Albany Criterium

Albany, OR
August 7, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Katie Staples.

Updated August 19, 2011 at 4:07 PM

Cruisers

Num Name Team Age City
1 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Portland
2 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 52 Ridgefield
3 62 Mark Siddall 76
4 67 Andrew Stanfield

Junior

Num Name Team Age City
1 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland
2 53 coyote stevens 16
3 5851 Galen Tanner 15 Salem
4 8057 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 13 Keizer
5 60 Brandon Hughes
6 4667 Kristina Owen 13 Salem
7 8087 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 10 corvallis
8 52 Orion Tillitt 13

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City
1 889 Greg VanScholten-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team 41 eugene
2 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 43 Eugene
3 837 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 42 Eugene
4 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland
5 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Portland
6 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 41 Portland
7 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 45 Lake Oswego
8 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Portland
9 616 Kevin Boje Team Body Sync 42 Aurora
10 635 jared Roy Crossniacs 42 St Louis Park
11 4340 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle Cycling Team 41 Portland
12 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Portland
13 4118 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 43 Eugene
14 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Portland
15 3036 James Randall bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland
16 5935 Jesse Coombs 41 Corvallis
17 56 james Howard 48
18 59 John Malosh 49

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 50 Lake Oswego
2 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis
3 3122 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 56 Portland
4 4263 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis
5 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 52 Portland
6 3136 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 54 Portland
7 525 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 52 Portland
8 63 Mike Wilson 50
9 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 57 West Linn
10 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 51 Aloha
11 384 Mike Adams United Finance 57 Tualatin
12 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 52 Forest Grove
13 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 53 Portland
14 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 52 Ridgefield
15 732 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness 55 Salem
16 699 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com 58 Snohamish
17 62 Mark Siddall 76

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City
1 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 Hillsboro
DNF 292 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Eugene 40 Sherwood

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 Milwaukie
2 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 51 Portland
3 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis
DNF 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 58 Hillsboro

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
2 696 Denny Rowe III Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 28 Philomath
3 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Beaverton
4 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 49 Portland
5 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 44 Portland
6 889 Greg VanScholten-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team 41 eugene
7 904 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland
8 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 21 Portland
9 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 32 Eugene
10 91 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized 32
11 8001 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 18 portland
12 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
13 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Portland
14 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 43 Eugene
15 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
16 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 30 Portland
17 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 31 Portland
18 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 33 portland
19 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 41 Portland
20 939 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 35 Corvallis
21 798 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 29 PORTLAND
DNF 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Portland
DNF 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 36 West Linn
DNF 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 33 portland
DNF 9999 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Salem
DNF 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 3077 Alex Turpin Bike Newport-Bier One 20 Waldport WARNING - Unsafe riding
2 3170 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop 22 Eugene
3 611 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 40 Bend
4 3015 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 37 Bend
5 3227 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 42 Portland
6 3036 James Randall bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland
7 632 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo 42 Salem
8 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Portland
9 8011 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16 Lake Oswego
10 616 Kevin Boje Team Body Sync 42 Aurora
11 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo 38 Portland
12 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland
13 665 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 43 Eugene
14 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized 39 Portland
15 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 44 Portland
DNF 4094 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Damascus
DNF 4406 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland
DNF 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 tigard
DNF 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 45 Eugene
DNF 736 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 27 Corvallis

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5728 Nick Maslen 23 The Dalles
2 65 Tyler Wilson 20
3 61 Brad Sigurdson 38
4 4641 James Duke Wheelworks 50 Springfield
5 5752 Justin Tutor crank 27 Portland
6 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Aloha
7 5037 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Corvallis
8 64 Jordan Wilson 18
9 54 Jim Springer 31
10 4237 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo 20 Salem
11 5912 Davis Hand 25 Portland
12 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland
13 3046 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 36 Portland
14 5849 Stewart Myers 37 Philomath
15 5266 John Osborne 28 Corvallis
16 5159 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 35 Salem
17 5498 Erick Vavgos 36 Beaverton
18 4657 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks 29 Springfield
19 5763 Nick Jones 27 Medford
20 4632 jason hawthorne 41 albany
21 66 Dane Skinner 29
22 5138 John Cyrus 36 Albany
23 5525 Chris Harbert - Erceg crank 30 Portland
24 56 james Howard 48
25 57 Sean Price 35
26 55 Jeremy Enright 23
27 59 John Malosh 49
DNF 58 David Hiller 49
DNF 5935 Jesse Coombs 41 Corvallis
DNF 4071 David McCasker Portland Velo 53 Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 Milwaukie
2 289 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28 Portland
3 3219 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 25 Portland
4 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 36 Vancouver
5 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend
6 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 24 Portland
7 280 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 Salem
8 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 Hillsboro
9 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 22 Portland
10 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 51 Portland

Women Category 4/Beginners

Num Name Team Age City
1 7339 Sydney Running CAPA Cycling Team 25 Corvallis
2 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard
3 7071 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 33 Eugene
4 7078 Sandra Clark crank 34 Portland
5 7185 Tracy Clow Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 56 Portland
6 7184 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Portland
7 7384 Suzanne Girard Eberle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 49 Portland
8 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 Portland
9 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 44 Portland
10 7158 Danielle Curran Poplollies 32 Eugene
11 442 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 37 Portland
12 7230 Rebecca Twyerould Poplollies 23 Eugene