Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race: Cascade Lakes Road Race-OBRA races

Bend, OR
July 23, 2010

Part of the Cascade Lakes Road Race

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated July 25, 2010 at 9:03 PM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 415 Jesse Miller-Smith Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 00:00 2:54:08
2 447 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Development Team 00:52 2:55:00
3 485 Billy Crane Webcor Alto Velo 00:59 2:55:07
4 451 Menso De Jong Metromint Cycling 00:59 2:55:07
5 436 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:59 2:55:07
6 507 Taylor Barrett Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:59 2:55:07
7 458 Sloane Anderson ProAir/HFA 00:59 2:55:07
8 456 Jesse Goodrich Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:59 2:55:07
9 477 Eric Sammuli Team Ranchos 00:59 2:55:07
10 494 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:59 2:55:07
11 419 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:59 2:55:07
12 503 Ben Thompson 00:59 2:55:07
13 459 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Performance Lab 00:59 2:55:07
14 445 Robin ECKMANN Hot Tubes Development Team 00:59 2:55:07
15 469 Dan Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:59 2:55:07
16 474 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos- Alegent Health Care 00:59 2:55:07
17 412 Gael Hagan BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet 00:59 2:55:07
18 504 Peter Vraniak 00:59 2:55:07
19 408 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline 00:59 2:55:07
20 410 Cory Bruno Bike Religion 00:59 2:55:07
21 452 Travis T Metromint Cycling 00:59 2:55:07
22 480 Justin Maka Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles 00:59 2:55:07
23 434 Dustin Hahn Godspeed 00:59 2:55:07
24 420 Jason King Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:59 2:55:07
25 406 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:59 2:55:07
26 446 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Development Team 00:59 2:55:07
27 500 Aaron Schneider 00:59 2:55:07
28 466 Matthew Shackley Swami's DET 00:59 2:55:07
29 460 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 01:27 2:55:35
29 501 James Schurman 01:27 2:55:35
31 411 Eric EMSKY Blue Competition Cycles/HB 01:31 2:55:39
32 473 nathan freed Team Clif Bar 01:31 2:55:39
33 402 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 01:31 2:55:39
34 484 David Holden Vertical Earth 01:31 2:55:39
35 438 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:31 2:55:39
36 421 Jonathan Teeter Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:31 2:55:39
37 496 Andre McNulty 01:31 2:55:39
38 457 John Salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 01:31 2:55:39
39 414 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 01:31 2:55:39
40 413 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team 01:31 2:55:39
41 479 Marshall Opel Team WM/Hammer Nutrition 01:31 2:55:39
42 431 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 02:05 2:56:13
43 405 Miles Lamon ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 02:14 2:56:22
44 481 Adam Wisseman Tessier Custom Bikes 02:14 2:56:22
45 505 William Westfall 02:16 2:56:24
46 440 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:16 2:56:24
47 467 David Levine Taleo Racing Team 02:16 2:56:24
48 472 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:16 2:56:24
49 478 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing 02:16 2:56:24
50 442 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:19 2:56:27
51 453 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 02:19 2:56:27
52 498 luke pennington 02:19 2:56:27
53 433 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 02:29 2:56:37
54 401 Aaron Gomez ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 02:29 2:56:37
55 490 Andrew Bosco 02:29 2:56:37
56 502 Jose Soltren 02:29 2:56:37
57 497 Justin Orkney 02:32 2:56:40
58 435 Ian Terry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:32 2:56:40
59 426 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 02:32 2:56:40
60 450 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 02:32 2:56:40
61 439 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:35 2:56:43
62 448 Justin Rossi Lenovo 02:45 2:56:53
63 499 Jason Riffle 02:47 2:56:55
64 506 Steven Wilssens 02:47 2:56:55
65 486 Joshua Carling Williams College 02:59 2:57:07
66 462 Patrick Torres SC Velo 03:02 2:57:10
67 443 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:02 2:57:10
68 483 Peter Brown Trisports/Eclipse Racing 03:17 2:57:25
69 455 Drew Christopher Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 03:17 2:57:25
70 423 Colter Young ERTC 03:29 2:57:37
71 441 Alex Brookhouse Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:37 2:57:45
72 491 mike Cordova 03:37 2:57:45
73 461 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 03:55 2:58:03
74 416 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 03:56 2:58:04
75 493 Julian Fowkes 03:56 2:58:04
76 407 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 03:56 2:58:04
77 444 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:03 2:58:11
78 418 Nicholas Boulle Dallas Racing/Bicycles Plus 04:14 2:58:22
79 492 Joe Dickerson 04:17 2:58:25
80 463 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 04:44 2:58:52
81 430 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 04:54 2:59:02
82 468 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 06:05 3:00:13
83 404 Nate Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 06:54 3:01:02
84 449 Travis Venable Lenovo 06:54 3:01:02
85 432 John Sindell Garage Racing 07:35 3:01:43
86 470 Robb FLOTH Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:35 3:01:43
87 476 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:39 3:01:47
88 495 shawn howard 07:42 3:01:50
89 465 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 09:25 3:03:33
90 464 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 09:25 3:03:33
91 427 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. 09:25 3:03:33
92 454 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 09:25 3:03:33
93 403 Dillon Clapp ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 09:25 3:03:33
94 409 Robert Dolman Bicycle Haus Racing 10:07 3:04:15
95 489 Erik Bergstrom 10:14 3:04:22
96 429 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 12:17 3:06:25
97 437 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 13:01 3:07:09
98 422 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 13:40 3:07:48
99 424 Bradley Clifford ERTC/Revolution Cycle 21:11 3:15:19
100 417 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 27:51 3:21:59
101 488 Matt Russell www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 27:51 3:21:59
102 471 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 30:08 3:24:16
103 487 Nathanael Christensen Williams College 32:15 3:26:23
104 475 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33:12 3:27:20
105 428 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects 43:12 3:37:20
DNF 482 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 425 Geoff Macdonald ERTC/Revolution Cycle

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 662 Chance Whitaker Swamis 00:00 3:01:26
2 679 Davis Shepherd Husky Cycling/University of Washington 00:09 3:01:35
3 670 Aaron Nydam Teton Orthopaedics 00:11 3:01:37
4 624 Andrew Scott Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 00:11 3:01:37
5 606 Peter Christoff Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:49 3:02:15
6 690 Joel Pennington 00:57 3:02:23
7 655 Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:57 3:02:23
8 682 Jason Boynton 00:57 3:02:23
9 650 Qayam Jetha Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:57 3:02:23
10 672 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:57 3:02:23
11 678 Daniel Koski-Karell Husky Cycling/University of Washington 00:57 3:02:23
12 659 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 00:57 3:02:23
13 609 Brayton Osgood Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:57 3:02:23
14 683 Michael Gordon 01:03 3:02:29
15 626 Jonathan Hines FFKR Architects 01:07 3:02:33
16 688 William Laubernds 01:13 3:02:39
17 649 Nate Weston MJCF/Hammer U23 01:13 3:02:39
18 633 Joe Prettyman Hammer/CMG Racing Team 01:13 3:02:39
19 604 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 01:16 3:02:42
20 668 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:34 3:03:00
21 658 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 02:02 3:03:28
22 691 James Shingleton 02:02 3:03:28
23 623 Blake Keogh Cucina Fresca 02:17 3:03:43
24 625 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 02:17 3:03:43
25 684 Steven Grandy 02:24 3:03:50
26 617 Jackson Long BYRDS 02:24 3:03:50
27 615 Taylor Jung BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet 02:24 3:03:50
28 602 Elliot Anderson Aggress 02:24 3:03:50
29 614 Michael Catterall BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet 02:24 3:03:50
30 612 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:28 3:03:54
31 644 Mark Rainer LaBiciClettaProShop.com 02:29 3:03:55
32 622 Jeremy Teela Cole Sport 02:29 3:03:55
33 665 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 03:04 3:04:30
34 663 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:04 3:04:30
35 620 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Team 03:04 3:04:30
36 647 PHILLIP SOMERS L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 03:04 3:04:30
37 667 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:04 3:04:30
38 675 Andy Holmwood Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 03:04 3:04:30
39 669 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 03:04 3:04:30
40 648 Evan Schmitt Lenovo 03:04 3:04:30
41 629 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:04 3:04:30
42 639 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 03:04 3:04:30
43 642 Eric Zumwalt Kovarus/ABTA 03:31 3:04:57
44 681 christopher bosch 04:17 3:05:43
45 637 Joe Pugliese Herbalife LaGrange 04:17 3:05:43
46 621 Scott Heather Chico Corsa Cycling Team 04:24 3:05:50
47 653 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 04:52 3:06:18
48 676 Charles Cassin 04:52 3:06:18
49 630 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:52 3:06:18
50 605 Connor Meznarich ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 04:56 3:06:22
51 692 scott springer 04:58 3:06:24
52 694 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 04:59 3:06:25
53 635 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team 05:02 3:06:28
54 645 Max COLEMAN L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 05:12 3:06:38
55 607 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:12 3:06:38
56 664 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:12 3:06:38
57 641 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 05:24 3:06:50
58 634 Travis Monroe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 05:38 3:07:04
59 611 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:53 3:07:19
60 643 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 05:56 3:07:22
61 671 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:56 3:07:22
62 652 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 06:27 3:07:53
63 660 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 06:47 3:08:13
64 632 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 09:32 3:10:58
65 680 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 09:34 3:11:00
66 673 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 09:55 3:11:21
67 674 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 09:55 3:11:21
68 627 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11:24 3:12:50
69 636 Skylar Nelson Herbalife LaGrange 12:37 3:14:03
70 618 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 13:54 3:15:20
71 654 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 13:59 3:15:25
72 603 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 15:17 3:16:43
73 656 Thor Loechell Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 16:32 3:17:58
74 661 Keith Wong Stanford Cycling 17:02 3:18:28
75 638 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 18:58 3:20:24
76 608 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 21:13 3:22:39
77 685 Samuel Grove 21:13 3:22:39
78 693 Kyle Torres 21:13 3:22:39
79 619 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 22:09 3:23:35
80 657 John Ayres Rocky Mt. Road Club 24:37 3:26:03
81 686 Lee Herndon 24:38 3:26:04
82 687 Colin Krebsbach 25:19 3:26:45
83 666 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 26:07 3:27:33
84 610 Max O'Neal Bikesale.com 26:27 3:27:53
85 631 Alex Farnand Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 36:31 3:37:57
86 651 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 43:18 3:44:44
87 613 Taylor Benz BODE 48:46 3:50:12
DNF 601 Nicholas Peairs Thirsty Bear Cycling
DNF 646 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler
DNS 616 Jake Turner Broken Spoke Cycling
DNS 640 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
DNS 677 Juan Quintero
DNS 689 Sid Noyes

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Ctry Down Time
1 743 Bruce Cole-Baker Sunnyside Sports USA 00:00 3:09:47
2 755 Jason Holden USA 00:57 3:10:44
3 762 Todd Riley USA 00:57 3:10:44
4 718 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 00:57 3:10:44
5 733 David Kirske Jr Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC USA 00:57 3:10:44
6 716 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 01:00 3:10:47
7 727 Nick Gillock Herbalife LaGrange USA 01:20 3:11:07
8 712 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 01:34 3:11:21
9 761 Dominic Pezzoni USA 02:13 3:12:00
10 764 Jeffrey Spaulding USA 02:13 3:12:00
11 714 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 02:30 3:12:17
12 757 Adam Kennedy USA 02:30 3:12:17
13 725 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical Therapy USA 02:39 3:12:26
14 763 Casey Simons USA 02:58 3:12:45
15 738 Christopher Fast Second Ascent USA 03:19 3:13:06
16 723 Gordy Walker Fast Friday USA 03:43 3:13:30
17 732 Ben Johnson Portland Velo USA 03:43 3:13:30
18 744 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports USA 03:43 3:13:30
19 709 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 03:43 3:13:30
20 766 Stephen Szufnarowski USA 03:43 3:13:30
21 715 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 03:43 3:13:30
22 758 Ryan Malm USA 03:43 3:13:30
23 753 Graeme Falkowsky USA 03:47 3:13:34
24 701 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team USA 04:06 3:13:53
25 754 Jason Ford USA 04:18 3:14:05
26 746 Daniel Yeager Swamis Cycling USA 04:52 3:14:39
27 768 Jennifer Barbour Fast Friday USA 04:52 3:14:39
28 751 David Caplan WebCyclery.com USA 04:52 3:14:39
29 720 Michael Dennis Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy USA 04:55 3:14:42
30 747 John Holmstul Team RPM USA 05:11 3:14:58
31 769 Craig Jones Glotman Simpson Cycling CAN 05:11 3:14:58
32 705 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 05:37 3:15:24
33 740 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent USA 05:40 3:15:27
34 706 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 05:54 3:15:41
35 710 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 05:54 3:15:41
36 734 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen USA 05:54 3:15:41
37 729 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler USA 06:30 3:16:17
38 760 Matthew Morra USA 06:42 3:16:29
39 748 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes USA 07:21 3:17:08
40 722 Tim Kibler Excel Sports USA 09:04 3:18:51
41 704 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 09:10 3:18:57
42 742 Robert Espinal Signature Cycles/Rockstar Game USA 09:13 3:19:00
43 765 Cary Steinman USA 09:29 3:19:16
44 741 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent USA 10:01 3:19:48
45 717 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 10:26 3:20:13
46 708 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com USA 10:45 3:20:32
47 739 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent USA 11:24 3:21:11
48 756 Steve Jenkins USA 12:09 3:21:56
49 735 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks USA 12:23 3:22:10
50 702 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy USA 13:00 3:22:47
51 750 Steve Heinrichs USA 13:39 3:23:26
52 752 Chad Lowe WebCyclery.com USA 13:48 3:23:35
53 731 Jackson Lino Look! Save a Life USA 14:36 3:24:23
54 724 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions USA 15:29 3:25:16
55 759 Patrick Miller USA 15:49 3:25:36
56 713 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 18:17 3:28:04
57 721 Lance Webster Durango Wheel Club USA 24:03 3:33:50
58 726 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 25:24 3:35:11
59 728 Jeff Miskimins Herbalife LaGrange USA 27:53 3:37:40
60 767 Owen Twitchell USA 31:21 3:41:08
61 737 Mark Taylor SCCA/Starbucks USA 40:04 3:49:51
61 736 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks USA 40:04 3:49:51
63 711 scott ryman Christian Cycling USA 54:15 4:04:02
DNF 703 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA
DNF 707 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA
DNF 719 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann USA
DNF 745 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports USA
DNS 730 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler USA

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 857 Patrick BRIGGS Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:00:00 2:55:05
2 817 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:00:00 2:55:05
3 803 Noe Alcala Barry Lasko DDS Racing 0:00:00 2:55:05
4 812 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:00:00 2:55:05
5 852 Dan Bryant Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 0:00:00 2:55:05
6 848 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 0:00:00 2:55:05
7 862 Kevin Klein 0:00:04 2:55:09
8 816 James Mattis California Giant Cycling 0:00:04 2:55:09
9 861 Eric Kimbles 0:00:06 2:55:11
10 809 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:00:08 2:55:13
11 846 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 0:00:08 2:55:13
12 821 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 0:00:08 2:55:13
13 839 Jason Walker Team Clover 0:01:13 2:56:18
14 810 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:01:25 2:56:30
15 856 Brian Bosch Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:01:25 2:56:30
16 808 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:01:27 2:56:32
17 805 Johnathan Edwards Barry Lasko DDS Racing 0:01:27 2:56:32
18 807 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:01:47 2:56:52
19 833 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 0:01:47 2:56:52
20 840 Eric Harvey Team Coastal 0:01:48 2:56:53
21 863 Scott Powell 0:01:51 2:56:56
22 851 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso/Peerless Tire 0:01:56 2:57:01
23 837 Chris Christie Suarez/Christie-images.com 0:01:56 2:57:01
24 813 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:01:56 2:57:01
25 811 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:01:59 2:57:04
26 801 Jeff Albert ARGON 18 0:01:59 2:57:04
27 855 Robert MacNeill Webcor Alto Velo 0:01:59 2:57:04
28 824 Michael King Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:02:01 2:57:06
29 834 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 0:02:03 2:57:08
30 819 Kevin J Masterson Garage Racing 0:02:42 2:57:47
31 850 Jerry LONG Vertical Earth 0:02:44 2:57:49
32 829 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 0:02:44 2:57:49
33 845 Scot Mclean Thirsty Bear Cycling 0:02:44 2:57:49
34 844 Arthur Jones Thirsty Bear Cycling 0:02:44 2:57:49
35 825 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:02:44 2:57:49
36 836 Paul Berry SPOKE 0:02:47 2:57:52
37 830 Mark Krause Land Shark 0:03:01 2:58:06
38 822 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 0:03:01 2:58:06
39 818 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:03:20 2:58:25
40 815 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 0:03:36 2:58:41
41 831 Eric Schuman Lenovo 0:03:52 2:58:57
42 814 glen MITCHELL Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:04:35 2:59:40
43 854 Eliot Logan Webcor Alto Velo 0:04:44 2:59:49
44 853 Nils Johnson Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 0:06:22 3:01:27
45 806 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:06:31 3:01:36
46 827 David Cloninger Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:07:55 3:03:00
47 860 Philip Hynes 0:08:31 3:03:36
48 842 Ron Castia Thirsty Bear Cycling 0:10:30 3:05:35
49 864 James Robbins 0:10:48 3:05:53
50 832 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 0:11:38 3:06:43
51 849 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 0:12:11 3:07:16
52 838 Peter Brown Team Clover 0:12:11 3:07:16
53 804 Ryan Jarrell Barry Lasko DDS Racing 0:14:54 3:09:59
54 859 Neil CASSERLY 0:14:54 3:09:59
55 826 Greg Canfield Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:19:51 3:14:56
56 835 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Rebound Racing 0:22:37 3:17:42
57 865 Steven Zeliadt 0:25:59 3:21:04
58 823 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team 0:32:51 3:27:56
59 828 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:40:50 3:35:55
60 802 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing 0:41:47 3:36:52
61 843 Duane Coughlan Thirsty Bear Cycling 0:44:51 3:39:56
62 847 Anthony Aleto Vertical Earth 0:48:16 3:43:21
63 866 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes 1:02:18 3:57:23
DNF 820 Chris Broyles Garage Racing
DNF 841 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNS 858 Eben Benade

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 903 Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko DDS Racing 00:00 2:55:11
2 910 Jeff Konsmo Big Orange Cycling 00:00 2:55:11
3 928 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 00:00 2:55:11
4 915 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00 2:55:11
5 924 Roger Worthington Labor Power/Indie Hops 01:08 2:56:19
6 912 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 01:20 2:56:31
7 918 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 01:20 2:56:31
8 919 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 01:20 2:56:31
9 905 Mark Schaefer Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com 01:28 2:56:39
10 930 Tom Lyons Thirsty Bear Cycling 01:40 2:56:51
11 913 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 01:40 2:56:51
12 914 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 01:40 2:56:51
13 922 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 01:42 2:56:53
14 902 Peter Sullivan Amgen-UBS Masters 01:50 2:57:01
15 927 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 01:50 2:57:01
16 926 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 01:50 2:57:01
17 925 Dan Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized 01:50 2:57:01
18 932 Steven R Holland United Finance 03:14 2:58:25
19 934 Hans Gouwens 03:34 2:58:45
20 907 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 03:34 2:58:45
21 923 Greg Leibert Labor Power/Indie Hops 03:37 2:58:48
22 929 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 03:37 2:58:48
23 904 Don Armstrong Barry Lasko DDS Racing 04:20 2:59:31
24 911 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 04:28 2:59:39
25 921 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 04:28 2:59:39
26 916 John OBrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 04:39 2:59:50
27 917 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 06:17 3:01:28
28 901 John Mchale 2020/Fuel 09:40 3:04:51
29 908 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com 10:12 3:05:23
30 936 John Oneill 12:06 3:07:17
31 931 Jan Huptych Thirsty Bear/Barlata 22:13 3:17:24
32 920 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 23:57 3:19:08
33 937 Erik Scheller 39:28 3:34:39
34 935 Hiroji McKinstry 57:53 3:53:04
DNS 906 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 909 Don Williams Bicycle Haus Racing
DNS 933 Ivan Meadors United Finance
DNS 938 William Waller