High Desert Omnium

Bend, OR
Sat, July 11 to Sun, July 12, 2009

Updated September 18, 2013 at 1:37 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2106 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 37
2 650 Mark Krause Land Shark 33
3 40 Dustin Hahn Reno Wheelmen 22
4 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 20
5 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 15
6 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 14
7 565 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 10
8 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 8
9 2812 Paul Clark Rebound Sports Performance Lab 8
10 1424W mike olson WebCyclery.com 7
11 759 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 6
12 1088 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
13 57 Hans Bielat Amgen 5
14 654 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 4
15 2521 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
16 570 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 3
17 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 2
18 53 Greg Miller GS Forza Velo-Bend 2

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2930 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 35
2 2914 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29
3 455 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 17
4 2941 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club 17
5 440 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 16
6 44 Courtney Carlsen 14
7 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 13
8 2935 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 12
9 1517 Rachel Hoar 10
10 60 Stephanie Howe 10
11 2420 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 9
12 1651 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 9
13 2942 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 5
14 442 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte 3
15 2919 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo 2
16 2403 Erin Koenig Poplollies 2
17 478 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2608 John Craft Rebound Sports Performance Lab 23
2 48 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 18
3 2384 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16
4 1125 Christopher Ragusa CCB International 16
5 1192 Stephen Szufnarowski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14
6 2138 Peter Christoff Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
7 2876 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 13
8 1254 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 12
9 1238 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
10 1047 George Hegarty Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
11 963 Brayton Osgood XC Oregon 10
12 1695 Christopher DuBois 8
13 1972 Eric Reinhart 6
14 2153 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
15 2110 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 5
16 2540 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
17 1592 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
18 2167 David Montes UO Cycling/Lifecycle 4
19 1976 Michael Dennis Desert Orthopedics 3
20 2845 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene 3
21 1623 Kevin Brown Team One Racing 2
22 1112 Marcus Biancucci WebCyclery.com 2
23 2534 Colin Mullane Land Shark 2
24 1967 Michael Mara Desert Orthopaedics 1

Masters Men

Num Name Team Points
1 634 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 34
2 710 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 34
3 624 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 32
4 1910 Maikey Lopera 1 Error 21
5 1400 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 17
6 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 11
7 361 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo 10
8 332 Dave Skinkle 1 Error 10
9 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 8
10 530 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6
11 553 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6
12 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 5
13 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 4
14 504 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 3
15 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 1
16 706 Tim Hittner Veloforma 1
17 611 James Wellington Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 1

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 802 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 20
2 1865 Evan Hepner 19
3 105 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 19
4 878 Sean Passage 16
5 1802 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13
6 1818 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 13
7 577 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
8 41 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 10
9 864 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 10
10 893 Carl Decker Giant MTB 10
11 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 10
12 1800 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9
13 813 Sal Collura VELO Television 8
14 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 8
15 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
16 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 6
17 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 5
18 537 Roger Worthington Labor Power 5
19 1827 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
20 760 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
21 180 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 1
22 806 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 1

Pro 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 259 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29
2 205 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24
3 54 Ally Stacher 23
4 235 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 21
5 212 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 20
6 1565 Lisa Magness Hutch's Bend 17
7 1529 Arielle Filiberti 13
8 200 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 13
9 218 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
10 207 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
11 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
12 1527 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 8
13 2931 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
14 203 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 1
15 226 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 1

Women 3

Num Name Team Points
1 403 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 34
2 2895 Michelle Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24
3 459 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23
4 268 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22
5 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 16
6 2780 Lisa Reeve 13
7 421 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 13
8 2956 MacKenzie Madison 10
9 2410 Molly Mullane Land Shark 8
10 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 8
11 1500 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo 7
12 2950 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop 7
13 2929 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 6
14 1541 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
15 55 Mariel Ettinger 5
16 2990 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 1
17 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 1
18 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 1