Corvallis Cross Classic

Corvallis, OR
November 15, 2014
If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner

Num Name
1 332 Justin Benguerel
2 331 Joshua Graves
3 124 Mark Hand
4 329 David Pettigrew
5 334 James Benbrook
6 333 Michael McCusker
7 330 Rob Parsons

Beginner Women

Num Name Team
1 849 Kristen Reeve
2 850 Hayley McClure
3 848 Sara Caldwell-Kan
4 778 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes

Clydesdale

Num Name Team
1 701 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
2 775 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
3 810 steve lamper Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 66 Jeremy King Corvallis United
2 74 Peter Puettmann Corvallis United
3 60 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 75 Tom Upper Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 112 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 257 Paul Bomber
7 256 payton wright
8 258 Gavin Bomber
9 255 Lachlan Pelligren
DNF 69 Jack Osborne Corvallis United

Junior Women

Num Name Team
1 828 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 829 Marie Boragine Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 877 Korrie McIntyre Camas Bike and Sport

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team
1 376 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 410 Michael Wilson Team S+M
3 335 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 319 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 374 Dan Werle Unattached
6 450 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 341 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
8 448 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 483 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
10 482 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters C 35+

Num Name Team
1 726 Darin Cole
2 713 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
3 363 Greg Eyerly
4 336 Tyler Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
5 468 Chris Foertsch
6 305 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One
7 342 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 752 Todd Reeve
9 754 Tim Tovar
10 714 simon Burn Bike Newport-Bier One
11 755 Craig Cole
12 753 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com

Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 363 John Wilson Team S+M
2 282 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 298 Terry Knight
4 360 Don Wright Boneyard Cycling
5 372 Mark Miller Team Dirt
6 342 Tim Rathbun Molalla River BMX
7 422 Andrew Meigs
8 370 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One
9 286 Greg Eyerly
10 378 Robert Smith - Gillespie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 446 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 311 Reginald Lee Portland Velo Racing Team
13 421 Paul Schierholtz
14 283 Thomas J Meier

Men 60+

Num Name Team
1 528 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo
2 508 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 506 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 521 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo
5 545 Greg Bennett
6 518 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
7 530 Loren Russell
8 546 Tom Verhoeven
9 544 Dennis Engblom
10 531 Frank Fleetham
11 541 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men A

Num Name Team
1 20 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
2 82 Sean Babcock Team S+M
3 152 Patrick Means Team S+M
4 68 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
5 756 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
6 182 Ian Jungjohann
7 56 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing
8 180 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team
9 974 Adam Artner Redline
10 181 David Johnson

Men B

Num Name Team
1 168 Johnathan Crandall Corvallis Cyclery Racing
2 111 Cassidy Bigsby Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 170 Duncan Russell Backroom Coffee Roasters/Trek Columbus OH
4 156 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
5 169 Mark Schroeder The Real OSU Cycling Team
6 162 Nathan Agalzoff
7 143 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
8 68 Michael Samelson Corvallis High School
9 896 Daniel Moreno
10 167 Jonathan Perlman Ruckus Test Team
DNF 52 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club

Men B Masters 35+

Num Name Team
1 671 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 555 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 875 Brian Cannon Human Powered
4 776 Josh Platis Rubicon
5 850 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
6 897 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
7 898 Keith Leavitt
8 752 Dave Metz

Men C

Num Name Team
1 315 Mark Schroeder The Real OSU Cycling Team
2 75 Matt Jamison
3 325 Sam Conklin
4 149 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
5 65 Micah Sardell Wheelworks
6 64 Brad Davidson
7 320 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing
8 316 Ben Tankus Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
9 20 Greg Eyerly
10 313 Matt Schierholtz
11 314 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 77 Jack sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 321 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
14 97 Brian Persons Team Dirt
15 318 James Murez Hutch's Race Team
16 173 Josh Snyder
17 319 Zak Milligan Oregon Missiles
18 324 Graham Adams
19 322 Russ Bogenshneider
20 326 Ken Brooks
DNF 317 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 323 Josh Johnson

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team
1 524 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
2 503 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team
3 717 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
4 661 Sven Geinhart
5 818 Cary Adams Rolf Prema
6 748 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 654 Christoper Ryan Ruckus Test Team
8 678 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army
9 704 Maxwell Merkle
10 583 Greg Eyerly
11 819 Chris Orr Nectar Creek
12 504 Paul Kanz
13 675 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF 642 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team
DNF 814 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team
1 816 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team
2 813 Anna Christansen HiFi Sound Cycling Components
3 3 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
4 626 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 667 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
6 690 Cristina Mihaescu Ruckus Test Team
7 629 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio
8 628 Anne Bertucio Portland Bicycle Studio
9 680 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 904 Melissa Sher Team S+M
11 808 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
12 677 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade
13 674 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio
14 809 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team
15 676 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey
16 812 Rebecca Hamilton
17 678w Heather Winfrey
18 666 Bridget Hildreth Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
19 810 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
20 625 Julia Fudge Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
21 815 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 675 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
23 668 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 742 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
25 627 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling
26 669 Kelly Sandow Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
27 811 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes

Women 45+

Num Name Team
1 647 Staci Stein
2 617 Julia Fudge Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 627 Melisa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 625 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 648 Shelley Starkey Team Dirt

Women A

Num Name Team
1 889 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
2 925 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Women A 35+

Num Name Team
1 21 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes

Women B

Num Name Team
1 116 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club

Women B 35+

Num Name Team
1 524 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team
2 504 Tessa Sugahara Highfive Cycling
3 543 Kelly Sandow Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes

Women C

Num Name Team
1 361 Javan Bailey Bike Newport-Bier One
2 360 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling