Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 2, 2007

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Master 1/2/3

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 183 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15 20 5
2 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 12 12
3 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno 8 12 4
4 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10 10
5 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 6 9 3
6 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5 8 3
7 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 7 7
8 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 5 5
9 1726 Mike Denham 4 4
10 691 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 3 3
11 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 3 3
12 159 Todd Fawcett 2 2
13 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 2 2
14 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 2 2
15 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2 2
16 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adids 1 1
17 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 1 1
18 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
20 136 David Root United Finance
21 585 Casey Patton
22 1756 Steve Brown Portland Velo
23 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
24 2673 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
25 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
26 765 George Schreck United Finance
27 186 Al VanNoy Casa Bruno
28 1725 Oliver Martin CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
29 1963 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
30 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
32 202 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
34 2460 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene
35 642 Robert Chavier Bike Peddler
36 514 Keith Seed
37 581 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
38 318 Ty Lambert Portland Velo
39 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
40 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
41 384 Mike Adams United Finance
42 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
43 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
44 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
45 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club
46 692 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
47 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
48 525 Christopher Bright United Finance
49 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Category 4/5

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points Notes
1 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo 15 21 6
2 1363 Mark Crawford 12 12
3 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 10 11 1
4 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 8 9
5 1359 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone 7 7 2
6 1166 Garren Watkins Guinness Cycling Team 6 6
7 2116 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 5 5
8 1110 Chris Miller 4 4
9 1572 Ryan Smith Disco Velo 3 3
10 1765 Jeff Spencer 2 2 Unknown #
11 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 2 2
12 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 1 1
13 2097 Greg Parra Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 1340 David Smith
15 Unknown #
16 1555 Harald Graham North River Racing
17 1995 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
18 Black/white jersey no number
19 1791 Jon Polonsky
20 1230 Neal Bibler Team S+M
21 1010 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 Unknown #
23 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance
24 Unknown #
25 1059 Michael Lujan North River Racing
26 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance
27 1234 Scott Klinger 343 Racing
28 18 Aijiro Suzuki

Novice Men

Num Name Team
1 2369 Raleigh Cronrath
2 2068 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing
3 1424 Mike Harter
4 2305 Will Harden
5 2170 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
6 1745 John Lance
7 2664 Matt James
8 2014 Darren Pennington Word-RCB
9 1418 Shawn Dimke
10 1455 Ken Gertz FR
11 1737 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete
12 2454 Robert Vidin
13 2466 Jason Henke Cat 6
14 2643 Lars Nystrom Flying Chimps
15 1764 Mike Cumings
16 1438 Gerry Oppliger AWS

Novice Women

Num Name Team
1 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
2 1758 Carolyn Goodbrake Ironclad Performance Wear
3 419 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo
4 1738 Jennie Cambier
5 252 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower
6 295 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte
7 677 Tricia Satterlee Ironclad Performance Wear
8 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte
9 1766 Justine Saudan Guinness Cycling Team

Women

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 15 18 3
2 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing 12 16 4
3 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 8 13 5
4 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 10 10
5 433 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 7 7
6 213 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 6 6