Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings

Hagg Lake, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Banana Belt 2

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jeff Mitchem.

Updated May 17, 2013 at 10:28 PM

Juniors

Name Team Bib Bb1 Bb2 Points
1 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9020.0 20.0 16.0 36
2 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 5721.0 18.0 18.0 36
3 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9006.0 12.0 20.0 32
4 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 8015.0 16.0 11.0 27
5 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 9034.0 14.0 10.0 24
6 conner nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5674.0 11.0 9.0 20
7 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 5535.0 10.0 8.0 18
8 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 8002.0 8.0 7.0 15
9 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 9029.0 0.0 14.0 14
10 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 9039.0 0.0 12.0 12
11 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 9013.0 6.0 6.0 12
12 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 9007.0 7.0 4.0 11
13 austin Fisher Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 63.0 9.0 0.0 9
14 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 72.0 5.0 3.0 8
15 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5737.0 0.0 5.0 5
16 Aldous Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 64.0 3.0 2.0 5
17 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 9016.0 4.0 0.0 4

MEN CAT 1/3

Name Team Bib Bb1 Bb2 Points
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 109.0 12.0 18.0 30
2 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 738.0 16.0 11.0 27
3 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 176.0 11.0 12.0 23
4 Zach Winter Planet X p/b On One 722.0 7.0 14.0 21
5 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 678.0 0.0 20.0 20
6 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse 58.0 20.0 0.0 20
7 Colby Wait-Molyneux 8000.0 14.0 6.0 20
8 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 765.0 18.0 0.0 18
9 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 845.0 0.0 16.0 16
10 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 982.0 9.0 4.0 13
11 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 130.0 0.0 10.0 10
12 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 892.0 10.0 0.0 10
13 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 815.0 0.0 9.0 9
14 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 102.0 0.0 8.0 8
15 David Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 966.0 8.0 0.0 8
16 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 110.0 0.0 7.0 7
17 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 170.0 6.0 0.0 6
18 Michael Palmer Dark Horse 780.0 0.0 5.0 5
19 John Leonard 827.0 5.0 0.0 5
20 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 739.0 4.0 0.0 4
21 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 166.0 0.0 3.0 3
22 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 382.0 3.0 0.0 3
23 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 777.0 0.0 2.0 2
24 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse 189.0 2.0 0.0 2

MEN MASTERS 35+ 4/5

Name Team Bib Bb1 Bb2 Points
1 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 4061.0 16.0 18.0 34
2 Steven Potter Hammer Velo 4087.0 12.0 20.0 32
3 Johnny Burrell 5432.0 18.0 10.0 28
4 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4156.0 20.0 0.0 20
5 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 4056.0 9.0 11.0 20
6 Joe Malibu Kim Portland Velo Racing Team 5572.0 0.0 16.0 16
7 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 5397.0 0.0 14.0 14
8 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5018.0 14.0 0.0 14
9 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 5377.0 5.0 9.0 14
10 Robert Fijor Polska 83.0 0.0 12.0 12
11 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 4067.0 11.0 0.0 11
12 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 4136.0 10.0 0.0 10
13 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 5515.0 0.0 8.0 8
14 Greg Stokes 5291.0 8.0 0.0 8
15 Dean Futrell Portland Velo Racing Team 5382.0 0.0 7.0 7
16 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team 4070.0 7.0 0.0 7
17 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 5303.0 0.0 6.0 6
18 Matthew Schwartz 4108.0 6.0 0.0 6
19 Jeff Tummelson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5218.0 2.0 4.0 6
20 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 4153.0 4.0 0.0 4
21 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 4037.0 0.0 3.0 3
22 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 65.0 3.0 0.0 3
23 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 405.0 0.0 2.0 2

Men Cat 3

Name Team Bib Bb1 Bb2 Points
1 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 343.0 18.0 20.0 38
2 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 3051.0 20.0 16.0 36
3 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 500.0 12.0 14.0 26
4 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3048.0 0.0 18.0 18
5 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 3024.0 16.0 0.0 16
6 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 390.0 6.0 9.0 15
7 Austin Aske Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 523.0 14.0 0.0 14
8 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 648.0 10.0 3.0 13
9 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 3047.0 0.0 12.0 12
10 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 633.0 0.0 11.0 11
11 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling 5008.0 11.0 0.0 11
12 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3035.0 0.0 10.0 10
13 Chris Thomas Dark Horse 3123.0 9.0 0.0 9
14 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 756.0 0.0 8.0 8
15 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 750.0 8.0 0.0 8
16 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 3089.0 0.0 7.0 7
17 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 574.0 7.0 0.0 7
18 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 514.0 0.0 6.0 6
19 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 395.0 0.0 5.0 5
20 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling 5441.0 5.0 0.0 5
21 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 3013.0 0.0 4.0 4
22 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 364.0 2.0 2.0 4
23 Logan Evans Vertebra Chiropractic Cycling 531.0 4.0 0.0 4
24 Joel Fletcher 518.0 3.0 0.0 3

Men Cat 4

Name Team Bib Bb1 Bb2 Points
1 Jeff Crawford Bridgetown Velo 5429.0 8.0 20.0 28
2 Mike Snelson Portland Velo Racing Team 4105.0 7.0 18.0 25
3 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 4420.0 10.0 14.0 24
4 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 4174.0 11.0 12.0 23
5 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9024.0 12.0 11.0 23
6 William McColloch 4096.0 20.0 0.0 20
7 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 4425.0 9.0 10.0 19
8 Robert K Brown 4241.0 18.0 0.0 18
9 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 418.0 0.0 16.0 16
10 Matt Edler crank 4098.0 16.0 0.0 16
11 Cliff Eslinger 4151.0 14.0 0.0 14
12 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4132.0 5.0 8.0 13
13 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4169.0 3.0 9.0 12
14 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 644.0 6.0 5.0 11
15 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade 4155.0 0.0 7.0 7
16 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters 4135.0 0.0 6.0 6
17 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 4244.0 0.0 5.0 5
18 Nick Hudson Portland State University 4140.0 0.0 4.0 4
19 Michael Aylward 476.0 4.0 0.0 4
20 Christian Braun Portland State University 453.0 0.0 3.0 3
21 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 78.0 0.0 2.0 2
22 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 4166.0 2.0 0.0 2

Men Cat 5

Name Team Bib Bb1 Bb2 Points
1 Anthony Monteleone 5485.0 20.0 18.0 38
2 Jeff Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 71.0 14.0 20.0 34
3 alex lygo 5517.0 9.0 16.0 25
4 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5322.0 12.0 11.0 23
5 Nick Gilbert 5100.0 18.0 0.0 18
6 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club 5664.0 4.0 14.0 18
7 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 5256.0 8.0 10.0 18
8 Tim Simundza 5679.0 16.0 0.0 16
9 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 5353.0 5.0 9.0 14
10 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 5092.0 0.0 12.0 12
11 Jake Szymanski 5534.0 11.0 0.0 11
12 Robert Wolcott 74.0 10.0 0.0 10
13 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8012.0 0.0 8.0 8
14 Alan Phan 5402.0 0.0 7.0 7
15 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5644.0 7.0 0.0 7
16 parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5319.0 0.0 6.0 6
17 Phil Webster 5225.0 6.0 0.0 6
18 Daniel Carter 79.0 0.0 5.0 5
19 Grant Marquart 5665.0 0.0 4.0 4
20 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 5268.0 0.0 3.0 3
21 Justin Philips 5574.0 3.0 0.0 3
22 jared etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 5375.0 2.0 0.0 2

Men Master 50+

Name Team Bib Bb1 Bb2 Points
1 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 3010.0 16.0 20.0 36
2 Timothy Smith 5532.0 18.0 16.0 34
3 Casey Patton 3118.0 14.0 12.0 26
4 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 113.0 10.0 11.0 21
5 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 175.0 20.0 0.0 20
6 Ivan Meadors Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 155.0 0.0 18.0 18
7 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 506.0 0.0 14.0 14
8 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 605.0 4.0 10.0 14
9 J.Michael Manning 3056.0 12.0 0.0 12
10 Dickie Mallison 140.0 11.0 0.0 11
11 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 699.0 0.0 9.0 9
12 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 450.0 9.0 0.0 9
13 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW 640.0 0.0 8.0 8
14 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 355.0 8.0 0.0 8
15 Stanley L. Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 5986.0 0.0 7.0 7
16 Joe Hamilton 534.0 7.0 0.0 7
17 Tim Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 744.0 6.0 0.0 6
18 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 315.0 5.0 0.0 5
19 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 304.0 3.0 0.0 3
20 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 507.0 2.0 0.0 2

Men Master 60+

Name Team Bib Bb1 Bb2 Points
1 Tom Webb Team Rose City 4012.0 20.0 20.0 40
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5129.0 18.0 18.0 36
3 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 358.0 10.0 14.0 24
4 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 707.0 12.0 12.0 24
5 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 319.0 11.0 9.0 20
6 Mark Edlen 5693.0 0.0 16.0 16
7 David Jackson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 542.0 16.0 0.0 16
8 Terrance Brown 67.0 14.0 0.0 14
9 Jeff Golden Hutch's Bend 4332.0 0.0 11.0 11
10 Russell Morton 465.0 0.0 10.0 10
11 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 4013.0 9.0 0.0 9
12 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 532.0 0.0 8.0 8
13 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 4007.0 8.0 0.0 8
14 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 527.0 0.0 7.0 7
15 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 429.0 7.0 0.0 7
16 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 5155.0 0.0 6.0 6
17 Donald Coker 5371.0 6.0 0.0 6
18 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 5119.0 5.0 0.0 5

Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Name Team Bib Bb1 Bb2 Points
1 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 125.0 20.0 18.0 38
2 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 790.0 7.0 16.0 23
3 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima 714.0 11.0 12.0 23
4 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 576.0 10.0 11.0 21
5 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 145.0 0.0 20.0 20
6 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 3003.0 12.0 7.0 19
7 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 892.0 18.0 0.0 18
8 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 325.0 16.0 0.0 16
9 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 976.0 8.0 8.0 16
10 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 760.0 0.0 14.0 14
11 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 614.0 14.0 0.0 14
12 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 703.0 0.0 10.0 10
13 Richard Horocek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4156.0 0.0 9.0 9
14 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 112.0 9.0 0.0 9
15 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 693.0 5.0 3.0 8
16 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 340.0 0.0 6.0 6
17 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 329.0 6.0 0.0 6
18 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 634.0 0.0 5.0 5
19 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 805.0 0.0 4.0 4
20 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 588.0 4.0 0.0 4
21 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 326.0 3.0 0.0 3
22 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 580.0 0.0 2.0 2
23 Jonathan Irick 841.0 2.0 0.0 2

WOMEN CAT 1/2

Name Team Bib Bb1 Bb2 Points
1 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 250.0 20.0 16.0 36
2 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 292.0 18.0 12.0 30
3 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 256.0 12.0 10.0 22
4 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 208.0 0.0 20.0 20
5 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 464.0 0.0 18.0 18
6 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 202.0 11.0 7.0 18
7 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 211.0 16.0 0.0 16
8 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 216.0 0.0 14.0 14
9 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Women's Team 260.0 14.0 0.0 14
10 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 3.0 0.0 11.0 11
11 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon 244.0 10.0 0.0 10
12 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 207.0 0.0 9.0 9
13 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 269.0 0.0 8.0 8
14 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 203.0 0.0 6.0 6
15 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 249.0 0.0 5.0 5

Women 40+

Name Team Bib Bb1 Bb2 Points
1 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7077.0 20.0 20.0 40
2 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 226.0 18.0 18.0 36
3 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 7184.0 14.0 16.0 30
4 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 7113.0 16.0 0.0 16
5 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 434.0 12.0 0.0 12
6 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 7016.0 11.0 0.0 11
7 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 7043.0 10.0 0.0 10

Women Cat 3

Name Team Bib Bb1 Bb2 Points
1 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 282.0 20.0 20.0 40
2 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 235.0 18.0 18.0 36
3 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 7132.0 11.0 9.0 20
4 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 266.0 10.0 10.0 20
5 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 0.0 0.0 16.0 16
6 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 241.0 16.0 0.0 16
7 Adrienne Stedford 77.0 0.0 14.0 14
8 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 9005.0 14.0 0.0 14
9 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 7115.0 0.0 12.0 12
10 Sandra Clark Hammer Velo 225.0 12.0 0.0 12
11 Shelley Dunlop Portland State University 7135.0 0.0 11.0 11
12 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 234.0 0.0 8.0 8

Women Cat 4

Name Team Bib Bb1 Bb2 Points
1 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima 7156.0 20.0 18.0 38
2 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 7128.0 12.0 16.0 28
3 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 7104.0 18.0 8.0 26
4 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7052.0 14.0 12.0 26
5 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 7147.0 0.0 20.0 20
6 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 7050.0 6.0 14.0 20
7 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7061.0 8.0 9.0 17
8 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7180.0 16.0 0.0 16
9 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team 7140.0 7.0 7.0 14
10 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 7109.0 0.0 11.0 11
11 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7031.0 11.0 0.0 11
12 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 7053.0 0.0 10.0 10
13 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 7166.0 10.0 0.0 10
14 rebecca rose Trailhead Coffee Roasters 246.0 9.0 0.0 9
15 Emily Rimas 81.0 0.0 6.0 6
16 Kristin Yarris Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7076.0 0.0 5.0 5
17 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 7186.0 5.0 0.0 5
18 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 456.0 0.0 4.0 4
19 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7100.0 4.0 0.0 4
20 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 7056.0 0.0 3.0 3
21 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7195.0 3.0 0.0 3
22 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7029.0 0.0 2.0 2
23 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7036.0 2.0 0.0 2