Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR

Portland, OR
April 20, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 20, 2014 at 2:54 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4110 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 24:45
2 674 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 25:11
3 17 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:49
4 627 Chris Ward 26:15
5 396 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing 26:31
6 678 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 26:46
7 600 Andi Greisel Therapeutic Associates Racing 27:06
8 3014 Ryan McCracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27:14
9 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Cycling Team 28:57
10 8056 Eben Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 28:58
11 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 31:47
DNF 633 Bryant Howard Rogue 26:28
DNS 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:05
2 7092 Janet Howard 28:52

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 5461 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25:31 Warning: Number Placement
2 5246 Daniel Hough 26:15
3 4053 Joe Tysoe 26:29 Warning: Number Placement
4 5163 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 27:11
5 20 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 27:49
6 4172 Andrew Warren Team S+M 28:03
7 4051 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28:13
8 4010 Ed Reagan Portland Bicycle Studio 28:29
9 5286 David Smith 28:44
10 5354 Logan Trammell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 29:15
11 544 David Adkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29:51 Warning: Number Placement
12 18 Josh Smith 29:58
13 5387 Tyler Thessin 30:02
14 5348 John Wilger 30:21
15 5356 brent wright 31:43
16 19 Michael Allen 31:46
17 5058 Diego Aguirre 31:59
18 5019 Rob Burton Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 32:43
19 4007 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33:27
DNS 5043 Jon Durdick

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 28:49
2 7085 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29:45 Warning: for Radio Use (7.5)
3 7181 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30:28
4 7187 Tiffonie Carroll 30:41
5 7105 Diana Smith 31:05
6 7216 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31:52
7 7161 Sharon Trammell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34:30
8 38 Laura Devies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36:18
DNS 7079 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Eddy Senior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 117 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing 26:33
2 5184 WIM ROELS Rogue 27:01
3 704x Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27:05
4 3019 David Masuda Therapeutic Associates Racing 27:24
5 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 28:16
6 387 Keith Levesque Rogue 28:25
7 5089 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 28:31
8 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:04
9 4025 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29:23
10 22 James Bradley Rogue 29:58
11 5418 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 30:19
12 5612 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30:19
13 5228 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling 30:19
14 684 Stan Gardner 30:26
15 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 31:38
16 5622 Kyle Mountain 32:41
17 5903 Ken Brinich 33:27
18 16 Bob St. John 34:42
DNS 437 Judd Eustice Team S+M

Eddy Senior Women

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 23 Diane Bradley Rogue 33:33 Warning: for Radio Use (7.5)

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Time
1 8032 Grayson Szczukowski 41:51

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Time
1 8050 Alex White 33:04
2 8070 Jaden Salama 34:39

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Time
1 15 Kevin Le Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29:18

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Time
1 24 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46:59

Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 7016 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 35:44
2 8022 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44:24

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 888x Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 24:37
2 700 Jeffrey Pollock Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 24:56
3 5022 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 27:22
4 4263 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27:31
5 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30:03
6 5068 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 33:34
DNF 10 Matthew Barney

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 704 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24:22
2 147 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 24:50
3 11 Brett Donis 25:07
4 12 Evan Deutsch 26:04
5 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 26:17
6 21 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27:02
7 321 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 27:02
8 5027 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 27:21
9 5099 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 27:30
10 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 27:36
11 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 27:41
12 598 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:37
13 13 Jon Bero 29:18
14 4043 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 29:36
15 619 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 30:23
16 4262 Fred Robinson NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 30:59
17 872 Jason Pfeifer 34:52

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 3063 Dean Anderson crank 25:48
2 773 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 26:06
3 5011 Mark Bradley Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 26:42
4 614 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 26:55
5 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 26:56
6 491 Allen Neel 27:07
7 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27:33
8 5059 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:01
9 5041 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 28:19
10 476 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 28:33
11 480 Eric Szczukowski 28:41
12 4095 Tim Van Mouwerik 29:58 Warning: Number Placement
13 5331 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 30:02
14 5688 Ed Dalton 30:14
15 5136 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 31:01
16 4214 David Smith 31:03
DNS 4099 Rick Upton crank
DNS 5178 Michael Richardson Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
DNS 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 181 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 23:56
2 547 Tom Webb Team Rose City 26:03
3 4028 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 26:43
4 367 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 26:50
5 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 27:36
6 5397 Mark Edlen 27:40
7 4072 Richard Daifuku 27:43
8 5005 Ray Anderson Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28:34
9 4068 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 28:56
10 5036 Tom Dean 29:23 Warning: Number Placement
11 564 John Tess Tempo/KWC 30:12
12 5105x Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 30:20
13 5216 John Tallyn 30:41 Warning: Number Placement
14 5186 Loren Russell 31:38
15 14 rod malone Tempo/KWC 32:11
16 5122 Edward Lanton 35:11
DNS 5220 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 7055 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34:57

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 7061 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:08
2 7234 Kathryn Beattie 29:49
3 7205 Anne Haddock Pacific Power Blue Sky 31:09

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 7041 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29:17
2 7066 Laura Wanker 30:34
3 7099 Lisa George Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 31:48
4 7098 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 33:18
5 7168 Frances Gehring Hammer Velo 33:52
6 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:28
7 7242 Andriana 'Muffy' Krueger 35:56

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 7183 Jill Josselyn Multnomah Athletic Club 32:01
2 7020 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 32:45
DNS 7029 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Senior Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 8073 Grant McElroy 24:00
2 104 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 24:01
3 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 24:19
4 373 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 25:42
5 178 Alex Telitsine 25:43
6 801 Brandon Meinke Team S+M 25:45
7 737 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 27:44

Senior Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27:58
2 237 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 28:05
3 253 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 28:42