Cross Crusade: Rainier High School

Rainier, OR
October 10, 2010

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 11, 2010 at 8:41 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 168 Adam Engelmeyer 25 Portland 4
2 260 Jesse Merrithew 4
3 263 Juergen Orlich Daimler Trucks Portland 4
4 107 Cristophe Francoeur Emotaconsis 39 Portland 4
5 243 Wick Ashley 39 Portland 4
6 100 James Y Gantz 38 Portland 4
7 312 Michael Fetters 4
8 314 Sam Harrison 4
9 325 Johan Reitz Muffin Top 4
10 234 Lloyd Connelly 42 Portland 4
11 323 Robert Anderson Slow 4
12 308 Ben Chinburg Double Chin 27 Eugene 4
13 334 Kevin Sepulveda 4
14 126 Erik Denninghoff 32 Portland 4
15 112 David Szymanski 43 Warrenton 4
16 176 Jason Smith 38 Portland 4
17 235 Cesar Villanueva 36 Portland 4
18 320 Vincent Vierck 4
19 127 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 55 Portland 4
20 110 Michael Van Domelen 44 Eugene 4
21 228 chris compton 41 wilsonville 4
22 327 Bradley Paymav First Pac 4
23 237 erik goodfriend 50 portland 4
24 131 David Thielen II 1 Error 50 Vancouver 4
25 180 Chris Roberts 39 Portland 4
26 121 Preston Rolon Tikes Bikes 35 Beaverton 4
27 248 Soren Clark 4
28 120 Justin Watkins 36 Hillsboro 4
29 185 Ross Bryan DNR Cycling 32 Portland 4
30 336 Trey Knollman 4
31 114 John Fortes 25 Albany 4
32 232 Austin Ramsland Super Relax Concept 36 Portland 4
33 310 Paul Zadoff 4
34 158 eric meier 42 Beavercreek 4
35 209 Win Lewis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32 Salem 4
36 204 Ryan Morrisey 34 Vancouver 4
37 249 Chris Bernard 39 Portland 4
38 102 Thomas Schoenborn 36 Portland 4
39 321 Bill Klingler 4
40 326 Zachary Jossy Bike City Racing 3
41 161 MG Smith 40 Vancouver 3
42 340 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 3
43 319 Tomas Quinones Slow 3
44 315 Drew Jamieson 3
45 145 Aaron Even 39 Portland 3
46 313 grant collins 3
47 332 James Scott 3
48 191 Jeremiah Williams 33 Salem 3
49 222 Jason Flanagan Scotts Cycles Salem 3
50 294 Chad Rheingold 41 Portland 3
51 165 Tommy Fieweger The Spokesmen 34 West Linn 3
52 322 Ryan Moon Olsons Bicycles 3
53 317 Adam Wishard The Spokesmen 3
54 329 Tim Lundholm 3
55 333 Mark Sepulveda 3
56 250 Vincent Plaza 3
57 316 Jamie Gilchrist Porltland Velo 3
58 331 James Thompson 3
59 292 Cian Montgomery Cian Montgomery 37 Portland 3
60 338 Chris Barney 3
61 335 Bill Garcia 3
62 324 Erik Hanson 3
63 283 Darren Beatty 3
64 279 David Pierce 3
65 227 Christie Scheer Speed Kiten Racing 47 Portland 3
66 330 Peter Schuft 3
67 337 Nicole Beaudoin 3
68 328 Ben Stuart 3
69 132 Paul Bascom 51 Lake Oswego 3
70 309 Mark Bothe 3
71 278 John Degenhardt 56 Portland 3
72 339 Josh Collir 3
73 219 Dan Grabski 32 Portland 3
DNF 287 Jeff Garrett 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 501 sarah barkley Chinook Cycling Club 31 Richland 3
2 563 wynne lobel Filth and Fury 3
3 483 Sonya Rheingold 38 Portland 3
4 571 Emily Brew 3
5 420 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 3
6 515 Natalie Ramsland Ladies Auxiliary Portland 3
7 432 Beth Ross 40 Portland 3
8 452 Sarah Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 33 Vancouver 3
9 481 Anna Streuli 3
10 550 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW Portland 3
11 450 Sarah Cunningham Eddy Merkin 26 Portland 3
12 570 Robin Gumpert 3
13 498 Diane Dutcher Sport Factory 3
14 565 Stephanie Edman Ladies Auxiliary 3
15 434 Leslie Carlson Ladies Auxiliary 46 Portland 3
16 539 Amy Solana 3
17 413 Amy Moody Mountain View Cycles 32 Hood River 3
18 409 Bianca Pyko 29 Portland 3
19 537 Jade Koide 3
20 541 Toni Kessler Portland 3
21 566 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 3
22 416 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 3
23 503 Erica Loder Veloforma 31 Milwaukie 3
24 499 Bridget Brown 3
25 436 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 45 Portland 3
26 567 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 3
27 531 Shirlee Denmead Portland 3
28 544 Josie Norris Portland 3
29 440 Lorelei Draper Trusty Switchblade 25 Portland 3
30 520 ashley flint 33 Albany 3
31 417 Diana Stephens Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 3
32 555 Anne Zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes West Linn 3
33 425 JJ Heldmann Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 3
34 536 Petra Whitacre 3
35 569 Jennifer Clunie bicyclinghub.com 3
36 446 Kara Matson 33 Portland 3
37 488 Annie Leat 3
38 568 Tara Jackson 3
39 455 Fairlight Fitzgerald 24 Vancouver 3
40 572 rebecca hillary 3
41 564 Christina Collada Team Motordome 3
42 556 Jennifer Rychlik Hillsboro 3
43 562 Stephanie Derham 3
44 476 Sam Anderson 3
45 484 Melissa Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 2
46 453 Karleta Reierson Hammer Velo 40 Hillsboro 2
47 461 Rose-Ann Stark 43 Lake Oswego 2
48 561 Theresa Olson Olson's Bicycles 2
49 475 Jane Thanner Tireless Velo 2

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 124 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano 37 Bend 6
2 140 Adam McGrath Feedback/VanDessel 6
3 4 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 39 Portland 6
4 131 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 6
5 49 michael gallagher cyclocrossracing.com 37 Portland 6
6 65 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland 6
7 7 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 34 Bend 6
8 11 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 38 Portland 6
9 52 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic 31 Portland 6
10 13 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 29 Salem 6
11 39 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 Portland 6
12 38 Scott Bradway Team S+M 39 Portland 6
13 42 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 42 Portland 6
14 14 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 6
15 121 Patrick Means Team S+M Bellingham 6
16 10 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts 27 Portland 6
17 116 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 25 Vancouver 6
18 123 brad winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank portland 6
19 109 Andrew Bennett Team Redline 18 Eugene 6
20 111 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 31 Salem 6
21 21 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 43 Portland 6
22 1 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 33 Hillsboro 6
23 102 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 6
24 26 matt wills Courage Cycles 30 Portland 6
25 53 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 33 Portland 6
26 43 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 32 portland 6
27 20 Cary Miller Team S+M 38 Portland 6
28 6 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 6
29 61 Anderson Folts Hufnagel 26 Portland 6
30 32 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 32 Portland 6
31 117 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 35 Portland 6
32 138 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
33 114 Paul LaCava Giant 32 Portland 6
34 46 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 31 Bend 6
35 57 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 37 Portland 5
36 2 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 17 Forest Grove 5
37 55 Brendon Gallant Guinness Cycling Team 35 Salem 5
38 139 James Ceccorulli Team Dire 5
39 106 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 5
40 135 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 5
41 100 Luke DeMoe HTFU 5
42 19 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 5
43 137 Nathan Coffey 5
44 59 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 36 Portland 3
DNF 113 Ross Bowden 25 Portland 3
DNF 136 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 2
DNF 63 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 1

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 121 brant ness Lakeside Bicycles 33 Lake Oswego 5
2 143 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 5
3 141 Jake Salcone Ride More Wear Less 5
4 156 Denny Rowe III Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 27 Corvallis 5
5 175 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 33 Hillsboro 5
6 112 Kevin Pinkstaff 26 Rainier 5
7 58 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 25 Portland 5
8 80 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 32 Vancouver 5
9 158 Forrest Scott 25 Portland 5
10 1 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 35 Vancouver 5
11 49 James Bradley Hammer Velo 30 Portland 5
12 23 Julian Deiss 33 Portland 5
13 14 Stephen Glass 37 Portland 5
14 75 Ryan Garner HTFU 29 Eugene 5
15 140 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 5
16 193 Joshua Johnston Pararescue 5
17 130 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 35 Richland 5
18 64 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 Wilsonville 5
19 170 Matt Hutchinson 5
20 188 Ryan King Weir's Cyclery 5
21 69 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 49 Portland 5
22 147 Michael Manning Pilots Cycling 21 Portland 5
23 142 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 5
24 184 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 5
25 192 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 5
26 7 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 Dallas 5
27 125 Sean Burles Team S+M Portland 5
28 150 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 37 portland 4
29 5 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 40 Vancouver 4
30 92 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 4
31 154 Thor Tingey Tireless Velo Portland 4
32 177 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 4
33 189 Denny Burnett Ironheads Multisport Racing 4
34 122 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 4
35 8 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 4
36 105 Thomas Pickaart 4
37 127 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 31 Bend 4
38 181 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com 4
39 82 Andy Barczak 34 Camas 4
40 21 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 34 Happy Valley 4
41 40 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 35 Portland 4
42 84 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 21 Sandy 4
43 172 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes 4
44 118 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle Portland 4
45 41 Brandon Hadley Fat Tire Farm 30 Portland 4
46 27 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 29 Portland 4
47 124 Andy Letourneau Word-RCB 33 Portland 4
48 67 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19 Bend 4
49 76 Ben Verhoeven Ruskus Test Team 4
50 74 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 34 Portland 4
51 38 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 30 Portland 4
52 107 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland 4
53 30 Owen Morehart 35 Vancouver 4
54 89 Jason Britton Team Cthulhu 31 Portland 4
55 97 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing 4
56 179 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 4
57 187 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 4
58 180 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 36 Everett 4
59 183 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
60 182 Luke Todd Muy Felcho 4
61 16 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Beaverton 4
62 119 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching Portland 4
63 166 Chris Thomas Guinness Cycling Team 25 Portland 4
64 73 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 4
65 99 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 40 Portland 4
66 171 Christophre augusta Revovler Cascadia 4
67 185 Aaron Ufferman 4
68 168 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team 27 Corvallis 4
69 164 zach rotstein 4
70 50 Daniel Weikel 38 portland 4
71 190 Rob Perkin 4
72 70 Kevin Cline 29 Portland 4
73 162 Peter Welte Portland State University 4
74 169 Christopher Brown Ruskus Test Team 4
75 155 David Dickson na 31 Corvallis 4
76 208 Kevin Max Yard Sale Cyclocross 4
77 98 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 4
78 96 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 4
79 6 Julien Jaborska 28 Portland 4
80 173 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 4
81 186 Doug Minarik 4
82 191 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing 4
83 126 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
DNF 137 Casey McDonald Portobello Bicycle Racing 33 Portland 3
DNF 178 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles 2
DNF 109 Taylor Bushnell B2C2 - Back Bay Cycling Club 26 Springfield 2
DNF 135 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 33 Milwaukie 2
DNF 106 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing 25 Portland 1
DNF 115 Jeremy Collins Portland 1

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 38 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 5
2 199 Eric Larson Cyclepath Racing 5
3 130 Kevin Andrews Tireless Velo 29 Vancouver 5
4 144 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing 5
5 53 Luke Sosnowski 34 Camas 5
6 60 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing 18 Portland 5
7 21 justin Burton 31 Portland 5
8 163 Gus Juffer 27 Portland 5
9 156 Austin Crenshaw Portland 5
10 210 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Racing Hood River 5
11 198 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing 5
12 44 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 5
13 157 Nathan Gibson 24 Portland 5
14 136 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 31 Portland 5
15 139 Craig Armstrong 32 Portland 5
16 69 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 33 Damascus 5
17 200 Eric Fox 5
18 91 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 28 Portland 5
19 46 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 22 Gresham 5
20 183 brett boyles 5
21 41 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 28 Portland 5
22 34 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 27 Portland 5
23 22 Lance Nelson 25 Happy Valley 5
24 18 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 5
25 66 Jonathan Miller Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Fairview 5
26 189 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles 5
27 89 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 33 Portland 5
28 58 Vaughn Aldredge Team Beer 39 Portland 5
29 84 Phillip Golob 26 Vancouver 5
30 7 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB 31 Portland 5
31 12 John Baldwin 30 Beaverton 5
32 137 Benji Allen 5
33 168 Dan Dellitt 38 Portland 5
34 62 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury 5
35 92 Justin Burstein 5
36 188 Tony Gomez 5
37 98 Jesse Kinlaw 5
38 202 Matthew Studer 5
39 120 Mark Widlund 5
40 72 Kerry Halligan 5
41 27 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 20 Salem 5
42 121 Will Cortez Crossniacs 32 Portland 5
43 190 Brian Larson 5
44 147 Matt Stuemke 27 Lake Oswego 5
45 8 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing 37 Portland 5
46 119 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 27 Portland 5
47 55 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 40 Vancouver 5
48 153 Alex Ellis 31 Portland 5
49 191 Scott Gerwig 5
50 1 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne CrossWorld 35 Portland 5
51 182 Matt Mavko 5
52 87 Tim Schoonmaker The Spokesmen 48 Vancouver 5
53 112 aaron mcbride 5
54 75 william welch Portland 5
55 105 Jeff Garrett CycleOne CrossWorld 33 Hillsboro 5
56 180 Jimmy Canderlaria Liberty Cycle 5
57 99 Matt Webber 5
58 195 Jason Beagley Team S+M 5
59 42 Thomas Gross 33 Portland 5
60 76 Andrew Lorente 26 Portland 5
61 50 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 5
62 187 matthew spadoni Staccato Gelato 5
63 95 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 5
64 197 Myron Burr 4
65 117 Stephen Street 21 Mill Creek 4
66 208 Stephen Fox 4
67 138 Donovan Puchene 4
68 201 Brian Lynch 4
69 132 Branden Loveland 4
70 65 phil avery Fat Cobra 36 Oregon City 4
71 205 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery 4
72 203 Ryan Temple Beermongers Cycle Club 4
73 184 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
74 64 Alexander Motz 23 Beaverton 4
75 102 Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade 4
76 194 Steven Brown 4
77 115 Tighe Vroman Team S+M 4
78 15 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Portland 4
79 24 Rob Johnson 41 Newberg 4
80 179 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling 4
81 122 Robb Farrington Portland 4
82 207 Chris Burke 4
83 128 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
84 152 Tomas Peralta Team Endless Cycle 22 West Linn 4
85 40 jeremy jensen 4
86 131 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
87 196 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu 4
88 193 aaron Brown 4
89 204 Sean Boland Oakley NW 4
90 106 carey carlson 4
91 181 Erin O'Neill 4
DNF 209 Andrew Mills 4
DNF 192 Yvonne Stenhouse bicycleattorney.com 2
DNF 206 Zach Roeder Team S+M 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 866 David Taylor 40 Bend 5
2 873 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 5
3 800 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 42 portland 5
4 826 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 37 Portland 5
5 851 Thomas Lyttle Legacy Health 5
6 817 Scott Smith 30 Portland 5
7 803 Joe Larson TikesBikes.com 35 Tigard 5
8 865 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling 39 Portland 5
9 818 Damon Schaefer Absolute portland 5
10 804 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 5
11 820 Todd Robert Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 5
12 807 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 35 White Salmon 5
13 823 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing Portland 4
14 805 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 portland 4
15 822 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 portland 4
16 889 James Peale Coffe Plant 4
17 814 zack phillips 31 Portland 4
18 831 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Orchards 4
19 867 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 4
20 896 William Glasson CycleOne CrossWorld 4
21 833 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Portland 4
22 809 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 40 Lake Oswego 4
23 888 Ed Jones Showers Pass 4
24 859 Sean Fogli 32 Portland 4
25 839 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 49 Vancouver 4
26 816 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 45 Hood River 4
27 821 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts 31 Portland 4
28 806 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles 53 Portland 4
29 829 Wayne Nussbaum 47 Happy Valley 4
30 837 Eric Giacchino 40 Vancouver 4
31 810 Jim Rowan 42 Astoria 4
32 845 brian echerer Lakeside Bike 41 4
33 886 Steven Carper Crossniacs 4
34 856 James Emond The Bike Gallery 4
35 887 Mark Brubaker 4
36 870 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles 4
37 890 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs 4
38 844 Hugo Ortiz 34 Vancouver 4
39 874 Daniel Wilson Portland 4
40 802 Charles Henderson 40 Portland 4
41 892 gerben gerritsen HUP United 4
42 850 Jon Bouffleur 49 Portland 4
43 864 Todd Williams Bike City Racing 4
44 877 Benjamin Scott Dick's Dojo 36 Portland 4
45 882 Mychal Tetteh 4
46 891 Ian Wigger 3
47 862 Brian Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 38 Corvallis 3
48 893 Max Kirchoff Team Motordome 3
49 855 James Marron 38 Aloha 3
50 812 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 34 Milwakee 3
51 880 Tre Clayton 31 Portland 3
52 894 Sean Whitacre 2
DNF 872 David Piatt 34 Portland 1
DNF 895 Alan Hamilton 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 5
2 104 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 15 Coeur d Alene 5
3 66 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 4
4 1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Camas 4
5 8 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 16 Portland 4
6 5 Riley McCammon 15 Happy Valley 4
7 94 Dawson Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14 Bend 4
8 65 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 15 Eugene 4
9 122 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
10 9 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 12 Hood River 4
11 11 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 14 Portland 4
12 78 Ian Jackson Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Port;amd 4
13 87 Joe Gulley Existential Velo 17 Portland 4
14 35 Mark Van Bergen 17 Portland 4
15 48 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15 Portland 4
16 84 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 4
17 7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 4
18 71 James Flemming Barlow Bikess 14 4
19 12 Tristan Kern 14 Newberg 4
20 123 Christian Jamieson 4
21 13 Tyler Jones 13 3
22 75 Johnny Hergert Existential Velo 17 3
23 82 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 3
24 124 Zack Lovell 3
25 121 Finn Rosenfeld 3
26 80 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 13 Forest grove 3
27 97 Frankie Virgen Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3
28 46 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 13 Hood River 3
29 96 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3
30 125 Tyler Labatte Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
31 23 Miles Scheuering 15 Portland 2
DNF 88 Ben Van Raalte 2
DNF 18 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 12 Portland 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 16 Hood River Valley 3
2 325 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 tigard 3
3 331 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 11 Lake Oswego 2

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 390 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Portland 6
2 360 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 6
3 376 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 6
4 388 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 6
5 361 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 6
6 359 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 51 Beaverton 5
7 349 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 5
8 356 joe martin Veloce Racing 40 portland 5
9 316 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood River 5
10 354 Brent Casady Existential Velo 40 Portland 5
11 346 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 48 Portland 5
12 314 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 45 Hillsboro 5
13 357 Slate Olson Rapha Racing 37 Portland 5
14 364 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 43 Portland 5
15 311 Greg Talbert Scott 48 Portland 5
16 396 John Weathers Sunset Cycles Tigard 5
17 391 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 42 Portland 5
18 352 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 5
19 355 Jake Rosenfeld 43 Forest Grove 5
20 319 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 42 Hillsboro 5
21 306 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Gresham 5
22 404 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 5
23 325 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Portland 5
24 367 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 44 Hillsboro 5
25 365 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 West Linn 5
26 335 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 5
27 328 David Prause Super Relax Concept 39 Portland 5
28 341 Alex Accetta Team Beer 40 Portland 5
29 386 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 5
30 400 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 5
31 387 Jeff Edes Team S+M 40 Camas 5
32 375 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 40 Portland 5
33 334 Jason Crago Yakima-Lakeside 42 Portland 5
34 389 Eric Lanners Word-RCB Portland 5
35 397 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 48 Beaverton 5
36 363 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 Portland 5
37 310 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 5
38 380 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 38 Portland 5
39 403 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 5
40 300 James Jonke Tireless Velo 44 Portland 5
41 309 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 41 Lake Oswego 5
42 370 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 48 Portland 5
43 350 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 42 Gresham 5
44 327 Buzz Truitt Tireless Velo 44 Camas 5
45 394 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing 38 Portland 5
46 302 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Camas 5
47 405 Jason Mottaz TEAM SILENT SPORTS 5
48 401 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 5
49 402 Kris Jamieson Gopro Cameras 5
50 369 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 40 Portland 4
51 336 Mathew Braun Team S+M 37 Portland 4
52 303 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland 4
DNF 407 Eric Roesinger Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
DNF 312 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 38 Portland 3
DNF 379 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
DNF 406 John Droudridge Filth and Fury 2

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 691 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 46 Portland 5
2 600 Scott Jerger Witness the Fitness 41 Portland 5
3 685 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 39 Sherwood 5
4 774 Roger Meier 42 Beaverton 5
5 644 John Foulston Portland Velo 47 Portland 5
6 808 Max Heckscher 5
7 717 Darrell Beck Companion Pet Clinic 41 Vancouver 5
8 665 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Camas 5
9 726 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 41 Salem 5
10 728 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Portland 5
11 697 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 41 Portland 5
12 811 Chris Boyce 5
13 677 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 47 Cornelius 5
14 788 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Cycles 5
15 695 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Portland 5
16 689 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 5
17 708 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo 47 Portland 5
18 611 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Vancouver 5
19 679 Brian Hopkins 37 Porland 5
20 812 David Fee Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
21 743 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 40 Hillsboro 5
22 801 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
23 666 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 43 Portland 5
24 656 Mark Proia Bailey Bikes 41 Portland 5
25 756 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 5
26 659 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex 46 Portland 5
27 643 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 38 Portland 5
28 655 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 36 Beaverton 5
29 653 Tom Lenth 40 Portland 5
30 746 Jonathan Rettmann Dick's Dojo 41 Portland 5
31 632 Mike Gilbert Tireless Velo 45 vancouver 5
32 624 Dan Werle Portobello Bicycle Racing 38 Portland 5
33 803 Pete Van Tilburg 5
34 621 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 37 Milwaukie 5
35 610 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood River 5
36 639 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 40 Portland 5
37 754 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 38 Portland 5
38 613 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Fairview 4
39 662 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 41 Portland 4
40 751 Peter Parker River City Bicycles 42 Portland 4
41 627 Adam Swail Mountain View Cycles 4
42 747 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 albany 4
43 690 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 35 Portland 4
44 804 Marcelo silva Half Fast Velo 4
45 682 John Miller Zanconato Racing 36 Portland 4
46 635 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 45 Beaverton 4
47 709 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 40 Portland 4
48 614 paul zweigart www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 38 Turner 4
49 701 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland 4
50 602 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 44 Beaverton 4
51 711 Evan Swanson 36 Portland 4
52 646 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wreck 39 Portland 4
53 603 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 42 Portland 4
54 790 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46 Portland 4
55 633 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 40 Springfield 4
56 729 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 4
57 668 Jeff Brock Vista Ridge Velo 36 Portland 4
58 720 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing 44 Battleground 4
59 805 Andy Platt Columbia Sports wear 4
60 657 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles 44 Parkdale 4
61 687 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 42 Sandy 4
62 733 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing 41 Portland 4
63 806 jonathan kraska 4
64 809 Jeff Stevens 4
65 740 Russell Weyant Pedal Dynamics 37 Beaverton 4
66 800 Bob Reininger Leapin Lizards 4
67 634 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 41 Portland 4
68 703 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo 35 Portland 4
69 802 David Pryor 4
70 744 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 36 Lake Oswego 4
71 777 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 45 Coeur d Alene 4
72 626 David Mackintosh Breakaway Promotions MCMC 43 Hood River 4
73 702 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 37 Portland 4
74 813 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 4
75 716 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury 39 Portland 4
76 810 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles 4
77 794 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 40 Lake Oswego 4
78 781 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 46 Vancouver 4
79 669 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 36 Portland 4
80 807 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
DNF 638 Jeff Wolf Portobello Bicycle Racing 37 Portland 3
DNF 645 John Droege Filth and Fury 44 Portland 3
DNF 664 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 44 Portland 3
DNF 710 Brian Anthony Keen 36 Portland 3
DNF 745 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury Portland 3
DNF 760 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 36 Portland 3
DNF 764 Matt Montagne 39 Portland 3
DNF 783 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling 3
DNF 789 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 48 Portland 3
DNF 696 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Vancouver 2
DNF 713 Ken James Half Fast Velo 47 Wilsonville 2
DNF 714 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 2
DNF 782 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 543 David Austin 38 Portland 4
2 555 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 25 Hood River 4
3 548 James Williams Ironheads Multisport Racing 42 Beaverton 4
4 538 Michael Girard Portland Velo 42 Portland 4
5 564 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 46 Brush Prairie 4
6 501 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 portland 4
7 566 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 38 Portland 4
8 753 Chris Ramsey Team Psycho 4
9 722 Tony Curtis North River Racing 43 Kalama 4
10 806 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 4
11 694 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept 4
12 723 Rick Wilks Tireless Velo 4
13 528 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 41 Gresham 4
14 546 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 41 Portland 4
15 719 Michael Grieser 40 Portland 4
16 557 Peter Casey Portland Velo 41 Portland 4
17 519 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 4
18 579 Jim Malcarne Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 4
19 570 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4
20 574 Eric Albertson 35 Portland 4
21 664 William Blanton 36 Hillsboro 4
22 824 Geoff Wittreich 4
23 583 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 4
24 517 Rick Boston 44 Portland 4
25 690 Trey Winthrop Bobs Red Mill 40 4
26 622 Jake Linford Team Ironjake.com 37 Tualatin 4
27 691 Jesse Saks portland 4
28 518 Eric McMurtry CycleOne CrossWorld 45 portland 4
29 619 Marc Romano Portobello Bicycle Racing 41 Portland 4
30 617 Kurt Ferber Portland 4
31 589 Eric Pool 44 West Linn 4
32 569 Jim Peters 40 Portland 4
33 671 Jay Rishel 35 Portland 4
34 655 Doug Brecht ZteaM 46 Portland 4
35 620 Ile Powell 7 corners cycles 41 Portland 4
36 716 Matthew Schwartz Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 35 Corvallis 4
37 500 Dylan Cernitz Team ButterCup 35 Oregon City 4
38 624 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Gresham 4
39 650 Alan Snograss Tireless Velo 51 Camas 4
40 544 tony wolff 44 Portland 4
41 818 Petr Eby 4
42 540 David Andres 47 Newberg 4
43 812 Matt McGuire 2 team 4
44 591 Mike Nettleton 37 Portland 4
45 743 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 37 clackamas 4
46 670 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 4
47 813 Gregory Gohman 4
48 785 Kris Schamp Showers Pass 43 Beaverton 4
49 584 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 44 St. Helens 4
50 814 Michael Gohman 4
51 565 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 44 Camas 4
52 810 Spencer White Lost Tenders 4
53 503 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky 40 Portland 4
54 649 Brian Baumann Team S+M 36 Portland 4
55 696 Troy Severson Muffin Top 45 Portland 4
56 607 Ken Mclarty Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 48 Gresham 4
57 778 Jed Douglas 4
58 550 Chris Nolke Burple Haze 39 Portland 4
59 637 chris nelson Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 4
60 721 Sam Shiffman 42 Portland 4
61 653 Peter Rueegger Team Hudman 42 Portland 4
62 673 chris mcdonald 39 Portland 4
63 601 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 45 Tualatin 4
64 736 Matthew Jetton 41 portland 4
65 633 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 46 Portland 4
66 615 Andy Leritz Team S+M 43 Portland 4
67 730 Todd Mobley 37 Vancouver 4
68 697 Marc Lutz Ketamine 40 Lake Oswego 4
69 505 Robert Stefanowicz 43 Portland 4
70 610 Lee Stocker Team S+M 48 Portland 4
71 754 Mike Zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes 43 4
72 827 Paul O'Connor 4
73 770 Samuel Bradsaaw Ironheads Multisport Racing 4
74 706 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 tigard 4
75 535 David Doughty Portland Velo 47 Beaverton 4
76 644 Greg Shaffer 37 Portland 4
77 731 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 4
78 629 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works 45 Forest Grove 4
79 805 Jason Creasman Dicks Dojo 4
80 596 Pascal Choreau 44 Portland 4
81 822 Michael Finan 4
82 533 Sean McCarthy Portland Triathlon Club 43 Tigard 4
83 821 Robert Pickett 4
84 823 McPherson Beall 4
85 597 Aaron Edmark 37 Portland 4
86 592 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Gresham 4
87 755 Erik Chapman 48 Portland 4
88 751 Scott Ahrens Kalama 4
89 603 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 48 Portland 4
90 613 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 45 Portland 4
91 506 Alan Reaume 46 Portland 4
92 662 Steve VanBerlten 49 Portland 4
93 820 Uwe Hermes 4
94 748 Michael Fischer 4
95 826 Tom Lawrence IBEX 4
96 709 Brett Hrenko 44 Hillsboro 4
97 825 John Abel 4
98 572 Tom Nilan 48 Portland 4
99 815 James Wilson County Rebels 4
100 758 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active portland 4
101 734 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland 4
102 752 Ben Dobler Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 4
103 776 Joe Gomez 40 Portland 4
104 757 Brian Powell 45 Scappoose 4
105 788 Tom VanRaalte 50 Portland 4
106 779 Marcus Stephens 4
107 715 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 4
108 521 Mark McMurtry 40 Portland 4
109 745 Joel Morrissette 34 Beaverton 4
110 698 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 4
111 699 Burk Webb 4
112 829 phil avery Fat Cobra 4
113 816 John O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 4
114 625 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo 49 Portland 4
115 529 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 44 Portland 4
116 614 Clayton Allen 49 Portland 4
117 804 Dylan McDamel 3
118 663 Keith Martin 36 Hillsboro 3
119 767 CURTIS MILANDER Filth and Fury 41 Portland 3
120 585 Eric Scheuering 40 Portland 3
121 792 Michael Krasrvech 42 Portland 3
122 802 Robert Finly 3
123 800 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 3
124 511 Shane Sipe Team S+M 38 Portland 3
125 666 blaine zumwalt 41 Eugene 3
126 675 charles patzner 40 Salem 3
127 568 Patrick Meigs Team Mudman 42 portland 3
128 801 Thomas Batty 3
129 828 Tim Schallberger 3
130 807 Mark Chasse Superstars 3
131 701 Eric Hunter 36 Portland 3
132 781 Andy Askren Tireless Velo 3
133 819 Greg Langlais 3
134 728 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 3
135 732 Kevin Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
136 759 James Arnold Good Times 37 Portland 3
137 531 John Porter 39 Portland 3
138 809 Jon Leon 3
139 756 Brandan McClain portland 3
140 808 Ross Ross Superstars 3
141 504 michael paradis Tireless Velo 40 portland 3
DNF 513 Cliff Allen 39 Portland 3
DNF 803 michael deegan 3
DNF 552 Darren Pennington 50 Portland 2
DNF 717 Rob Kennedy 41 Camas 2
DNF 761 Matthew Dixon Filth and Fury 41 Portland 2
DNF 510 Andrew Kaylor 41 Beaverton 1
DNF 811 Noel Snodgrass 1
DNF 817 mark lovre 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 406 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 52 Corvallis 5
2 413 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 50 Camas 5
3 414 Evan Griffiths United Finance 55 Portland 5
4 421 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 53 Portland 4
5 473 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 51 Portland 4
6 462 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 4
7 420 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept 49 Hood River 4
8 407 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 4
9 418 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 53 Hood River 4
10 463 Jim Miller bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 4
11 465 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 55 Forest Grove 4
12 446 Ivan Meadors United Finance 51 Hillsboro 4
13 436 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 56 Portland 4
14 432 Brian Towey Ten Guys Named Alex 50 Hood River 4
15 445 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 50 Hood River 4
16 491 Doug Smith 51 Sherwood 4
17 453 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 52 Lake Oswego 4
18 470 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 57 Portland 4
19 419 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 53 Portland 4
20 485 Rick Gregory 57 Eugene 4
21 417 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 Corvallis 4
22 468 Roger Joys United Finance 50 Portland 4
23 477 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 50 Portland 4
24 498 Steven Miller 57 Portland 4
25 497 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 53 Portland 4
26 426 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 53 Portland 4
27 457 David Smith Showers Pass 51 Portland 4
28 528 Chauncey Curl 4
29 482 Daniel Rohlf 4
30 539 Michael Mann Word-RCB 50 Portland 4
31 437 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles 49 White Salmon 4
32 455 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 54 portland 4
33 480 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing 54 Portland 4
34 487 Andrew Meigs Andrew Meigs 49 Corvallis 4
35 545 Jon Gornick 54 Portland 4
36 451 Vern Krist Showers Pass 54 Portland 4
37 461 Jim Hinkley 4
38 481 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 50 Eugene 4
39 411 Gary Smith 51 Aloha 4
40 452 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 50 Camas 4
41 521 harvey visser 4
42 469 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 50 Aloha 4
43 522 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
44 544 Brad Pinkstaff Rainier 4
45 527 Tad Gotting 4
46 416 Steve Volz Muffin Top 49 Portland 4
47 475 Tracy Marks 56 Portland 4
48 519 Gregory Hartman Hillsboro 4
49 526 Scott McCoy 4
50 460 David Yurk Lakeside Bicycles 4
51 524 russell bronson 4
52 543 Doug Henderson 51 Portland 4
53 401 David Gratke Showers Pass 52 Portland 4
54 547 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass 3
55 551 Don Moote speedshot Racing 3
56 553 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 57 Portland 3
57 542 Ike Kendrick Tillamook 3
58 479 Don Woodhasnl Badge Boyz 55 Brush Prarie 3
59 525 Colonel Reynolds 3
60 474 John Conners Portland Velo 54 Portland 3
DNF 459 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 54 Salem 3
DNF 467 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 54 Portland 2
DNF 523 Dean Lee 2

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 Portland 4
2 577 Ken Rodgers White Water Designs 4
3 578 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 4
4 504 Amory Cheney 60 Bend 4
5 513 Larry Stryker 3
6 514 Einar Traa Portland Velo 3
7 518 James Devaney 3
8 579 George Evans 3
DNF 503 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 65 Wilsonville 1

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 30 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 37 Portland 4
2 3 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 4
3 2 Jill Hardiman Existential Velo 40 White Salmon 4
4 17 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 4
5 24 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 4
6 22 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 39 Portland 4
7 23 Margi Bradway Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland 4
8 21 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 39 Portland 4
9 27 Megan Schubel Ladies Auxiliary 4
10 20 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 4
11 5 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4
12 34 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 4
13 14 Heather Wills Embrocation Cycling Journal 37 Portland 4
14 15 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4
15 1 Ann Kennedy 42 Portland 4
16 13 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4
17 29 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 4

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 136 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte 36 Corvallis 4
2 128 Gina Garnero-Hill Super Relax Concept 42 Portland 4
3 104 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland 4
4 137 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 4
5 101 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 3
6 111 Miel Nelson 43 Portland 3
7 103 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 38 Portland 3
8 112 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 3
9 105 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 39 Portland 3
10 146 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
11 130 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 39 Salem 3
12 109 Cara VanGorder Lasof Sorella Forte 41 Portland 3
13 138 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 39 Portland 3
14 145 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 3
15 123 tess weir 42 Milwaukie 3
16 129 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 3
17 139 Melissa Chureau Allium Portland 3
18 102 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte 39 Portland 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 229 Karen Goritski Tireless Velo 48 Camas 4
2 218 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 46 Portland 4
3 219 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 50 Milwaukie 4
4 211 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 51 Portland 4
5 231 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 4
6 222 Evelyn West 50 3
7 227 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 3
8 244 Amanda Houston Olson's Bicycles 3
9 212 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte 50 Portland 3
10 217 Sue Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 53 Camas 3
11 228 Jean Kjellstrand PDX Cross 50 Portland 3
12 225 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 47 Portland 3
13 245 Emily Johnston 3
14 203 Maggie Rising 47 Lake Oswego 3
15 226 rebecca bozarth Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 3
16 240 Carey Macnaughton Guinness Cycling Team 3
17 233 willee broberg Lakeside Bicycles 3
18 202 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte 45 Portland 3
19 242 Kay Pinkstaff 3
20 235 Carol Pelmas Fat Cobra 52 Lake Oswego 3
21 207 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 3
22 208 Renee Pype Team S+M 52 Portland 3
23 241 Jill Jossely 3
24 220 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 3
25 215 Meg Mautner Bike Central 50 Portland 3
26 243 Catherine Garner 2

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 531 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 5
2 534 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 28 White Salmon 5
3 513 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 33 Hillsboro 5
4 598 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 36 Portland 5
5 671 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 5
6 653 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles/Tonic 27 Portland 5
7 541 Jason Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE 31 Hood River 5
8 574 Alex Criss River City Bicycles/Tonic 33 Portland 5
9 610 Luke DeMoe HTFU 5
10 647 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 5
11 672 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team 22 Portland 5
12 554 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 26 Portland 5
13 637 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Portland 4
14 664 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 4
15 695 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
16 631 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 4
17 614 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
18 682 Brian Kesselman 34 Portland 4
19 704 Mat Barton 4
20 639 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 4
21 699 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
22 643 Wille Yi-luoma 31 Portland 4
23 570 Thadeous Bamford Team Motordome 33 Portland 4
24 571 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 26 Portland 4
25 629 mark campbell Pine Mountain Sports 43 Bend 4
26 657 kyle von Hoetzendorff Eddy Merkin 4
27 633 Gregg Watson The Bike Gallery Portland 4
28 624 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept 4
29 705 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 4
30 697 Chase Bani 4
31 702 Hahn Rossman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
32 640 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 34 Beaverton 4
33 577 John Lin Hammer Velo 27 Portland 4
34 589 Andy Meschke signal cycles 33 Oregon City 4
35 590 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team 32 portland 4
36 683 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30 Vancouver 4
37 518 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 28 Portland 4
38 698 Ryan Barrett 4
39 676 jimmy lingwood Corsa Concepts 29 portland 4
40 532 Terry Keele HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 48 Salen/West Linn 4
41 519 Andrew Marges 41 Portland 4
42 514 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 41 Springfield 4
43 588 johnny burrell Filth and Fury 35 Portland 4
44 507 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 47 Portland 4
45 526 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 4
46 604 Ken Hahn 36 Portland 4
47 678 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 26 Portland 4
48 537 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 4
49 597 Crossett Freilinger Team S+M 24 Portland 4
50 703 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 4
51 626 Matthew Moore Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Portland 4
52 561 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 35 Portland 4
53 673 Brian McNamara 4
54 696 John Howe Team Beer 4
55 641 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 47 4
56 511 Nick Makanna Team S+M 22 Portland 4
57 701 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records 4
58 686 Aaron Chamberlain 4
59 651 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing 26 Portland 4
60 576 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo 42 Oregon City 4
61 638 jesse bruya Team Hungry 4
62 622 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato 4
63 573 joel metz Team Cthulhu 40 Portland 4
64 564 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 27 Portland 4
65 674 mike mcdougal Keen 4
66 680 Scott Vahlsing 4
67 681 Bryan LaMontagne 4
68 602 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 45 Portland 4
69 694 Jose Rodriguez Vista Ridge Velo 28 Portland 4
70 717 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 33 Portland 4
71 677 Richard kilshaw 4
72 628 Doug moak River City Bicycles 36 Portland 4
73 621 Daniel Evans Bushmilk Co. 25 Portland 4
74 575 Sean Stroup Portland 4
75 540 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 37 portland 4
76 503 James Medeiros Half Fast Velo 47 Beaverton 4
77 609 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 24 Eugene 3
78 583 Jennafer Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 31 Portland 3
DNF 510 Sam Taylor 1 Error 31 Portland 1
DNF 545 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 47 Wilsonville 1
DNF 563 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 46 Portland 1
DNF 656 Matthew Case Team Beer 33 Portland 1
DNF 700 Kevin Templeton 1
DNF 718 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 u5 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 27 Portland 1
2 u1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 13 Eugene 1
3 u10 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 1
4 u0 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 1
5 u7 Monty McFly Unicycle Bastards Portland 1
6 u11 Joseph Stancheld 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 928 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 41 Portland 5
2 911 Alice Pennington Team S+M 29 Portland 5
3 917 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 31 bend 5
4 903 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 35 Portland 5
5 906 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal 27 Portland 5
6 923 Tina Brubaker The Vanilla workshop 42 Salem 5
7 934 Anna Yew Team Whistler 5
8 931 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 32 Portland 5
9 932 Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles 5
10 925 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32 Bend 5
11 927 Laura Winberry Elite Endurance 26 Bend 5
12 910 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4
13 929 Jennifer Schweitzer Upper Echelon Fitness 35 Portland 4
14 920 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 4
15 915 Lindsay Jones Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Eugene 4
16 933 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 4
17 916 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 4
18 914 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 4
19 924 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 34 portland 4
20 930 Christy Love Team S+M 36 Portland 4
21 912 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 40 Portland 4
DNF 905 Rachel Bagley Motor Dome 32 Portland 2

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 778 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
2 771 Abra McNair Showers Pass 28 PORTLAND 4
3 738 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 26 Portland 4
4 724 Elise Huggins Veloforma 41 Portland 4
5 702 Alexandra Burton 29 Portland 4
6 755 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 25 Portland 4
7 729 Tori Bortman Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 4
8 739 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 42 Portland 4
9 740 Beth Orton Staccato Gelato 30 Portland 4
10 711 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 4
11 705 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 4
12 774 Jenny Powell BKB 32 Portland 4
13 751 Kim Matheson Beermongers Cycle Club 31 Portland 4
14 701 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 32 Portland 4
15 797 Kristen Minarik 4
16 700 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 27 Portland 4
17 721 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 4
18 753 Sierra Callahan Ladies Auxiliary 32 Portland 4
19 731 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 4
20 796 Emily McKissock Tireless Velo 4
21 763 DeeAnn Nelson 31 Portland 4
22 741 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 4
23 775 Emilia Sibley Yakima Bike Vigilantes 26 Portland 3
24 709 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Portland 3
25 798 India King Loose Nuts 3
26 773 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 3
27 732 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 27 Bend 3
28 800 Melissa Sherman 3
29 749 Amber Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Corvallis 3
30 748 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 35 Portland 3
31 727 Julia Shea Fat Cobra 33 Portland 3
32 713 sarah hunter Word-RCB 31 Portland 3
33 808 Stephanie Hahn 30 3
34 728 Sherry Schwenderlauf Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 3
35 793 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu 3
DNF 714 Heidi Swift Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 3
DNF 754 Mary Zucconi Staccato Gelato 2
DNF 794 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 2
DNF 795 Ruth Fox Sunnyside Sports 1
DNF 799 Annika Johannesen Hutch's-Eugene 1