Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings

Portland, OR
October 13, 2010

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have questions or corrections, please email Steven Beardsley.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 261 Larry Chow 42 Portland 46
2 219 Adam Engelmeyer 25 Portland 32
3 214 Sean Vergillo Camas 30
4 262 George Gardner 46 Portland 30
5 215 Michael Clark 41 Portland 28
6 242 Nathan Etzel 23 Portland 27
7 283 James Ganz 21st St. 38 Portland 26
8 209 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 55 Portland 26
9 223 Dan Dellitt 37 Portland 26
10 253 Matthew Studer 26 Portland 26
11 260 Cesar Villanueva 36 Portland 25
12 239 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 35 Portland 25
13 216 Mitch Byers Mitch Byers 19 Portland 23
14 270 Loren Bourassa 31 Portland 23
15 202 Erik Denninghoff 32 Portland 21
16 236 Lloyd Connelly 42 Portland 21
17 293 Sterling Hill 26 Portland 20
18 206 James Dickinson 24 Portland 20
19 224 Andrew Hawley Portland 18
20 299 Itai Pearl 18
21 245 Spencer White LOS TENDERS 38 18
22 231 Paul Shoen Portland Triathlon Club 29 Portland 16
23 217 Justin Watkins 36 Hillsboro 16
24 226 Jesse Merrithew Portland 14
25 263 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles 33 Ridgefield 14
26 289 Kale Chalmers 38 Tigard 13
27 266 Itai Pearl 17 Salem 12
28 232 John Gill 30 Happy Valley 11
29 251 Rob Perkin 35 tigard 11
30 225 Terry Campbell 36 Portland 9
31 228 Brian Nelson Camas Bike and Sport 31 Vancouver 8
32 247 Craig DeAmbrose DNF/Fat Tire Farm 34 Portland 8
33 246 Steve Portey 45 Hillsboro 7
34 328 Matt Kelly Bellel Velo 37 Portland 6
35 264 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Wilsonville 6
36 211 chris compton 41 wilsonville 5
37 294 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Vancouver 5
38 258 MG Smith 4
39 221 Chris Roberts 39 Portland 4
40 229 Aaron Even 40 Portland 3
41 327 Justin Gastrich 3
42 265 Patrick Fear 35 Beaverton 3
43 243 chris compton 41 Wilsonville 2
44 227 Ed Kim 35 Portland 2
45 297 John Abel 39 Portland 1
46 208 Eric Schmidt 25 Portland 1
47 255 Phillip Ayoub 31 Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 117 Remy Maguire 32 Portland 56
2 102 Bianca Pyko 29 Portland 51
3 122 Sonya Rheingold 37 Portland 46
4 132 Kate Ayers 31 Vancouver 36
5 150 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 27 Portland 36
6 108 Emily Brew 43 Portland 34
7 135 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 33
8 113 jennifer Hagen 40 Portland 31
9 109 Kim Matheson 31 Portland 30
10 152 Alexandra Colson 25 Portland 27
11 147 Antoinette Kessler 32 Portland 24
12 115 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 45 Portland 24
13 148 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 23
14 124 Emilia Sibley Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Portland 23
15 125 ELENA ZALE Specialized River City Bicycles 18 Portland 20
16 143 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 35 20
17 129 Amy Solana Portland 15
18 121 Robin Cornuelle Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Portland 14
19 130 Kristin Bott Slow 29 Portland 13
20 127 sarah LoGiudice 31 Portland 13
21 110 Amanda Sundvor 26 13
22 168 Amy Palacios Santiam Bicycle 32 Salem 12
23 139 Leslie Carlson Ladies Auxiliary 46 Portland 12
24 170 sarah LoGiudice Portland 11
25 145 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 42 Portland 11
26 157 Sharon Hart 11
27 137 Jennifer Shasserre 31 Portland 11
28 118 Christie Scheer 47 Boise 10
29 126 Rachel Wagner 34 Portland 8
30 105 Candi Cook 35 Portland 7
31 171 Suzy Renn 40 Portland 6
32 116 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte 50 Portland 6
33 120 Fairlight Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 24 vancouver 5
34 153 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 4
35 111 Sandy Nguyen 4
36 160 Sarah Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver 3
37 133 Erica Loder Veloforma 31 Milwaukie 3
38 103 Jennifer Lee 40 Portland 3
39 100 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 37 The Dalles 2
40 169 Yvonne Stenhouse bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 1
41 112 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 1
42 154 Kristina Kurcinka 27 Portland 1

Masters C

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 557 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 57 Portland 59
2 526 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 50 Hood River 57
3 536 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 53 Portland 53
4 503 Roger Meier 42 Beaverton 48
5 594 Peter Casey Portland Velo 43 Portland 46
6 547 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack Portland 43
7 500 Michael Girard Portland Velo 42 Portland 35
8 610 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo 45 portland 30
9 529 Charles David 42 Lake Oswego 26
10 571 Matt Clark 35 Wilsonville 26
11 559 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Aloha 25
12 543 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 25
13 514 Michael Kender Portland Velo 47 Portland 22
14 537 quinn jackson 41 Portland 19
15 589 Kris Schamp Showers Pass Portland 18
16 551 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 44 Portland 16
17 606 David Austin 38 Portland 16
18 552 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 39 Tigard 14
19 580 Todd Stewart 41 Portland 14
20 518 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 41 Gresham 13
21 585 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 13
22 596 Michael Greiser 12
23 513 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 12
24 563 Joe Larson Tikes Bikes 36 Portland 11
25 609 Rick Boston 44 Juneau 11
26 548 Bob Williams River City Bicycles 52 Portland 10
27 511 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 37 Portland 9
28 600 James Williams Athletes Lounge 41 Beaverton 8
29 655 Paul O'Connor 36 Portland 4
30 519 David Doughty Portland Velo 47 Beaverton 4
31 553 Chris Brannen Team S+M 37 Vancouver 3
32 635 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland 3
33 566 Matt Minjares 39 Portland 3
34 607 Judd Eustice Team S+M 49 Portland 2
35 573 Matthew Jetton 41 Portland 2
36 509 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 38 Beaverton 1
37 531 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 39 Portland 1

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 215 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 Portland 68
2 222 michael gallagher Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 49
3 209 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 46
4 235 Steve Carwile 28 Beaverton 41
5 219 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 31
6 217 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 30
7 225 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 29
8 210 Cary Miller Cary Miller 38 Portland 29
9 221 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 48 Portland 27
10 772 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 26
11 200 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 25
12 216 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 23 Portland 25
13 202 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 24
14 229 joe martin Veloce Racing 39 Portland 23
15 223 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 37 Portland 23
16 244 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts 27 Portland 20
17 230 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 32 portland 20
18 234 Erol Chandler PBS Portland 19
19 218 Paul LaCava Giant 32 Portland 15
20 231 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 17 Forest Grove 14
21 204 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 40 Tigard 13
22 233 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 13
23 769 joe martin Veloce Racing 12
24 211 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 10
25 207 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 31 Portland 8
26 205 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 8
27 203 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury Portland 6
28 227 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 6
29 238 Brent Casady Existential Velo 40 Portland 5
30 239 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 48 Beaverton 5
31 212 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Vancouver 4
32 247 Joe Reynolds 35 3
33 245 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 40 Gresham 2
34 243 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 29 Bend 2
35 242 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 30 Portland 1
36 246 Tom James 53 Sherwood 1
37 206 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Gresham 1

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 750 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 35 Vancouver 59
2 816 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 30 Portland 52
3 743 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 32 Vancouver 41
4 784 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 37 Portland 34
5 780 Jess Palacios Santiam Bicycle 35 Salem 33
6 740 Jeff Edes Team S+M 40 Camas 32
7 710 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 32
8 812 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles 30
9 831 Joshua Johnston 29 Portland 30
10 734 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 17 Forest Grove 30
11 706 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 52 Portland 27
12 709 Erol Chandler 25 Portland 26
13 726 Sean Light Trusty Switchblade 26 portland 23
14 720 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 36 Beaverton 22
15 701 John Droege Filth and Fury 44 Portland 22
16 778 Owen Morehart 35 Vancouver 18
17 788 Benjamin Farver Argonaut Cycles 28 Portland 16
18 731 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 40 Sherwood 15
19 804 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 14
20 801 Daniel Weikel 14
21 759 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 28 Portland 13
22 779 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 25 Portland 12
23 714 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 24 Portland 12
24 702 Julian Deiss 32 Portland 12
25 713 Julien Jaborska 28 Portland 10
26 711 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 41 Portland 10
27 774 Brian Anthony Keen 36 portland 9
28 766 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 30 Portland 8
29 791 Scott Forrest 24 Portland 7
30 703 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 40 Hillsboro 7
31 768 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 7
32 817 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 6
33 764 John Foulston Portland Velo 47 Portland 6
34 844 Thomas Pikaart 27 Portland 5
35 842 Roger Meier 42 Beaverton 4
36 783 Shawn Rader 33 Hillsboro 4
37 813 Alexander Clemens Team oregn 3
38 721 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Portland 3
39 756 Jonathan Long 25 Portland 3
40 786 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 27 Portland 1
41 738 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 37 Portland 1
42 748 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 34 Happy Valley 1

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 323 Kameron Vaughn Crossniacs Portland 72
2 325 Jeff Stevens 35 Portland 59
3 330 Craig Armstrong 32 Portland 54
4 300 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 29 Portland 42
5 303 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 33 PORTLAND 41
6 362 Lance Nelson 25 Happy Valley 37
7 336 Trevor Schauer River City Bicycles 16 Camas 36
8 319 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing 24 Portland 31
9 338 Jonathan Miller 27 Fairview 30
10 308 Chase Banna 27 Portland 26
11 353 justin Burton 32 PORTLAND 25
12 312 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 24
13 345 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 33 Damascus 23
14 359 Steve Dale 20
15 358 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 27 Portland 20
16 351 Eric Albertson 35 Portland 18
17 315 Christopher DuBois 16
18 311 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing 37 Portland 13
19 331 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 26 Portland 11
20 370 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 27 Portland 10
21 324 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 18 Portland 10
22 344 10
23 356 John Baldwin 30 Beaverton 9
24 235 9
25 334 8
26 367 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 8
27 388 Cameron Duff 22 Portland 7
28 320 Matt Webber Lucky Dragon Racing 29 Portland 7
29 316 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 44 Portland 6
30 341 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 6
31 373 Matt Webber Lucky Dragon Racing 29 Portland 5
32 321 Dennis Stafford 34 Milwaukie 4
33 375 franz bruggemeier Portland 4
34 357 Nathan Agalzoff 29 Forest Grove 4
35 305 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 Portland 3
36 386 Matthew Studer 26 Portland 2
37 355 Daniel Dellitt Portland 2
38 349 Mitch Byers 1
39 328 Shawn Kelly Green Submarine Records 33 Beaverton 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 135 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 26 Portland 64
2 108 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 63
3 161 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 34 Bend 60
4 153 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 56
5 148 adam schwind Go Nads 49 Portland 38
6 133 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less 33 Portland 36
7 101 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 38 Portland 36
8 116 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 28
9 146 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 35 Portland 27
10 165 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 26
11 131 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 25 Portland 23
12 109 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 22
13 151 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 46 Hillsboro 19
14 177 Jeff Curtes Embrocation Cycling Journal 41 Portland 18
15 134 John Walrod River City Bicycles 32 Portland 18
16 184 Brent Casady Existential Velo 39 Portland 16
17 128 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 41 Portland 15
18 102 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 26 Portland 14
19 144 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 29 Portland 13
20 143 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 13
21 181 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 27 Portland 13
22 145 jimmy lingwood Corsa Concepts 27 Portland 11
23 147 Adrian Olmstead Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Portland 11
24 168 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 11
25 162 Brian Kesselman 37 Portland 10
26 115 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 9
27 179 John Walrod River City Bicycles Portland 8
28 117 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
29 160 Chase Banna 34 6
30 149 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 36 Portland 5
31 171 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30 Vancouver 5
32 119 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error forest grove 5
33 169 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 39 Sherwood 4
34 100 Scott Jerger 41 Portland 3
35 156 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 2

U14 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 1 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 12 Portland 25
2 9 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 11 Washougal 21
3 15 Keelan Ontiveros Specialized River City Bicycles 11 Portland 15
4 2 Isamu Richmond 10 Portland 12
5 5 Linus Clark 11 Portland 10
6 60 Miles Scheuering 13 Portland 7
7 4 Grayson Szczukowski 1 Error 10 Portland 6
8 23 Ryan Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 5
9 3 Keelan Ontiveros Specialized River City Bicycles 11 Portland 5
10 18 thomas fitzgerald Hammer Velo 13 Portland 5
11 19 Elliott Tewfik 11 Portland 3
12 16 Kelton Smith Athletes Lounge 10 Camas 2
13 995 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
14 20 Quince Assenberg 11 Portland 1

U14 Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 10 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 13 Washougal 13
1 57 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Camas 29
1 56 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 13
2 12 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 16 17
2 62 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 15 Washougal 10
2 6 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13 Camas 10
3 17 Natalie Shaw 12 Tigard 6
3 63 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 17 Washougal 5
3 53 Mark Van Bergen 16 Portland 15
4 66 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 14 Portland 14
4 11 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 11 Lake Oswego 4
4 59 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 14 Portland 5
5 21 Eva Duncan 11 Portland 3
5 51 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 14
5 50 Flora Field 15 Portland 3
6 14 Ian Jackson NoMad Sports Club 16 Portland 12
7 58 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Beaverton 12
8 13 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Portland 10
9 55 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 9
10 65 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15 Portland 7
11 52 Zach Vergillo 16 Camas, WA 5
12 64 Rory Campbell 15 Portland 4
13 8 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 4
14
14 7 Cole Gardner 14 Portland 2
14
15 61 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15 Portland 2
16 69 Matthew Salvadore 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 1 Alice Pennington Veloforma 29 Hood River 39
2 8 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 28
3 4 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal 38 Portland 24
4 22 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 35 Portland 22
5 10 Rachel Bagley IRA Ryan Cycles 32 Portland 18
6 5 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 16
7 19 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 14
8 15 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 36 Portland 13
9 13 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines Loveland 13
10 17 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 32 Portland 11
11 6 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 39 Portland 10
12 12 Sarah Tisdale 41 Hillsboro 10
13 14 Jill Hardiman 40 White Salmon 9
14 18 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 8
15 11 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 44 Gresham 8
16 2 Ann Kennedy 42 Portland 7
17 20 Christy Love Team S+M 37 Victoria 7
18 7 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte 45 Portland 6
19 16 Jennifer Schweitzer Upper Echelon Fitness 35 Portland 5
20 23 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 2
21 9 Margi Bradway Team S+M 37 Portland 1

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 811 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 53
2 848 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 46
3 839 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 42
4 828 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 26 Portland 41
5 822 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 20 Portland 34
6 841 Alexandra Burton 29 Portland 34
7 815 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 33
8 805 Tori Bortman 28 Portland 32
9 833 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 32 31
10 861 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 30
11 812 Jocelyn Gaudi Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland 30
12 835 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland 30
13 837 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 26
14 825 Jenny Powell BKB 32 Portland 25
15 845 Sierra Callahan Ladies Auxiliary 33 Portland 22
16 807 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 20
17 859 Kristen Minarik 29 Portland 18
18 829 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 22 Portland 18
19 857 Darien Curl 14
20 810 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 12
21 817 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 29 Portland 12
22 862 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 11
23 853 Kim Matheson 31 Portland 10
24 813 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 10
25 820 Susan Peithman Veloforma 29 Portland 9
26 823 Gina Garnero-Hill Super Relax Concept 41 Portland 9
27 864 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 32 Portland 8
28 801 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 8
29 832 Ingrid Jackson 30 Portland 8
30 852 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 33 Portland 8
31 827 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 50 Portland 7
32 865 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland 6
33 847 4
34 809 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 38 Portland 4
35 800 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 3
36 850 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Portland 3
37 860 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 2
38 851 Emilia Sibley Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Portland 1