Monday PIR: May Series

Portland, OR
May 25, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated May 30, 2009 at 12:56 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 42
2 2697 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 36
3 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 33
4 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 24
5 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 22
6 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 20
7 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 19
8 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 16
9 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 12
10 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 10
11 1337 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 8
12 82 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell 8
13 2797 Brandt Hueser Portland Bicycle Studio 8
14 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 7
15 584 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 7
16 149 Matt Christensen Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
17 2768 Michael Henry 6
18 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
19 1500 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo 6
20 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 6
21 1198 Shaun Conley River City Bicycles 5
22 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 5
23 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 5
24 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 4
25 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 4
26 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 3
27 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 3
28 1250 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 3
29 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 3
30 352 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
31 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 2
32 838 Mark Duff Veloforma 2
33 827 Mike Sheppard 2
34 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1
35 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
36 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1
37 78 Eric Hopper NoMad Sports Club
38 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
39 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
40 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
41 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo
42 626 Keith Seed
43 318 Ty Lambert Portland Velo
44 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
45 596 John O'Brien ZteaM
46 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
47 86 Jefferson Vowell Cat 6
48 305 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo
49
50 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
51 566 brett boyles United Finance
52 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
53 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
54 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
55 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
56 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
57 263 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 31
2 1159 Jake Rosenfeld Forest Grove 28
3 2239 joe martin Veloce Racing 27
4 2366 Ryan Van Dusen NoMad Sports Club 26
5 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 24
6 2097 Peter Seelig 22
7 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
8 2593 Shawn Cecotti 16
9 1069 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
10 1107 Rob Crocker Husum 13
11 2289 Mike Emerson 10
12 ??? ??? ??? ??? 8
13 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
14 1229 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 7
15 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 7
16 1713 Matt Radich Cat 6 7
17 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City 7
18 2657 Matt Gilman 6
19 1313 William Blanton 5
20 1199 Drew Tracy 5
21 85 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell 4
22 1244 alex gonzalez 4
23 2209 Will Harden 4
24 2319 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 3
25 2276 John Porter Portland Velo 3
26 1241 Russ Patterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
27 1723 Chad Smith Team Oakland 3
28 2255 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 3
29 1341 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club 2
30 1341 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club 2
31 2109 Jim Hinkley 2
32 2352 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 2
33 1217 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo 1
34 2656 Chris Deardorff 1 Error 1
35 1156 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 1
36 1205 Scott Bradway Team S+M 1
37 1169 Robert King Portland Velo
38 1966 David Thielen II
39 2214 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo
40 1198 Shaun Conley
41 1199 Mike Ripley Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
42 1334 David Smith
43 2394 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes
44 84 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell
45 1734 Dave Burnard Olsons Bike
46 1064 Frank Stevens na
47 1046 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
48 1268 Michael Olson 1 Error
49 74 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell
50 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
51 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
52 1186 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling
53 82 Martin Shellard Hammer Velo

Novice Masters

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald 30
2 1932 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo 22
3 2040 david hagmeier 21
4 2760 brian echerer Button Bikes 17
5 2860 Eric Pool 16
6 73 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell 15
7 2125 Mark Koller 15
8 2079 Paul Long 1 Error 14
9 77 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell 12
10 2781 Erik Spillman 12
11 1930 Kim Neve 12
12 1718 Jeff Wolf OrganicAthlete 12
13 1915 Rick Christen 10
14 2627 Thomas Shedd 10
15 2770 Kevin Ward 8
16 2288 Rich Anderson 7
17 1722 Matt Payson 7
18 2771 Colin Cunningham 6
19 2637 steve lamper 6
20 2790 Alan Park 5
21 2774 Dennis Bley 5
22 80 4
23 2766 Thomas Gross 4
24 2227 Brian Claytor 4
25 2330 Steve Johnson 3
26 2738 Chris Hopkins 3
27 2387 Dave Torrance 2
28 2773 KC Kasberg 2
29 1701 Tad Gotting 2
30 2774 Dennis Bley 2
31 2103 Bill Croswell 1 Error
32 2238 Doug McRae Portland Velo
33 2205 Todd Bauch
34 2428 Joe Paz
35 2312 Peter Casey
36 1961 Adam Misenheimer
37 76 Charles Ramsay Coffee Plant

Novice Women

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 2780 Lisa Reeve 23
2 83 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell 21
3 497 Anne Hartgerink 21
4 1504 Laura Hagen 15
5 921 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM 15
6 80 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 14
7 2790 Alan Park 12
8 1704 Maria Zilka 12
9 433 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 12
10 2987 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 11
11 2782 Melissa Cate Cycology Racing 11
12 83 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 11
13 409 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 10
14 1461 Lori Lane 10
15 1706 Yvonne Stenhouse bicycleattorney.com 10
16 1507 Amy Shepard 10
17 2783 lisa Graham 8
18 426 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte 7
19 2936 Michelle Kunec 5
20 2451 Theresa Olson Olson Bicycle's 4
21 2785 Janet Gillis Sorella Forte 4
22 2785 Sorella Forte 3
23 1501 Kristin Bott 3
24 10 Heather Chandler 3
25 1526 Lynn Thompson 2

Women

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 237 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 46
2 226 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 46
3 2929 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 27
4 2786 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21
5 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 21
6 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 20
7 1500 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo 15
8 1726 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching 10
9 440 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 8
10 2456 Nissy Cobb 8
11 402 Pam Massey Wines of Washington 8
12 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 7
13 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 7
14 266 Sarah Tisdale 7
15 2442 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 6
16 410 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 6
17 420 Abby Jenkins 6
18 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 6
19 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 5
20 1651 Sara Fletcher 5
21 440 Anna Vaughn 5
22 2404 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 5
23 999 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 5
24 2937 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 4
25 2930 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 4
26 80 Laura McGraw Veloforma 3
27 291 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 2
28 224 Kristin Wille 1