Horning's Hustle

North Plains, OR
April 11, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 21, 2010 at 8:17 PM

Cat 1 19-34

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 52 Bruce Cole-Baker Sunnyside Sports 30 4
2 60 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 33 4
3 51 Will McDonald 26 4
4 38 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 31 4
5 41 Adam De Marzo 30 4
6 35 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 21 4
7 67 David Bisers Tireless Velo 29 4
8 57 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 27 4
9 54 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 31 3
10 39 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 31 3
11 63 Rob Welch Team S+M 28 3
DNF 48 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 23 1

Cat 1 35-44

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 40 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 44 4
2 59 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 40 4
3 64 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 37 4
4 42 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 38 4
5 62 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 42 4
6 65 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 35 4
7 66 michael gallagher Cyclepath Racing 37 4
8 36 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 43 4
9 56 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 38 4
10 53 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 44 4
11 50 Trevor Norland Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 43 4
12 45 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 39 4
13 31 Mark Rasmussen www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 3
14 49 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 37 3
15 69 James Jonke Tireless Velo 44 3
DNF 30 Brian Forestt Filth and Fury 36 2
DNF 32 Owen Morehart 35 2
DNF 44 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles 40 1
DNF 68 Mike Ripley Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 44 1

Cat 1 45+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 58 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 49 4
2 33 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 45 4
3 37 Terry Knight 55 3
4 47 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 49 3
5 34 Jimmy Thornton 54 3
DNF 61 J.Michael Manning CycleOne CrossWorld 55 1
DNS 46 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 45 0

Cat 1 Jr Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 43 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 17 4
DNF 55 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 18 1

Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 77 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 31 3
2 78 Melissa Norland Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 35 3
3 75 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 31 3
4 79 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo 27 3
5 76 Lea Julson Sunnyside Sports 32 3
6 71 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 45 3
7 72 Michelle Hannaford Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 40 3
8 73 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 31 3

Cat 2 19-34

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 255 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 25 3
2 203 Trevor Pratt 21 3
3 2161 Galen Peterson OSU Cycling Club 19 3
4 273 Chris Johnston OSU Cycling Club 25 3
5 244 Dustin Miller Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 31 3
6 235 Tyson Lashbrook 30 3
7 236 Conner Burck Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 23 3
8 2155 Ryan Garner HTFU 28 3
9 231 Tyler Miller Bloom Racing 33 3
10 275 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 34 3
11 243 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team 32 3
12 271 Kevin Andres Tireless Velo 29 3
13 222 David Krause Bloom Racing 32 3
14 252 Julien Jaborska 28 3
15 242 Rich Anderson Team S+M 34 3
16 223 Aaron Edwards Bloom Racing 26 3
17 268 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky 27 3
18 2163 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 34 3
19 269 Michael Ellis 24 3
20 224 Gabriel Linn Bloom Racing 33 3
21 267 Jonathe Peilman Filth and Fury 28 3
22 202 Rob Shatting 34 3
23 264 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 23 3
24 2157 Andrew Morphis 31 3
25 279 Matt Stuenke 26 3
26 201 Steven Carlino Pistis 30 3
27 234 Jess McLoud Pistis 34 2
28 354 Jordan Bigam 19 2
29 204 Olaf Sweetman 29 2
DNF 262 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 22 1
DNF 280 John Baldwin 30 1
DNF 220 Will Cortez Crossniacs 32 0
DNF 233 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing 33 0

Cat 2 19-34 Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 291 Taylor Shekell 25 3
2 281 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 32 3
3 290 Danielle Booth Team Beer 30 3
4 284 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 34 2

Cat 2 35+ Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 288 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte 45 3
2 292 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 53 2

Cat 2 35-44

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 209 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 38 3
2 257 William Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 44 3
3 210 Thomas Hainisch 37 3
4 2162 Ralph Schultz 37 3
5 218 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia 41 3
6 270 Ryan Russell RussellRacing 36 3
7 247 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 3
8 2154 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 38 3
9 207 Paul Hart Pistis 43 3
10 2160 paul zweigart Santiam Bicycle 37 3
11 276 brett boyles United Finance 40 3
12 2153 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 40 3
13 248 Mike Petersen Buy Local Cycling 41 3
14 263 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc 41 3
15 260 Mark Hall Chinook Cycling Club 44 3
16 239 Marc Lutz 40 3
17 256 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 44 3
18 211 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear 40 3
19 227 Lee Bauck Shiloh Bikes 40 3
20 249 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 42 3
21 228 Vaughn Eldredge 39 3
22 245 steve tyrrill 41 3
23 241 Robert Russell Team DS 43 3
24 253 Scott Gerwig 3
25 274 Christopher Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes 39 3
26 278 Bill Richmond KHG Braintumor 39 3
27 205 Shawn Logue Pistis 36 3
28 232 Morgan Hannaford Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 40 3
29 238 Jeff Horn 42 3
30 250 Brent Dombrowski Portland Off Road Navigators 37 3
31 206 Albion Vickery 43 2
32 261 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles 42 2
DNF 258 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 44 2
DNF 246 Jason Reed 38 1
DNF 2159 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 41 1
DNF 208 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 42 0

Cat 2 35-44 Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 282 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 42 3
2 285 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 38 3
3 287 Jenny Vannoy Buy Local Cycling 36 3
4 286 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 3
5 283 Jodi Line-Bailey 39 3
DNF 289 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 41 0

Cat 2 45-54

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 272 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 45 3
2 2152 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 50 3
3 237 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 45 3
4 2151 Jim Miller Cyclepath Racing 50 3
5 226 mark Emry Brock Racing Team 45 3
6 265 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles 46 3
7 240 Doug Headrick Clear Choice 50 3
8 213 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 45 3
9 266 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 54 3
10 2158 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 53 3
11 254 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 3
12 215 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 50 3
13 225 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 47 3
14 221 Donald Scott Pistis 53 3
15 214 David English Filth and Fury 47 3
16 230 Wayne Nussbaum 47 3
17 212 Cliff McCann Pistis 45 2
18 277 Michael McLaughlin CycleOne CrossWorld 50 2
19 2156 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 45 1

Cat 2 55+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 219 Tom Webb 58 3
2 259 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 60 3
3 251 Rick Gregory 56 3
4 217 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 3
5 216 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 56 3

Cat 2 Jr Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 229 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 3

Cat 3 19-34

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 315 Brad Alderman 30 2
2 353 Tim Schulze 20 2
3 341 james hodgson 21 2
4 338 Nick Groesz XO Racing 30 2
5 320 Ben Rasche Portobello Bicycle Racing 34 2
6 311 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 27 2
7 332 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 20 2
8 309 Christopher LaPlante Crash Racing 23 2
9 340 Daniel Brewster Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 29 2
10 354 Jordan Bigam 19 2
11 351 Jamaal Folsom 34 2
12 314 Nicolas Voss Bike Newport 30 2
13 349 dan frye 33 2
14 343 Nick Dugan 23 2
15 308 Nathan Stiewig Pistis 34 2
16 326 Peter Staiger 33 2
17 305 Adam Gomez 34 2
DNF 355 Matt Blake 19 1
DNF 350 Scott Moyer 25 1
DNF 342 Ben Hoover Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 28 1

Cat 3 19-34 Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 384 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 26 2
2 380 Natalie McGowan Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 26 2
3 382 Ellene Smith TeamDirt 30 2
4 388 Remy Maguire 30 2
5 389 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo 27 2
6 390 Emily Mkiisock 29 2
7 381 Amy Haserot Haserot Race Inc 28 2

Cat 3 35-44

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 336 Mike Alligood 42 2
2 352 Michael Carnes 41 2
3 328 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 41 2
4 334 Marc Romano Portobello Bicycle Racing 41 2
5 312 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles 42 2
6 358 Matt Hickey 38 2
7 344 Spencer White 38 2
8 306 Gernot Wackwitz 38 2
9 307 Tom Bird Team Food Baby 42 2
10 335 Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 36 2
11 310 Jason Miranda Hankbuilt 35 2
12 325 Fred Reyes Pistis 40 2
13 316 Joshua Zeller 41 2
DNF 356 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing 38 1
DNF 348 Michael Whiteis 38 0
DNF 346 George Gardner 44 0

Cat 3 35-44 Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 386 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB 2
2 391 Karlete Reierson Sorella Forte 1

Cat 3 45+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 347 Hiroji McKinstry 47 2
2 313 Mike Gilbert Tireless Velo 45 2
3 322 Michael Dehner 45 2
4 319 Judd Eustice Team S+M 50 2
5 317 Cory Fawcett Pistis 48 2
6 337 Erik Eastland 50 2
7 330 Eric Bryant River City Bicycles 48 2

Cat 3 45+ Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 385 Pam Reid Team Rose City 53 2
2 383 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 2
3 387 Janis Morgan Pistis 47 2

Cat 3 Jr Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 339 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 14 2
2 304 Peyton Logue Pistis 11 2
3 323 Jon McCann Pistis 13 2
4 324 Evander Reyes Pistis 12 2
DNF 329 Wylie Bryant River City Bicycles 13 1
DNF 345 Charlie Gardner 11 0

Cat 3 Jr Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 360 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing 17 2
2 327 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 2
3 331 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB 15 2
4 359 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 16 2
5 333 John Clark 17 2
6 318 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 2

Clydesdales

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 321 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling 39 3
2 191 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M 38 3
3 189 Scott Hamness Sport Cycle 40 3
4 185 Scott Pierce Pistis 43 3
5 188 Brian Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 38 2
6 190 Russell Alexander-Hensley 36 2
DNF 187 Dean Lee Portland Velo 53 1
DNF 186 Pete Dewitt 39 1

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 5 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles 37 4
2 2 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 36 4
3 3 Sean Babcock Team S+M 26 4
4 11 Ben Thompson Trek Mtn Co-Op 33 4
5 1 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 34 4
6 8 Justin Finn Spooky 26 4
7 12 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 43 4
8 9 Matt Russell www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 30 4
9 6 Scott Bradway Team S+M 39 4
10 10 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 23 4
11 13 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30 4
12 14 Bear Perrin Pistis 40 4
13 16 Ian Eglitis www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 27 4
14 4 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 32 4
DNF 7 Steve Carwile 27 2

Pro Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 80 Alice Pennington Team S+M 29 4
2 74 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 39 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 104 Brenan Wodti Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 22 4
2 110 Greg Creswick Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 43 3
3 106 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 31 3
4 107 Jake Rosenfeld 43 3
5 109 John Foulston Portland Velo 47 3
6 103 Christian Vedder River City Bicycles 42 3
7 114 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky 40 3
8 357 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing 28 3
9 111 Brady Norman Calico Racing 28 3
10 108 Adam Burwell 26 3
11 113 Scott Korn 35 3
12 102 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 45 3
13 105 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team 26 3
DNF 112 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 47 1
DNS 101 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 37 0