Dirty Circles

Portland, OR
March 17, 2013

Part of the Dirty Circles

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated March 19, 2013 at 8:58 AM

Juniors

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 118
2 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland 96
3 9004 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club Lake Oswego 74 Warning: language, 11.2.2
4 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club Milwaukie 60
5 91 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 52
6 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 45
7 95 Brian Connelly 36
8 9017 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver 32
9 5818 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 29
10 7142 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 26
11 9016 Kyler Ervin Capitol Velo Gaston 24

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 876 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse Eugene 116
2 102 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 98
3 173 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 74
4 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 62
5 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Newport 50
6 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse portland 45
7 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Corvallis 36
8 121 Mike Stockton Planet X p/b On One Salem 32
9 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling portland 29
10 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Portland 26
11 840 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tigard 24
12 98 Chris Hamilton 22
13 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 20
14 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima Lake Oswego 18
15 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Vancouver 16
16 3045 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Philomath 15
17 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Portland 14
18 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Hood River 13
19 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland 12
20 111 Sage Freeman Planet X p/b On One Salem 11
21 882 Michael Benno Dark Horse Portland 10
22 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Lake Oswego 9
23 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Ridgefield 8
24 564 Craig Broberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tualatin 7
25 749 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 6 Warning: centerline violation, 15.1.2
26 550 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
27 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team Camp Adair 4
28 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Sherwood 3
29 96 Erik Anderson 2
30 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tigard 1
31 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing SALEM
32 801 Ryan Jarrell HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team West Linn
33 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Gresham
34 991 David Haag Unattached West Linn
35 716 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Lake Oswego
36 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com Sherwood
37 304 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland
38 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
39 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
DNF 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Camas
DNF 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
DNF 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized Camas
DNF 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
DNF 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! Portland
DNF 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
DNF 146 Scott Harman HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Lake Oswego
DNF 322 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Fairview

Masters Men 3/4

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Hood River 100
2 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego 96
3 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon Portland 60
4 378 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles White Salmon 55
5 528 bruce carter Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer oregon city 50
6 4067 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer Portland 40
7 5050 Doug Brecht crank Portland 36
8 4098 Matt Edler crank Portland 32
9 344 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima Hillsboro 32
10 586 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 30
11 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima Portland 29
12 317 Steve Swanson Portland 26
13 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima Portland 26
14 365 Jason Feig Portland Velo Racing Team Clackamas 24
15 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland 22
16 405 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 20
17 707 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer Milwaukie 16
18 4061 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 15
19 3039 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team Sherwood 13
20 534 Joe Hamilton Vancouver 11
21 485 Christopher Hoops Camas 10
22 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima Portland 9
23 714 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima Vancouver 8
24 3038 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar Portland 7
25 388 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 6
26 85 5 not on registration
27 632 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
28 626 jon thomsen Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego 3
29 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar Vancouver 2
30 4112 Mark Koller Ironclad/Yakima Portland 1
31 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad/Yakima Portland
DNF 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 5002 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 118
2 5397 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo Portland 80
3 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 64
4 5432 Johnny Burrell portland 60
5 419 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 57
6 4052 Kevin Billingsley crank Portland 50
7 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo Portland 48
8 62 Dennis Starkey 36
9 411 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen Battleground 29
10 5241 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 26
11 5145 Keyon Maljai Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 24
12 5072 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 22
13 5217 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team Portland 20
14 5176 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling Lake Oswego 18
15 5986 Stanley L. Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro 16
16 5209 Darren Smith Rubicon Camas 15
17 84 Jamie Fitzgerald 14
18 4099 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One Portland 13
19 4070 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 12 Warning: folded number, 8.3.1
20 5235 Steve Zimba Lake Oswego 11
21 5268 Tom Kelly Portland 10
22 89 mike meier 9
23 4365 Geoff Rinella Portland 8

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 97 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 100
2 616 Mark Porcella Portland 80
3 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene 61
4 706 Grant Boursaw Gregg's/Trek Clatskanie 60
5 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 50
6 541 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Battleground 40
7 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing Portland 36
8 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Portland 32
9 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland 29
10 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team Portland 29
11 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 27
12 98 Chris Hamilton 26
13 876 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse Eugene 26
14 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Eugene 24
15 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling portland 22
16 3045 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Philomath 20
17 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene 18
18 105 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 16
19 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Portland 13
20 102 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 12
21 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Corvallis 11
22 512 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 10
23 394 Andrew Neill Rolf Prima Marylhurst 10
24 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard 8
25 42 Warren Atkey 7
26 753 Garrett McAllister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team Bend 6
27 111 Sage Freeman Planet X p/b On One Salem 5
28 3016 Alexander Clemens Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Hood River 4
29 121 Mike Stockton Planet X p/b On One Salem 3
30 977 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth Portland 2
31 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Vancouver 1
32 840 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tigard
33 3013 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
34 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland
35 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling PORTLAND
36 173 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
37 96 Erik Anderson
38 3035 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
39 334 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland Warning: must wear side number, 8.5.2
40 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Hood River
41 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
42 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Lake Oswego
43 882 Michael Benno Dark Horse Portland
44 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse portland
45 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Corvallis
46 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Hillsboro
47 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
48 3009 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar Portland
49 716 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Lake Oswego
50 749 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club Portland Relegation: centerline, 15.1.2
DNF 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Vancouver
DNF 801 Ryan Jarrell HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team West Linn Warning: folded number, 8.3.1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 4155 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade Portland 116
2 4151 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team bend 80
3 5164 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling Club Kennewick 64
4 5266 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway Portland 60
5 5004 David Baldwin Portland 58
6 5283 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! Scio 45
7 4122 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Cycling Portland 36
8 5092 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 36
9 5233 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Portland 32
10 4110 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway Portland 30
11 5441 Josiah Zukowski Portland 29
12 5008 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling Portland 26
13 5274 Timothy Olin-sipe Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 22
14 4096 William McColloch Portland 18
15 446 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Battle Ground 16
16 90 ben corbalis 15
17 5431 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! Washougal 14
18 5254 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! Scio 13
DNF 79 douglas sproston
DNF 5052 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Vancouver 110 Warning: littering, 15.1.2
2 99 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 80
3 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima Portland 78
4 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Sherwood 50
5 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 46
6 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 45
7 239 Amy Shepard Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek Portland 42
8 208 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima Corvallis 40
9 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Hillsboro 36
10 242 Bre Rue Planet X p/b On One Portland 32
11 26 Erin Playman River City Bicycles Women's Team 29
12 260 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Women's Team Portland 24
13 204 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M Portland 20
14 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development Tigard 18
15 232 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima Portland 16
16 236 Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima Portland 15
17 212 Stephanie Croy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 14
18 219 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 13
19 60 nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 12
20 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 11
21 253 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team West Linn 10 Warning: improper number placement, 8.2
22 244 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon Vancouver 9
DNF 25 Cristina Mihaescu Warning: centerline violation, 15.1.2

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7156 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima Portland 110
2 7112 Robin Gumpert Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 80
3 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima Portland 60
4 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi Beaverton 50
5 7143 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 46
6 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com Portland 45
7 7070 Annie Bertucio Portland 40
8 7147 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi Portland 36
9 81 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36
10 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland 36
11 92 Katie Nelson 29
12 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland 28
13 7174 rachel bagley IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team Portland 26
14 94 Tess Weir 24
15 7176 Jen Powell IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team Portland 22
16 93 Erin Lolich 15
17 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima Portland 14
18 7084 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima Portland 13
DNF 7073 Vicky Hanson portland