Icebreaker Criterium

Eugene, OR
March 31, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points Notes
1 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23 Portland 1 Hot Spot #1
2 1354 Quinn Keogh 2
3 824 Joel Wilson 3
4 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Bend
5 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 35 Oregon City
6 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 46 Eugene
7 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 27 Eugene
8 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 Eugene
9 305 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 36 Eugene
10 772 Mark Hibbard 33 Eugene
11 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28 Central Point
12 571 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 Bend
13 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 40 Eugene
14 522 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Bend
15 306 Brian Johnson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Medford
16 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Vancouver
17 698 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 38 Eugene
18 372 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19 Canby
19 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 32 Dallas
20 1146 david marsh Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Tigard
21 335 Todd Dye EWEB Windpower 32 Adair Village
22 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford
23 355 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 32 Corvalis
24 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 41 Eugene
25 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton
26 20 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Men Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 1032 Ryan McKnab Chain Agents 31 Corvalis
2 2366 Trevor Eastman
3 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 47 Portland
4 2278 McKenzie Thramer
5 1190 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing Springfield
6 1730 Mark Hilsenberg
7 908 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 16 Salem
8 1091 Brian Moran EWEB Windpower Corvallis
9 53 Loren Francis
10 1181 Michael Risner Word-RCB 34 Portland
11 1029 Mike McGee Wheelworks 40 Eugene
11 1704 Brady Cottle
12 1342 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 31 Milwaukie
13 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance 37 Portland
14 2225 Buck Olen
15 1086 Shuman Shuman Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 47 Eugene
16 1109 Mayer Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 48 Eugene
18 1161 bryan orrio Bike Peddler 37 Salem

Mst 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 42 Medford
2 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 36 Vancouver
3 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 38 Springfield
4 190 Harry Phinney CCCP 51 Albany
5 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 46 Eugene
6 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 48 Hillsboro
7 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41 Lake Osweg
8 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark 38 Central Point
9 851 jason mauer 43 Portland
10 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 35 Oregon City
11 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 43 Eugene
12 111 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno 49 Lake Osweg
13 874 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 42 Eugene
14 838 Mark Duff Veloforma 40 Banks
15 706 Tim Hittner 1 Error 40 Bend
16 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Vancouver
17 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 59 Portland
18 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37 Yreka
19 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 40 Bend
20 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 44 Springfield
21 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 62 Portland
22 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 49 Portland
23 1029 McGee McGee Wheelworks 40 Eugene
24 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford
25 1730 Mark Hilsenberg
26 1109 Mayer Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 48 Eugene
27 642 Robert Chavier Bike Peddler 36 Salem
28 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 48 Eugene
29 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 41 Eugene
30 116 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 37 Aloha

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Notes
1 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 24 Vancouver Hot Spot #1
2 180 Matt Brandt Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19 Vancouver 1
3 185 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 20 Vancouver 2
4 174 Daniel Harm Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 23 Vancouver 3
5 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 28 Eugene Hot Spot #2
6 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41 Lake Osweg 1
7 851 jason mauer 43 Portland 2
8 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 Beaverton 3
9 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland
10 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 39 Eugene
11 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 45 Tigard
12 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 20 Vancouver
13 194 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend
14 1302 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26 Eugene
15 98 Ross Spero
16 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 23 Portland
17 179 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 22 Portland
18 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 31 Portland
19 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 48 Eugene
20 118 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 33 Salem
21 152 Kyle Valenta HUP United 27 Portland
22 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 25 Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 201 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 33 Vancouver
2 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies 36 Eugene
3 214 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 30 Corvalis
4 402 Kay Bork Poplollies 41 Eugene
5 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 46 Portland
6 227 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent 47 Seattle
7 1326 Emily Charbonneau 24 Portland

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 35 Eugene
2 459 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 23 Portland
3 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 37 Eugene
4 297 Camille Hook Bike Central 26 Portland
5 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 37 Eugene
6 2367 Carol Morgan Poplollies
7 921 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo 14 Rainier
8 295 Michele Chirgwin 46 Milwaukie