 1837 Daniel Lopez Casa Bruno 1 1
13 2433 Scott Harris Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear
15 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear
16 1708 John Kim
17 37 Nicholas Murphy
18 1929 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete
19 1353 Zach Bowden River City Bicycles
20 1838 Richard Oberstar
21 1948 John Mynhier Pedal The Planet
22 1839 Hunter Hess
23 2284 Hugh Davis
24 Blue Jersey
25 38 David Friedericks
26 638 Brody Boeger
27 1139 Eric Aleskus United Finance
28 1700 Isaac Blanton
29 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing
30 295 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte
DNF 931 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club