Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals

Portland, OR
October 27, 2010

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have questions or corrections, please email Steven Beardsley.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 261 Larry Chow 42 Portland 72
2 215 Michael Clark 41 Portland 70
3 236 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 42 Portland 62
4 283 James Y Gantz 21st St. 38 Portland 49
5 209 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 55 Portland 48
6 289 Kale Chalmers 38 Tigard 43
7 260 Cesar Villanueva 36 Portland 39
8 202 Erik Denninghoff 32 Portland 38
9 221 Chris Roberts 39 Portland 35
10 219 Adam Engelmeyer 25 Portland 32
11 299 Itai Pearl 30
12 214 Sean Vergillo Camas 30
13 346 jonathan Rasca Pacific Pedaling 36 Salem 30
14 262 George Gardner 46 Portland 30
15 242 Nathan Etzel 23 Portland 27
16 223 Dan Dellitt 37 Portland 26
17 253 Matthew Studer 26 Portland 26
18 239 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 35 Portland 25
19 264 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Wilsonville 24
20 270 Loren Bourassa 31 Portland 23
21 216 Mitch Byers Mitch Byers 19 Portland 23
22 278 Dave Trost Dirty Jersey 30 Portland 21
23 907 Ralph Schutz 38 20
24 206 James Dickinson 24 Portland 20
25 293 Sterling Hill 26 Portland 20
26 224 Andrew Hawley Portland 18
27 245 Spencer White LOS TENDERS 38 18
28 258 MG Smith 18
29 217 Justin Watkins 36 Hillsboro 16
30 231 Paul Shoen Portland Triathlon Club 29 Portland 16
31 246 Steve Porter 45 Hillsboro 14
32 263 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles 33 Ridgefield 14
33 226 Jesse Merrithew Portland 14
34 916 David Lipps 24 Portland 13
35 349 Terron Whitney 27 Tualatin 13
36 344 Erwin Rieder 41 Portland 12
37 251 Rob Perkin 35 tigard 11
38 232 John Gill 30 Happy Valley 11
39 271 Tom Palke 45 10
40 244 Ross Bryan DNR Cycling 33 Albion 9
41 920 grant collins Team GPAC 37 Beaverton 9
42 225 Terry Campbell 36 Portland 9
43 348 Patrick Palmer 38 West Linn 8
44 228 Brian Nelson Camas Bike and Sport 31 Vancouver 8
45 247 Craig DeAmbrose DNF/Fat Tire Farm 34 Portland 8
46 337 Andrew Burke 33 Portland 8
47 208 Eric Schmidt 25 Portland 7
48 335 Ben McLeod Burple Haze 40 Portland 7
49 328 Matt Kelly Bellel Velo 37 Portland 6
50 297 John Abel 39 Portland 5
51 341 Ron Silverman 41 5
52 211 chris compton 41 wilsonville 5
53 294 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Vancouver 5
54 327 Justin Gastrich 4
55 298 Wade Nacinovich 4
56 265 Patrick Fear 35 Beaverton 3
57 290 Rob Postma 36 Vancouver 3
58 276 John Bennion Sunset Cycles 35 Beaverton 3
59 229 Aaron Even 40 Portland 3
60 243 chris compton 41 Wilsonville 2
61 904 Cameron Steineckert 24 Portland 2
62 227 Ed Kim 35 Portland 2
63 203 Thomas Schoenborn 36 Portland 2
64 255 Phillip Ayoub 31 Portland 1
65 343 Michael Smith Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 102 Bianca Pyko 29 Portland 98
2 135 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 80
3 122 Sonya Rheingold 37 Portland 72
4 132 Kate Ayers 31 Vancouver 65
5 113 jennifer Hagen 40 Portland 65
6 117 Remy Maguire 32 Portland 56
7 139 Leslie Carlson Ladies Auxiliary 46 Portland 52
8 150 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 27 Portland 52
9 129 Amy Solana Portland 43
10 145 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 42 Portland 38
11 108 Emily Brew 43 Portland 34
12 168 Amy Palacios Santiam Bicycle 32 Salem 34
13 109 Kim Matheson 31 Portland 30
14 152 Alexandra Colson 25 Portland 24
15 127 sarah LoGiudice 31 Portland 23
16 147 Antoinette Kessler 32 Portland 23
17 124 Emilia Sibley Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Portland 23
18 115 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 45 Portland 23
19 148 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 22
20 143 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 35 20
21 125 ELENA ZALE Specialized River City Bicycles 18 Portland 20
22 137 Jennifer Shasserre 31 Portland 16
23 112 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 16
24 153 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 15
25 186 Petra Whitacre 26 Portland 14
26 121 Robin Cornuelle Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Portland 14
27 110 Amanda Sundvor 26 13
28 180 Kelly Schneider Bridgetown Velo Portland 13
29 185 Christy Gilmore 29 13
30 130 Kristin Bott Slow 29 Portland 12
31 160 Sarah Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver 11
32 120 Fairlight Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 24 vancouver 11
33 128 Gabi Miller 27 Tigard 10
34 176 trish kirchhoff 52 Portland 10
35 118 Christie Scheer 47 Boise 10
36 157 Sharon Hart 10
37 172 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport Camas 9
38 149 Ashley Paul Santiam Bicycle 22 Salem 8
39 183 amy brown 39 portland 8
40 169 Yvonne Stenhouse bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 8
41 126 Rachel Wagner 34 Portland 8
42 105 Candi Cook 35 Portland 7
43 174 Sara Stiles 35 Portland 7
44 116 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte 50 Portland 6
45 114 Katie Gentry 33 Portland 6
46 178 JJ Heldmann Ladies Auxiliary 39 Portland 6
47 184 Jennifer Hulford Odelll 41 Portland 5
48 171 Suzy Renn 40 Portland 5
49 111 Sandy Nguyen 4
50 133 Erica Loder Veloforma 31 Milwaukie 3
51 103 Jennifer Lee 40 Portland 3
52 134 Sara Westermeyer 32 Damascus 3
53 181 Lauren Adrian 24 Portland 3
54 167 Heather Lahti Vancouver 2
55 100 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 37 The Dalles 2
56 165 KATE Walker 35 Portland 1
57 154 Kristina Kurcinka 27 Portland 1

Masters C

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 526 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 50 Hood River 110
2 557 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 57 Portland 89
3 536 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 53 Portland 83
4 547 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack Portland 61
5 594 Peter Casey Portland Velo 43 Portland 59
6 596 Michael Grieser 49
7 503 Roger Meier 42 Beaverton 48
8 500 Michael Girard Portland Velo 42 Portland 46
9 551 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 44 Portland 46
10 610 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo 45 portland 42
11 585 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 41
12 580 Todd Stewart 41 Portland 40
13 537 quinn jackson 41 Portland 37
14 543 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 34
15 513 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 30
16 514 Michael Kender Portland Velo 47 Portland 29
17 529 Charles David 42 Lake Oswego 26
18 571 Matt Clark 35 Wilsonville 26
19 559 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Aloha 25
20 552 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 39 Tigard 24
21 652 Spencer White Portland 23
22 658 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M Portland 20
23 518 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 41 Gresham 20
24 531 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 39 Portland 19
25 511 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 37 Portland 18
26 589 Kris Schamp Showers Pass Portland 18
27 606 David Austin 38 Portland 16
28 655 Paul O'Connor 36 Portland 12
29 519 David Doughty Portland Velo 47 Beaverton 12
30 563 Joe Larson Tikes Bikes 36 Portland 11
31 609 Rick Boston 44 Juneau 11
32 510 Eric McMurtry 46 portland 10
33 548 Bob Williams River City Bicycles 52 Portland 10
34 600 James Williams Athletes Lounge 41 Beaverton 8
35 623 Jon Gornick 55 Portland 6
36 670 robert lee Portland 6
37 612 Michael Finan 41 5
38 643 Benny Dix 39 Portland 4
39 553 Chris Brannen Team S+M 37 Vancouver 3
40 635 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland 3
41 566 Matt Minjares 39 Portland 3
42 573 Matthew Jetton 41 Portland 2
43 516 Tom Chaimov 46 Portland 2
44 607 Judd Eustice Team S+M 49 Portland 2
45 509 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 38 Beaverton 1

Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 57 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Camas 48
2 51 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 26
3 12 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 16 25
4 66 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 14 Portland 25
5 53 Mark Van Bergen 16 Portland 22
6 65 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15 Portland 20
7 14 Ian Jackson NoMad Sports Club 16 Portland 20
8 58 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Beaverton 12
9 13 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Portland 10
10 55 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 9
11 70 Joe Gulley Existential Velo 8
12 67 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
13 52 Zach Vergillo 16 Camas, WA 5
14 8 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 4
15 64 Rory Campbell 4
16 71 Jonhhy Hergert Existential Velo 3
17 69 Matthew Salvadore 3
18 28 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 3
19 7 Cole Gardner 14 Portland 2
20 29 Rory Campbell 15 Portland 2

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 222 michael gallagher Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 95
2 215 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 Portland 82
3 235 Steve Carwile 28 Beaverton 78
4 219 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 63
5 200 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 46
6 209 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 46
7 221 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 48 Portland 45
8 254 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland 44
9 230 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 32 portland 43
10 225 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 40
11 202 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 36
12 229 joe martin Veloce Racing 39 Portland 35
13 217 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 30
14 233 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 29
15 210 Cary Miller Cary Miller 38 Portland 29
16 234 Erol Chandler PBS Portland 27
17 207 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 31 Portland 26
18 216 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 23 Portland 25
19 231 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 17 Forest Grove 24
20 251 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 30 23
21 223 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 37 Portland 23
22 244 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts 27 Portland 20
23 204 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 40 Tigard 17
24 205 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 17
25 218 Paul LaCava Giant 32 Portland 15
26 256 Will Ross 13
27 227 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 11
28 211 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 10
29 253 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 9
30 247 Joe Reynolds 35 9
31 239 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 48 Beaverton 8
32 249 Nathan Coffey 31 Portland 7
33 212 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Vancouver 7
34 220 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 40 Portland 6
35 203 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury Portland 6
36 238 Brent Casady Existential Velo 40 Portland 5
37 206 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Gresham 3
38 245 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 40 Gresham 2
39 243 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 29 Bend 2
40 226 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland 2
41 255 Forrest Scott 1
42 246 Tom James 53 Sherwood 1
43 242 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 30 Portland 1

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 710 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 63
2 801 Daniel Weikel 62
3 743 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 32 Vancouver 61
4 750 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 35 Vancouver 59
5 804 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 58
6 780 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle 35 Salem 58
7 816 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 30 Portland 52
8 859 Kameron Vaughn Crossniacs Portland 39
9 720 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 36 Beaverton 36
10 786 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 27 Portland 34
11 784 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 37 Portland 34
12 702 Julian Deiss 32 Portland 34
13 740 Jeff Edes Team S+M 40 Camas 32
14 778 Owen Morehart 35 Vancouver 31
15 831 Joshua Johnston 29 Portland 30
16 734 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 17 Forest Grove 30
17 812 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles 30
18 706 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 52 Portland 27
19 709 Erol Chandler 25 Portland 26
20 768 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 26
21 714 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 24 Portland 24
22 860 Chris Ellis 26 Bellingham 23
23 783 Shawn Rader 33 Hillsboro 23
24 726 Sean Light Trusty Switchblade 26 portland 23
25 713 Julien Jaborska 28 Portland 22
26 701 John Droege Filth and Fury 44 Portland 22
27 826 Jason Borum Team Motordome 33 Portland 16
28 788 Benjamin Farver Argonaut Cycles 28 Portland 16
29 731 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 40 Sherwood 15
30 721 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Portland 13
31 759 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 28 Portland 13
32 798 Matthew S Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing 33 Portland 12
33 779 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 25 Portland 12
34 863 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26 Portland 11
35 842 Roger Meier 42 Beaverton 11
36 711 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 41 Portland 10
37 774 Brian Anthony Keen 36 portland 9
38 738 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 37 Portland 8
39 766 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 30 Portland 8
40 703 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 40 Hillsboro 8
41 869 Kurt Williams 24 Portland 8
42 791 Scott Forrest 24 Portland 7
43 763 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 43 Portland 6
44 817 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 6
45 764 John Foulston Portland Velo 47 Portland 6
46 855 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 36 Portland 6
47 748 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 34 Happy Valley 5
48 809 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 40 Lake Oswego 5
49 844 Thomas Pikaart 27 Portland 5
50 873 Todd Stewart 4
51 854 Andy Schlicht 25 St Cloud 3
52 813 Alexander Clemens Team oregn 3
53 756 Jonathan Long 25 Portland 3
54 767 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 2

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 325 Jeff Stevens 35 Portland 85
2 300 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 29 Portland 77
3 323 Kameron Vaughn Crossniacs Portland 72
4 303 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 33 PORTLAND 67
5 362 Lance Nelson 25 Happy Valley 67
6 330 Craig Armstrong 32 Portland 67
7 370 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 27 Portland 51
8 338 Jonathan Miller 27 Fairview 50
9 312 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 46
10 311 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing 37 Portland 41
11 384 Tim Valenti 26 Portland 37
12 336 Trevor Schauer River City Bicycles 16 Camas 36
13 353 justin Burton 32 PORTLAND 33
14 319 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing 24 Portland 31
15 395 Bo Thunell 55 Newberg 30
16 373 Matt Webber Lucky Dragon Racing 29 Portland 28
17 344 John Ayres 26 27
18 308 Chase Banna 27 Portland 26
19 358 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 27 Portland 25
20 394 Sterling Hill 26 Portland 25
21 345 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 33 Damascus 23
22 357 Nathan Agalzoff 29 Forest Grove 22
23 359 Steve Dale 20
24 351 Eric Albertson 35 Portland 18
25 315 Christopher DuBois 16
26 403 Gregory Gohman 42 Beaverton 14
27 375 franz bruggemeier Portland 14
28 413 Mike Canes 11
29 377 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles 33 Ridgefield 11
30 331 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 26 Portland 11
31 324 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 18 Portland 10
32 235 9
33 402 Itai Pearl Santiam Bicycle 16 Salem 9
34 356 Johnny Baldwin 30 Beaverton 9
35 367 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 8
36 334 8
37 388 Cameron Duff 22 Portland 7
38 411 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles 6
39 341 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 6
40 316 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 44 Portland 6
41 410 Jerome Stretch High School 19 Portland 5
42 321 Dennis Stafford 34 Milwaukie 4
43 409 Josh Gold Revolution Cycle & Ski 26 Little Falls 4
44 305 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 Portland 3
45 393 Peter Rueegger 42 Portland 3
46 355 Daniel Dellitt Portland 2
47 405 Daniel Shaw 24 Portland 2
48 317 Will Cortez Crossniacs 32 Portland 2
49 386 Matthew Studer 26 Portland 2
50 346 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery 38 Portland 1
51 301 Arcellus Sykes 30 Portland 1
52 349 Mitch Byers 1
53 328 Shawn Kelly Green Submarine Records 33 Beaverton 1

Men U14

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 1 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 12 Portland 46
2 15 Keelan Ontiveros Specialized River City Bicycles 11 Portland 39
3 9 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 11 Washougal 38
4 5 Linus Clark 11 Portland 24
5 2 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass 10 Portland 18
6 60 Miles Scheuering 13 Portland 14
7 4 Grayson Szczukowski 1 Error 10 Portland 12
8 23 Ryan Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 11
9 22 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
10 31 Zach Kath 8
11 30 Harry Youngflesh 10 Portland 6
12 18 thomas fitzgerald Hammer Velo 13 Portland 5
13 19 Elliott Tewfik 11 Portland 3
14 16 Kelton Smith Athletes Lounge 10 Camas 2
15 25 Noah Kempthorn 2
16 995 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
17 32 Hunter Kath 1
18 20 Quince Assenberg 11 Portland 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 161 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 34 Bend 120
2 135 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 26 Portland 113
3 108 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 106
4 153 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 82
5 148 adam schwind Go Nads 49 Portland 67
6 101 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 38 Portland 64
7 116 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 62
8 133 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less 33 Portland 60
9 165 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 44
10 179 John Walrod River City Bicycles Portland 39
11 146 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 29 Portland 38
12 181 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 27 Portland 33
13 128 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 41 Portland 33
14 131 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 25 Portland 23
15 147 Adrian Olmstead Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Portland 22
16 109 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 22
17 102 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 26 Portland 21
18 151 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 46 Hillsboro 19
19 145 jimmy lingwood Corsa Concepts 27 Portland 19
20 117 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 18
21 169 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 39 Sherwood 18
22 177 Jeff Curtes Embrocation Cycling Journal 41 Portland 18
23 186 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 35 Vancouver 16
24 184 Brent Casady Existential Velo 39 Portland 16
25 115 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 14
26 144 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 29 Portland 13
27 143 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 13
28 168 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 11
29 162 Brian Kesselman 37 Portland 10
30 100 Scott Jerger 41 Portland 8
31 190 Sal Collura 41 Corvallis 7
32 142 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
33 160 Chase Banna 34 6
34 180 Justin Cox HUP United 34 Portland 6
35 119 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error forest grove 5
36 187 Greg Watson The Bike Gallery 27 Portland 5
37 171 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30 Vancouver 5
38 149 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 36 Portland 5
39 156 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 2
40 188 Jackson Broshear 29 Portland 1

Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 56 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 19
2 62 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 15 Washougal 13
3 63 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 17 Washougal 8
4 59 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 14 Portland 5
5 50 Flora Field 15 Portland 3

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 1 Alice Pennington Veloforma 29 Hood River 45
2 8 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 42
3 4 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal 26 Portland 28
4 22 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 35 Portland 22
5 10 Rachel Bagley IRA Ryan Cycles 32 Portland 18
6 6 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 39 Portland 17
7 5 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 17
8 14 Jill Hardiman 40 White Salmon 16
9 19 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 14
10 20 Christy Love Team S+M 37 Victoria 13
11 13 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines Loveland 13
12 15 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 36 Portland 13
13 17 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 32 Portland 11
14 12 Sarah Tisdale 41 Hillsboro 10
15 24 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 10
16 2 Ann Kennedy 42 Portland 10
17 18 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 8
18 11 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 44 Gresham 8
19 7 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte 45 Portland 6
20 26 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 42 Portland 5
21 16 Jennifer Schweitzer Upper Echelon Fitness 35 Portland 5
22 27 Kristina Lackner 39 Sherwood 2
23 23 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 2
24 25 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 26 Portland 1
25 9 Margi Bradway Team S+M 37 Portland 1

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 841 Alexandra Burton 29 Portland 78
2 812 Jocelyn Gaudi Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland 76
3 848 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 63
4 825 Jenny Powell BKB 32 Portland 60
5 859 Kristen Minarik 29 Portland 56
6 861 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 56
7 805 Tori Bortman Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 54
8 811 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 53
9 845 Sierra Callahan Ladies Auxiliary 33 Portland 44
10 839 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 42
11 815 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 42
12 828 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 26 Portland 38
13 822 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 20 Portland 33
14 862 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 33
15 833 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 32 31
16 835 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland 30
17 801 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 27
18 829 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 22 Portland 27
19 837 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 26
20 813 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 24
21 804 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 30 Portland 24
22 800 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 21
23 832 Ingrid Jackson 30 Portland 21
24 847 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland 20
25 807 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 20
26 810 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 16
27 809 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 38 Portland 13
28 857 Darien Curl 13
29 851 Emilia Sibley Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Portland 12
30 817 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 29 Portland 12
31 853 Kim Matheson 31 Portland 10
32 823 Gina Garnero-Hill Super Relax Concept 41 Portland 9
33 820 Susan Peithman Veloforma 29 Portland 8
34 865 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland 8
35 852 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 33 Portland 8
36 867 Remy Maguire 32 Portland 8
37 864 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 32 Portland 7
38 827 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 50 Portland 7
39 871 Kate Ayers bicycleattorney.com 26 Vancouver 6
40 869 Suzy Renn 41 Portland 6
41 802 tess weir 41 Milwaukie 4
42 868 cindy lewellen 43 Portland 4
43 803 Lisa Campbell 51 Aloha 3
44 850 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Portland 3
45 840 sarah hunter Word-RCB 31 Portland 2
46 826 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 28 Portland 1
47 860 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 1

Women U14

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 10 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 13 Washougal 22
2 17 Natalie Shaw 12 Tigard 13
3 6 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13 Camas 10
4 11 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 11 Lake Oswego 8
5 21 Eva Duncan 11 Portland 7
6 24 Kalyssa Kempthorn 1