Mudslinger/ XC MTB

Blodgett, OR
April 06, 2019

Race 1 in the Oregon XC Series
 

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell: misty.mitchell44@gmail.com

Updated April 10, 2019 at 10:22 AM

Category 1 Men 19-44

Name Time
1 Kelsey Ramsey 1:26:41.1
2 David Kalcic 1:29:55.0
3 Cameron Clark 1:30:19.1
4 Nick Wood 1:32:55.8
5 Brian Gruenemay 1:34:06.8
6 Gavin Beer 1:38:46.0
7 Reynaldo Cordova 1:41:19.4
8 Matthew White 1:41:42.7
9 Michael Wilder 1:44:27.3
10 Matt Faunt 1:45:09.1
11 David Johnson 1:52:30.5
12 JuanFran Carceles 1:59:25.6
13 Brian Cimmiyotti 2:02:37.8
14 Javier Felip Leon 2:07:18.6
DNF Chip Sloan 2:07:18.6

Category 1 Men 45+

Name Time
1 John Weathers 1:31:01.1
2 Michael Brown 1:44:11.1
3 Dennis Hahn 1:45:14.2
4 Danny Weikel 1:52:00.2
5 Eric Kytola 1:54:38.4
6 phillip graham 1:59:59.6
DNS Billy Truelove 1:59:59.6

Category 1 Women

Name Time
1 Jennifer Hart 2:10:34

Category 2 Junior Women 14-18

Name Time
1 Sascha Knight 3:32:42

Category 2 Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Andrzej Stadnik 1:35:44.2
2 Jackson Gilmore 1:42:33.7
3 Jordan Miller 1:44:18.5
4 Mitchell McGuire 1:47:49.4
5 Daniel Sidder 1:53:45.2
6 Pierce Martin 1:53:52.0
7 Collin Faunt 1:53:56.9
8 Bill Garcia 1:54:49.8
9 Trevor Schissler 1:55:26.5
10 Jonathan Coy 1:56:46.4
11 Matt Bloom 2:03:21.7
12 Michael Page 2:09:08.2
13 Justin Barnhart 2:16:53.7
14 Jeremy Gomez 2:25:10.4
15 Ross Hatton 2:28:09.8
16 Munir Zarea 2:29:14.8
17 Josh Snyder 2:32:14.3
18 Andrew Hougton 2:36:27.8
19 Patrick Bringardner 2:37:24.4
20 Harrison Stierwalt 2:39:40.8
21 Cory Mack 2:41:14.8
22 Fernondo Ramos 2:43:10.5
23 Robert Dwiggins 2:53:00.4
24 Topher Timzen 3:00:14.4

Category 2 Men 40-49

Name Time
1 Chris Sarrett 1:41:14.4
2 Lance Heppler 1:41:53.0
3 brant cothern 1:45:58.5
4 Terry Hamness 1:47:53.6
5 Jordan Boutilier 1:47:57.7
6 Ryan Chase 1:52:39.0
7 Chris Butler 1:52:54.4
8 Robert Umberhandt 1:54:28.9
9 Peter Rhodes 2:01:34.1
10 Demian Bailey 2:06:03.9
11 Brian Wise 2:09:30.6
12 Ryan Manner 2:09:35.6
13 Shaun Stiles 2:11:26.5
14 Joshua Hanselman 2:15:07.0
15 Duncan Parks 2:15:55.0
16 Garrett Tyburski 2:24:18.8
17 Patrick Arthurs 2:36:15.8
18 Patrick Bolan 2:45:05.1
19 Erick Taft 2:46:33.5
20 Kevin Moore 3:20:10.4
21 Marcus Piper 3:38:05.2
DNF Eric Cress 3:38:05.2

Category 2 Men 50-59

Name Time
1 Scott Carroll 1:40:38.0
2 Jeff Nary 1:46:58.7
3 Erick Horvath 1:48:36.4
4 Brian Bertolini 1:49:41.7
5 Vince Lindblom 1:56:43.0
6 Matt Kincaid 2:04:51.2
7 Tim Tovar 2:12:36.9
8 David Pettigrew 2:17:42.6
9 Matt Royston 2:20:06.6
10 Shaun Slowik 2:21:32.9
11 Matt Taini 2:37:02.6
12 Billy Thomas 2:53:51.0
13 Rick Spaziani 3:26:11.5
14 Charles White 3:39:51.3
DNF Charles Barrett 3:39:51.3
DNS Neil Carpenter 3:39:51.3
DNS Richard Rosko 3:39:51.3

Category 2 Men 60+

Name Time
1 John Wilson 1:44:16.4
2 Terry Mallon 1:59:44.1
3 Jeff Hollister 2:11:28.3
4 Phil Barnhart 2:24:29.2
5 Steven Lacey 2:35:39.9
DNS Darell Provencher 2:35:39.9

Category 2 Men Junior 14-18

Name Time
1 Ian Brown 1:28:48.3
2 Jacob Olander 1:40:26.2
3 Samuel Cordova 1:46:03.4
4 Henry Winnenberg 1:53:21.7
5 Zane Schoning 1:56:37.4
6 Aaron Bailey 2:02:32.6
DNF Caiden Hartrich 2:02:32.6
DNS Cameron Zipper 2:02:32.6

Category 2 Women 19-39

Name Time
1 Nicole Beckwith 2:06:27.2
2 Taylor Kennedy 2:34:10.4
3 Sonja Ebert 2:49:48.9
4 Michelle Schoning 3:39:50.8
DNS Alexa Loscutoff 3:39:50.8

Category 2 Women 40-49

Name Time
1 Layla Billowitz 2:28:37.8

Category 2 Women 50+

Name Time
1 Rhonda Haynes 2:41:55.0
2 Kathryn Lewis 2:46:46.5
3 Melinda Halpern 3:07:04.5
3 Gina Miller 3:07:04.5

Category 3 Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Michael Plank 1:14:10.4
2 Dallas Lund 1:16:55.5
3 Jesse Vail 1:18:39.6
4 Matthew Klaudt 1:21:01.7
5 Karl Weeks 1:21:16.5
6 Evan LePard 1:25:14.6
7 Mckenzie Bland 1:29:20.1
8 Nick Davis 1:38:15.3
9 Nicholas Bonesteel 1:57:55.8
DNF Eder Ahumada 1:57:55.8
DNS Andrew Jordan 1:57:55.8
DNS Bryson Rich 1:57:55.8

Category 3 Men 40-49

Name Time
1 Mauricio Paniagua 1:07:51.0
2 Kieran Stover 1:12:20.0
3 Daniel Cox 1:14:15.6
4 Chris Davis 1:22:15.3
5 Nicholi Khajavei 1:24:13.5
6 Nathan Ard 1:29:27.8
7 Mark Braun 1:32:46.9
8 Efren Medina 1:36:37.8
9 DeWayde Perry 1:40:19.7
10 Julian Arrache 1:44:38.2
11 Steve Vasquez 1:46:09.9
DNS Mark Leary 1:46:09.9
DNS Eric rich 1:46:09.9
DNS Jason Wells 1:46:09.9

Category 3 Men 50+

Name Time
1 Michael Thornton 1:17:15.8
2 Dave Yoast 1:20:15.6
3 Christopher Eckert 1:20:43.5
4 Dennis Sweeten 1:20:52.6
5 Loren Russell 1:49:12.0
6 Scott Bugado 1:50:46.4
7 Billy Martinelli 1:53:19.8
8 Dorsey Elliott 1:59:52.9
9 Julian Sanchez 2:21:43.7

Category 3 Men Junior 10-13

Name Time
1 Zane Strait 1:06:39.7
2 Bjorn Blankenship 1:12:03.7
3 Jack Billowitz 1:26:28.4
4 Eddy Zarosinski 1:43:43.2
5 Peter Bentley 1:50:41.9
6 Hunter Westerfield 1:51:51.7

Category 3 Men Junior 14-18

Name Time
1 Ethan Neumaier 1:02:43.7
2 Tygre Westerfield 1:02:45.9
3 Elijah Barnhart 1:09:44.7
4 Jacob Polachek 1:10:41.3
5 Boden Coker 1:10:44.8
6 Reid Kerr 1:11:33.2
7 Jacob Hamness 1:12:32.3
8 Ronan Myers 1:12:36.3
9 Erick Alvarez 1:15:50.5
10 Noah Simonich 1:16:48.8
11 Daniel Stewart 1:17:24.2
12 Gabe Syverson 1:17:48.4
13 Benjamin Tai 1:19:02.2
14 Mads Kent 1:21:31.1
15 Jacob Harvey 1:21:58.9
16 Johnathan Smith 1:23:33.2
17 Carter Hanley 1:26:52.1
18 Boone Davis 1:27:32.7
19 Aidan McClelland 1:31:13.0
20 Charley Myers 1:40:18.2
DNS Spencer Middleton 1:40:18.2

Category 3 Women 19-39

Name Time
1 Rachel Mauch 1:47:06.3
2 Sara Brooks 1:54:19.6
DNS Katie Smith 1:54:19.6
DNS Karleigh Taylor 1:54:19.6

Category 3 Women 40-49

Name Time
1 Kelly Ard 1:46:21.4
2 Sarah Umberhandt 2:08:42.6

Category 3 Women 50+

Name Time
1 Dorthe Wildenschild 1:44:18.7
DNS Flo Leibowitz 1:44:18.7

Category 3 Women Junior 10-13

Name Time
1 Aleena Knight 2:16:36.2
2 Summer Westerfield 2:21:46.1
3 Kayla McCarthy 2:21:49.6

Category 3 Women Junior 14-18

Name Time
1 Kylie Eckert 1:24:10.6
2 Payton McCarthy 1:25:01.5
3 Sophie Jacqmotte-Parks 1:47:07.8

Clydesdale 200+

Name Time
1 kip schoning 2:03:54.4
2 Mark Westerfield 2:09:06.5
3 David Hobbs 2:18:53.4
4 Lynn Green 2:28:30.7
5 Todd Reitmeier 2:55:49.2
6 Carl Gurney 2:58:45.2
DNS Daniel Oneill 2:58:45.2

Elite Men

Name Time
1 Robert Cummings 1:22:18.7
2 Patrick Means 1:23:55.6
3 Zak Winter 1:24:03.9
4 Felipe Nystrom 1:25:08.3
5 Sean Babcock 1:26:55.3
6 Jonathan Myers 1:27:32.3
7 Landon Farnsworth 1:27:51.3
8 Erik Hammerquist 1:28:29.3
9 Kendal Johnson 1:32:13.5
10 Barret Fishner 1:33:53.5
11 Luke Pennington 1:34:05.6
12 Paul Furst 1:34:56.9
13 Scott Hood 1:35:53.1
14 Dave Bergstrom 1:57:32.2
DNS Jacob Hull 1:57:32.2
DNS Andrew Loscutoff 1:57:32.2

Elite Women

Name Time
1 Alice Pennington 1:45:35.9
2 Darragh Hildreth 1:46:18.9
3 Heidi Wood 2:15:32.0

Place

Name Time
1 Madeline Stover 1:19:32.9

Singlespeed Men

Name Time
1 Kurt Wolfgang 1:23:57.8
2 Seth Patla 1:28:10.0
3 Benjamin Westphal 1:29:20.4
4 Michael Saviers 1:30:25.0
5 David Prause 1:42:05.8
6 Cameron Coker 1:51:53.2
7 Jim Wood 1:52:19.3
8 Ken Shonkwiler 1:55:15.9
9 Philip Stiff 2:01:47.0
10 Adam Burgess 2:09:50.1
11 Brad Place 2:12:14.6
12 Greg Myers 2:13:40.8
13 Robert Hutchings 2:40:40.1
DNF Ian Jungjohann 2:40:40.1
DNS Scotty Carlile 2:40:40.1

Singlespeed Women

Name Time
1 Holland LaRue 1:53:14.8
2 Mielle Blomberg 2:10:38.9
3 Emily Pfeifer 2:11:20.8