Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Overall GC

Bend, OR
July 25, 2010

Part of the Awbrey Butte Circuit Race

Updated July 26, 2010 at 11:01 AM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 415 Jesse Miller-Smith Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 00:00 6:45:26
2 447 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Development Team 00:47 6:46:13
3 469 Dan Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:47 6:46:13
4 445 Robin ECKMANN Hot Tubes Development Team 00:51 6:46:17
5 406 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:55 6:46:21
6 436 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:05 6:46:31
7 452 Travis T Metromint Cycling 01:40 6:47:06
8 507 Taylor Barrett Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 01:41 6:47:07
9 477 Eric Sammuli Team Ranchos 01:42 6:47:08
10 500 Aaron Schneider 01:54 6:47:20
11 419 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:07 6:47:33
12 434 Dustin Hahn Godspeed 02:09 6:47:35
13 494 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 02:11 6:47:37
14 420 Jason King Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:20 6:47:46
15 412 Gael Hagan BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet 02:22 6:47:48
16 480 Justin Maka Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles 02:23 6:47:49
17 446 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Development Team 02:31 6:47:57
18 479 Marshall Opel Team WM/Hammer Nutrition 02:44 6:48:10
19 466 Matthew Shackley Swami's DET 03:01 6:48:27
20 448 Justin Rossi Lenovo 03:04 6:48:30
21 473 nathan freed Team Clif Bar 03:05 6:48:31
22 402 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 03:16 6:48:42
23 440 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:19 6:48:45
24 453 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 03:21 6:48:47
25 456 Jesse Goodrich Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 03:24 6:48:50
26 431 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 03:26 6:48:52
27 503 Ben Thompson 03:26 6:48:52
28 458 Sloane Anderson ProAir/HFA 03:26 6:48:52
29 474 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos- Alegent Health Care 03:55 6:49:21
30 505 William Westfall 04:00 6:49:26
31 414 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 04:02 6:49:28
32 504 Peter Vraniak 04:13 6:49:39
33 408 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline 04:43 6:50:09
34 451 Menso De Jong Metromint Cycling 04:58 6:50:24
35 443 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:03 6:50:29
36 405 Miles Lamon ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 05:13 6:50:39
37 442 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:33 6:50:59
38 499 Jason Riffle 05:39 6:51:05
39 481 Adam Wisseman Tessier Custom Bikes 05:45 6:51:11
40 413 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team 05:47 6:51:13
41 478 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing 06:00 6:51:26
42 411 Eric EMSKY Blue Competition Cycles/HB 06:27 6:51:53
43 486 Joshua Carling Williams College 06:36 6:52:02
44 461 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 06:37 6:52:03
45 467 David Levine Taleo Racing Team 06:44 6:52:10
46 450 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 07:04 6:52:30
47 490 Andrew Bosco 07:10 6:52:36
48 441 Alex Brookhouse Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 07:26 6:52:52
49 418 Nicholas Boulle Dallas Racing/Bicycles Plus 07:30 6:52:56
50 457 John Salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 07:36 6:53:02
51 401 Aaron Gomez ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 07:37 6:53:03
52 426 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 08:15 6:53:41
53 484 David Holden Vertical Earth 08:18 6:53:44
54 430 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 09:05 6:54:31
55 496 Andre McNulty 09:30 6:54:56
56 483 Peter Brown Trisports/Eclipse Racing 09:42 6:55:08
57 423 Colter Young ERTC 09:44 6:55:10
58 498 luke pennington 09:55 6:55:21
59 468 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 10:24 6:55:50
60 438 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 10:31 6:55:57
61 433 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 11:21 6:56:47
62 463 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 11:35 6:57:01
63 472 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 11:36 6:57:02
64 491 mike Cordova 11:40 6:57:06
65 435 Ian Terry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 12:33 6:57:59
66 497 Justin Orkney 14:15 6:59:41
67 476 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14:55 7:00:21
68 464 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 15:31 7:00:57
69 495 shawn howard 16:19 7:01:45
70 454 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 16:30 7:01:56
71 455 Drew Christopher Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 16:37 7:02:03
72 416 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 19:05 7:04:31
73 465 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 19:16 7:04:42
74 403 Dillon Clapp ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 21:07 7:06:33
75 404 Nate Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 23:09 7:08:35
76 409 Robert Dolman Bicycle Haus Racing 24:05 7:09:31
77 470 Robb FLOTH Team Bobs-bicycles.com 24:15 7:09:41
78 502 Jose Soltren 25:36 7:11:02
79 424 Bradley Clifford ERTC/Revolution Cycle 25:43 7:11:09
80 427 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. 25:54 7:11:20
81 493 Julian Fowkes 28:50 7:14:16
82 492 Joe Dickerson 29:17 7:14:43
83 488 Matt Russell www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 33:46 7:19:12
84 437 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 37:44 7:23:10
85 462 Patrick Torres SC Velo 37:46 7:23:12
86 487 Nathanael Christensen Williams College 39:25 7:24:51
87 417 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 44:13 7:29:39
88 428 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects 46:47 7:32:13
89 471 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 58:26 7:43:52

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 624 Andrew Scott Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 0:00:00 6:59:37
2 679 Davis Shepherd Husky Cycling/University of Washington 0:00:45 7:00:22
3 609 Brayton Osgood Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:01:32 7:01:09
4 655 Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 0:01:54 7:01:31
5 606 Peter Christoff Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:03:52 7:03:29
6 690 Joel Pennington 0:04:05 7:03:42
7 682 Jason Boynton 0:04:12 7:03:49
8 672 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:04:32 7:04:09
9 688 William Laubernds 0:04:38 7:04:15
10 659 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 0:04:40 7:04:17
11 668 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:05:18 7:04:55
12 633 Joe Prettyman Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:05:21 7:04:58
13 622 Jeremy Teela Cole Sport 0:05:33 7:05:10
14 623 Blake Keogh Cucina Fresca 0:05:40 7:05:17
15 683 Michael Gordon 0:05:58 7:05:35
16 658 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 0:06:19 7:05:56
17 635 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:06:46 7:06:23
18 625 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 0:06:53 7:06:30
19 663 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:06:56 7:06:33
20 614 Michael Catterall BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet 0:07:03 7:06:40
21 620 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Team 0:07:17 7:06:54
22 676 Charles Cassin 0:07:20 7:06:57
23 650 Qayam Jetha Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:07:29 7:07:06
24 644 Mark Rainer LaBiciClettaProShop.com 0:07:50 7:07:27
25 612 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:07:51 7:07:28
26 602 Elliot Anderson Aggress 0:08:07 7:07:44
27 645 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:08:22 7:07:59
28 629 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:08:24 7:08:01
29 691 James Shingleton 0:08:49 7:08:26
30 615 Taylor Jung BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet 0:08:52 7:08:29
31 648 Evan Schmitt Lenovo 0:08:52 7:08:29
32 678 Daniel Koski-Karell Husky Cycling/University of Washington 0:09:44 7:09:21
33 641 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 0:09:57 7:09:34
34 647 PHILLIP SOMERS L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:10:07 7:09:44
35 684 Steven Grandy 0:10:10 7:09:47
36 607 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:10:11 7:09:48
37 611 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:11:47 7:11:24
38 665 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:12:26 7:12:03
39 605 Connor Meznarich ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0:12:31 7:12:08
40 639 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:13:18 7:12:55
41 694 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 0:13:30 7:13:07
42 653 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 0:14:00 7:13:37
43 670 Aaron Nydam Teton Orthopaedics 0:15:17 7:14:54
44 637 Joe Pugliese Herbalife LaGrange 0:15:53 7:15:30
45 604 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 0:16:03 7:15:40
46 675 Andy Holmwood Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 0:16:06 7:15:43
47 669 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 0:16:06 7:15:43
48 649 Nate Weston MJCF/Hammer U23 0:17:56 7:17:33
49 673 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:18:27 7:18:04
50 660 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 0:19:07 7:18:44
51 674 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:20:00 7:19:37
52 642 Eric Zumwalt Kovarus/ABTA 0:20:04 7:19:41
53 671 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:20:06 7:19:43
54 681 christopher bosch 0:21:23 7:21:00
55 618 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 0:21:25 7:21:02
56 656 Thor Loechell Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 0:22:37 7:22:14
57 685 Samuel Grove 0:23:03 7:22:40
58 693 Kyle Torres 0:23:34 7:23:11
59 661 Keith Wong Stanford Cycling 0:23:45 7:23:22
60 636 Skylar Nelson Herbalife LaGrange 0:24:46 7:24:23
61 619 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 0:26:23 7:26:00
62 632 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 0:28:27 7:28:04
63 610 Max O'Neal Bikesale.com 0:30:07 7:29:44
64 603 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 0:32:04 7:31:41
65 643 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:33:18 7:32:55
66 627 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:35:03 7:34:40
67 657 John Ayres Rocky Mt. Road Club 0:40:20 7:39:57
68 687 Colin Krebsbach 0:40:34 7:40:11
69 686 Lee Herndon 0:41:03 7:40:40
70 666 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:50:59 7:50:36
71 652 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 0:51:41 7:51:18
72 613 Taylor Benz BODE 0:59:47 7:59:24
73 638 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 1:03:47 8:03:24
74 651 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:07:35 8:07:12

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Ctry Down Time
1 743 Bruce Cole-Baker Sunnyside Sports USA 00:00 6:28:00
2 762 Todd Riley USA 00:16 6:28:16
3 718 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 01:52 6:29:52
4 755 Jason Holden USA 02:19 6:30:19
5 716 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 02:40 6:30:40
6 727 Nick Gillock Herbalife LaGrange USA 02:49 6:30:49
7 725 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical Therapy USA 03:24 6:31:24
8 733 David Kirske Jr Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 03:26 6:31:26
9 714 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 04:25 6:32:25
10 763 Casey Simons USA 04:31 6:32:31
11 764 Jeffrey Spaulding USA 05:06 6:33:06
12 720 Michael Dennis Desert Orthopedics USA 06:08 6:34:08
13 744 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports USA 06:12 6:34:12
14 769 Craig Jones Glotman Simpson Cycling CAN 06:42 6:34:42
15 723 Gordy Walker Fast Friday USA 06:47 6:34:47
16 732 Ben Johnson Portland Velo USA 07:24 6:35:24
17 712 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 07:29 6:35:29
18 709 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 08:46 6:36:46
19 738 Christopher Fast Second Ascent USA 08:46 6:36:46
20 753 Graeme Falkowsky USA 08:52 6:36:52
21 766 Stephen Szufnarowski USA 09:10 6:37:10
22 754 Jason Ford USA 09:15 6:37:15
23 701 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team USA 09:28 6:37:28
24 757 Adam Kennedy USA 10:24 6:38:24
25 760 Matthew Morra USA 11:45 6:39:45
26 748 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes USA 13:35 6:41:35
27 758 Ryan Malm USA 14:03 6:42:03
28 739 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent USA 14:48 6:42:48
29 740 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent USA 15:52 6:43:52
30 746 Daniel Yeager Swamis Cycling USA 16:01 6:44:01
31 715 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 16:47 6:44:47
32 717 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 17:46 6:45:46
33 705 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 18:51 6:46:51
34 724 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions USA 21:45 6:49:45
35 747 John Holmstul Team RPM USA 22:26 6:50:26
36 750 Steve Heinrichs USA 23:25 6:51:25
37 751 David Caplan WebCyclery.com USA 23:56 6:51:56
38 706 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 24:13 6:52:13
39 710 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 24:24 6:52:24
40 734 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen USA 24:31 6:52:31
41 722 Tim Kibler Excel Sports USA 24:40 6:52:40
42 741 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent USA 27:28 6:55:28
43 735 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks USA 29:06 6:57:06
44 726 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 30:46 6:58:46
45 704 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 32:19 7:00:19
46 742 Robert Espinal Signature Cycles/Rockstar Game USA 33:34 7:01:34
47 702 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy USA 35:24 7:03:24
48 713 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 35:26 7:03:26
49 765 Cary Steinman USA 37:26 7:05:26
50 708 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com USA 40:12 7:08:12
51 721 Lance Webster Durango Wheel Club USA 42:46 7:10:46
52 731 Jackson Lino Look! Save a Life USA 43:15 7:11:15
53 768 Jennifer Barbour Fast Friday USA 47:42 7:15:42
54 728 Jeff Miskimins Herbalife LaGrange USA 50:21 7:18:21
55 737 Mark Taylor SCCA/Starbucks USA 54:13 7:22:13
56 736 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks USA 55:21 7:23:21

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 848 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 0:00:00 6:52:31
2 816 James Mattis California Giant Cycling 0:00:31 6:53:02
3 852 Dan Bryant Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 0:00:44 6:53:15
4 809 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:01:14 6:53:45
5 861 Eric Kimbles Thirsty Bear Cycling 0:01:23 6:53:54
6 821 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 0:01:24 6:53:55
7 817 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:01:39 6:54:10
8 857 Patrick BRIGGS Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:02:04 6:54:35
9 839 Jason Walker Team Clover 0:02:50 6:55:21
10 862 Kevin Klein 0:02:53 6:55:24
11 805 Johnathan Edwards Barry Lasko DDS Racing 0:02:59 6:55:30
12 812 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:03:16 6:55:47
13 810 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:03:45 6:56:16
14 856 Brian Bosch Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:04:32 6:57:03
15 808 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:04:54 6:57:25
16 813 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:05:07 6:57:38
17 803 Noe Alcala Barry Lasko DDS Racing 0:05:13 6:57:44
18 846 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 0:06:01 6:58:32
19 851 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso/Peerless Tire 0:06:06 6:58:37
20 840 Eric Harvey Team Coastal 0:06:09 6:58:40
21 801 Jeff Albert ARGON 18 0:06:20 6:58:51
22 807 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:06:34 6:59:05
23 811 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:06:38 6:59:09
24 825 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:06:46 6:59:17
25 833 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 0:07:14 6:59:45
26 837 Chris Christie Suarez/Christie-images.com 0:07:32 7:00:03
27 829 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 0:07:35 7:00:06
28 863 Scott Powell 0:08:03 7:00:34
29 814 glen MITCHELL Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:08:55 7:01:26
30 818 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:09:18 7:01:49
31 822 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 0:09:20 7:01:51
32 819 Kevin J Masterson Garage Racing 0:10:14 7:02:45
33 815 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 0:10:42 7:03:13
34 806 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:11:14 7:03:45
35 824 Michael King Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:11:22 7:03:53
36 831 Eric Schuman Lenovo 0:11:29 7:04:00
37 854 Eliot Logan Webcor Alto Velo 0:11:33 7:04:04
38 853 Nils Johnson Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 0:11:55 7:04:26
39 850 Jerry LONG Vertical Earth 0:12:51 7:05:22
40 855 Robert MacNeill Webcor Alto Velo 0:14:13 7:06:44
41 844 Arthur Jones Thirsty Bear Cycling 0:15:01 7:07:32
42 842 Ron Castia Thirsty Bear Cycling 0:15:06 7:07:37
43 836 Paul Berry SPOKE 0:15:47 7:08:18
44 845 Scot Mclean Thirsty Bear Cycling 0:15:47 7:08:18
45 859 Neil CASSERLY 0:26:21 7:18:52
46 835 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Rebound Racing 0:30:34 7:23:05
47 860 Philip Hynes Thirsty Bear Cycling 0:38:18 7:30:49
48 834 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 0:40:51 7:33:22
49 849 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 0:41:07 7:33:38
50 832 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 0:41:40 7:34:11
51 838 Peter Brown Team Clover 0:43:10 7:35:41
52 826 Greg Canfield Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:51:23 7:43:54
53 804 Ryan Jarrell Barry Lasko DDS Racing 1:05:00 7:57:31
54 828 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 1:07:01 7:59:32
55 847 Anthony Aleto Vertical Earth 1:08:15 8:00:46
56 865 Steven Zeliadt 1:17:45 8:10:16
57 843 Duane Coughlan Thirsty Bear Cycling 1:31:19 8:23:50
58 802 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing 1:34:03 8:26:34
59 866 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes 2:11:11 9:03:42

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 903 Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko DDS Racing 0:00:00 6:53:38
2 915 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:00:02 6:53:40
3 928 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 0:01:18 6:54:56
4 924 Roger Worthington Labor Power/Indie Hops 0:01:46 6:55:24
5 912 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:03:05 6:56:43
6 905 Mark Schaefer Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com 0:03:20 6:56:58
7 922 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 0:03:41 6:57:19
8 919 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:03:59 6:57:37
9 927 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 0:04:06 6:57:44
10 910 Jeff Konsmo Big Orange Cycling 0:04:13 6:57:51
11 918 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:04:30 6:58:08
12 926 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 0:04:41 6:58:19
13 913 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:04:51 6:58:29
14 914 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:05:13 6:58:51
15 930 Tom Lyons Thirsty Bear Cycling 0:05:21 6:58:59
16 902 Peter Sullivan Amgen-UBS Masters 0:05:50 6:59:28
17 932 Steven R Holland United Finance 0:07:02 7:00:40
18 925 Dan Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized 0:07:07 7:00:45
19 934 Hans Gouwens Thirsty Bear Cycling 0:07:45 7:01:23
20 907 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:09:15 7:02:53
21 904 Don Armstrong Barry Lasko DDS Racing 0:13:40 7:07:18
22 917 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 0:15:13 7:08:51
23 921 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:19:05 7:12:43
24 916 John OBrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:26:03 7:19:41
25 911 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:33:16 7:26:54
26 920 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:40:09 7:33:47
27 901 John Mchale 2020/Fuel 0:53:13 7:46:51
28 935 Hiroji McKinstry 2:07:23 9:01:01