Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 20, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 21, 2010 at 6:38 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 1040 Brendon Gallant Guinness Cycling Team 19
2 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 15
3 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 12
4 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
5 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 9
6 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 6
7 1047 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 4
9 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 3
10 687 Scott Harman HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 3
11 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 3
12 1014 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 2
13 995 John Leonard Rapha Racing 2
14 649 Scott Jones Portland Velo 2
15 749 joe martin Veloce Racing 1
16 1820 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles
17 1086 Ryan Thomson Embrocation Cycling Journal
18 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
19 1003 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing
20 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
22 983 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing
23 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
25 412 Bernardo Nella Bicycles Direct
26 95 Nole Studley Team Roary Mouse
27 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
28 192 Drew Russell RRHOMES.COM
29 964 Joshua Berry Ouch-Bahati Foundation
30 990 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing
31 728 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 1129 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
34 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
35 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
36 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
37 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
38 836 Al VanNoy Rapha Racing
39 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing
40 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
41 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
42 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
43 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
44 994 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing
45 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
46 585 Casey Patton 1 Error
47 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
48 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
49 132 Emiliano Jordan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
50 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
51 789 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
52 606 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
53 172 Yann Blindert Isabel - Bike Gallery
54 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
55 161 Brian Abers Bike Central
56 289 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling
57 1096 Mico Macri 1 Error
58 980 John Grochau Rapha Racing
59 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
60 126 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 854 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 804 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
DNF 94 Emile de Rosnay Organic Athelete
DNF 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
DNF 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 17
2 2193 Brandon Macemon 1 Error 15
3 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 12
4 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 11
5 890 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
6 1496 Chris Deardorff BRIHOP Cycling 10
7 1971 Bradley Whetstone Colorado state 6
8 1034 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 4
9 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 3
10 1832 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 3
11 769 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 2
12 331 scott springer Portland Velo 1
13 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 1
14 2030 Christian Deaton 1 Error
15 509 Cal Stone 1 Error
16 2305 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 28 Mathew Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames
18 1458 Don Joling Tireless Velo
19 349 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
20 2803 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct
21 387 Jason Weinstein 1 Error
22 1116 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
24 2148 Hasan Zuhairy Portland State University
25 799 greg estes Bikesale.com
26 1825 ed reagan Guinness Cycling Team
27 1806 Jeff LaViolette 1 Error
28 2576 Tony Curtis North River Racing
29 47 Corinne Prevot 1 Error
30 1187 Daniel Lopez Guinness Cycling Team
31 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
32 1166 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 1196 David McCasker Portland Velo
34 336 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
35 1300 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct
36 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
37 1271 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
38 1204 Andrew Thomson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 1150 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
40 1393 Ryan Van Dusen Ironclad Performance Wear
41 1827 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
42 279 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club
43 1168 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
44 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
45 1539 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
46 2052 Jon Gornick 1 Error
47 2414 Aubrey Edwards not on registration
DNF 1826 Dave Groner 1 Error
DNF 96 Alissa Maglaty Early Bird Women
DNF 1077 Mike Resnier NoMad Sports Club
DNF 1167 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1839 chris matteri 1 Error 15
2 1825 ed reagan Guinness Cycling Team 12
3 1300 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct 10
4 2990 Trevor Schmidt Liberty Cycle 8
5 3257 Ian Mastenbrook 1 Error 7
6 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 7
7 1335 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 3243 Matthew Studer 1 Error 4
9 2512 Thomas Royce 1 Error 3
10 3251 Billy Holcomb 1 Error 3
11 3056 Ahmed Zuhairy 1 Error 2
12 3246 Andy Barczak 1 Error 2
13 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 1849 zack phillips 1 Error
15 3255 Josiah Zukowski 1 Error
16 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 2236 Eric Pool 1 Error
18 2182 Bill Valenta 1 Error
19 2328 Jesse Trigg 1 Error
20 413 David Austin 1 Error
21 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 2959 Duane Nelson Liberty Cycle
23 1903 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 2188 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing
25 2934 Ryan Bush Team Bike Tires Direct