Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 9, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 10, 2011 at 8:03 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 924 Brendon Gallant HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Salem 23
2 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 15
3 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 11
4 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team Portland 10
5 91 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized 10
6 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW Portland 7
7 818 Zachary Kovalcik bicyclinghub.com portland 7
8 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
9 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 4
10 5068 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing Astoria 2
11 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland 1
12 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Lake Oswego
13 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
14 968 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
15 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW Portland
16 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW Portland
17 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego
18 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver
19 181 Tim Reinhart Portland
20 989 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing NW
21 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes Bend
22 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver
23 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
24 955 Bob Grummel Portland Velo Rapha Racing NW
25 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland
26 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo Portland
27 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
28 4375 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army Portland
29 3217 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers portland
30 130 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
31 635 jared Roy Crossniacs St Louis Park
32 3145 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Vancouver
33 957 Ben Jacobsen Portland Velo Rapha Racing NW
34 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo Washougal
35 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
36 973 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
37 909 Steve Wright Veloce Racing Beaverton
38 958 John Leonard Portland Velo Rapha Racing NW
39 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland
40 3110 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland
41 585 Casey Patton Portland
42 88 ST Velo
43 81 Otis Rubottom Portland Velo Rapha Racing NW
44 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
45 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt Portland
46 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver
47 159 Drew Russell HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
48 380 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
49 65 craig shomer
50 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW Portland
51 723 Corey Stayton HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
52 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW Portland
53 891 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW Portland
54 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland
55 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW Portland
56 890 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW Portland
57 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
58 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers Portland
59 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
60 3237 Christopher Hamilton Rapha Racing NW Portland
61 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com Portland
62 3001 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
63 172 Yann Blindert Portland Velo HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
64 233 Mindy Simmons Guinness Cycling Team Portland
65 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
66 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
67 974 Thomas Cody Portland Velo Rapha Racing NW
68 823 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland
69 900 Austin Arguello Yahoo! Cycling Team Beaverton
DNF 123 Mike Murray Gresham Bike Central
DNF 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing NW Portland
DNF 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
DNF 3216 Richard Potestio Portland Velo River City Bicycles
DNF 3032 John Walrod River City Bicycles PORTLAND

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 18
2 4237 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo Salem 17
3 535 Stephen Glass Jens Voigt's Army Portland 15
4 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 12
5 3004 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 8
6 4490 Daniel Pasley Portland 7
7 4270 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct Camas 7
8 4287 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army Portland 4
9 317 Steve Swanson Portland 3
10 5125 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 2
11 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct Portland
12 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team Battle Ground
13 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
14 4319 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland
15 4185 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 1 Error Portland
16 51 Benjamin Farver
17 4462 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing Battleground
18 5752 Justin Tutor crank Portland
19 5902 Dylan Robbins Jens Voigt's Army Portland
20 3140 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team Portland
21 4190 Mark Armstrong crank Portland
22 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
23 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Portland
24 279 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club Portland
25 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
26 66 Michael Fee Wilier Oakland
DNF 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City Vancouver
DNF 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing Portland
DNF 3240 Michael Resnick NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5929 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army Portland 18
2 5722 Brooks Deese 1 Error Portland 13
3 5912 Davis Hand Portland 12
4 51 Benjamin Farver 9
5 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
6 8080 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized Camas 7
7 3043 mike meier Vancouver 5
8 5437 Raymond Crepeau Portland 4
9 5842 Andi Greisel Portland 4
10 5948 Christopher McKinnon 2
11 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing Portland
12 7 Michael BURTON Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 10 trevor becker
14 5017 Bill Valenta Beaverton
15 4639 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club Lake Oswego
16 5 Ian McGinnis
17 5867 Duane Harris Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer Portland
18 48 michael czysz
19 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
20 5871 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club Milwaukie
21 8040 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport Washougal
22 7010 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton
23 5810 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport Camas
24 5077 dennis bley Portland
25 36 wany ho
26 11 Ian fridell
27 5560 Michael Cole Portland
28 5835 Steve Zimba Lake Oswego
29 50 zane bodger
30 3 dominic mara
31 5941 Mark Holden
32 42 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport Washougal
33 8043 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport Washougal