Mt Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 27, 2007

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team
1 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
2 1355 Mike Hilbrandt
3 523 Brian Schultz
4 705 Jeff McNamee
5 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
6 771 Martin Baker
7 783 Jimmy Udall
8 538 Karl Choltus GSC United
9 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
10 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
11 1307 Spencer Bushnell
12 764 Doug Wilmes
13 602 Eric Nachtrab
13 790 Joseph Holcomb
14 628 David Pilz
15 1906 Patrick Marzullo
16 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
17 762 Brett Jarolimek
18 387 Joshua Creem GSC United
19 1048 Pete Zlatnik
20 900 Austin Arguello United Finance
21 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
22 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
23 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 204 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
25 Wills can't read #
26 680 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
27 89 Andy McKerrow
28 629 Ryan Thomson
29 701 Adnan Kadir
30 683 Daniel Mensher
31 1607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
32 630 Ira Ryan
33 205 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers

Category 4 Women

Num Name
1 1451 Kaytee Petross
2 480 Anita Dilles
3 2977 Abra McNair
4 446 Melissa Lynett
5 1477 Sarah Tingey
6 1539 Jennifer Foley
7 2250 Devin Moeller
8 274 Alanna Woods
9 266 Sarah Tisdale
10 1200 Kate Grosswiler
11 294 Marila Alvares
12 429 Elizabeth Cardinal
13 1741 Cara Bussell

Category 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1933 John Crawford CU Cycling
2 1018 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
3 1587 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
4 1413 Brian Leber
5 1925 Zac Strode Whitman College
6 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
7 1166 Garren Watkins Veloshop
8 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
9 1410 Matt Lichtenfels
10 1138 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB
11 2088 Michael Szwaya
12 1359 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone
13 1110 Chris Miller
14 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
15 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo
16 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
17 2589 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com
18 xxx Matthew Wills
19 1313 William Blanton
20 2078 Dennis Petross Portland Velo
21 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
22 57 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery
23 1686 Tyler Green
24 2137 Greg Hochstein
25 1138 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB
26 1475 Daryn Murphy
27 1197 Michael Rueter
28 1046 brett boyles United Finance
29 1230 Neal Bibler Team S+M
30 2134 Sean Rogers
31 1020 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
32 1970 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 1147 David Bisers Veloshop
34 1360 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
35 1746 jens schrader
36 1098 Joshua Walker Chickenhed
37 1494 Michael Mankowski
38 2581 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo
39 1455 Ken Gertz FR
40 1557 Jess Mace Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
41 50 Bill Hall
42 1353 Zach Bowden
43 2002 Mark Baldwin
44 638 Brody Boeger
45 1196 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
46 1110 Chris Miller
47 2112 Steven Russell

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
2 1686 Tyler Green
3 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
4 338 Mike Bene Veloshop
5 1160 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
6 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
8 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop
9 2687 John Howe Team Beer
10 1484 George Carder Team Beer
11 1147 David Bisers Veloshop
12 2035 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
13 2194 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
14 2377 Richard Hall Team Beer
15 1463 Asher Atkinson
16 2064 Bill Alsup

Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 1497 John Browning Half Fast Velo
2 818 John Mitchem Casa Bruno
3 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
4 311 Peter Serrurier
5 771 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
6 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance
7 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
8 585 Casey Patton
9 627 joseph fricke Casa Bruno
10 328 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
11 1437 Timothy Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
13 765 George Schreck United Finance
14 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno
15 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 1129 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
17 1445 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo
18 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
19 56 Richard Sampson Specialized
20 621 Eric Hansen Team S+M
21 2669 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
22 707 Steve Long North River Racing
23 662 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno
24 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 167 Brad Ross River City Bicycles
27 can't read
28 506 Cal Stone
29 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
30 704 Phil Harden Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club
2 213 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte
3 433 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club
4 216 Debra Windus United Finance
5 252 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower
6 427 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 56 Richard Sampson Specialized
3 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
4 1772 Brian Forbes Rideclean
5 850 luke pennington Team S+M
6 170 Erik Tonkin SCR
7 159 Todd Fawcett
8 1302 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
9 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
10 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
11 899 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing
12 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
13 John Browning Half Fast Velo
14 112 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
15 can't read blue jersey
16 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
17 837 Pete Groblewski Garage

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 453 Melissa Sanborn
2 417 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
3 1248 colleen mcclenahan
4 205 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
5 1310 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles
6 470 Kim Rueter
7 1573 Risha Kelley