Icebreaker Criterium

Eugene, OR
May 10, 2009

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jim Fischer.

Updated May 20, 2009 at 5:20 AM

Men 1-2

Num Name Team Age City
1 889 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 37 Portland
2 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 41 Eugene
3 807 Mark Hibbard 35 Eugene
4 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 Portland
5 842 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
6 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 30 Eugene
7 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Eugene
8 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 39 Eugene
9 382 McKenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks 21 Eugene
10 813 Sal Collura VELO Television 40 Springfield
11 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 38 Portland
12 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 19 Portland
13 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 45 Eugene
14 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 29 Portland
15 1812 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 31 Springfield
16 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 40 portland
17 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 lake oswego
18 902 Andrew Bennett Hutch's-Eugene 17 Eugene
19 829 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
20 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 25 Portland
21 173 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 39 Salem
22 854 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky 28 Corvallis
23 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 40 Portland
24 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 63 Portland
25 875 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 32 Eugene
26 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 31 portland
27 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 48 Eugene
28 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 49 Eugene
29 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 43 Eugene
30 0 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 2405 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 22 Salem
2 638 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Portland
3 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Tigard
4 537 Scott Hill Mob Squad 37 Eugene
5 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 36 Portland
6 751 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38 bend
7 632 Mike Stockton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Salem
8 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Sherwood
9 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend
10 663 Ethan Stehley 30 Eugene
11 650 Mark Krause Land Shark 38 Ashland
12 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 31 Portland
13 2106 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 31 Portland
14 596 John O'Brien ZteaM 50 Ridgefield
15 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 39 Corvallis
16 752 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 38 Salem
17 235 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30 Springfield
18 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Eugene
19 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 39 HILLSBORO
20 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland
21 352 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 32 Eugene
DNF 676 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland

Men 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 43 Eugene
2 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 44 Medford
3 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 lake oswego
4 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 38 Vancouver
5 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 40 Portland
6 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36 Veneta
7 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 48 Eugene
8 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 40 portland
9 1125 Christopher Ragusa CCB International 36 Bend
10 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 39 HILLSBORO
11 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Sherwood
12 650 Mark Krause Land Shark 38 Ashland
13 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 40 albany
14 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo 39 Portland
15 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 40 Portland
16 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 38 Portland
17 737 Paul Duncan Hammer Velo 46 Vancouver
18 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 46 Junction City
19 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 63 Portland
20 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 49 Portland
21 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland
22 96 Robert Kephart

Men 4-5

Num Name Team Age City
1 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 25 corvallis
2 2292 Logan Scherer 20 Corvallis
3 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 portland
4 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 29 Portland
5 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 35 Portland
6 1125 Christopher Ragusa CCB International 36 Bend
7 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 40 albany
8 2540 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Eugene
9 2055 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 34 Salem
10 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 44 Portland
11 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 46 Junction City
12 1257 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 20 Bend
13 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 32 Eugene
14 2061 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 59 Salem
15 1294 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 39 Eugene
16 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 27 Eugene
17 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 35 Lake Oswego
18 2644 bryan orrio Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 39 Salem
19 2228 James NEAL Midtown Direct Racing 28 Eugene
20 1008 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop 44 Eugene
21 1941 Rob Bingham 39 Eugene
22 1749 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Salem
23 2261 James Bradley Hammer Velo 28 Portland
24 1252 Patrick McEnaney Willamette Valley Cycling 39 Corvallis
25 2327 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 34 Salem
26 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 38 Portland
27 1347 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing 30 Springfield
28 2378 David McCasker 51 Portland
29 2523 Everett Barnes Pacific Power Blue Sky 17 Corvallis
30 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 34 Eugene
31 2347 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 27 Eugene
32 17 Stephen Gann Land Shark 15 0.0
33 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 12 Eugene

Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 51 Corvallis
2 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 55 Gresham
3 596 John O'Brien ZteaM 50 Ridgefield
4 2531 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 50 Eugene
5 2378 David McCasker 51 Portland
6 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 53 Eugene
7 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 51 Portland

Tandem

Num Name Team City
1 124 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark Medford
2 2661 Ryan/Amy Champion/Champion Galen Cycles Roseburg
3 875 Peter/Rob Kaspar/English Bike Friday Eugene
4 852 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene

Women 1-2-3

Num Name Team Age City
1 212 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 34 Salem
2 226 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 37 Portland
3 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Eugene
4 215 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 37 Eugene
5 1500 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo 20 Portland
6 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 36 Salem
7 2418 Heather Wills Veloforma 35 Portland
8 2956 MacKenzie Madison Zoom 22 Eugene

Women 1-2-3 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 251 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 52 Eugene
2 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 49 Portland

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 237 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 32 Portland
2 2921 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 19
3 2941 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club 26
4 2928 Kristin McCarthy 28 Ironclad
5 2991 Maire Osborn 23
6 440 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 33 Portland
7 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Corvallis
8 429 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Portland
9 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 58 Corvallis
10 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 44 Portland
11 2751 Juliana Nowlan 48
DNF 2987 Michelle Mishoe