Mt Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 6, 2007

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team Age City
1 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
2 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 25 Portland
3 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland
4 89 Andy McKerrow
5 2351 Brian Garretson Veloshop 24 Portland
6 1686 Tyler Green
7 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 35 Portland
8 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop 29 Portland
9 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 43 Portland
10 44 George Carder
11 46 Jason Webber
12 1006 Geoffrey Green 42 Beaverton
13 2687 John Howe Team Beer 37 Portland
14 2194 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 27 Portland
15 1147 David Bisers Veloshop 26 Portland
16 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 46 Portland
17 2377 Richard Hall Team Beer 29 Portland
18 Asher Atkinson

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 817 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 43 Portland
2 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 42 Tigard
3 818 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 45 Portland
4 311 Peter Serrurier 49 Portland
5 771 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 40 Hillsboro
6 1437 Timothy Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club 43 Portland
7 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 48 Hillsboro
8 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland
9 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 43 Milwaukie
10 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Vancouver
11 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 Beaverton
12 129 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 46 Lake Oswego
13 627 joseph fricke Casa Bruno 42 Portland
14 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 42 Salem
15 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 47 Portland
16 765 George Schreck United Finance 55 Portland
17 524 Rob Annen Bike Peddler 42 Keizer
18 707 Steve Long North River Racing 54 Milwaukie
19 748 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 44 West Linn
20 186 Al VanNoy Casa Bruno 49 Portland
21 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno 50 Portland
22 581 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 47 Portland
23 655 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 38 Redding
24 838 Mark Duff Veloforma 40 Banks
25 125 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 40 Portland
26 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland
27 2340 Dave Wingard 45 Portland

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age
1 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 49
2 213 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 44
3 433 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 48
4 287 Renee Pype Team S+M 40
5 427 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 43

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
2 764 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 27 Portland
3 89 Andy McKerrow
4 538 Karl Choltus GSC United 42 Portland
5 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 29 Portland
6 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 35 Oregon City
7 762 Brett Jarolimek The Bike Gallery 31 Portland
8 1322 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 28 Corvallis
9 1901 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 34 Portland
10 771 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 40 Hillsboro
11 1907 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 32 Portland
12 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 35 Portland
13 586 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 37 Portland
14 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 23 Portland
15 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 36 Vancouver
16 349 Jesse Graden Veloshop 33 Portland
17 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland
18 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling 36 Portland
19 334 Seth Patla United Finance 30 Hillsboro
20 378 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 32 Bend
21 716 Anderson Folts Veloshop 24 Hood River
22 629 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers 37 Portland

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 39 Tom Stahly
2 1933 John Crawford CU Cycling 28 Wilsonville
3 1048 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 36 Portland
4 1925 Zac Strode Whitman College 21 Portland
5 2046 Matt Fox Veloshop 29 Portland
6 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance 37 Portland
7 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo 38 Portland
8 2088 Michael Szwaya 37 Portland
9 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 28 Portland
10 1110 Chris Miller 41 Portland
11 1587 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 29 Vancouver
11 74 Monyrith Tran
12 1230 Neal Bibler Team S+M 29 Milwaukie
13 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Gresham
14 829 Nicholas Wilson
15 1231 Wil Catlin 42 Portland
16 1343 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 31 Milwaukie
18 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle 36 Portland
19 64 Todd Strahm
20 2351 Brian Garretson Veloshop 24 Portland

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 101 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32 Portland
2 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 33 Vancouver
3 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 33 Portland
4 144 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces 34 Portland
5 170 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 33 Portland
6 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
7 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 37 Portland
8 889 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
9 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
10 159 Todd Fawcett 44 Portland
11 862 James Adamson Veloshop 32 Portland
12 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 28 Portland
13 138 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 36 Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 453 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching 35 Portland
2 417 Sue Butler Bear Naked/Cannondale & River City Bicycles 36 Portland
3 205 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 32 Portland
4 201 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 33 Vancouver
5 1959 Laura Erker 34 Portland
6 250 Nicole Alexander 35 Portland
7 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 34 Salem
8 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 46 Portland
9 1117 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 37 Portland

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 480 Anita Dilles University of Oregon Cycling Club 22 Eugene
2 1573 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 27 Hillsboro
3 86 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo
4 440 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 38 Portland
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 37 Hillsboro
6 463 Jennifer Caldwell Team Group Health 31 Portland
7 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 22 Portland
8 2297 Abra McNair 25 Portland
9 446 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte 30 Portland
10 45 Kim Millen
11 2250 Devin Moeller Veloshop 29 Portland
12 274 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 33 Beaverton
13 1400 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 24 Portland
14 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing 41 Portland
15 240 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop 41 Portland
16 419 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 30 Portland
17 441 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
18 237 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 30 Portland