Test of Endurance 50

Blodgett, OR
June 21, 2009

Updated June 30, 2009 at 1:59 PM

Category 1 (Expert) 19-34 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 37 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 4:14:51
2 136 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4:27:36
3 33 Jason Keister Hammer Nutrition 4:27:53
4 35 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 4:31:39
5 274 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 4:41:38
6 31 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 4:52:35
7 143 Perrin Smith Team S+M 5:01:14
8 34 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 5:01:21
9 36 Tim Plummer Half Fast Velo 5:13:18
10 86 Michael Steiner 5:14:34
11 78 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 5:22:14
12 21 Mike VanderBerg Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 5:26:57
13 39 Jeff Struck Team S+M 5:29:33
14 40 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling 6:00:00
15 325 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky 6:17:20
16 41 James Westfall Vista Ridge Velo 6:18:10
30 Marcus Benton Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:00:00

Category 1 (Expert) 35-44 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 47 Scott Bradway Team S+M 4:28:34
2 53 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 4:29:29
3 237 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 4:39:52
4 50 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 4:47:25
5 63 Roger Wimberly Pistis 4:49:35
6 44 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 4:50:57
7 268 James Selman HUP United 4:52:48
8 141 Gordie Cumming Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4:57:43
9 269 Trevor Norland 4:57:57
10 57 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 5:01:24
11 61 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 5:02:06
12 54 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 5:04:25
13 131 Andrew Reed HUP United 5:04:42
14 55 Kevin Hasley PACC 5:04:46
15 48 Frank Bretl Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 5:08:47
16 49 Scott Carroll Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 5:13:07
17 325 Patrick McEnaney 6:17:20
18 38 Daniel Smoker 5:18:08
19 144 Jeff Edes Team S+M 5:18:28
20 60 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 5:20:00
21 262 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling 5:26:10
22 42 Michael Adams Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 5:31:28
23 264 Jake Ruhl Practical Innovations Group 5:33:34
24 46 Konrad Binder Great Northern Cycles 5:34:22
25 59 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5:43:16
26 45 david baker Sunnyside Sports 5:45:21
27 250 James Odbert Super Relax Concept 6:09:07
28 56 Brian Neyt Cycle Sport 7:53:48
133 Mico Macri Sunset Cycles 0:00:00
62 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 0:00:00
58 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
43 Ivan Anderholm 0:00:00
140 Matt Betts Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 0:00:00
255 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 0:00:00

Category 1 (Expert) 45+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 67 Perry Roper Chinook Cycling Club 4:15:05
2 64 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 4:47:16
3 235 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5:22:32
4 69 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 6:05:03
5 66 Joseph Marek Team S+M 6:12:38
70 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
65 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
52 Scott Taylor Cascade Cream Puff 0:00:00
68 Jim Thornton 0:00:00

Category 1 (Expert) Women

Num Name Team Time
1 272 Lizzy English 5:36:03
2 74 Heather Westfall Vista Ridge Velo 6:07:32
3 260 Abby Jenkins 6:09:04
4 261 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 6:19:58
5 73 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 6:31:25
6 233 Nicole Strong Hutch's Bend 6:51:44
7 71 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 7:29:59
72 Jacki Thornton 0:00:00

Category 2 (Sport) 19-34 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 81 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 5:04:12
2 83 Jon Petersen Ruckus Test Team 5:22:23
3 244 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 5:25:51
4 247 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 5:28:44
5 248 Jason Beasley Team S+M 6:09:10
6 82 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 6:23:12
7 85 Andrew Ross Medheads 6:36:50
8 130 Ben Ivory Pistis 6:42:38
9 80 Sean Lewis 7:20:49
10 77 Sam Costello 7:25:34
11 129 Brian Buskirk Pistis 7:33:40
79 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 0:00:00
135 Nikita Filin Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 0:00:00
84 Zach Roeder Team S+M 0:00:00

Category 2 (Sport) 35+ Women

Num Name Team Time
1 106 Michelle Hannaford Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 6:44:41

Category 2 (Sport) 35-44 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 89 Jeff Browning 4:40:52
2 87 Tom Keller Pistis 5:06:37
3 249 Tim Turk 5:08:40
4 328 Travis Stevens 5:13:41
5 267 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 5:21:27
6 242 Fraser Atknson 5:30:49
7 103 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 5:43:47
8 241 David Prause Super Relax Concept 5:45:25
9 90 Emilio Candanoza 5:56:13
10 99 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 5:58:24
11 104 Charlie Wilcox Chinook Cycling Club 6:04:06
12 95 Marc Lutz 6:07:30
13 98 Travis Matheson 6:13:59
14 232 Ken Pace Team S+M 6:14:08
15 100 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear 6:14:15
16 128 David English Vista Ridge Velo 6:36:54
17 92 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 6:42:06
18 93 Scott Hoelscher 6:52:38
19 88 Lee Bauck 6:57:53
20 101 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 6:59:49
21 102 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 7:10:46
22 327 Russell Gober Olson's Hammer 7:14:52
91 Stan Cocke 0:00:00
105 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler 0:00:00

Category 2 (Sport) 45-54 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 256 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 5:26:38
2 114 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 6:08:53
3 231 Brian Cripe 6:16:45
4 265 Wayne Nussbaum 6:34:09
5 107 Dave Burnard Alan 6:52:14
6 109 Greg Passmore 7:40:58
7 110 Paul Stewart 8:32:15
108 Pete Napolitano Capital Bicycling Club 0:00:00

Category 2 (Sport) 55+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 97 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 5:56:13
2 96 Ron Strasser Team S+M 6:21:20
3 112 Don Duval 7:25:36
4 111 Daryl Alosa OSTAR 8:37:52
113 Rick Gregory 0:00:00

Category 2 (Sport) U18 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 330 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 5:27:22
2 76 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 5:45:50
3 75 Brian Fawcett Pistis 6:19:54

Category 2 (Sport) Women

Num Name Team Time
1 116 Audrey Brown Team S+M 5:50:06
2 115 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5:52:13

Category 3 (Beginner) 19-34 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 322 Nathan Jones 6:08:12
2 263 Gene Wixson 6:36:45
3 119 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 7:04:27

Category 3 (Beginner) 35+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 126 Robert Orman Lipskio, Faceplants,Pinchflat U LLP 6:18:03
2 123 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 6:19:40
3 124 James Lais cheep team 6:22:32
4 132 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 6:35:57
5 120 Chester Artman 6:39:59
6 245 Jason Saunders Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 6:57:29
7 259 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 7:41:21
8 127 David Szymanski 8:27:00
9 122 Cory Fawcett Pistis 4:12:08
10 142 Justin Heide Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4:21:13
11 121 Chris Barney 4:28:43
125 Michael Mullaney 0:00:00

Category 3 (Beginner) Women

Num Name Team Time
1 137 Amber Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 7:10:36
2 234 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing 3:49:16
3 118 Michelle Wimberly Pistis 8:56:00

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 271 Adam Craig Giant 3:43:35
2 3 Barry Wicks Team S+M 3:44:33
3 6 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 3:55:30
4 1 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 3:57:20
5 252 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles 4:00:47
6 5 Ben Thompson Cannondale Factory Racing 4:01:06
7 2 Sean Babcock Team S+M 4:03:20
8 9 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 4:03:52
9 14 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 4:06:52
10 4 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 4:10:26
11 16 Chris Brandt Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4:13:56
12 18 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 4:20:26
13 13 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 4:23:21
14 8 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 4:25:38
15 17 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 4:26:52
16 15 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 4:28:50
17 19 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 4:37:03
18 273 James Williams Cannondale Factory Racing 4:37:36
19 10 Cary Miller Team S+M 4:40:20
DNF 11 Rob English Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNF Ryan Trebon Kona Les-Gets
DNS 246 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team

Pro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 134 Karen DeWolfe Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 5:06:01
2 253 Evelyn Dong 5:22:04
3 238 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 5:40:30
4 240 Monilee Atkinson Norco Atkinson 5:48:59

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Time
1 333 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4:15:17
2 28 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4:18:12
3 25 Kurt Haas Capitol Subaru Cycling 4:33:41
4 258 Bruce Cole-Baker 4:51:21
5 243 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com 4:52:41
6 22 Jake Rosenfeld 4:52:44
7 326 Scott Barker 5:06:42
8 27 David Bisers Veloshop 5:24:01
9 236 Kenneth Thorp 5:24:08
10 24 Tom Jow 5:30:36
11 239 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 5:35:10
12 138 Carl Gurney Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 6:00:52
13 23 Brian Long 6:15:14
14 254 Scott Korn 6:20:19
15 29 Peter Anderson Peter Anderson 6:56:11
16 230 Joseph Davis 7:38:05
334 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 0:00:00
20 John Weathers 0:00:00
26 Bruce Cannon Team Beer 0:00:00

Two-Person Men Team

Num Name Time
1 130 Ben Ivory 6:42:38
1 129 Brian Buskirk 7:33:40

Two-Person Women Team

Num Name Team Time
1 117 Britney Wimberly Pistis 5:00:08
1 118 Michelle Wimberly Pistis 4:56:00
1 332 Melissa Norland 3:09:38
2 329 Elaine Prause 3:50:08
25