OBRA Uphill TT Championship

Government Camp, OR
August 10, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated September 19, 2014 at 3:25 AM

Eddy

Num Name Team Time
1 117 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing 30:38
2 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 31:24

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Time
1 5970 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 45:20
2 9039 Naja Slawta Land Shark 48:23
3 8044 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 49:55

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Time
1 8032 Grayson Szczukowski 57:00

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Time
1 8070 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 40:37
2 8050 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 41:45

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Time
1 8154 Anika Havlik Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:01:17

Junior Women 10-14

Name Team Time
1 Anika Havlik Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:01:17

Junior Women 15-18

Name Team Time
1 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47:47

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Time
1 7016 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47:47
DNF 8022 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 30-34

Num Name Team Time
1 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 28:40
2 921 Todd Arnold 29:45

Masters Men 30-39

Name Team Time
1 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 28:40
2 Jeffrey Pollock Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 29:32
3 Todd Arnold 29:45

Masters Men 35-39

Num Name Team Time
1 700 Jeffrey Pollock Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 29:32

Masters Men 40-44

Num Name Team Time
1 4333 James Buckroyd 30:15
2 68 Evan Deutsch 30:18
3 704 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31:11
4 394 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 31:34
5 603 Jeff Turner 31:46
6 3078 Yuji Sumimoto 32:37
7 9067 Shawn Twing 34:54
DNS 341 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNS 3039 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Men 40-49

Name Team Time
1 Larry Jackson 27:33
2 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 29:24
3 James Buckroyd 30:15
4 Evan Deutsch 30:18
5 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 30:39
6 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31:11
7 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 31:34
8 Jeff Turner 31:46
9 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 31:50
10 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:17
11 Yuji Sumimoto 32:37
12 Shawn Twing 34:54
13 Scott McKnight crank 35:42
14 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 43:12

Masters Men 45-49

Num Name Team Time
1 754 Larry Jackson 27:33
2 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 29:24
3 321 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 30:39
4 5027 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 31:50
5 598 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:17
6 4071 Scott McKnight crank 35:42
7 619 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 43:12
DNS 4042 Joe Malibu Kim Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Masters Men 50-54

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 4461 Kerry Farrell 27:32 Warning: Number placement
2 4175 Dean Carson 30:22
3 119 Mick Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 30:53
4 4210 Jonathan Sharp 30:57
5 5059 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:01
6 3116 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 32:18
7 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue 35:26
8 480 Eric Szczukowski 35:31
9 917 Tom Aichele 38:45
DNS 336 Tony Coca Rogue

Masters Men 50-59

Name Team Time
1 Kerry Farrell 27:32
2 Peter Serrurier 29:18
3 Dean Carson 30:22
4 Mick Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 30:53
5 Jonathan Sharp 30:57
6 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 31:22
7 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:01
8 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 32:18
9 Allen Neel 32:28
10 Dan Gilden 34:04
11 kirk Burpee 34:05
12 Paul Mautner Veloforma 34:48
13 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34:58
14 Tony Dirks Rogue 35:26
15 Eric Szczukowski 35:31
16 Tom Aichele 38:45
17 David Smith 41:30

Masters Men 55-59

Num Name Team Time
1 314 Peter Serrurier 29:18
2 5083 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 31:22
3 491 Allen Neel 32:28
4 5065 Dan Gilden 34:04
5 9045 kirk Burpee 34:05
6 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 34:48
7 706 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34:58
8 4214 David Smith 41:30

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 181 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 27:46
2 9003 Michael McMahon 32:01
3 547 Tom Webb Team Rose City 32:36
4 367 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 33:21
5 5064 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:25
6 4197 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 35:37
7 4455 Rod Wanker 38:26
8 4223 Roger Nelson crank 38:57
9 4068 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 39:38
10 4092 Scott Ryman 39:40

Masters Women 50-54

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 35:09
2 5562 Lisa Bowerman 38:11
3 7125 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 38:13
4 7242 Andriana 'Muffy' Kruger 54:59

Masters Women 50-59

Name Team Time
1 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 35:09
2 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club 35:21
3 Lisa Bowerman 38:11
4 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 38:13
5 Laura Wanker 45:52
6 Andriana 'Muffy' Kruger 54:59

Masters Women 55-59

Num Name Team Time
1 234 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club 35:21
2 7066 Laura Wanker 45:52
3 7192 Alison Fulmer 54:18

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 7094 Carla Pfund Hutch's/Bend Dental 35:51

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 865 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25:31
2 4110 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25:50
3 128 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 27:09
4 761 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 27:25
5 795 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27:42
6 857 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing 27:43
7 159 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 28:01
8 667 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling 29:08
9 382 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 32:47

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 5032 Johnathan Crandall Corvallis Cyclery Racing 26:26
2 699 Jeff Crawford 28:05
3 411 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 29:07
4 510 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:25
5 395 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 44:59
DQ 4335 Will Hahn 30:37 Rule: 11.2

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 4053 Joe Tysoe 30:22
2 4167 Will Cook Team Planet X USA 31:40
3 4025 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 34:07
4 443 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 36:24
5 4051 Steven Basden 37:45
6 8109 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club

Men Category 5 (Novice)

Num Name Team Time
1 5847 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 28:25
2 5407 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 31:45
3 5231 nathaniel wells Hapi-Go! 33:42
4 78 Joseph Spampinato 34:22

Tandem

Num Name Time
1 588 David Ripp 38:40

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 255 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 31:30 Warning: Number placement
2 200 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32:31
3 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33:39

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 277 Tina Haugbro Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 35:27
2 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 39:25
3 230 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41:12

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 7255 Lindsay Springer 34:57
2 7173 Sara Slawta Land Shark 35:51
3 5567 Ann Kennedy 36:05
4 7009 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 37:39
5 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37:53
6 7044 Kendall Nelson 41:46
7 60 Stacy McQueary 43:52
DNS 5571 Amanda Pile