Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 25, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have order or finish questions, please email David Hart by 5pm on 5/26.

Updated May 30, 2009 at 2:15 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 15
2 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 12
3 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 10
4 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 10
5 2697 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 8
6 2797 Brandt Hueser Portland Bicycle Studio 8
7 149 7
8 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 6
9 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 5
10 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 3
11 838 Mark Duff Veloforma 2
12 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 2
13 827 Mike Sheppard 2
14 688 James Randall Southtown Velo
15 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
16 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
17 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
18 1719 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
19 2620 Anthony ONeal
20 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
21 589 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
22 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
23 831 DL Byron Wines of Washington
24 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
26 2632 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
27 2546 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
28 188 David Haag Portland Velo
29 626 Keith Seed
30 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
31 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM
32 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo
33 1261 Brion Barnett Portland Velo
34
35 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
36 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 1712 Mark Damon
38 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
39 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
40 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
41 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
43 261 Shari White Team Castelli

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
2 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
3 2097 Peter Seelig 12
4 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 10
5 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
6 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City 7
7 1199 Drew Tracy 5
8 2209 Will Harden 4
9 1723 Chad Smith Team Oakland 3
10 2255 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 3
11 1713 Matt Radich Cat 6 2
12 2352 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 2
13 1205 Scott Bradway Team S+M 1
14 2276 John Porter Portland Velo
15 1791 Jon Polonsky
16 20 Cody Dritchell Viking sport
17 2104 Martin Shellard
18 1079 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete
19 2315 Scott Ballard Veloshop
20 1730? not signed in/no record
21 1041 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
22 1241 Russ Patterson Portland Velo
23 2215 Kevin O'Connell
24 2596 Cliff Allen
25 2873 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing
26 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald
27 1136 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport
28 1729 JP Mickelsen
29 1194 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery
30 2770 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
32 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
33 1714 Shawn Dimke

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2040 david hagmeier 15
2 1718 Jeff Wolf OrganicAthlete 12
3 1932 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo 10
4 2860 Eric Pool 8
5 1722 Matt Payson 7
6 1930 Kim Neve 6
7 2125 Mark Koller 5
8 2227 Brian Claytor 4
9 2637 steve lamper Portland Velo 3
10 2774 Dennis Bley 2
11 1761 Adam Misenheimer
12 1720 Tom Perelli-Minetti
13 2057 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
14 2330 Steve Johnson
15 2103 Bill Croswell
16 1700 Kevin Edwards I

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 921 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM 15
2 433 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 12
3 1507 Amy Shepard 10
4 1724 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 8
5 1524 Anne Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 7
6 497 Anne Hartgerink 6
7 2782 Melissa Cate 5
8 2987 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 4
9 10 Heather Chandler 3
10 1526 Lynn Thompson 2
11 409 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo
12 2979 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 1725 Allison Medellin

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 21
2 2786 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14
3 1726 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching 10
4 402 Pam Massey Wines of Washington 8
5 2929 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 7
6 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 6
7 2404 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 5
8 999 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 5
9 80 Laura McGraw Veloforma 3
10 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 2
11 2930 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 1
12 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte
13 2780 Lisa Reeve
14 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear
15 2443 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo
16 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
17 2937 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo
18 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
19 2426 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
20 410 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte
21 2945 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo
22 297 Camille Hook
23 2402 Ellene Smith Portland State University