Mt Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 20, 2007

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team
1 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
2 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 764 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
4 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
5 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery
6 523 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas
7 1048 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery
8 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
9 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
10 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
11 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling
12 1221 James Newman Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
13 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
14 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
15 771 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
16 578 Dylan VanWeelden
17 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
18 691 Rob Williams Veloce Racing
19 1607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
20 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling
21 349 Jesse Graden Veloshop
22 1322 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling
23 58 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
24 1120 David Sherman North River Racing
25 417 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
26 1182 David Grant
27 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
28 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
29 1905 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team
30 1907 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles
31 661 Jeff Struck Team S+M
32 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
33 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
34 630 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles
35 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
37 1960 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
38 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
39 760 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
40 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF 1968 Brian Nilsson Yakima Bike Vigilantes

Category 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1933 John Crawford CU Cycling
2 1417 Curtis Bergquist Casa Bruno
3 1018 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
4 2088 Michael Szwaya
5 2521 Tom Stahly
6 1034 James Norman
7 1147 David Bisers Veloshop
8 1110 Chris Miller
9 1158 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
10 2351 Brian Garretson Veloshop
11 1231 Wil Catlin
12 49 Tyler Green The Bike Gallery
13 1587 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
14 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 1197 Michael Rueter
16 1230 Neal Bibler Team S+M
17 1046 brett boyles United Finance
18 2522 Patrick Jacks
19 2608 James Hayden Bridgetown Velo
20 1020 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
21 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo
22 1970 Montgomery Hill Gentle Lovers
23 blue
24 1475 Darin Murphy
25 1974 Eugene Nicholson
26 1112 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles
27 2589 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com
28 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
29 2271 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
30 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
31 2137 Greg Hochstein
32 1000 Greg Adams
33 1925 Zac Strode Whitman College
34 2397 Mike Mercer Cramer's Mortgage Services
35 1293 Edward (Ted) Chaplain
36 638 Brody Boeger
37 2248 Gabriel Ledger
38 1656 D Harris
39 1755 Ron West
40 1360 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
41 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
42 1929 Ile Powell Recycled Cycles Racing
43 2002 Mark Baldwin
44 1795 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
45 1441 Tyler Moore
46 57 John Almaldi
47 50 Bill Hall
48 2154 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
49 54 Scott Gunter
50 2340 Dave Wingard
51 2112 Steven Russell
52 1494 Michael Mankowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
53 2172 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles

Fixed

Num Name Team
1 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
2 49 Tyler Green
3 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
4 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop
5 2351 Brian Garretson Veloshop
6 1223 Jackson Wild
7 1147 David Bisers
8 1484 George Carder Team Beer
9 2035 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
10 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
11 2687 John Howe Team Beer
12 2194 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
13 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
14 1463 Asher Atkinson
15 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
16 2064 Bill Alsup

Masters

Num Name Team
1 1497 John Browning Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
2 125 Jonathan Myers Half Fast Velo
3 818 John Mitchem Valley/U.S. Armed Froces
4 173 MARK STEGER Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 311 Peter Serrurier ZteaM
6 560 Tim Butler Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
7 610 Matthew Slater Veloshop
8 1437 Timothy Smith Casa Bruno
9 771 Martin Baker Veloce Racing
10 765 George Schreck United Finance
11 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 585 Casey Patton
13 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
14 627 joseph fricke Casa Bruno
15 328 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
16 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo
17 662 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno
18 707 Steve Long North River Racing
19 1992 Christian Tresser Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
20 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance
21 1129 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
22 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
23 2271 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
24 2669 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
25 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
27 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
28 692 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
29 1747 Jeffrey Hwang Half Fast Velo
30 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
31 704 Phil Harden Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 213 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte
2 287 Renee Pype Team S+M
3 422 Evelyn West Team S+M
4 427 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno
3 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
4 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
5 159 Todd Fawcett
6 899 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing
7 1302 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
8 172 Yann Blindert Veloce Racing
9 1772 Brian Forbes
10 1497 John Browning Half Fast Velo
11 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
12 58 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
13 138 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo
14 144 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces
15 185 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
16 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM
17 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
18 862 James Adamson Veloshop
19 872 John Leonard Casa Bruno
20 198 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
21 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
22 125 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
23 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
24 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis
25 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
26 1932 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo

Women

Num Name Team
1 453 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
2 417 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
3 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
4 1248 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte
5 250 Nicole Alexander
6 1310 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles
7 1573 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com
8 211 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte
9 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
10 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo

Women 4

Num Name Team
1 1451 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo
2 480 Anita Dilles University of Oregon Cycling Club
3 446 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte
4 1770 Eloise Zimbelman Forza Jet Velo
5 1539 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
6 274 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte
7 1219 Sonja Unrau Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
8 2297 Abra McNair
9 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
10 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing
11 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
12 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Portland State University