Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
October 27, 2010

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 29, 2010 at 9:39 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 914 Kale Chalmers 38 Tigard 5
2 215 Michael Clark 41 Portland 5
3 236 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 42 Portland 5
4 221 Chris Roberts 39 Portland 5
5 264 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Wilsonville 5
6 209 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 55 Portland 5
7 258 MG Smith 5
8 916 David Lipps 24 Portland 5
9 202 Erik Denninghoff 32 Portland 5
10 278 Dave Trost Dirty Jersey 30 Portland 5
11 271 Tom Palke 45 5
12 920 grant collins Team GPAC 37 Beaverton 5
13 340 Justin Myers Dopers Suck 30 5
14 246 Steve Porter 45 Hillsboro 5
15 208 Eric Schmidt 25 Portland 5
16 341 Ron Silverman 41 5
17 297 John Abel 39 Portland 5
18 290 Rob Postma 36 Vancouver 5
19 904 Cameron Steineckert 24 Portland 5
20 327 Justin Gastrich 5
21 915 David Eliopulos 29 Portland 4
22 268 Ed Kim 35 Portland 4
23 917 Mark Jenkins Team S+M 51 Portland 4
24 200 Jeremiah Williams Matt Graff 33 Salem 4
25 348 Patrick Palmer 38 West Linn 4
26 333 Zach Putnam 30 Portland 4
27 298 Wade Nacinovich 4
28 282 Juergen Panoscha 47 Portland 4
29 908 Justin Zimmerman Portland 4
30 296 Victor Delgado 4
31 277 Vincent Plaza Code Monkies 49 Lake Oswego 4
32 912 Sean McGhee 26 Beaverton 4
33 281 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 41 Vancouver 4
34 906 Jonathan Galloway 4
35 911 Mike Owens Portland 4
36 919 Dan Renn 41 Portland 4
37 241 Brett Laney Tualatin 4
38 238 David L. Miller CVBMX.NET/TRIBE503.COM 36 Tigard 4
39 325 Steve Bonham 47 4
40 910 Jim McGuire Aloha 4
41 909 Adam Troxel Portland 4
42 213 Dallas Martin 35 4
43 913 Brent Edwards 40 Tucson 4
44 918 Matthew Reece Blackcloud 38 Portland 3
45 207 Cian Montgomery 37 Portland 3
DNF 905 Matt Feldman 29 Portland 3

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 135 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 4
2 139 Leslie Carlson Ladies Auxiliary 46 Portland 4
3 102 Bianca Pyko 29 Portland 4
4 113 jennifer Hagen 40 Portland 4
5 115 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 45 Portland 4
6 129 Amy Solana Portland 4
7 145 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 42 Portland 4
8 186 Petra Whitacre 26 Portland 4
9 185 Christy Gilmore 29 4
10 153 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 4
11 112 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 4
12 128 Gabi Miller 27 Tigard 4
13 172 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport Camas 4
14 183 amy brown 39 portland 4
15 149 Ashley Paul Santiam Bicycle 22 Salem 4
16 120 Fairlight Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 24 vancouver 4
17 184 Jennifer Hulford Odelll 41 Portland 4
18 114 Katie Gentry 33 Portland 4
19 134 Sara Westermeyer 32 Damascus 4
20 167 Heather Lahti Vancouver 4
21 165 KATE Walker 35 Portland 4

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 254 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland 12
2 222 michael gallagher Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 12
3 215 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 Portland 12
4 256 Will Ross 12
5 219 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 12
6 235 Steve Carwile 28 Beaverton 12
7 207 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 31 Portland 11
8 230 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 32 portland 11
9 200 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 11
10 234 Erol Chandler PBS Portland 11
11 220 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 40 Portland 11
12 205 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 11
13 204 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 40 Tigard 11
14 239 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 48 Beaverton 11
15 206 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Gresham 11
16 255 Forrest Scott 11
DNF 227 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 7
DNF 221 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 48 Portland 5

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 786 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 27 Portland 9
2 804 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 9
3 710 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 9
4 702 Julian Deiss 32 Portland 9
5 801 Daniel Weikel 8
6 780 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle 35 Salem 8
7 783 Shawn Rader 33 Hillsboro 8
8 859 Kameron Vaughn Crossniacs Portland 8
9 714 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 24 Portland 8
10 713 Julien Jaborska 28 Portland 8
11 721 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Portland 8
12 768 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 8
13 869 Kurt Williams 24 Portland 8
14 738 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 37 Portland 8
15 736 Steve Brown Portland Velo 44 Portland 8
16 809 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 40 Lake Oswego 8
17 873 Todd Stewart 8
18 854 Andy Schlicht 25 St Cloud 8
19 767 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 8
20 703 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 40 Hillsboro 8
21 794 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland 8
22 866 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 8
23 778 Owen Morehart 35 Vancouver 8
24 728 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 42 portland 8
25 871 Dan MacNaughton 8
26 707 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 44 Beaverton 8
27 719 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 8
28 818 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 26 Portland 8
29 826 Jason Borum Team Motordome 33 Portland 8
30 763 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 43 Portland 8
31 867 John Raedeke Pistis 43 Grants Pass 8
32 722 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 8
33 712 Brian McCall 37 Portland 8
34 782 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo 53 Portland 8
35 729 David Pryor 41 Portland 8
36 853 Russell Weyant 38 Beaverton 8
37 762 Andy Platt Columbia 8
38 771 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 50 Beaverton 8
39 841 zach rotstein 20 Portland 8
40 727 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 8
41 717 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 45 West Linn 7
42 872 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
43 802 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 24 Portland 6
DNF 870 Bill Hall 43 Portland 6
DNF 752 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 37 Beaverton 6
DNF 868 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 47 Portland 5
DNF 737 David Smith Showers Pass 52 Portland 4

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 395 Bo Thunell 55 Newberg 5
2 384 Tim Valenti 26 Portland 5
3 370 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 27 Portland 5
4 303 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 33 PORTLAND 5
5 394 Sterling Hill 26 Portland 5
6 311 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing 37 Portland 5
7 357 Nathan Agalzoff 29 Forest Grove 5
8 312 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 5
9 300 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 29 Portland 5
10 413 Mike Canes 5
11 375 franz bruggemeier Portland 5
12 402 Itai Pearl Santiam Bicycle 16 Salem 5
13 377 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles 33 Ridgefield 5
14 344 John Ayres 26 5
15 411 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles 5
16 410 Jerome Stretch High School 19 Portland 5
17 409 Josh Gold Revolution Cycle & Ski 26 Little Falls 5
18 393 Peter Rueegger 42 Portland 5
19 317 Will Cortez Crossniacs 32 Portland 5
20 301 Arcellus Sykes 30 Portland 5
21 330 Craig Armstrong 32 Portland 5
22 408 Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade 29 Portland 5
23 332 jeremy jensen 32 Keizer 5
24 372 Chester Artman 39 4
DNF 380 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 37 Portland 4

Junior Men U14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 12 Portland 5
2 15 Keelan Ontiveros Specialized River City Bicycles 11 Portland 4
3 9 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 11 Washougal 4
4 31 Zach Kath 4
5 5 Linus Clark 11 Portland 4
6 2 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass 10 Portland 4
7 30 Harry Youngflesh 10 Portland 4
8 60 Miles Scheuering 13 Portland 4
9 22 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
10 4 Grayson Szczukowski 1 Error 10 Portland 4
11 32 Hunter Kath 3

Junior Men U18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 57 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Camas 5
2 70 Joe Gulley Existential Velo 5
3 51 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 5
4 65 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15 Portland 5
5 67 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
6 66 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 14 Portland 5
7 71 Jonhhy Hergert Existential Velo 4
8 69 Matthew Salvadore 4
9 53 Mark Van Bergen 16 Portland 2

Junior Women U14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 10 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 13 Washougal 4
2 17 Natalie Shaw 12 Tigard 4
3 11 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 11 Lake Oswego 3
4 21 Eva Duncan 11 Portland 3

Junior Women U18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 56 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 5
2 62 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 15 Washougal 4
3 63 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 17 Washougal 4

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 526 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 50 Hood River 5
2 596 Michael Grieser 5
3 652 Spencer White Portland 5
4 551 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 44 Portland 5
5 513 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5
6 536 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 53 Portland 5
7 531 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 39 Portland 5
8 537 quinn jackson 41 Portland 5
9 585 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 5
10 500 Michael Girard Portland Velo 42 Portland 5
11 552 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 39 Tigard 5
12 511 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 37 Portland 5
13 519 David Doughty Portland Velo 47 Beaverton 5
14 514 Michael Kender Portland Velo 47 Portland 5
15 543 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 5
16 612 Michael Finan 41 5
17 623 Jon Gornick 55 Portland 5
18 643 Benny Dix 39 Portland 5
19 516 Tom Chaimov 46 Portland 5
20 510 Eric McMurtry 46 portland 5
21 648 David Andres 5
22 518 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 41 Gresham 5
23 501 Gary Smith Kell's Graphics 51 Aloha 5
24 582 Carl Davison 38 Beaverton 5
25 527 Erik Chapman Portland 5
26 628 Vern Krist 55 Portland 5
27 672 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 36 Hillsboro 5
28 525 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo 48 Portland 5
29 574 Mike Nettleton 37 Portland 5
30 520 Todd Mobley 37 Vancouver, WA 5
31 572 Mark McMurtry 40 Portland 5
32 676 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 43 Camas 5
33 414 Rich Horacek 35 Portland 5
34 558 Michael Krasovech 42 5
35 634 Eric Scheuering 40 Portland 5
36 640 Victor Duong Portland Velo 38 Portland 5
37 591 Steve Shaw 4
38 635 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland 4
39 540 Tom Bird Team Food Baby 42 Lake Oswego 4
40 673 Charles Barrett 43 Portland 4
41 504 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 38 McMinnvile 4
42 535 Eric Roden Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland 4
43 631 Brandan McClain 41 Portland 4
44 644 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M Portland 4
45 616 Joe Gomez 40 Portland 4
46 530 David Gratke Showers Pass 53 Portland 4
47 502 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 44 Portland 4
48 625 Dwayne Kinc 41 PORTLAND 4
49 521 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 4
50 642 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 65 Portland 4
51 578 Wade Whisler 39 Hillsboro 4
52 534 David Bookout 36 Portland 4
53 598 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling 41 Portland 4
54 569 dave otteman 41 Portland 4
55 675 Burk Webb Portland Velo 4
56 524 Einar Traa Portland Velo 67 Portland 4
57 412 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 42 Portland 4
58 674 Ron Blair 43 Sherwood 4
DNF 633 Chris Bernard 39 Portland 2

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 161 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 34 Bend 9
2 135 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 26 Portland 9
3 108 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 9
4 181 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 27 Portland 9
5 165 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 9
6 966 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 9
7 101 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 38 Portland 9
8 148 adam schwind Go Nads 49 Portland 9
9 133 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less 33 Portland 9
10 146 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 29 Portland 9
11 117 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 9
12 169 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 39 Sherwood 9
13 128 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 41 Portland 9
14 186 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 35 Vancouver 9
15 180 Justin Cox HUP United 34 Portland 9
16 100 Scott Jerger 41 Portland 9
17 187 Greg Watson The Bike Gallery 27 Portland 8
18 190 Sal Collura 41 Corvallis 8
19 115 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 8
20 188 Jackson Broshear 29 Portland 8
21 129 Scott Barker 31 Portland 8
22 118 Tom Lenth 42 8
23 149 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 36 Portland 8
24 184 Brent Casady Existential Velo 39 Portland 8
25 105 Arlo Vari 31 Portland 8
26 176 Neil Brashnyk 38 Portland 8
27 967 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 8
28 114 Ron Strasser Team S+M 34 Portland 8
29 193 Nick Groesz 31 Portland 8
30 199 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 24 Eugene 7
31 175 Matt Condron 43 Portland 7
32 106 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 36 Portland 6
33 185 David Terry 45 Portland 6
DNF 102 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 26 Portland 6
DNF 160 Chase Banna 34 6
DNF 123 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing 35 Salem 2
DNF 120 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 1
DNF 143 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 44 1
DNF 170 Adam Swail Mountain View Cycles 46 Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 99 Alice Pennington Veloforma 29 Hood River 11
2 8 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 10
3 4 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal 26 Portland 10
4 6 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 39 Portland 10
5 24 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 10
6 5 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 10
DNF 11 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 44 Gresham 9
DNF 2 Ann Kennedy 42 Portland 9

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 859 Kristen Minarik 29 Portland 5
2 845 Sierra Callahan Ladies Auxiliary 33 Portland 5
3 848 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 5
4 812 Jocelyn Gaudi Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland 5
5 825 Jenny Powell BKB 32 Portland 5
6 832 Ingrid Jackson 30 Portland 5
7 801 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 5
8 805 Tori Bortman Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 5
9 804 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 30 Portland 5
10 800 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
11 809 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 38 Portland 5
12 815 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 5
13 813 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 5
14 871 Kate Ayers bicycleattorney.com 26 Vancouver 5
15 869 Suzy Renn 41 Portland 4
16 802 tess weir 41 Milwaukie 4
17 803 Lisa Campbell 51 Aloha 4
18 840 sarah hunter Word-RCB 31 Portland 4
19 826 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 28 Portland 4
DNF 870 Cara VanGorder Lasof Sorella Forte Portland 4