Bend Don't Brake

Bend, OR
May 8, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated May 10, 2010 at 6:38 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 864 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 43 Bend
2 170 Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20 Portland
3 162 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 41 Bend
4 242 Peter Vraniak 32 Warning for centerline
5 139 Ben Thompson Trek Mtn Co-Op 34 Bend
6 898 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 29 Bend Warning for centerline
7 854 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 39 Bend
8 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 42 Portland
9 185 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 26 Portland
10 247 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles 37 Bend not on registration
11 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 50 Bend
12 867 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41 Bend
13 884 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Performance Lab 30 Bend
14 897 Carl Decker Giant MTB 35 Bend
15 817 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 38 Bend
16 255 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 31 Bend
17 819 Mark Krause Land Shark 39 Rogue River
18 253 Cody Peterson 31
19 886 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 29 Bend
20 949 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 33 Bend
21 215 Robb FLOTH Broken Spoke Cycling 32 Warning for centerline
22 216 Shane Litzenberger Broken Spoke Cycling
23 918 Erik Long Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 31 Bend
24 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 50 Bend
25 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 41 Portland Warning for single number
DNF 943 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 44 BEND
DNF 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 39 Lake Oswego
DNF 932 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 39 Bend

Cat 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 560 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 36 Bend
2 1035 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 33 Eugene
3 1045 Jake Turner Broken Spoke Cycling 29 Boise
4 639 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 31 Bend
5 755 Christopher Ragusa CCB International 37 Bend
6 1025 Colin Mullane Land Shark 38 Talent
7 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 28 Portland
8 246 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 31 Bend
9 712 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend
10 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 37 Beaverton
11 2023 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Tualatin
12 1068 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend
13 679 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23 Salem
14 594 Brayton Osgood Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29 Bend
15 634 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38 Bend
16 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 37 Bend
DNF 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland
DNF 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 26 Portland
DNF 521 Juan Quintero 45 Bend
DNS 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Sherwood

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 1134 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38 Bend
2 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 17 Forest Grove
3 1383 James Ralston Hammer Velo 19 Beaverton
4 2210 Robert Vidin 37 Happy Valley
5 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
6 1476 Jason Ford Chain Agents 36 Eugene
7 1181 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend
8 2930 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17 Bend
9 1252 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend
10 1426 Zach Gilmour 26 Klamath Falls
11 2599 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 21 Sunriver
12 179 Andrew Roberts Marty's Cycle & Moore 27
13 1538 Michael Mara Desert Orthopaedics 46 Bend
14 192 Todd Riley 36
15 190 Stephen Szufnarowski 37 Bend
16 183 rick hanson 42 Martinez
17 2654 Andrew Thomas 23 Klamath
18 2077 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky 29 Portland
19 1309 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend
20 2147 Kent Yundt 46 Bend
21 2187 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles 33 Portland
22 2400 Hiroji McKinstry 47 Madras
23 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 Portland
24 184 Brant Rushton 31
25 186 Mickey McDonald 47
26 191 Matt Wilkin 33
27 2053 Patrick Hansen Desert Orthopedics 50 Bend
28 176 Owen Twitchell Designstorm 48
29 1553 Patrick Miller 36 Bend
30 189 John Connors Portland Velo 54
31 188 Tom LaMax 50
32 2659 Don Wright 52 Bend
33 1821 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 46 Portland
34 248 Jack Moore 52
35 185 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 26 Portland
36 177 Gary Allen 54
37 182 David Sarmiento 43
38 2163 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 44 Bend
39 180 Andrew LaVeine 42
DNF 243 Dean Lender
DNF 2621 Marvin Lein 46 Bend
DNF 1127 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 Bend
DNF 2909 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend
DNF 2046 John Fricker 46 Ashland
DNF 181 Greg Sabin 48 Bend
DNF 2045 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 46 Portland
DNF 3000 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend
DNF 245 Rob Hartstock Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 43
DNS 1115 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 37 Bend

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 808 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 44 Portland
2 624 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 43 Bend
3 746 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 41 Eugene
4 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 41 Springfield
5 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44 Medford
6 573 David Cloninger Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 41 Bend
7 252 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 46 Bend
8 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 45 Tualatin
9 218 Richard Hummel Greenridge/Infocus 40
10 530 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend
11 677 Terry Keele HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 47 West Linn
12 1425 mason Armstrong Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend
13 2094 Jonathan Nelson 43 Portland
14 223 Greg Zadow Greenridge/Infocus 40

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 1028 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 51 Bend
2 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 50 Portland
3 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 52 WOODBURN
4 2059 Joseph Hoerner 51 Portland
5 1220 Tim Rich Team Rose City 58 Gresham
6 593 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com 56 Bend
7 384 Mike Adams United Finance 56 Tualatin
8 254 Jeff Garren 54
9 1353 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 52 Bend
10 251 Bill Matlock Bike Religion 67
DNF 250 Dave Perdue 52
DNS 330 Grant Boswell Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 50 Bend
DNS 1185 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 60 Salem

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 205 Sue Butler 39 Portland
2 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend
3 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend
4 232 Molly Mullane Land Shark 27 Talent
5 444 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland
6 294 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend
7 217 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40 Eugene
8 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 35 Portland
9 1602 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend
10 264 MacKenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24 Eugene
11 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
12 193 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 42 Bend
DNF 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 29 Portland

Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 497 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 42 Portland
2 1728 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
3 1675 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 45 Portland
4 1775 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 41 Portland
5 1758 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 42 Portland
6 178 Julie Smith 42 Bend
7 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 Corvallis
8 1763 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 57 Lake Oswego
DNF 1605 Brenda Rantala WebCyclery.com 56 Bend

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 36 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop 22
2 187 Toni Decker Athletes Lounge 32 Bend
3 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 31 Portland
4 1620 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 34 The Dalles
5 426 Amy Nortrom WebCyclery.com 34 Bend
6 1735 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 31 Portland