Hammer Velo Criterium

Portland, OR
June 1, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Katie Staples.

Updated June 3, 2013 at 2:20 PM

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team City
1 332 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Beaverton
2 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Corvallis
3 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Hillsboro
4 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing Portland
5 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
6 898 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com Seattle
7 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima Portland
8 619 James Randall HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
9 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima Portland
10 28
11 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Vancouver
12 3009 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar Portland
13 546 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth Portland
14 3047 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Portland
15 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima Portland
16 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego
17 3023 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Vancouver
18 390 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Keizer
19 5008 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling Portland
20 556 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team Portland
21 501 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland
22 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
23 3146 Aaron Leritz Team S+M Portland
24 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard
25 520 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club Portland
26 658 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth Portland
27 714 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima Portland
28 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Keizer
29 3006 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team Hood River
30 633 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
31 672 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center Hillsboro
32 614 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com Portland
33 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com Portland
34 3055 David Godfrey Rubicon Vancouver
35 3136 Rich Barrows only or not att Vancouver
36 244 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon Vancouver
37 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
38 3037 Zach Rotstein With Heart Cycling Portland
39 268 julie krasniak Rapha Focus Portland
40 344 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima Hillsboro
41 514 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy Bend
42 3015 Neil Friedrich Portland
43 518 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling Portland
44 3120
45 880 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com Portland
46 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
47 5441 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling Portland
48 3045 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Philomath
49 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Hood River
50 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
51 22 Andrew Rothe Bikesale.com Kenmore
52 334 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
53 336 Bryon Cline SEATTLE
54 589 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky Hillsboro
55 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Hillsboro
56 3061 Ryan Smith Ironclad/Yakima Portland
57 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar gresham

Men Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 4173 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One Newport
2 5037 Josh Anderson Portland
3 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland
4 4120 Ryan Hieb Portland
5 432 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle Portland
6 4122 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Cycling Portland
7 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United Portland
8 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
9 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene
10 5682 Andrew Hadd Portland
11 5535 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo Keizer
12 4098 Matt Edler crank Portland
13 5322 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham
14 4121 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley
15 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland
16 4136 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Charlotte
17 5643 jeff marain Portland
18 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Portland
19 8012 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling Gresham
20 4132 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
21 5721 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
22 5253 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team Portland
23 5093 Dennis Gaskill Bike Newport-Bier One Newport
24 421 Geoff Grummon crank Portland
25 4143 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade Portland
26 4135 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
27 4140 Nick Hudson Portland State University Portland
28 11 Timothy Scheumann Portland
29 24 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
30 4038 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo Portland
31 5233 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Portland
32 4190 John W Siwinski Portland
33 9004 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club Lake Oswego
34 430 John Porter Bellovaci United Portland
35 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club Milwaukie
36 5810
37 5585 Anthony DiSano Clackamas
38 4133 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo Portland
39 4103 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland
40 5436 Charlie Marchetti Flynn Portland
41 4138 Alistair Corkett Guinness Cycling Team portland
42 4260 Will Hahn Portland
43 5273 Dylan McShooter Guinness Cycling Team portland
44 5339 Bronson Shafer Guinness Cycling Team Portland
45 4152 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma Portland
46 4082 Mark Armstrong Portland
47 4118 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo Portland
48 5299 mark bailey Portland
49 4128 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles Portland
50 4267 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy Bend
51 4155 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade Portland
52 453 Christian Braun Portland State University Portland
53 5475 Jon DeLeonardo Hammer Velo Portland
54 3147 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Damascus
55 5340 Jordan Slone Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
56 5511 Kyle Hunter Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland
57 9 Dan Koslicki Portland

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team City
1 5561 John Droege Filth and Fury Portland
2 5324 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar Portland
3 5628 Eric Thomas Portland
4 5052 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland
5 5011 Michael Hopkins Planet X p/b On One Portland
6 5440 Jacob Scott Beaverton
7 5299 mark bailey Portland
8 5394 Mark LaGioia Portland
9 5228 Tim White Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
10 5047 Mark Bothe Portland
11 5361 Kevin Jacobs Hillsboro
12 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One Portland
13 5591 Joe Lagerstrom Portland
14 5235 Steve Zimba Lake Oswego
15 5415 Clark Henry Team Rose City Portland

Men Juniors 10-13

Num Name Team City Notes
1 5833 Ethan Gharst Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver WARNING - Folded number (OBRA Rule
2 5360 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland
3 9036 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland
4 9014 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme Milwaukie
5 21 Malique Sabb Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
6 5817 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team west linn
7 22 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com Portland

Men Juniors 14-18

Num Name Team City
1 9029 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
2 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
3 514 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy Bend
4 9004 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club Lake Oswego
5 8012 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling Gresham
6 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland
7 5535 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo Keizer
8 9034 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
9 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club Milwaukie
10 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
11 9033 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Num Name Team City
1 3146 Aaron Leritz Team S+M Portland
2 564 Craig Broberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tualatin
3 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! Portland
4 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Scappoose
5 594 jeff turner Dallas Bike Works West Linn
6 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard
7 614 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com Portland
8 383 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Beaverton
9 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United Portland
10 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima Portland
11 5291 Greg Stokes Portland
12 3030 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation portland
13 311 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas Lake Oswego
14 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo Portland
15 24 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
16 560 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland
17 4190 John W Siwinski Portland
18 4423 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
19 344 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima Hillsboro
20 3137 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
21 430 John Porter Bellovaci United Portland
22 4056 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland
23 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Hood River
24 5397 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo Portland
25 5229 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club Portland
26 4136 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Charlotte
27 3088 David German Hammer Velo Portland
28 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
29 454 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland
30 4067 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer Portland
31 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland
32 4152 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma Portland
33 4060 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
34 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad/Yakima Portland
35 405 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland
36 334 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
37 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene
38 589 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky Hillsboro

Men Masters 50+ Cat 3/4/5

Num Name Team City
1 507 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tualatin
2 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
3 881 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale.com Snoqualmie Pass
4 898 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com Seattle
5 1 Eric Holman Bikesale.com Seattle
6 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
7 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
8 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo Tigard
9 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar gresham
10 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham
11 304 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland
12 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
13 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing La Center
14 506 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland
15 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
16 4256 Jonathan Lyons Portland
17 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn
18 3033 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com Snohamish
19 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo Portland
20 25 Paul Beveridge Bikesale.com Seattle

Senior Men

Num Name Team City
1 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland
2 169 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Corvallis
3 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tigard
4 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene
5 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene
6 708 Marcel J Delisser Full Circle Cycling Powered by PureGear Portland
7 754 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
8 982 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo Portland
9 746 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Lake Oswego
10 805 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com Portland
11 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
12 977 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth Portland
13 762 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com Bothell
14 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Vancouver
15 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling portland
16 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse portland
17 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
18 546 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth Portland
19 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
20 878 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com Seattle
21 1 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com Seattle
22 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima Portland
23 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
24 840 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tigard
25 258
26 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Lake Oswego
27 28
28 633 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
29 178 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Portland
30 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
31 658 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth Portland
32 167 Nate Magaret Portland
33 4196 Cole Lalomia Portland State University portland
34 787 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
35 108 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers Portland
36 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima Portland
37 556 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team Portland
38 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
39 3009 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar Portland
40 709 Peter Buco Portland State University Portland
41 22 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com Kenmore
42 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com Portland
43 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
44 749 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club Portland
45 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling PORTLAND
46 3035 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
47 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Hillsboro
48 895 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com Seattle
49 165 Andrew Willis Portland Bicycle Studio Vancouver
50 729 Scot Weeks Bikesale.com Seattle
51 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers Portland
52 3070 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland
53 809 Greg Tyler Unattached Portland
54 128 Mathew Braun Team Audi Portland
55 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Camp Adair
56 501 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland
57 172 Yann Blindert Isabel Portland
58 751 Brandt Hueser Portland
59 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego
60 801 Ryan Jarrell HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team West Linn
61 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo Portland
62 898 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com Seattle
63 23 Mike Roger Bikesale.com

Senior Women

Num Name Team City
1 25 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
2 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Vancouver
3 8052 Karla Kingsley Portland
4 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima Portland
5 7132 Heather Johnson Portland
6 234 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland
7 204 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M Portland
8 232 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima Portland
9 231 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland

Women Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 7084 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima Portland
2 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland
3 7050 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo Portland
4 7155 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com Seattle
5 7269 Leanne Marinace Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
6 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima Portland
7 23 Jackie Craver UBC/Bikesale Seattle
8 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi Portland
9 69 Julie Carter Portland

Women Cat 5

Num Name Team City
1 11 Kendra Seniow Portland
2 7066 Sonja Jones Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Vancouver
3 7209 Amanda Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland
4 8065 Cynthia Velasquez Troutdale
5 8072 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
6 2 Elise Lagerstrom gresham
7 1 Danielle Restuccia Portland
8 13 Jennifer Everson Portland

Women Juniors 10-13

Num Name Team City
1 9013 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
2 19 Natalie Green Beaverton
3 8033 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
4 9038 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas
5 20 Kaitlyn Green Beaverton
DNF 9031 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling Forest Grove

Women Juniors 14-18

Num Name Team City
1 9010 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
2 18 Audrey Green Beaverton
3 9037 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas

Women Masters 40+

Num Name Team City
1 11 Pam Massey Bikesale.com Portland
2 252 Lori Brault Portland
3 26 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius
4 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo Portland
5 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland
6 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland