Blind Date at the Dairy: Series after date #4

Portland, OR
October 20, 2010

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have questions or corrections, please email Steven Beardsley.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Beg Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 261 Larry Chow 42 Portland 72
2 283 James Y Gantz 21st St. 38 Portland 49
3 215 Michael Clark 41 Portland 44
4 260 Cesar Villanueva 36 Portland 39
5 236 Lloyd Connelly 42 Portland 39
6 209 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 55 Portland 32
7 219 Adam Engelmeyer 25 Portland 32
8 214 Sean Vergillo Camas 30
9 346 jonathan Rasca Pacific Pedaling 36 Salem 30
10 262 George Gardner 46 Portland 30
11 242 Nathan Etzel 23 Portland 27
12 223 Dan Dellitt 37 Portland 26
13 253 Matthew Studer 26 Portland 26
14 202 Erik Denninghoff 32 Portland 26
15 239 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 35 Portland 25
16 270 Loren Bourassa 31 Portland 23
17 216 Mitch Byers Mitch Byers 19 Portland 23
18 206 James Dickinson 24 Portland 20
19 907 Ralph Schutz 38 20
20 293 Sterling Hill 26 Portland 20
21 245 Spencer White LOS TENDERS 38 18
22 299 Itai Pearl 18
23 224 Andrew Hawley Portland 18
24 231 Paul Shoen Portland Triathlon Club 29 Portland 16
25 217 Justin Watkins 36 Hillsboro 16
26 221 Chris Roberts 39 Portland 15
27 263 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles 33 Ridgefield 14
28 226 Jesse Merrithew Portland 14
29 349 Terron Whitney 27 Tualatin 13
30 289 Kale Chalmers 38 Tigard 13
31 344 Erwin Rieder 41 Portland 12
32 266 Itai Pearl 17 Salem 12
33 251 Rob Perkin 35 tigard 11
34 232 John Gill 30 Happy Valley 11
35 278 Dave Trost Dirty Jersey 30 Portland 10
36 225 Terry Campbell 36 Portland 9
37 244 Ross Bryan DNR Cycling 33 Albion 9
38 247 Craig DeAmbrose DNF/Fat Tire Farm 34 Portland 8
39 228 Brian Nelson Camas Bike and Sport 31 Vancouver 8
40 337 Andrew Burke 33 Portland 8
41 335 Ben McLeod Burple Haze 40 Portland 7
42 246 Steve Portey 45 Hillsboro 7
43 264 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Wilsonville 6
44 328 Matt Kelly Bellel Velo 37 Portland 6
45 211 chris compton 41 wilsonville 5
46 294 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Vancouver 5
47 298 Wade Nacinovich 4
48 258 MG Smith 4
49 276 John Bennion Sunset Cycles 35 Beaverton 3
50 229 Aaron Even 40 Portland 3
51 265 Patrick Fear 35 Beaverton 3
52 327 Justin Gastrich 3
53 227 Ed Kim 35 Portland 2
54 203 Thomas Schoenborn 36 Portland 2
55 243 chris compton 41 Wilsonville 2
56 255 Phillip Ayoub 31 Portland 1
57 343 Michael Smith Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 1
58 297 John Abel 39 Portland 1
59 208 Eric Schmidt 25 Portland 1

Beg Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 102 Bianca Pyko 29 Portland 75
2 122 Sonya Rheingold 37 Portland 72
3 132 Kate Ayers 31 Vancouver 65
4 117 Remy Maguire 32 Portland 56
5 150 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 27 Portland 52
6 135 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 50
7 113 jennifer Hagen 40 Portland 45
8 108 Emily Brew 43 Portland 34
9 168 Amy Palacios Santiam Bicycle 32 Salem 34
10 109 Kim Matheson 31 Portland 30
11 129 Amy Solana Portland 25
12 152 Alexandra Colson 25 Portland 24
13 124 Emilia Sibley Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Portland 23
14 147 Antoinette Kessler 32 Portland 23
15 115 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 45 Portland 23
16 145 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 42 Portland 22
17 148 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 22
18 125 ELENA ZALE Specialized River City Bicycles 18 Portland 20
19 143 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 35 20
20 137 Jennifer Shasserre 31 Portland 16
21 177 Leslie Carlson Ladies Auxiliary 45 Portland 14
22 121 Robin Cornuelle Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Portland 14
23 110 Amanda Sundvor 26 13
24 127 sarah LoGiudice 31 Portland 13
25 180 Kelly Schneider Bridgetown Velo Portland 13
26 130 Kristin Bott Slow 29 Portland 12
27 139 Leslie Carlson Ladies Auxiliary 46 Portland 12
28 160 Sarah Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver 11
29 176 trish kirchhoff 52 Portland 10
30 170 sarah LoGiudice Portland 10
31 157 Sharon Hart 10
32 118 Christie Scheer 47 Boise 10
33 169 Yvonne Stenhouse bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 8
34 126 Rachel Wagner 34 Portland 8
35 174 Sara Stiles 35 Portland 7
36 105 Candi Cook 35 Portland 7
37 178 JJ Heldmann Ladies Auxiliary 39 Portland 6
38 116 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte 50 Portland 6
39 112 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 5
40 120 Fairlight Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 24 vancouver 5
41 171 Suzy Renn 40 Portland 5
42 111 Sandy Nguyen 4
43 181 Lauren Adrian 24 Portland 3
44 133 Erica Loder Veloforma 31 Milwaukie 3
45 153 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 3
46 103 Jennifer Lee 40 Portland 3
47 114 Katie Gentry 33 Portland 2
48 100 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 37 The Dalles 2
49 149 Ashley Paul Santiam Bicycle 22 Salem 1
50 154 Kristina Kurcinka 27 Portland 1

Masters C

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 557 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 57 Portland 89
2 526 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 50 Hood River 80
3 536 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 53 Portland 67
4 547 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack Portland 61
5 594 Peter Casey Portland Velo 43 Portland 59
6 503 Roger Meier 42 Beaverton 48
7 610 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo 45 portland 42
8 580 Todd Stewart 41 Portland 40
9 500 Michael Girard Portland Velo 42 Portland 35
10 585 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 29
11 543 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0 Portland 28
12 551 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 44 Portland 26
13 529 Charles David 42 Lake Oswego 26
14 571 Matt Clark 35 Wilsonville 26
15 559 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Aloha 25
16 537 quinn jackson 41 Portland 24
17 596 Michael Grieser 23
18 514 Michael Kender Portland Velo 47 Portland 22
19 518 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 41 Gresham 20
20 658 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M Portland 20
21 589 Kris Schamp Showers Pass Portland 18
22 606 David Austin 38 Portland 16
23 552 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 39 Tigard 14
24 655 Paul O'Connor 36 Portland 12
25 513 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 12
26 609 Rick Boston 44 Juneau 11
27 563 Joe Larson Tikes Bikes 36 Portland 11
28 548 Bob Williams River City Bicycles 52 Portland 10
29 510 Doughty David Portland Velo Beaverton 9
30 511 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 37 Portland 9
31 600 James Williams Athletes Lounge 41 Beaverton 8
32 670 robert lee Portland 6
33 531 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 39 Portland 5
34 519 David Doughty Portland Velo 47 Beaverton 4
35 566 Matt Minjares 39 Portland 3
36 553 Chris Brannen Team S+M 37 Vancouver 3
37 635 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland 3
38 607 Judd Eustice Team S+M 49 Portland 2
39 623 Jon Gornick 55 Portland 2
40 573 Matthew Jetton 41 Portland 2
41 509 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 38 Beaverton 1
42 643 Benny Dix 39 Portland 1

Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 57 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Camas 39
2 12 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 16 25
3 66 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 14 Portland 21
4 53 Mark Van Bergen 16 Portland 21
5 14 Ian Jackson NoMad Sports Club 16 Portland 20
6 51 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 19
7 58 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Beaverton 12
8 65 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15 Portland 12
9 13 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Portland 10
10 55 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 9
11 52 Zach Vergillo 16 Camas, WA 5
12 8 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 4
13 64 Rory Campbell 4
14 28 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 3
15 29 Rory Campbell 15 Portland 2
16 61 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15 Portland 2
17 7 Cole Gardner 14 Portland 2
18 69 Matthew Salvadore 1

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 222 michael gallagher Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 79
2 215 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 Portland 68
3 235 Steve Carwile 28 Beaverton 67
4 219 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 51
5 209 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 46
6 221 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 48 Portland 45
7 225 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 40
8 200 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 38
9 202 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 36
10 229 joe martin Veloce Racing 39 Portland 35
11 230 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 32 portland 34
12 217 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 30
13 233 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 29
14 210 Cary Miller Cary Miller 38 Portland 29
15 772 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 26
16 216 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 23 Portland 25
17 231 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 17 Forest Grove 24
18 223 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 37 Portland 23
19 251 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 30 23
20 244 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts 27 Portland 20
21 234 Erol Chandler PBS Portland 20
22 207 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 31 Portland 16
23 218 Paul LaCava Giant 32 Portland 15
24 204 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 40 Tigard 13
25 205 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 12
26 227 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 11
27 211 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 10
28 253 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 9
29 247 Joe Reynolds 35 9
30 249 Nathan Coffey 31 Portland 7
31 212 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Vancouver 7
32 203 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury Portland 6
33 239 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 48 Beaverton 5
34 238 Brent Casady Existential Velo 40 Portland 5
35 243 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 29 Bend 2
36 226 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland 2
37 245 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 40 Gresham 2
38 242 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 30 Portland 1
39 206 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Gresham 1
40 246 Tom James 53 Sherwood 1

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 743 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 32 Vancouver 61
2 750 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 35 Vancouver 59
3 816 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 30 Portland 52
4 801 Daniel Weikel 44
5 780 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle 35 Salem 42
6 710 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 40
7 720 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 36 Beaverton 36
8 784 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 37 Portland 34
9 804 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 32
10 740 Jeff Edes Team S+M 40 Camas 32
11 778 Owen Morehart 35 Vancouver 31
12 734 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 17 Forest Grove 30
13 831 Joshua Johnston 29 Portland 30
14 812 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles 30
15 706 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 52 Portland 27
16 859 Kameron Vaughn Crossniacs Portland 26
17 709 Erol Chandler 25 Portland 26
18 726 Sean Light Trusty Switchblade 26 portland 23
19 860 Chris Ellis 26 Bellingham 23
20 701 John Droege Filth and Fury 44 Portland 22
21 768 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 17
22 826 Jason Borum Team Motordome 33 Portland 16
23 788 Benjamin Farver Argonaut Cycles 28 Portland 16
24 731 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 40 Sherwood 15
25 702 Julian Deiss 32 Portland 14
26 759 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 28 Portland 13
27 779 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 25 Portland 12
28 714 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 24 Portland 12
29 798 Matthew S Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing 33 Portland 12
30 713 Julien Jaborska 28 Portland 11
31 842 Roger Meier 42 Beaverton 11
32 863 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26 Portland 11
33 711 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 41 Portland 10
34 783 Shawn Rader 33 Hillsboro 9
35 774 Brian Anthony Keen 36 portland 9
36 766 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 30 Portland 8
37 703 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 40 Hillsboro 7
38 791 Scott Forrest 24 Portland 7
39 764 John Foulston Portland Velo 47 Portland 6
40 855 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 36 Portland 6
41 817 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 6
42 844 Thomas Pikaart 27 Portland 5
43 748 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 34 Happy Valley 5
44 786 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 27 Portland 4
45 813 Alexander Clemens Team oregn 3
46 721 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Portland 3
47 756 Jonathan Long 25 Portland 3
48 738 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 37 Portland 1

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 325 Jeff Stevens 35 Portland 85
2 323 Kameron Vaughn Crossniacs Portland 72
3 330 Craig Armstrong 32 Portland 67
4 362 Lance Nelson 25 Happy Valley 67
5 300 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 29 Portland 65
6 338 Jonathan Miller 27 Fairview 50
7 303 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 33 PORTLAND 47
8 336 Trevor Schauer River City Bicycles 16 Camas 36
9 312 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 33
10 353 justin Burton 32 PORTLAND 33
11 319 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing 24 Portland 31
12 370 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 27 Portland 28
13 308 Chase Banna 27 Portland 26
14 311 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing 37 Portland 25
15 358 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 27 Portland 25
16 345 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 33 Damascus 23
17 373 Matt Webber Lucky Dragon Racing 29 Portland 21
18 344 20
19 359 Steve Dale 20
20 351 Eric Albertson 35 Portland 18
21 315 Christopher DuBois 16
22 403 Gregory Gohman 42 Beaverton 14
23 384 Tim Valenti 26 Portland 11
24 331 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 26 Portland 11
25 324 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 18 Portland 10
26 356 John Baldwin 30 Beaverton 9
27 235 9
28 334 8
29 357 Nathan Agalzoff 29 Forest Grove 8
30 367 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 8
31 320 Matt Webber Lucky Dragon Racing 29 Portland 7
32 388 Cameron Duff 22 Portland 7
33 394 Sterling Hill 26 Portland 7
34 341 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 6
35 316 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 44 Portland 6
36 321 Dennis Stafford 34 Milwaukie 4
37 375 franz bruggemeier Portland 4
38 377 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles 33 Ridgefield 3
39 305 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 Portland 3
40 386 Matthew Studer 26 Portland 2
41 405 Daniel Shaw 24 Portland 2
42 355 Daniel Dellitt Portland 2
43 349 Mitch Byers 1
44 346 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery 38 Portland 1
45 328 Shawn Kelly Green Submarine Records 33 Beaverton 1

SS

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 161 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano 34 Bend 90
2 135 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 26 Portland 87
3 108 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 83
4 153 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 82
5 148 adam schwind Go Nads 49 Portland 54
6 101 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 38 Portland 50
7 133 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less 33 Portland 48
8 116 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 46
9 146 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 35 Portland 27
10 165 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 26
11 128 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 41 Portland 25
12 131 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 25 Portland 23
13 147 Adrian Olmstead Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Portland 22
14 109 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 22
15 102 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 26 Portland 21
16 179 John Walrod River City Bicycles Portland 21
17 151 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 46 Hillsboro 19
18 145 jimmy lingwood Corsa Concepts 27 Portland 19
19 134 John Walrod River City Bicycles 32 Portland 18
20 177 Jeff Curtes Embrocation Cycling Journal 41 Portland 18
21 184 Brent Casady Existential Velo 39 Portland 16
22 144 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 29 Portland 13
23 181 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 27 Portland 13
24 143 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 13
25 115 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 12
26 168 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 11
27 162 Brian Kesselman 37 Portland 10
28 186 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 35 Vancouver 9
29 169 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 39 Sherwood 9
30 117 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
31 142 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
32 160 Chase Banna 34 6
33 171 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30 Vancouver 5
34 149 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 36 Portland 5
35 119 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error forest grove 5
36 190 Sal Collura 41 Corvallis 4
37 100 Scott Jerger 41 Portland 3
38 198 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
39 156 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 2
40 187 Greg Watson The Bike Gallery 27 Portland 1

U14 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 1 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 12 Portland 35
2 9 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 11 Washougal 29
3 15 Keelan Ontiveros Specialized River City Bicycles 11 Portland 24
4 5 Linus Clark 11 Portland 17
5 2 Isamu Richmond 10 Portland 12
6 23 Ryan Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 11
7 4 Grayson Szczukowski 1 Error 10 Portland 10
8 60 Miles Scheuering 13 Portland 10
9 3 Keelan Ontiveros Specialized River City Bicycles 11 Portland 5
10 22 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
11 18 thomas fitzgerald Hammer Velo 13 Portland 5
12 19 Elliott Tewfik 11 Portland 3
13 25 Noah Kempthorn 2
14 16 Kelton Smith Athletes Lounge 10 Camas 2
15 30 Harry Youngflesh 10 Portland 1
16 20 Quince Assenberg 11 Portland 1

U14 Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 10 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 13 Washougal 18
2 6 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13 Camas 10
3 17 Natalie Shaw 12 Tigard 10
4 11 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 11 Lake Oswego 6
5 21 Eva Duncan 11 Portland 6
6 24 Kalyssa Kempthorn 1

Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 56 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 16
2 62 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 15 Washougal 11
3 63 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 17 Washougal 7
4 59 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 14 Portland 5
5 50 Flora Field 15 Portland 3

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 1 Alice Pennington Veloforma 29 Hood River 39
2 8 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 37
3 4 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal 38 Portland 24
4 22 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 35 Portland 22
5 10 Rachel Bagley IRA Ryan Cycles 32 Portland 18
6 14 Jill Hardiman 40 White Salmon 16
7 5 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 16
8 19 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 14
9 6 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 39 Portland 14
10 13 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines Loveland 13
11 20 Christy Love Team S+M 37 Victoria 13
12 15 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 36 Portland 13
13 17 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 32 Portland 11
14 12 Sarah Tisdale 41 Hillsboro 10
15 2 Ann Kennedy 42 Portland 10
16 11 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 44 Gresham 8
17 24 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 8
18 18 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 8
19 7 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte 45 Portland 6
20 26 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 42 Portland 5
21 16 Jennifer Schweitzer Upper Echelon Fitness 35 Portland 5
22 27 Kristina Lackner 39 Sherwood 2
23 23 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 2
24 25 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 26 Portland 1
25 9 Margi Bradway Team S+M 37 Portland 1

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 841 Alexandra Burton 29 Portland 78
2 812 Jocelyn Gaudi Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland 58
3 861 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 56
4 811 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 53
5 825 Jenny Powell BKB 32 Portland 44
6 848 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 43
7 839 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 42
8 805 Tori Bortman 28 Portland 42
9 828 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 26 Portland 38
10 815 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 34
11 862 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 33
12 822 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 20 Portland 33
13 833 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 32 31
14 835 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland 30
15 859 Kristen Minarik 29 Portland 30
16 829 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 22 Portland 27
17 837 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 26
18 845 Sierra Callahan Ladies Auxiliary 33 Portland 21
19 807 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 20
20 847 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland 20
21 813 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 17
22 810 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 16
23 801 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 14
24 804 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 30 Portland 13
25 857 Darien Curl 13
26 851 Emilia Sibley Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Portland 12
27 817 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 29 Portland 12
28 800 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 11
29 853 Kim Matheson 31 Portland 10
30 823 Gina Garnero-Hill Super Relax Concept 41 Portland 9
31 865 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland 8
32 820 Susan Peithman Veloforma 29 Portland 8
33 852 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 33 Portland 8
34 867 Remy Maguire 32 Portland 8
35 832 Ingrid Jackson 30 Portland 7
36 864 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 32 Portland 7
37 827 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 50 Portland 7
38 868 cindy lewellen 43 Portland 4
39 809 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 38 Portland 4
40 850 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Portland 3
41 860 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 1
42 869 Suzy Renn 41 Portland 1