Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 29, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 30, 2010 at 3:36 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 1040 Brendon Gallant Guinness Cycling Team 15
2 898 Andrew Boone 15
3 892 Steven Wright HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 14
4 929 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13
5 104 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 8
6 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 8
7 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 6
8 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
9 29 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes 4
10 990 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 3
11 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 2
12 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 1
13 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 1
14 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
15 966 Benjamin Miller
16 843 Jason Riffle HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
17 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
18 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
19 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
20 1056 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
21 99 Ian Boswell Bissell Pro Cycling Team
22 742 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
23 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
24 32 Ryan Thomson
25 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
26 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
27 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
28 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
29 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
30 836 Al VanNoy Rapha Racing
31 1383 James Ralston Hammer Velo
32 1121 Ryan Brannin Ryan Branin
33 1129 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 730 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
35 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
36 1083 Colin O'Brady 1 Error
37 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 1058 Tommy Tuite Team Bike Tires Direct
39 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
40 983 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing
41 1248 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team
42 825 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct
43 656 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
44 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
45 1214 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex
46 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
47 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
48 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing
49 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
50 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
51 534 Steven Getsiv Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
52 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
53 900 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12
54 192 Drew Russell RRHOMES.COM
55 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
56 937 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
57 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing
58 585 Casey Patton 1 Error
59 1047 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
60 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
61 977 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
62 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
63 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
DNF 1144 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 996 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing
DMF 30 Lawson Craddock Hot Tubes

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 574 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 21
2 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 15
3 1072 Daniel Penner 1 Error 13
4 1820 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 12
5 659 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 7
6 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 7
7 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 5
8 1306 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 4
9 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 890 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
11 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1
12 2142 alex wentz Pilots Cycling
13 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo
14 2860 Lance Nelson 1 Error
15 1496 Chris Deardorff BRIHOP Cycling
16 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
17 1832 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
18 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
19 2030 Christian Deaton 1 Error
20 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
21 1464 John Siwinski 1 Error
22 1167 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
23 1116 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
25 1824 Joe Rozanek 1 Error
26 2576 Tony Curtis Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 1584 James Ramey
28 3254 Nathan Pesacretta
29 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
30 1370 David Smith Showers Pass
31 1806 Jeff LaViolette 1 Error
32 1594 Ted Gresh Portland Velo
33 2545 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
35 31 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
36 1539 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
37 279 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club
DNF 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
DNF 380 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 21 Bradley Whetstone 15
2 2885 Michael selinger 1 Error 12
3 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 11
4 2305 Jack Rising Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
5 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 415 Kelly Cumiskey 1 Error 6
7 3243 Matthew Studer 5
8 2828 Evan Koenig Pilots Cycling 4
9 1824 Joe Rozanek 1 Error 3
10 2507 Christopher Kessler Ruckus Test Team 5
11 1839 Matteri Chris Middlebury College 2
12 2663 Nathan Briggs Team Bike Tires Direct
13 2328 Jesse Trigg 1 Error
14 3257 Ian Mastenbrook
15 2601 eric meier 1 Error
16 2239 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 2595 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling
18 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 3258 Mark Armstrong
20 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 2959 Duane Nelson Liberty Cycle
22 2960 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 2545 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 2207 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct